MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2020 · Week 10

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Reconstructed season. CBS Sports didn't export weekly lineups for 2020 — team scores are exact, but the starting lineups below are a best-fit estimate. “Left on bench” and the costliest-decision leaks are therefore approximate.
Total league points left on bench
278.3
47 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
TRThe Bloody Richards
RB
Marlon MackRB
0.0
Nyheim Miller-HinesRB
28.5
+28.5
ManagerTRThe Bloody Richards
SlotRB
StartedMarlon MackRB
Got0.0
Should have startedNyheim Miller-HinesRB
Could've had28.5
Leak+28.5
TBThe Boalsburg Bouls
WR
Michael ThomasWR
4.7
Stefon DiggsWR · WAS
26.3
+21.6
ManagerTBThe Boalsburg Bouls
SlotWR
StartedMichael ThomasWR
Got4.7
Should have startedStefon DiggsWR · WAS
Could've had26.3
Leak+21.6
THTheFreshPrinceofHelaire
WR
Christian KirkWR · SF
7.3
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
23.0
+15.7
ManagerTHTheFreshPrinceofHelaire
SlotWR
StartedChristian KirkWR · SF
Got7.3
Should have startedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Could've had23.0
Leak+15.7
SDSCLSU Mud Dogs
RB
Jonathan TaylorRB · IND
5.7
Boston ScottRB
16.8
+11.1
ManagerSDSCLSU Mud Dogs
SlotRB
StartedJonathan TaylorRB · IND
Got5.7
Should have startedBoston ScottRB
Could've had16.8
Leak+11.1
SDSCLSU Mud Dogs
FLEX
Chris CarsonRB
0.0
Tyler BoydWR
10.6
+10.6
ManagerSDSCLSU Mud Dogs
SlotFLEX
StartedChris CarsonRB
Got0.0
Should have startedTyler BoydWR
Could've had10.6
Leak+10.6
QUquaranteam
WR
Allen RobinsonWR
10.8
Chase ClaypoolWR
21.3
+10.5
ManagerQUquaranteam
SlotWR
StartedAllen RobinsonWR
Got10.8
Should have startedChase ClaypoolWR
Could've had21.3
Leak+10.5
DLDickey Lickey
RB
Duke JohnsonRB
5.4
Dalvin CookRB
15.2
+9.8
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedDuke JohnsonRB
Got5.4
Should have startedDalvin CookRB
Could've had15.2
Leak+9.8
DLDickey Lickey
WR
Tim PatrickWR · NYJ
10.6
Mike EvansWR · SF
20.2
+9.6
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedTim PatrickWR · NYJ
Got10.6
Should have startedMike EvansWR · SF
Could've had20.2
Leak+9.6
DIDrafting Under the Influence
FLEX
Jared CookTE
0.0
William FullerWR
9.3
+9.3
ManagerDIDrafting Under the Influence
SlotFLEX
StartedJared CookTE
Got0.0
Should have startedWilliam FullerWR
Could've had9.3
Leak+9.3
VEVerbbb
RB
Aaron JonesRB · MIN
14.5
Rex BurkheadRB
23.1
+8.6
ManagerVEVerbbb
SlotRB
StartedAaron JonesRB · MIN
Got14.5
Should have startedRex BurkheadRB
Could've had23.1
Leak+8.6
Per-team breakdown
SCLSU Mud Dogs
actual 98.2optimal 142.0left 43.8
Actual
QBLamar Jackson21.5
RBAlvin Kamara35.3
RBJonathan Taylor5.7
WRDarius Slayton15.8
WRHenry Ruggs7.4
TEJonnu Smith9.5
FLEXChris Carson0.0
KMichael Badgley3.0
DLDeMarcus Lawrence0.0
DBCorey Ballentine0.0
IDP FLEXK.J. Wright0.0
IDP FLEXKenny Moore0.0
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL21.5
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO35.3
RBBoston Scott RB16.8
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN23.5
WRDarius Slayton WR15.8
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR9.5
FLEXTyler Boyd WR10.6
KJustin Tucker K5.0
DLFletcher Cox DT2.0
DBJames Bradberry CB2.0
IDP FLEXK.J. Wright LB0.0
IDP FLEXCorey Ballentine CB0.0
TheFreshPrinceofHelaire
actual 76.2optimal 114.2left 38.0
Actual
QBDeshaun Watson14.1
RBJames Conner6.8
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire0.0
WRDiontae Johnson24.6
WRChristian Kirk7.3
TEDallas Goedert7.3
FLEXRobbie Chosen6.1
KMason Crosby6.0
DLChase Young0.0
DBPierre Desir0.0
IDP FLEXT.J. Watt4.0
IDP FLEXKendall Fuller0.0
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC20.5
The Bloody Richards
actual 161.3optimal 198.1left 36.8
Actual
QBJosh Allen27.4
RBJosh Jacobs29.6
RBMarlon Mack0.0
WRDeAndre Hopkins27.7
WRJuJu Smith-Schuster23.2
TEMark Andrews13.1
FLEXJakobi Meyers16.4
KJason Sanders14.0
DL0.0
DBJ.C. Jackson3.0
IDP FLEXJason Pierre-Paul5.0
IDP FLEXShaquil Barrett2.0
Optimal
QBBen Roethlisberger QB · PIT31.3
The Boalsburg Bouls
actual 136.1optimal 168.9left 32.8
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers27.4
RBAntonio Gibson22.5
RBNick Chubb19.6
WRStefon Diggs26.3
WRMichael Thomas4.7
TERob Gronkowski14.1
FLEXMiles Sanders13.5
KJoey Slye6.0
DLBrandon Graham0.0
DBTyrann Mathieu0.0
IDP FLEXMyles Jack2.0
IDP FLEXJoey Bosa0.0
Optimal
QBTom Brady QB33.8
Antonio Gibson
Verbbb
actual 85.5optimal 118.0left 32.5
Actual
QBRyan Tannehill10.8
RBAaron Jones14.5
RBGus Edwards8.8
WRKeelan Cole20.2
WRDarnell Mooney2.3
TEJordan Reed11.7
FLEXPhillip Lindsay0.2
KZane Gonzalez16.0
DLAaron Donald0.0
DBMalcolm Butler1.0
IDP FLEXCarlos Dunlap0.0
IDP FLEXCameron Heyward0.0
Optimal
QBRyan Tannehill QB10.8
Rex Burkhead
quaranteam
actual 70.2optimal 97.3left 27.1
Actual
QBJalen Hurts-0.1
RBMike Davis8.4
RBJames White2.8
WRChase Claypool21.3
WRAllen Robinson10.8
TEAustin Hooper2.1
FLEXGolden Tate6.9
KMatt Prater16.0
DLBrian Burns0.0
DBBudda Baker1.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner1.0
IDP FLEXMinkah Fitzpatrick0.0
Optimal
QBDrew Brees QB6.9
RBMike Davis
Dak to the Future
actual 139.5optimal 163.1left 23.6
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford24.0
RBWayne Gallman19.0
RBJames Robinson13.2
WRTerry McLaurin18.2
WRJakeem Grant16.6
TENoah Fant4.8
FLEXDerrick Henry11.9
KRyan Succop16.0
DLCameron Jordan0.0
DBXavien Howard6.8
IDP FLEXKhalil Mack6.3
IDP FLEXIsaiah Rodgers2.7
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR24.0
Dickey Lickey
actual 111.5optimal 132.6left 21.1
Actual
QBKyler Murray30.9
RBJ.D. McKissic17.9
RBDuke Johnson5.4
WRMike Evans20.2
WRTim Patrick10.6
TEHunter Henry13.0
FLEXCooper Kupp10.5
KKa'imi Fairbairn1.0
DLDeForest Buckner0.0
DBJalen Ramsey0.0
IDP FLEXBud Dupree2.0
IDP FLEXDevin White0.0
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN30.9
J.D. McKissic
Drafting Under the Influence
actual 107.2optimal 119.5left 12.3
Actual
QBDerek Carr7.2
RBRonald Jones25.8
RBMalcolm Brown19.1
WRDavante Adams19.1
WRWilliam Fuller9.3
TEDarren Waller7.2
FLEXJared Cook0.0
KDaniel Carlson15.0
DLStephon Tuitt0.0
DBBrandon Wilson2.5
IDP FLEXC.J. Henderson1.0
IDP FLEXCarlton Davis1.0
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB9.9
Auto Draft
actual 110.4optimal 120.7left 10.3
Actual
QBCarson Wentz8.7
RBKalen Ballage15.2
RBChase Edmonds12.3
WRDJ Moore20.6
WRChris Godwin16.2
TEEric Ebron6.3
FLEXDJ Chark10.1
KChris Boswell14.0
DLMyles Garrett1.0
DBJamal Adams4.0
IDP FLEXZa'Darius Smith2.0
IDP FLEXLogan Ryan0.0
Optimal
QBCam Newton QB16.8
RBKalen Ballage
RBJames Conner RB · ARI
6.8
RBJerick McKinnon RB6.2
WRDiontae Johnson WR24.6
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN23.0
TELogan Thomas TE11.1
FLEXTyler Lockett WR12.1
KMason Crosby K6.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT4.0
DBPierre Desir CB0.0
IDP FLEXChase Young DE · NO0.0
IDP FLEXKendall Fuller CB0.0
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB
29.6
RBNyheim Miller-Hines RB28.5
WRDeAndre Hopkins WR27.7
WRJuJu Smith-Schuster WR23.2
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL13.1
FLEXMichael Pittman WR · PIT20.7
KJason Sanders K · NYJ14.0
DLJason Pierre-Paul LB5.0
DBJ.C. Jackson DB3.0
IDP FLEXShaquil Barrett LB2.0
IDP FLEXMarcus Peters CB0.0
RB
RB
22.5
RBNick Chubb RB19.6
WRCole Beasley WR28.4
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS26.3
TERob Gronkowski TE14.1
FLEXKareem Hunt RB16.2
KJoey Slye K · TEN6.0
DLJoey Bosa LB0.0
DBDenzel Ward CB · CLE0.0
IDP FLEXMyles Jack LB2.0
IDP FLEXVon Miller LB · DAL0.0
RB
RB
23.1
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN14.5
WRKeelan Cole WR20.2
WRJarvis Landry WR5.9
TEJordan Reed TE11.7
FLEXGus Edwards RB8.8
KZane Gonzalez K · MIA16.0
DLEmmanuel Ogbah DE · KC4.0
DBDarius Slay CB1.0
IDP FLEXAnthony Harris DB1.0
IDP FLEXMalcolm Butler CB1.0
RB
8.4
RBJames White RB2.8
WRMarvin Jones WR24.1
WRChase Claypool WR21.3
TEAustin Hooper TE · ATL2.1
FLEXJohn Brown WR13.7
KMatt Prater K16.0
DLJ.J. Watt DE0.0
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI1.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB1.0
IDP FLEXDonte Jackson CB · LAC0.0
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI
26.4
RBWayne Gallman RB19.0
WRAdam Thielen WR20.3
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS18.2
TENoah Fant TE · NO4.8
FLEXJakeem Grant WR16.6
KRyan Succop K16.0
DLKhalil Mack LB · LAC6.3
DBXavien Howard DB6.8
IDP FLEXIsaiah Rodgers CB · MIN2.7
IDP FLEXRomeo Okwara LB2.0
RB
RB
17.9
RBDalvin Cook RB15.2
WRBrandon Aiyuk WR · SF20.2
WRMike Evans WR · SF20.2
TEHunter Henry TE · NE13.0
FLEXCorey Davis WR12.2
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU1.0
DLBud Dupree LB · LAC2.0
DBJalen Ramsey CB · PIT0.0
IDP FLEXDeForest Buckner DT · IND0.0
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET0.0
RBRonald Jones RB
25.8
RBMalcolm Brown RB19.1
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR19.1
WRKJ Hamler WR9.5
TEDarren Waller TE · CAR7.2
FLEXWilliam Fuller WR9.3
KDaniel Carlson K · NO15.0
DLStephon Tuitt DE0.0
DBBrandon Wilson DB2.5
IDP FLEXC.J. Henderson CB · ATL1.0
IDP FLEXCarlton Davis CB · NE1.0
RB
15.2
RBCordarrelle Patterson RB12.3
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF20.6
WRChris Godwin WR · TB16.2
TEEric Ebron TE · PIT6.3
FLEXChase Edmonds RB12.3
KChris Boswell K · PIT14.0
DLZa'Darius Smith LB · ATL2.0
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN4.0
IDP FLEXMyles Garrett DE · LAR1.0
IDP FLEXJustin Houston DL0.0
Home/Matchups/Season 2020/Week 10/Lineup efficiency