MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2020 · Week 5

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Reconstructed season. CBS Sports didn't export weekly lineups for 2020 — team scores are exact, but the starting lineups below are a best-fit estimate. “Left on bench” and the costliest-decision leaks are therefore approximate.
Total league points left on bench
300.9
40 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
THTheFreshPrinceofHelaire
QB
Tua TagovailoaQB · ATL
0.0
Justin HerbertQB · LAC
29.4
+29.4
ManagerTHTheFreshPrinceofHelaire
SlotQB
StartedTua TagovailoaQB · ATL
Got0.0
Should have startedJustin HerbertQB · LAC
Could've had29.4
Leak+29.4
ADAuto Draft
RB
Saquon BarkleyRB · PHI
0.0
Myles GaskinRB
20.1
+20.1
ManagerADAuto Draft
SlotRB
StartedSaquon BarkleyRB · PHI
Got0.0
Should have startedMyles GaskinRB
Could've had20.1
Leak+20.1
SDSCLSU Mud Dogs
FLEX
Demarcus RobinsonWR · SF
2.2
CeeDee LambWR · DAL
22.0
+19.8
ManagerSDSCLSU Mud Dogs
SlotFLEX
StartedDemarcus RobinsonWR · SF
Got2.2
Should have startedCeeDee LambWR · DAL
Could've had22.0
Leak+19.8
QUquaranteam
FLEX
Zach ErtzTE · PHI
1.6
Allen RobinsonWR
19.5
+17.9
ManagerQUquaranteam
SlotFLEX
StartedZach ErtzTE · PHI
Got1.6
Should have startedAllen RobinsonWR
Could've had19.5
Leak+17.9
SDSCLSU Mud Dogs
TE
Tyler HigbeeTE · LAR
3.2
Jonnu SmithTE · GB
21.0
+17.8
ManagerSDSCLSU Mud Dogs
SlotTE
StartedTyler HigbeeTE · LAR
Got3.2
Should have startedJonnu SmithTE · GB
Could've had21.0
Leak+17.8
VEVerbbb
DB
Desmond KingDB
0.0
Malcolm ButlerCB
15.7
+15.7
ManagerVEVerbbb
SlotDB
StartedDesmond KingDB
Got0.0
Should have startedMalcolm ButlerCB
Could've had15.7
Leak+15.7
SDSCLSU Mud Dogs
QB
Lamar JacksonQB · BAL
13.5
Jared GoffQB · DET
28.4
+14.9
ManagerSDSCLSU Mud Dogs
SlotQB
StartedLamar JacksonQB · BAL
Got13.5
Should have startedJared GoffQB · DET
Could've had28.4
Leak+14.9
TBThe Boalsburg Bouls
QB
Aaron RodgersQB · PIT
0.0
Tom BradyQB
14.1
+14.1
ManagerTBThe Boalsburg Bouls
SlotQB
StartedAaron RodgersQB · PIT
Got0.0
Should have startedTom BradyQB
Could've had14.1
Leak+14.1
QUquaranteam
WR
Golden TateWR
8.7
A.J. BrownWR · NE
21.2
+12.5
ManagerQUquaranteam
SlotWR
StartedGolden TateWR
Got8.7
Should have startedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Could've had21.2
Leak+12.5
THTheFreshPrinceofHelaire
WR
Tyler LockettWR
8.4
Robbie ChosenWR
20.5
+12.1
ManagerTHTheFreshPrinceofHelaire
SlotWR
StartedTyler LockettWR
Got8.4
Should have startedRobbie ChosenWR
Could've had20.5
Leak+12.1
Per-team breakdown
SCLSU Mud Dogs
actual 117.8optimal 184.5left 66.7
Actual
QBLamar Jackson13.5
RBChris Carson19.9
RBJonathan Taylor15.4
WRDK Metcalf27.8
WRMike Evans15.1
TETyler Higbee3.2
FLEXDemarcus Robinson2.2
KJustin Tucker10.0
DLDeMarcus Lawrence2.0
DBMalcolm Jenkins1.0
IDP FLEXFletcher Cox1.0
IDP FLEXK.J. Wright6.7
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET28.4
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO21.6
RBChris Carson RB19.9
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT27.8
WRHenry Ruggs WR22.2
TEJonnu Smith TE · GB21.0
FLEXCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL22.0
KJustin Tucker K10.0
DLDeMarcus Lawrence DE · SEA2.0
DBCorey Ballentine CB2.0
IDP FLEXK.J. Wright LB6.7
IDP FLEXMalcolm Jenkins SS · NO1.0
TheFreshPrinceofHelaire
actual 102.1optimal 151.4left 49.3
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa0.0
RBDavid Montgomery18.9
RBJames Conner15.3
WRBrandin Cooks32.6
WRTyler Lockett8.4
TEGeorge Kittle8.4
FLEXClyde Edwards-Helaire11.5
KRobbie Gould5.0
DLChase Young0.0
DBJanoris Jenkins0.0
IDP FLEXT.J. Watt2.0
IDP FLEXXavier Rhodes0.0
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC29.4
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU18.9
RBJames Conner RB · ARI15.3
WRBrandin Cooks WR · SF32.6
WRRobbie Chosen WR20.5
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF8.4
FLEXTyreek Hill WR19.3
KRobbie Gould K5.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT2.0
DBJanoris Jenkins CB0.0
IDP FLEXChase Young DE · NO0.0
IDP FLEXXavier Rhodes CB0.0
quaranteam
actual 126.7optimal 164.1left 37.4
Actual
QBDrew Brees23.1
RBMike Davis30.4
RBTodd Gurley25.0
WRA.J. Brown21.2
WRGolden Tate8.7
TEAustin Hooper10.7
FLEXZach Ertz1.6
KJason Myers3.0
DLJ.J. Watt3.0
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick0.0
IDP FLEXCalais Campbell0.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner0.0
Optimal
QBDrew Brees QB23.1
RBMike Davis RB30.4
RBTodd Gurley RB25.0
WREmmanuel Sanders WR24.2
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE21.2
TEAustin Hooper TE · ATL10.7
FLEXAllen Robinson WR19.5
KJason Myers K · SEA3.0
DLJ.J. Watt DE3.0
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI2.0
IDP FLEXBrian Burns DE · NYG2.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB0.0
Auto Draft
actual 116.9optimal 154.1left 37.2
Actual
QBTeddy Bridgewater22.8
RBChase Edmonds21.9
RBSaquon Barkley0.0
WRJamison Crowder26.9
WRDJ Moore20.3
TEEric Ebron7.3
FLEXDJ Chark4.6
KChris Boswell9.0
DLMyles Garrett2.0
DBMarlon Humphrey2.0
IDP FLEXJustin Houston0.0
IDP FLEXZa'Darius Smith0.0
Optimal
QBTeddy Bridgewater QB22.8
RBChase Edmonds RB21.9
RBMyles Gaskin RB20.1
WRJamison Crowder WR26.9
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF20.3
TEJimmy Graham TE12.3
FLEXDevonta Freeman RB16.7
KChris Boswell K · PIT9.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR2.0
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL2.0
IDP FLEXJustin Houston DL0.0
IDP FLEXLogan Ryan DB0.0
The Bloody Richards
actual 124.6optimal 155.6left 31.0
Actual
QBJosh Allen16.3
RBJosh Jacobs22.5
RBNyheim Miller-Hines5.3
WRDeAndre Hopkins26.6
WRLaviska Shenault15.4
TEMark Andrews17.6
FLEXKeenan Allen10.9
KHarrison Butker6.0
DL0.0
DBMike Hilton2.0
IDP FLEXJason Pierre-Paul2.0
IDP FLEXShaquil Barrett0.0
Optimal
QBBen Roethlisberger QB · PIT21.4
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB22.5
RBJustin Jackson RB14.4
WRDeAndre Hopkins WR26.6
WRMarquise Brown WR · PHI21.5
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL17.6
FLEXLaviska Shenault WR15.4
KHarrison Butker K · KC6.0
DLJason Pierre-Paul LB2.0
DBMarcus Peters CB6.2
IDP FLEXMike Hilton CB2.0
IDP FLEXShaquil Barrett LB0.0
The Boalsburg Bouls
actual 104.6optimal 134.5left 29.9
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers0.0
RBMiles Sanders24.9
RBDarrell Henderson21.8
WRStefon Diggs20.6
WRSammy Watkins10.4
TEMike Gesicki15.1
FLEXAnthony Miller6.8
KJake Elliott3.0
DLBrandon Graham0.0
DBDenzel Ward1.0
IDP FLEXDeion Jones0.0
IDP FLEXMike Hughes1.0
Optimal
QBTom Brady QB14.1
RBMiles Sanders RB24.9
RBDarrell Henderson RB21.8
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS20.6
WRGreg Ward WR12.6
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN15.1
FLEXKareem Hunt RB18.3
KJake Elliott K · PHI3.0
DLJoey Bosa LB2.0
DBDenzel Ward CB · CLE1.0
IDP FLEXMike Hughes CB · ATL1.0
IDP FLEXVon Miller LB · DAL0.0
Verbbb
actual 115.6optimal 134.3left 18.7
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes30.7
RBCam Akers7.1
RBMark Ingram5.7
WRJarvis Landry13.8
WRLarry Fitzgerald7.5
TETravis Kelce25.8
FLEXJulian Edelman0.0
KWil Lutz15.0
DLAaron Donald8.0
DBDesmond King0.0
IDP FLEXYannick Ngakoue2.0
IDP FLEXChandler Jones0.0
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC30.7
RBCam Akers RB7.1
RBMark Ingram RB5.7
WRJarvis Landry WR13.8
WRLarry Fitzgerald WR7.5
TETravis Kelce TE · KC25.8
FLEXAaron Jones RB · MIN0.0
KWil Lutz K · DEN15.0
DLAaron Donald DT · LAR8.0
DBMalcolm Butler CB15.7
IDP FLEXEmmanuel Ogbah DE · KC3.0
IDP FLEXYannick Ngakoue DE2.0
Dickey Lickey
actual 120.2optimal 137.6left 17.4
Actual
QBKyler Murray28.3
RBDalvin Cook19.9
RBJoe Mixon15.4
WRCalvin Ridley23.6
WRCooper Kupp13.4
TEHunter Henry12.3
FLEXDevin Singletary4.3
KMichael Badgley2.0
DLDeForest Buckner0.0
DBJalen Ramsey0.0
IDP FLEXBud Dupree1.0
IDP FLEXKyle Fuller0.0
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN28.3
RBDalvin Cook RB19.9
RBJoe Mixon RB15.4
WRCalvin Ridley WR · TEN23.6
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA13.4
TEHunter Henry TE · NE12.3
FLEXTee Higgins WR · CIN10.7
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU13.0
DLBud Dupree LB · LAC1.0
DBJalen Ramsey CB · PIT0.0
IDP FLEXJeff Okudah CB0.0
IDP FLEXDeForest Buckner DT · IND0.0
Dak to the Future
actual 106.4optimal 119.7left 13.4
Actual
QBJimmy Garoppolo-0.9
RBDerrick Henry19.3
RBJames Robinson10.0
WRAdam Thielen29.3
WRT.Y. Hilton12.9
TEGreg Olsen3.5
FLEXCurtis Samuel11.4
KRodrigo Blankenship11.0
DLCameron Jordan1.0
DBXavien Howard6.9
IDP FLEXChase Winovich0.0
IDP FLEXDeShon Elliott2.0
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL7.4
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL19.3
RBJames Robinson RB10.0
WRAdam Thielen WR29.3
WRT.Y. Hilton WR12.9
TEGreg Olsen TE3.5
FLEXCurtis Samuel WR11.4
KRodrigo Blankenship K11.0
DLKhalil Mack LB · LAC5.0
DBXavien Howard DB6.9
IDP FLEXDeShon Elliott DB · PIT2.0
IDP FLEXChris Jones DT · KC1.0
Drafting Under the Influence
actual 151.0optimal 151.0left 0.0
Actual
QBRussell Wilson24.5
RBEzekiel Elliott23.5
RBRonald Jones15.5
WRRobert Woods18.1
WRWilliam Fuller15.8
TEDarren Waller16.3
FLEXRaheem Mostert14.9
KGreg Zuerlein14.0
DLAldon Smith0.0
DBCarlton Davis7.4
IDP FLEXKenneth Murray1.0
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard0.0
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB24.5
RBEzekiel Elliott RB23.5
RBRonald Jones RB15.5
WRRobert Woods WR18.1
WRWilliam Fuller WR15.8
TEDarren Waller TE · CAR16.3
FLEXRaheem Mostert RB14.9
KGreg Zuerlein K14.0
DLAldon Smith DE0.0
DBCarlton Davis CB · NE7.4
IDP FLEXKenneth Murray LB1.0
IDP FLEXBrandon Wilson DB0.0
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2020/Week 5/Lineup efficiency