MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2020 · Week 12

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Reconstructed season. CBS Sports didn't export weekly lineups for 2020 — team scores are exact, but the starting lineups below are a best-fit estimate. “Left on bench” and the costliest-decision leaks are therefore approximate.
Total league points left on bench
260.0
43 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
ADAuto Draft
RB
Brian HillRB
5.5
Kenyan DrakeRB
24.3
+18.8
ManagerADAuto Draft
SlotRB
StartedBrian HillRB
Got5.5
Should have startedKenyan DrakeRB
Could've had24.3
Leak+18.8
THTheFreshPrinceofHelaire
FLEX
Christian KirkWR · SF
5.2
Robbie ChosenWR
20.9
+15.7
ManagerTHTheFreshPrinceofHelaire
SlotFLEX
StartedChristian KirkWR · SF
Got5.2
Should have startedRobbie ChosenWR
Could've had20.9
Leak+15.7
DLDickey Lickey
RB
Dalvin CookRB
10.2
Latavius MurrayRB
25.6
+15.4
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedDalvin CookRB
Got10.2
Should have startedLatavius MurrayRB
Could've had25.6
Leak+15.4
SDSCLSU Mud Dogs
RB
Jonathan TaylorRB · IND
0.0
Boston ScottRB
13.5
+13.5
ManagerSDSCLSU Mud Dogs
SlotRB
StartedJonathan TaylorRB · IND
Got0.0
Should have startedBoston ScottRB
Could've had13.5
Leak+13.5
THTheFreshPrinceofHelaire
WR
Sterling ShepardWR · NYJ
13.8
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
26.0
+12.2
ManagerTHTheFreshPrinceofHelaire
SlotWR
StartedSterling ShepardWR · NYJ
Got13.8
Should have startedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Could've had26.0
Leak+12.2
DLDickey Lickey
FLEX
Cooper KuppWR · SEA
6.6
Duke JohnsonRB
17.5
+10.9
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotFLEX
StartedCooper KuppWR · SEA
Got6.6
Should have startedDuke JohnsonRB
Could've had17.5
Leak+10.9
TRThe Bloody Richards
FLEX
Josh JacobsRB · GB
5.4
Keenan AllenWR · IND
16.0
+10.6
ManagerTRThe Bloody Richards
SlotFLEX
StartedJosh JacobsRB · GB
Got5.4
Should have startedKeenan AllenWR · IND
Could've had16.0
Leak+10.6
DIDrafting Under the Influence
FLEX
Darren WallerTE · CAR
6.3
Robert WoodsWR
16.3
+10.0
ManagerDIDrafting Under the Influence
SlotFLEX
StartedDarren WallerTE · CAR
Got6.3
Should have startedRobert WoodsWR
Could've had16.3
Leak+10.0
TBThe Boalsburg Bouls
DL
Brandon GrahamDE
0.0
Joey BosaLB
9.0
+9.0
ManagerTBThe Boalsburg Bouls
SlotDL
StartedBrandon GrahamDE
Got0.0
Should have startedJoey BosaLB
Could've had9.0
Leak+9.0
ADAuto Draft
FLEX
Hayden HurstTE
8.8
Taysom HillTE
17.5
+8.7
ManagerADAuto Draft
SlotFLEX
StartedHayden HurstTE
Got8.8
Should have startedTaysom HillTE
Could've had17.5
Leak+8.7
Per-team breakdown
Auto Draft
actual 91.0optimal 134.5left 43.5
Actual
QBCarson Wentz18.8
RBBrian Hill5.5
RBDamien Harris4.7
WRChris Godwin18.7
WRDJ Moore10.6
TEEric Ebron12.9
FLEXHayden Hurst8.8
KChris Boswell6.0
DLMyles Garrett0.0
DBLogan Ryan3.0
IDP FLEXJustin Houston0.0
IDP FLEXZa'Darius Smith2.0
Optimal
QBCarson Wentz QB · MIN18.8
RBKenyan Drake RB24.3
RBChase Edmonds RB9.0
WRChris Godwin WR · TB18.7
WRAllen Lazard WR12.3
TEEvan Engram TE · DEN18.9
FLEXTaysom Hill TE17.5
KChris Boswell K · PIT6.0
DLZa'Darius Smith LB · ATL2.0
DBLogan Ryan DB3.0
IDP FLEXMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL2.0
IDP FLEXJamal Adams SS · MIN2.0
Dickey Lickey
actual 112.4optimal 152.5left 40.1
Actual
QBKyler Murray7.9
RBDavid Montgomery26.3
RBDalvin Cook10.2
WRMike Evans20.5
WRCalvin Ridley17.0
TET.J. Hockenson14.9
FLEXCooper Kupp6.6
KHarrison Butker9.0
DLShaq Lawson0.0
DBJalen Ramsey0.0
IDP FLEXBud Dupree0.0
IDP FLEXDevin White0.0
Optimal
QBDaniel Jones QB · IND12.4
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU26.3
RBLatavius Murray RB25.6
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF26.3
WRMike Evans WR · SF20.5
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN14.9
FLEXDuke Johnson RB17.5
KHarrison Butker K · KC9.0
DLBud Dupree LB · LAC0.0
DBJalen Ramsey CB · PIT0.0
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET0.0
IDP FLEXShaq Lawson DE0.0
SCLSU Mud Dogs
actual 56.1optimal 95.8left 39.7
Actual
QBLamar Jackson0.0
RBAlvin Kamara6.2
RBJonathan Taylor0.0
WRDK Metcalf29.2
WRDemarcus Robinson8.6
TETyler Higbee1.6
FLEXBryan Edwards2.5
KJustin Tucker2.0
DLDeMarcus Lawrence2.0
DBJames Bradberry1.0
IDP FLEXK.J. Wright3.0
IDP FLEXKenny Moore0.0
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL0.0
RBChris Carson RB13.9
RBBoston Scott RB13.5
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT29.2
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN15.4
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR1.6
FLEXDevin Singletary RB · NYG11.2
KJustin Tucker K2.0
DLDeMarcus Lawrence DE · SEA2.0
DBCorey Ballentine CB2.0
IDP FLEXK.J. Wright LB3.0
IDP FLEXFletcher Cox DT2.0
TheFreshPrinceofHelaire
actual 172.8optimal 207.8left 35.0
Actual
QBDeshaun Watson35.1
RBJordan Wilkins9.2
RBJerick McKinnon5.2
WRTyreek Hill61.9
WRSterling Shepard13.8
TEDallas Goedert21.0
FLEXChristian Kirk5.2
KTyler Bass11.0
DLChase Young2.0
DBJanoris Jenkins4.4
IDP FLEXT.J. Watt4.0
IDP FLEXEric Wilson0.0
Optimal
QBDeshaun Watson QB · CLE35.1
RBKerryon Johnson RB12.3
RBJordan Wilkins RB9.2
WRTyreek Hill WR61.9
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN26.0
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI21.0
FLEXRobbie Chosen WR20.9
KTyler Bass K · BUF11.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT4.0
DBJanoris Jenkins CB4.4
IDP FLEXChase Young DE · NO2.0
IDP FLEXKendall Fuller CB0.0
The Bloody Richards
actual 105.8optimal 134.5left 28.7
Actual
QBJosh Allen16.5
RBAustin Ekeler23.9
RBNyheim Miller-Hines17.5
WRKeenan Allen16.0
WRDeAndre Hopkins10.5
TEMark Andrews0.0
FLEXJosh Jacobs5.4
KJason Sanders12.0
DLAldon Smith0.0
DBMarcus Peters2.0
IDP FLEXJason Pierre-Paul2.0
IDP FLEXJ.C. Jackson0.0
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF16.5
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS23.9
RBNyheim Miller-Hines RB17.5
WRMarquise Brown WR · PHI19.5
WRJuJu Smith-Schuster WR17.7
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU7.4
FLEXKeenan Allen WR · IND16.0
KJason Sanders K · NYJ12.0
DLJason Pierre-Paul LB2.0
DBMarcus Peters CB2.0
IDP FLEXJ.C. Jackson DB0.0
IDP FLEXAldon Smith DE0.0
The Boalsburg Bouls
actual 159.4optimal 188.0left 28.6
Actual
QBTom Brady24.7
RBAntonio Gibson36.6
RBNick Chubb26.6
WRMichael Thomas10.1
WRAnthony Miller5.8
TERob Gronkowski18.1
FLEXJamaal Williams13.3
KJoey Slye10.0
DLBrandon Graham0.0
DBTyrann Mathieu5.2
IDP FLEXJoey Bosa9.0
IDP FLEXMyles Jack0.0
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT25.6
RBAntonio Gibson RB36.6
RBNick Chubb RB26.6
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS10.9
WRMichael Thomas WR10.1
TERobert Tonyan TE · PIT18.2
FLEXRob Gronkowski TE18.1
KJoey Slye K · TEN10.0
DLJoey Bosa LB9.0
DBTyrann Mathieu DB5.2
IDP FLEXDeion Jones LB17.7
IDP FLEXVon Miller LB · DAL0.0
Drafting Under the Influence
actual 141.0optimal 160.2left 19.2
Actual
QBRussell Wilson15.4
RBRonald Jones17.8
RBMelvin Gordon3.1
WRWilliam Fuller37.6
WRDavante Adams18.1
TETrey Burton13.2
FLEXDarren Waller6.3
KYounghoe Koo21.0
DLStephon Tuitt0.0
DBBrandon Wilson5.5
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard3.0
IDP FLEXKenneth Murray0.0
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB15.4
RBRonald Jones RB17.8
RBRaheem Mostert RB10.3
WRWilliam Fuller WR37.6
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR18.1
TETrey Burton TE13.2
FLEXRobert Woods WR16.3
KYounghoe Koo K21.0
DLStephon Tuitt DE0.0
DBBrandon Wilson DB5.5
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard LB3.0
IDP FLEXCarlton Davis CB · NE2.0
Verbbb
actual 119.7optimal 135.5left 15.8
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes33.3
RBAaron Jones10.0
RBGus Edwards7.0
WRJarvis Landry29.8
WRKeelan Cole7.9
TETravis Kelce16.7
FLEXPhillip Lindsay2.0
KWil Lutz8.0
DLAaron Donald3.0
DBMalcolm Butler0.0
IDP FLEXCameron Heyward2.0
IDP FLEXEmmanuel Ogbah0.0
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC33.3
RBCam Akers RB15.4
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN10.0
WRJarvis Landry WR29.8
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG8.4
TETravis Kelce TE · KC16.7
FLEXKeelan Cole WR7.9
KWil Lutz K · DEN8.0
DLAaron Donald DT · LAR3.0
DBDesmond King DB0.0
IDP FLEXCameron Heyward DT · PIT2.0
IDP FLEXYannick Ngakoue DE1.0
Dak to the Future
actual 160.8optimal 170.1left 9.3
Actual
QBKirk Cousins27.2
RBDerrick Henry38.5
RBJames Robinson26.9
WRAmari Cooper24.7
WRT.Y. Hilton19.1
TENoah Fant2.3
FLEXWayne Gallman18.1
KRodrigo Blankenship2.0
DLCameron Jordan2.0
DBStephon Gilmore0.0
IDP FLEXChris Jones0.0
IDP FLEXKhalil Mack0.0
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV27.2
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL38.5
RBJames Robinson RB26.9
WRAmari Cooper WR24.7
WRT.Y. Hilton WR19.1
TENoah Fant TE · NO2.3
FLEXWayne Gallman RB18.1
KRyan Succop K6.0
DLCameron Jordan DE · NO2.0
DBXavien Howard DB5.3
IDP FLEXChris Jones DT · KC0.0
IDP FLEXStephon Gilmore CB0.0
quaranteam
actual 140.5optimal 140.5left 0.0
Actual
QBMatt Ryan13.9
RBJames White14.7
RBMike Davis10.9
WRAllen Robinson27.9
WRA.J. Brown22.5
TEAustin Hooper9.3
FLEXDeVante Parker20.4
KMatt Prater5.0
DLJ.J. Watt12.9
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick2.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner1.0
IDP FLEXBudda Baker0.0
Optimal
QBMatt Ryan QB13.9
RBJames White RB14.7
RBMike Davis RB10.9
WRAllen Robinson WR27.9
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE22.5
TEAustin Hooper TE · ATL9.3
FLEXDeVante Parker WR20.4
KMatt Prater K5.0
DLJ.J. Watt DE12.9
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ2.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB1.0
IDP FLEXBudda Baker DB · ARI0.0
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2020/Week 12/Lineup efficiency