MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2020 · Week 2

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Reconstructed season. CBS Sports didn't export weekly lineups for 2020 — team scores are exact, but the starting lineups below are a best-fit estimate. “Left on bench” and the costliest-decision leaks are therefore approximate.
Total league points left on bench
196.6
42 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
SDSCLSU Mud Dogs
FLEX
Alexander MattisonRB
2.6
Jonnu SmithTE · GB
25.4
+22.8
ManagerSDSCLSU Mud Dogs
SlotFLEX
StartedAlexander MattisonRB
Got2.6
Should have startedJonnu SmithTE · GB
Could've had25.4
Leak+22.8
TBThe Boalsburg Bouls
WR
Breshad PerrimanWR
3.2
Odell BeckhamWR · MIN
18.4
+15.2
ManagerTBThe Boalsburg Bouls
SlotWR
StartedBreshad PerrimanWR
Got3.2
Should have startedOdell BeckhamWR · MIN
Could've had18.4
Leak+15.2
ADAuto Draft
FLEX
Chris GodwinWR · TB
0.0
Evan EngramTE · DEN
13.0
+13.0
ManagerADAuto Draft
SlotFLEX
StartedChris GodwinWR · TB
Got0.0
Should have startedEvan EngramTE · DEN
Could've had13.0
Leak+13.0
DFDak to the Future
RB
Derrick HenryRB · BAL
8.4
James RobinsonRB
21.0
+12.6
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotRB
StartedDerrick HenryRB · BAL
Got8.4
Should have startedJames RobinsonRB
Could've had21.0
Leak+12.6
DFDak to the Future
FLEX
Chris HerndonTE
1.5
D'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
12.2
+10.7
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotFLEX
StartedChris HerndonTE
Got1.5
Should have startedD'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
Could've had12.2
Leak+10.7
TBThe Boalsburg Bouls
FLEX
Antonio GibsonRB
12.2
Darrell HendersonRB
21.6
+9.4
ManagerTBThe Boalsburg Bouls
SlotFLEX
StartedAntonio GibsonRB
Got12.2
Should have startedDarrell HendersonRB
Could've had21.6
Leak+9.4
THTheFreshPrinceofHelaire
TE
Dallas GoedertTE · PHI
7.0
N'Keal HarryTE
15.2
+8.2
ManagerTHTheFreshPrinceofHelaire
SlotTE
StartedDallas GoedertTE · PHI
Got7.0
Should have startedN'Keal HarryTE
Could've had15.2
Leak+8.2
ADAuto Draft
TE
Evan EngramTE · DEN
13.0
Hayden HurstTE
19.7
+6.7
ManagerADAuto Draft
SlotTE
StartedEvan EngramTE · DEN
Got13.0
Should have startedHayden HurstTE
Could've had19.7
Leak+6.7
QUquaranteam
FLEX
Allen RobinsonWR
6.3
Marvin JonesWR
12.3
+6.0
ManagerQUquaranteam
SlotFLEX
StartedAllen RobinsonWR
Got6.3
Should have startedMarvin JonesWR
Could've had12.3
Leak+6.0
THTheFreshPrinceofHelaire
WR
Tyler LockettWR
19.7
Diontae JohnsonWR
25.7
+6.0
ManagerTHTheFreshPrinceofHelaire
SlotWR
StartedTyler LockettWR
Got19.7
Should have startedDiontae JohnsonWR
Could've had25.7
Leak+6.0
Per-team breakdown
SCLSU Mud Dogs
actual 173.3optimal 206.7left 33.4
Actual
QBJared Goff24.0
RBAlvin Kamara38.9
RBJonathan Taylor19.0
WRDK Metcalf20.2
WRCeeDee Lamb18.6
TEJonnu Smith25.4
FLEXAlexander Mattison2.6
KJustin Tucker16.0
DLDeMarcus Lawrence0.0
DBKenny Moore5.6
IDP FLEXK.J. Wright0.0
IDP FLEXMalcolm Jenkins3.0
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET24.0
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO38.9
RBChris Carson RB19.8
WRMike Evans WR · SF24.9
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT20.2
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR28.9
FLEXJonnu Smith TE · GB25.4
KJustin Tucker K16.0
DLDeMarcus Lawrence DE · SEA0.0
DBKenny Moore CB · PHI5.6
IDP FLEXMalcolm Jenkins SS · NO3.0
IDP FLEXK.J. Wright LB0.0
The Boalsburg Bouls
actual 153.3optimal 185.4left 32.1
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers20.2
RBNick Chubb26.3
RBMiles Sanders20.6
WRStefon Diggs31.8
WRBreshad Perriman3.2
TEMike Gesicki28.0
FLEXAntonio Gibson12.2
KJake Elliott7.0
DLBrandon Graham2.0
DBMike Hughes0.0
IDP FLEXDeion Jones1.0
IDP FLEXMyles Jack1.0
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT20.2
RBNick Chubb RB26.3
RBKareem Hunt RB24.1
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS31.8
WROdell Beckham WR · MIN18.4
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN28.0
FLEXDarrell Henderson RB21.6
KJake Elliott K · PHI7.0
DLJoey Bosa LB2.0
DBDenzel Ward CB · CLE3.0
IDP FLEXBrandon Graham DE2.0
IDP FLEXDeion Jones LB1.0
Dak to the Future
actual 137.4optimal 169.4left 32.0
Actual
QBDak Prescott40.8
RBLeonard Fournette28.6
RBDerrick Henry8.4
WRTerry McLaurin27.0
WRJulio Jones4.4
TENoah Fant18.7
FLEXChris Herndon1.5
KRobbie Gould8.0
DLChris Jones0.0
DBStephon Gilmore0.0
IDP FLEXCameron Jordan0.0
IDP FLEXXavien Howard0.0
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL40.8
RBLeonard Fournette RB28.6
RBJames Robinson RB21.0
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS27.0
WRSteven Sims WR9.1
TENoah Fant TE · NO18.7
FLEXD'Andre Swift RB · CHI12.2
KRobbie Gould K8.0
DLKhalil Mack LB · LAC4.0
DBStephon Gilmore CB0.0
IDP FLEXChris Jones DT · KC0.0
IDP FLEXXavien Howard DB0.0
TheFreshPrinceofHelaire
actual 144.8optimal 172.3left 27.5
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield16.3
RBDavid Montgomery22.2
RBJames Conner21.1
WRTyler Lockett19.7
WRAmari Cooper17.0
TEDallas Goedert7.0
FLEXJerick McKinnon17.5
KZane Gonzalez13.0
DLChase Young2.0
DBJohn Johnson2.0
IDP FLEXT.J. Watt5.0
IDP FLEXTre'Davious White2.0
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB16.3
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU22.2
RBJames Conner RB · ARI21.1
WRDiontae Johnson WR25.7
WRTyreek Hill WR22.8
TEN'Keal Harry TE15.2
FLEXTyler Lockett WR19.7
KZane Gonzalez K · MIA13.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT5.0
DBJoe Haden CB5.4
IDP FLEXQuinton Dunbar CB4.0
IDP FLEXChase Young DE · NO2.0
quaranteam
actual 119.8optimal 140.9left 21.1
Actual
QBMatt Ryan29.5
RBChristian McCaffrey24.8
RBTodd Gurley6.1
WRJohn Brown19.2
WRMarvin Jones12.3
TEZach Ertz9.2
FLEXAllen Robinson6.3
KMatt Prater3.0
DLCalais Campbell2.0
DBDonte Jackson7.4
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner0.0
IDP FLEXBudda Baker0.0
Optimal
QBMatt Ryan QB29.5
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF24.8
RBChris Thompson RB11.7
WRJohn Brown WR19.2
WRDeVante Parker WR16.8
TEZach Ertz TE · PHI9.2
FLEXMarvin Jones WR12.3
KMatt Prater K3.0
DLJ.J. Watt DE5.0
DBDonte Jackson CB · LAC7.4
IDP FLEXCalais Campbell DE · BAL2.0
IDP FLEXBudda Baker DB · ARI0.0
Auto Draft
actual 126.0optimal 145.7left 19.7
Actual
QBCam Newton36.6
RBKenyan Drake11.5
RBDavid Johnson7.0
WRDJ Moore20.5
WRDJ Chark13.4
TEEvan Engram13.0
FLEXChris Godwin0.0
KYounghoe Koo17.0
DLMyles Garrett2.0
DBJamal Adams2.0
IDP FLEXJustin Houston1.0
IDP FLEXZa'Darius Smith2.0
Optimal
QBCam Newton QB36.6
RBKenyan Drake RB11.5
RBDavid Johnson RB7.0
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF20.5
WRDJ Chark WR13.4
TEHayden Hurst TE19.7
FLEXEvan Engram TE · DEN13.0
KYounghoe Koo K17.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR2.0
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN2.0
IDP FLEXZa'Darius Smith LB · ATL2.0
IDP FLEXJustin Houston DL1.0
Dickey Lickey
actual 146.9optimal 160.0left 13.1
Actual
QBKyler Murray34.1
RBDalvin Cook17.1
RBJoe Mixon12.6
WRCalvin Ridley31.4
WRCooper Kupp14.3
TET.J. Hockenson10.7
FLEXDevin Singletary9.6
KKa'imi Fairbairn12.0
DLDeForest Buckner5.0
DBJalen Ramsey0.0
IDP FLEXJadeveon Clowney0.0
IDP FLEXJeff Okudah0.0
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN34.1
RBDalvin Cook RB17.1
RBJoe Mixon RB12.6
WRCalvin Ridley WR · TEN31.4
WRTre'Quan Smith WR14.6
TEHunter Henry TE · NE14.8
FLEXCooper Kupp WR · SEA14.3
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU12.0
DLDeForest Buckner DT · IND5.0
DBKyle Fuller CB2.0
IDP FLEXBud Dupree LB · LAC2.0
IDP FLEXJalen Ramsey CB · PIT0.0
Drafting Under the Influence
actual 139.7optimal 152.4left 12.7
Actual
QBRussell Wilson28.4
RBEzekiel Elliott22.2
RBRaheem Mostert19.7
WRJalen Reagor8.1
WRDavante Adams6.6
TEDarren Waller28.5
FLEXRonald Jones10.7
KGreg Zuerlein11.0
DLNick Bosa0.0
DBBrandon Wilson3.5
IDP FLEXDanielle Hunter0.0
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard1.0
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB28.4
RBEzekiel Elliott RB22.2
RBRaheem Mostert RB19.7
WRRobert Woods WR11.3
WRKJ Hamler WR9.4
TEDarren Waller TE · CAR28.5
FLEXMelvin Gordon RB16.4
KGreg Zuerlein K11.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF0.0
DBBrandon Wilson DB3.5
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard LB1.0
IDP FLEXKenneth Murray LB1.0
Verbbb
actual 164.7optimal 167.6left 2.9
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes29.5
RBAaron Jones47.6
RBMark Ingram15.7
WRJulian Edelman27.9
WRJarvis Landry8.1
TETravis Kelce24.5
FLEXCam Akers1.3
KWil Lutz6.0
DLCameron Heyward1.0
DBDesmond King0.1
IDP FLEXChandler Jones2.0
IDP FLEXMelvin Ingram1.0
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC29.5
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN47.6
RBMark Ingram RB15.7
WRJulian Edelman WR27.9
WRJarvis Landry WR8.1
TETravis Kelce TE · KC24.5
FLEXCam Akers RB1.3
KWil Lutz K · DEN6.0
DLChandler Jones LB2.0
DBMalcolm Butler CB2.0
IDP FLEXYannick Ngakoue DE2.0
IDP FLEXMelvin Ingram LB1.0
The Bloody Richards
actual 149.3optimal 151.4left 2.1
Actual
QBJosh Allen37.5
RBAustin Ekeler19.3
RBJoshua Kelley13.8
WRDeAndre Hopkins21.3
WRRussell Gage16.6
TEMark Andrews4.4
FLEXBrandin Cooks15.5
KHarrison Butker12.0
DL0.0
DBMarcus Peters4.9
IDP FLEXJason Pierre-Paul4.0
IDP FLEXShaquil Barrett0.0
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF37.5
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS19.3
RBJoshua Kelley RB13.8
WRDeAndre Hopkins WR21.3
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND17.6
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL4.4
FLEXRussell Gage WR16.6
KHarrison Butker K · KC12.0
DLJason Pierre-Paul LB4.0
DBMarcus Peters CB4.9
IDP FLEXTre Boston DB0.0
IDP FLEXShaquil Barrett LB0.0
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2020/Week 2/Lineup efficiency