← Lineup efficiency, all-time 2020 · Week 10
Sit / start analysis Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Reconstructed season. CBS Sports didn't export weekly lineups for 2020 — team scores are exact, but the starting lineups below are a best-fit estimate. “Left on bench” and the costliest-decision leaks are therefore approximate.
Total league points left on bench
278.3
47 sub-optimal decisions detected
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
TR The Bloody Richards RB
Marlon Mack RB 0.0
Nyheim Miller-Hines RB 28.5
+28.5
Manager TR The Bloody Richards Slot RB
Started Marlon Mack RB Got 0.0
Should have started Nyheim Miller-Hines RB Could've had 28.5
Leak +28.5
TB The Boalsburg Bouls WR
Michael Thomas WR 4.7
Stefon Diggs WR · WAS 26.3
+21.6
Manager TB The Boalsburg Bouls Slot WR
Started Michael Thomas WR Got 4.7
Should have started Stefon Diggs WR · WAS Could've had 26.3
Leak +21.6
TH TheFreshPrinceofHelaire WR
Christian Kirk WR · SF 7.3
Justin Jefferson WR · MIN 23.0
+15.7
Manager TH TheFreshPrinceofHelaire Slot WR
Started Christian Kirk WR · SF Got 7.3
Should have started Justin Jefferson WR · MIN Could've had 23.0
Leak +15.7
SD SCLSU Mud Dogs RB
Jonathan Taylor RB · IND 5.7
Boston Scott RB 16.8
+11.1
Manager SD SCLSU Mud Dogs Slot RB
Started Jonathan Taylor RB · IND Got 5.7
Should have started Boston Scott RB Could've had 16.8
Leak +11.1
SD SCLSU Mud Dogs FLEX
Chris Carson RB 0.0
Tyler Boyd WR 10.6
+10.6
Manager SD SCLSU Mud Dogs Slot FLEX
Started Chris Carson RB Got 0.0
Should have started Tyler Boyd WR Could've had 10.6
Leak +10.6
QU quaranteam WR
Allen Robinson WR 10.8
Chase Claypool WR 21.3
+10.5
Manager QU quaranteam Slot WR
Started Allen Robinson WR Got 10.8
Should have started Chase Claypool WR Could've had 21.3
Leak +10.5
DL Dickey Lickey RB
Duke Johnson RB 5.4
Dalvin Cook RB 15.2
+9.8
Manager DL Dickey Lickey Slot RB
Started Duke Johnson RB Got 5.4
Should have started Dalvin Cook RB Could've had 15.2
Leak +9.8
DL Dickey Lickey WR
Tim Patrick WR · NYJ 10.6
Mike Evans WR · SF 20.2
+9.6
Manager DL Dickey Lickey Slot WR
Started Tim Patrick WR · NYJ Got 10.6
Should have started Mike Evans WR · SF Could've had 20.2
Leak +9.6
DI Drafting Under the Influence FLEX
Jared Cook TE 0.0
William Fuller WR 9.3
+9.3
Manager DI Drafting Under the Influence Slot FLEX
Started Jared Cook TE Got 0.0
Should have started William Fuller WR Could've had 9.3
Leak +9.3
VE Verbbb RB
Aaron Jones RB · MIN 14.5
Rex Burkhead RB 23.1
+8.6
Manager VE Verbbb Slot RB
Started Aaron Jones RB · MIN Got 14.5
Should have started Rex Burkhead RB Could've had 23.1
Leak +8.6
SCLSU Mud Dogs actual 98.2 optimal 142.0 left 43.8
Actual
QB Lamar Jackson21.5
RB Alvin Kamara35.3
RB Jonathan Taylor5.7
WR Darius Slayton15.8
WR Henry Ruggs7.4
TE Jonnu Smith9.5
FLEX Chris Carson0.0
K Michael Badgley3.0
DL DeMarcus Lawrence0.0
DB Corey Ballentine0.0
IDP FLEX K.J. Wright0.0
IDP FLEX Kenny Moore0.0
Optimal
QB Lamar Jackson QB · BAL 21.5
RB Alvin Kamara RB · NO 35.3
RB Boston Scott RB 16.8
WR Tee Higgins WR · CIN 23.5
WR Darius Slayton WR 15.8
TE Tyler Higbee TE · LAR 9.5
FLEX Tyler Boyd WR 10.6
K Justin Tucker K 5.0
DL Fletcher Cox DT 2.0
DB James Bradberry CB 2.0
IDP FLEX K.J. Wright LB 0.0
IDP FLEX Corey Ballentine CB 0.0
TheFreshPrinceofHelaire actual 76.2 optimal 114.2 left 38.0
Actual
QB Deshaun Watson14.1
RB James Conner6.8
RB Clyde Edwards-Helaire0.0
WR Diontae Johnson24.6
WR Christian Kirk7.3
TE Dallas Goedert7.3
FLEX Robbie Chosen6.1
K Mason Crosby6.0
DL Chase Young0.0
DB Pierre Desir0.0
IDP FLEX T.J. Watt4.0
IDP FLEX Kendall Fuller0.0
Optimal
QB Justin Herbert QB · LAC 20.5
The Bloody Richards actual 161.3 optimal 198.1 left 36.8
Actual
QB Josh Allen27.4
RB Josh Jacobs29.6
RB Marlon Mack0.0
WR DeAndre Hopkins27.7
WR JuJu Smith-Schuster23.2
TE Mark Andrews13.1
FLEX Jakobi Meyers16.4
K Jason Sanders14.0
DL 0.0
DB J.C. Jackson3.0
IDP FLEX Jason Pierre-Paul5.0
IDP FLEX Shaquil Barrett2.0
Optimal
QB Ben Roethlisberger QB · PIT 31.3
The Boalsburg Bouls actual 136.1 optimal 168.9 left 32.8
Actual
QB Aaron Rodgers27.4
RB Antonio Gibson22.5
RB Nick Chubb19.6
WR Stefon Diggs26.3
WR Michael Thomas4.7
TE Rob Gronkowski14.1
FLEX Miles Sanders13.5
K Joey Slye6.0
DL Brandon Graham0.0
DB Tyrann Mathieu0.0
IDP FLEX Myles Jack2.0
IDP FLEX Joey Bosa0.0
Optimal
QB Tom Brady QB 33.8
Antonio Gibson
Verbbb actual 85.5 optimal 118.0 left 32.5
Actual
QB Ryan Tannehill10.8
RB Aaron Jones14.5
RB Gus Edwards8.8
WR Keelan Cole20.2
WR Darnell Mooney2.3
TE Jordan Reed11.7
FLEX Phillip Lindsay0.2
K Zane Gonzalez16.0
DL Aaron Donald0.0
DB Malcolm Butler1.0
IDP FLEX Carlos Dunlap0.0
IDP FLEX Cameron Heyward0.0
Optimal
QB Ryan Tannehill QB 10.8
Rex Burkhead
quaranteam actual 70.2 optimal 97.3 left 27.1
Actual
QB Jalen Hurts-0.1
RB Mike Davis8.4
RB James White2.8
WR Chase Claypool21.3
WR Allen Robinson10.8
TE Austin Hooper2.1
FLEX Golden Tate6.9
K Matt Prater16.0
DL Brian Burns0.0
DB Budda Baker1.0
IDP FLEX Bobby Wagner1.0
IDP FLEX Minkah Fitzpatrick0.0
Optimal
QB Drew Brees QB 6.9
RB Mike Davis
Dak to the Future actual 139.5 optimal 163.1 left 23.6
Actual
QB Matthew Stafford24.0
RB Wayne Gallman19.0
RB James Robinson13.2
WR Terry McLaurin18.2
WR Jakeem Grant16.6
TE Noah Fant4.8
FLEX Derrick Henry11.9
K Ryan Succop16.0
DL Cameron Jordan0.0
DB Xavien Howard6.8
IDP FLEX Khalil Mack6.3
IDP FLEX Isaiah Rodgers2.7
Optimal
QB Matthew Stafford QB · LAR 24.0
Dickey Lickey actual 111.5 optimal 132.6 left 21.1
Actual
QB Kyler Murray30.9
RB J.D. McKissic17.9
RB Duke Johnson5.4
WR Mike Evans20.2
WR Tim Patrick10.6
TE Hunter Henry13.0
FLEX Cooper Kupp10.5
K Ka'imi Fairbairn1.0
DL DeForest Buckner0.0
DB Jalen Ramsey0.0
IDP FLEX Bud Dupree2.0
IDP FLEX Devin White0.0
Optimal
QB Kyler Murray QB · MIN 30.9
J.D. McKissic
Drafting Under the Influence actual 107.2 optimal 119.5 left 12.3
Actual
QB Derek Carr7.2
RB Ronald Jones25.8
RB Malcolm Brown19.1
WR Davante Adams19.1
WR William Fuller9.3
TE Darren Waller7.2
FLEX Jared Cook0.0
K Daniel Carlson15.0
DL Stephon Tuitt0.0
DB Brandon Wilson2.5
IDP FLEX C.J. Henderson1.0
IDP FLEX Carlton Davis1.0
Optimal
QB Russell Wilson QB 9.9
Auto Draft actual 110.4 optimal 120.7 left 10.3
Actual
QB Carson Wentz8.7
RB Kalen Ballage15.2
RB Chase Edmonds12.3
WR DJ Moore20.6
WR Chris Godwin16.2
TE Eric Ebron6.3
FLEX DJ Chark10.1
K Chris Boswell14.0
DL Myles Garrett1.0
DB Jamal Adams4.0
IDP FLEX Za'Darius Smith2.0
IDP FLEX Logan Ryan0.0
Optimal
QB Cam Newton QB 16.8
RB Kalen Ballage
RB James Conner RB · ARI
6.8
WR Justin Jefferson WR · MIN 23.0
IDP FLEX Chase Young DE · NO 0.0
IDP FLEX Kendall Fuller CB 0.0
RB Josh Jacobs RB · GB
29.6
RB Nyheim Miller-Hines RB 28.5
WR JuJu Smith-Schuster WR 23.2
TE Mark Andrews TE · BAL 13.1
FLEX Michael Pittman WR · PIT 20.7
K Jason Sanders K · NYJ 14.0
DL Jason Pierre-Paul LB 5.0
IDP FLEX Shaquil Barrett LB 2.0
IDP FLEX Marcus Peters CB 0.0
RB
RB
22.5
WR Stefon Diggs WR · WAS 26.3
DB Denzel Ward CB · CLE 0.0
IDP FLEX Von Miller LB · DAL 0.0
RB
RB
23.1
RB Aaron Jones RB · MIN 14.5
K Zane Gonzalez K · MIA 16.0
DL Emmanuel Ogbah DE · KC 4.0
IDP FLEX Anthony Harris DB 1.0
IDP FLEX Malcolm Butler CB 1.0
RB
8.4
TE Austin Hooper TE · ATL 2.1
DB Budda Baker DB · ARI 1.0
IDP FLEX Bobby Wagner LB 1.0
IDP FLEX Donte Jackson CB · LAC 0.0
RB D'Andre Swift RB · CHI
26.4
WR Terry McLaurin WR · WAS 18.2
DL Khalil Mack LB · LAC 6.3
IDP FLEX Isaiah Rodgers CB · MIN 2.7
IDP FLEX Romeo Okwara LB 2.0
RB
RB
17.9
WR Brandon Aiyuk WR · SF 20.2
TE Hunter Henry TE · NE 13.0
K Ka'imi Fairbairn K · HOU 1.0
DB Jalen Ramsey CB · PIT 0.0
IDP FLEX DeForest Buckner DT · IND 0.0
IDP FLEX Devin White LB · DET 0.0
RB Ronald Jones RB
25.8
WR Davante Adams WR · LAR 19.1
TE Darren Waller TE · CAR 7.2
K Daniel Carlson K · NO 15.0
IDP FLEX C.J. Henderson CB · ATL 1.0
IDP FLEX Carlton Davis CB · NE 1.0
RB
15.2
RB Cordarrelle Patterson RB 12.3
WR Chris Godwin WR · TB 16.2
K Chris Boswell K · PIT 14.0
DL Za'Darius Smith LB · ATL 2.0
DB Jamal Adams SS · MIN 4.0
IDP FLEX Myles Garrett DE · LAR 1.0
IDP FLEX Justin Houston DL 0.0