MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2020 · Week 3

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Reconstructed season. CBS Sports didn't export weekly lineups for 2020 — team scores are exact, but the starting lineups below are a best-fit estimate. “Left on bench” and the costliest-decision leaks are therefore approximate.
Total league points left on bench
191.3
42 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
QUquaranteam
FLEX
John BrownWR
0.0
Emmanuel SandersWR
15.6
+15.6
ManagerQUquaranteam
SlotFLEX
StartedJohn BrownWR
Got0.0
Should have startedEmmanuel SandersWR
Could've had15.6
Leak+15.6
SDSCLSU Mud Dogs
FLEX
Matt BreidaRB
0.4
Mike EvansWR · SF
14.2
+13.8
ManagerSDSCLSU Mud Dogs
SlotFLEX
StartedMatt BreidaRB
Got0.4
Should have startedMike EvansWR · SF
Could've had14.2
Leak+13.8
DLDickey Lickey
FLEX
Joe MixonRB
8.5
Hunter RenfrowWR
21.4
+12.9
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotFLEX
StartedJoe MixonRB
Got8.5
Should have startedHunter RenfrowWR
Could've had21.4
Leak+12.9
ADAuto Draft
FLEX
Devonta FreemanRB
1.0
Corey DavisWR
12.4
+11.4
ManagerADAuto Draft
SlotFLEX
StartedDevonta FreemanRB
Got1.0
Should have startedCorey DavisWR
Could've had12.4
Leak+11.4
ADAuto Draft
WR
Chris GodwinWR · TB
17.9
Allen LazardWR
28.4
+10.5
ManagerADAuto Draft
SlotWR
StartedChris GodwinWR · TB
Got17.9
Should have startedAllen LazardWR
Could've had28.4
Leak+10.5
THTheFreshPrinceofHelaire
WR
Tyreek HillWR
22.2
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
32.5
+10.3
ManagerTHTheFreshPrinceofHelaire
SlotWR
StartedTyreek HillWR
Got22.2
Should have startedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Could've had32.5
Leak+10.3
QUquaranteam
DB
Budda BakerDB · ARI
1.0
Donte JacksonCB · LAC
10.6
+9.6
ManagerQUquaranteam
SlotDB
StartedBudda BakerDB · ARI
Got1.0
Should have startedDonte JacksonCB · LAC
Could've had10.6
Leak+9.6
ADAuto Draft
RB
Kerryon JohnsonRB
4.0
David JohnsonRB
13.1
+9.1
ManagerADAuto Draft
SlotRB
StartedKerryon JohnsonRB
Got4.0
Should have startedDavid JohnsonRB
Could've had13.1
Leak+9.1
ADAuto Draft
WR
DJ MooreWR · BUF
9.5
Chris GodwinWR · TB
17.9
+8.4
ManagerADAuto Draft
SlotWR
StartedDJ MooreWR · BUF
Got9.5
Should have startedChris GodwinWR · TB
Could've had17.9
Leak+8.4
SDSCLSU Mud Dogs
WR
CeeDee LambWR · DAL
13.9
DK MetcalfWR · PIT
20.5
+6.6
ManagerSDSCLSU Mud Dogs
SlotWR
StartedCeeDee LambWR · DAL
Got13.9
Should have startedDK MetcalfWR · PIT
Could've had20.5
Leak+6.6
Per-team breakdown
Auto Draft
actual 89.9optimal 135.9left 46.0
Actual
QBCarson Wentz21.5
RBKenyan Drake8.9
RBKerryon Johnson4.0
WRChris Godwin17.9
WRDJ Moore9.5
TEHayden Hurst7.1
FLEXDevonta Freeman1.0
KYounghoe Koo7.0
DLMyles Garrett6.0
DBJamal Adams1.0
IDP FLEXJustin Houston4.0
IDP FLEXZa'Darius Smith2.0
Optimal
QBCarson Wentz QB · MIN21.5
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
RBMyles Gaskin RB
14.5
RBDavid Johnson RB13.1
WRAllen Lazard WR28.4
WRChris Godwin WR · TB17.9
TEHayden Hurst TE7.1
FLEXCorey Davis WR12.4
KYounghoe Koo K7.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR6.0
DBLogan Ryan DB2.0
IDP FLEXJustin Houston DL4.0
IDP FLEXZa'Darius Smith LB · ATL2.0
quaranteam
actual 129.4optimal 169.6left 40.2
Actual
QBDrew Brees24.5
RBSony Michel17.0
RBTodd Gurley15.2
WRAllen Robinson28.8
WRDeVante Parker12.4
TEZach Ertz14.5
FLEXJohn Brown0.0
KMatt Prater14.0
DLCalais Campbell1.0
DBBudda Baker1.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner1.0
IDP FLEXMinkah Fitzpatrick0.0
Optimal
QBDrew Brees QB24.5
RBJeff Wilson RB21.9
RBSony Michel RB17.0
WRAllen Robinson WR28.8
WRKenny Golladay WR17.7
TEZach Ertz TE · PHI14.5
FLEXEmmanuel Sanders WR15.6
KMatt Prater K14.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG3.0
DBDonte Jackson CB · LAC10.6
IDP FLEXBudda Baker DB · ARI1.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB1.0
SCLSU Mud Dogs
actual 144.4optimal 176.0left 31.6
Actual
QBJared Goff28.2
RBAlvin Kamara47.2
RBChris Carson10.6
WRDK Metcalf20.5
WRCeeDee Lamb13.9
TETyler Higbee8.5
FLEXMatt Breida0.4
KJustin Tucker9.0
DLFletcher Cox2.0
DBCorey Ballentine2.1
IDP FLEXKenny Moore2.0
IDP FLEXMalcolm Jenkins0.0
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET28.2
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO47.2
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND13.2
WRTyler Boyd WR23.0
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT20.5
TEJonnu Smith TE · GB11.6
FLEXMike Evans WR · SF14.2
KJustin Tucker K9.0
DLFletcher Cox DT2.0
DBJames Bradberry CB3.0
IDP FLEXCorey Ballentine CB2.1
IDP FLEXKenny Moore CB · PHI2.0
Dickey Lickey
actual 132.3optimal 161.2left 28.9
Actual
QBKyler Murray21.7
RBDalvin Cook25.9
RBDevin Singletary16.6
WRHunter Renfrow21.4
WRCalvin Ridley18.2
TEHunter Henry10.0
FLEXJoe Mixon8.5
KMichael Badgley5.0
DLDeForest Buckner0.0
DBJalen Ramsey1.0
IDP FLEXBud Dupree3.0
IDP FLEXKyle Fuller1.0
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN22.4
RBDalvin Cook RB25.9
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG16.6
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA26.7
WRBrandon Aiyuk WR · SF21.6
TEHunter Henry TE · NE10.0
FLEXHunter Renfrow WR21.4
KMichael Badgley K5.0
DLBud Dupree LB · LAC3.0
DBJeff Okudah CB6.6
IDP FLEXJalen Ramsey CB · PIT1.0
IDP FLEXKyle Fuller CB1.0
TheFreshPrinceofHelaire
actual 152.0optimal 175.9left 23.9
Actual
QBJustin Herbert15.7
RBJames Conner24.9
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire18.9
WRTyler Lockett38.0
WRTyreek Hill22.2
TEN'Keal Harry6.1
FLEXJerick McKinnon17.2
KZane Gonzalez6.0
DLChase Young0.0
DBJohn Johnson3.0
IDP FLEXQuinton Dunbar0.0
IDP FLEXJoe Haden0.0
Optimal
QBDeshaun Watson QB · CLE17.1
RBJames Conner RB · ARI24.9
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire RB18.9
WRTyler Lockett WR38.0
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN32.5
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU9.3
FLEXTyreek Hill WR22.2
KZane Gonzalez K · MIA6.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT2.0
DBJohn Johnson DB3.0
IDP FLEXTre'Davious White CB · BUF2.0
IDP FLEXChase Young DE · NO0.0
The Boalsburg Bouls
actual 136.4optimal 145.2left 8.8
Actual
QBTom Brady24.9
RBNick Chubb24.0
RBDarrell Henderson19.0
WRStefon Diggs15.4
WROdell Beckham9.9
TEMike Gesicki8.5
FLEXMiles Sanders14.7
KJake Elliott14.0
DLBrandon Graham4.0
DBMike Hughes0.0
IDP FLEXJoey Bosa2.0
IDP FLEXDeion Jones0.0
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT26.5
RBNick Chubb RB24.0
RBDarrell Henderson RB19.0
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS15.4
WRAnthony Miller WR13.7
TERob Gronkowski TE10.8
FLEXMiles Sanders RB14.7
KJake Elliott K · PHI14.0
DLBrandon Graham DE4.0
DBDenzel Ward CB · CLE1.0
IDP FLEXJoey Bosa LB2.0
IDP FLEXVon Miller LB · DAL0.0
Drafting Under the Influence
actual 149.9optimal 156.9left 7.0
Actual
QBRussell Wilson39.8
RBEzekiel Elliott17.8
RBMelvin Gordon7.8
WRMichael Gallup27.8
WRRobert Woods22.4
TEDarren Waller2.9
FLEXWilliam Fuller15.4
KGreg Zuerlein7.0
DLAldon Smith7.0
DBBrandon Wilson1.0
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard1.0
IDP FLEXKenneth Murray0.0
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB39.8
RBEzekiel Elliott RB17.8
RBRonald Jones RB9.3
WRMichael Gallup WR27.8
WRRobert Woods WR22.4
TEO.J. Howard TE8.4
FLEXWilliam Fuller WR15.4
KGreg Zuerlein K7.0
DLAldon Smith DE7.0
DBBrandon Wilson DB1.0
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard LB1.0
IDP FLEXDanielle Hunter DE · HOU0.0
Verbbb
actual 108.6optimal 113.6left 5.0
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes42.0
RBAaron Jones16.6
RBMark Ingram3.0
WRJarvis Landry7.6
WRJulian Edelman4.2
TETravis Kelce15.2
FLEXCam Akers0.0
KWil Lutz13.0
DLAaron Donald6.0
DBDarius Slay1.0
IDP FLEXCameron Heyward0.0
IDP FLEXChandler Jones0.0
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC42.0
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN16.6
RBMark Ingram RB3.0
WRJarvis Landry WR7.6
WRJulian Edelman WR4.2
TETravis Kelce TE · KC15.2
FLEXCam Akers RB0.0
KWil Lutz K · DEN13.0
DLAaron Donald DT · LAR6.0
DBMalcolm Butler CB2.0
IDP FLEXYannick Ngakoue DE2.0
IDP FLEXFrank Clark DE2.0
The Bloody Richards
actual 164.2optimal 164.2left 0.0
Actual
QBJosh Allen32.2
RBAustin Ekeler31.8
RBJosh Jacobs9.3
WRKeenan Allen31.2
WRDeAndre Hopkins24.7
TEMark Andrews5.2
FLEXJuJu Smith-Schuster16.8
KHarrison Butker3.0
DL0.0
DBTre Boston2.0
IDP FLEXShaquil Barrett6.0
IDP FLEXJason Pierre-Paul2.0
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF32.2
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS31.8
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB9.3
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND31.2
WRDeAndre Hopkins WR24.7
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL5.2
FLEXJuJu Smith-Schuster WR16.8
KHarrison Butker K · KC3.0
DLShaquil Barrett LB6.0
DBTre Boston DB2.0
IDP FLEXJason Pierre-Paul LB2.0
IDP FLEXMarcus Peters CB0.0
Dak to the Future
actual 169.6optimal 169.6left 0.0
Actual
QBDak Prescott31.5
RBJames Robinson31.4
RBDerrick Henry27.0
WRTerry McLaurin13.6
WRAdam Thielen12.3
TENoah Fant9.6
FLEXMike Davis23.1
KRodrigo Blankenship12.0
DLChris Jones4.0
DBXavien Howard3.1
IDP FLEXKhalil Mack1.0
IDP FLEXStephon Gilmore1.0
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL31.5
RBJames Robinson RB31.4
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL27.0
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS13.6
WRAdam Thielen WR12.3
TENoah Fant TE · NO9.6
FLEXMike Davis RB23.1
KRodrigo Blankenship K12.0
DLChris Jones DT · KC4.0
DBXavien Howard DB3.1
IDP FLEXStephon Gilmore CB1.0
IDP FLEXKhalil Mack LB · LAC1.0
Home/Matchups/Season 2020/Week 3/Lineup efficiency