MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2020 · Week 6

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Reconstructed season. CBS Sports didn't export weekly lineups for 2020 — team scores are exact, but the starting lineups below are a best-fit estimate. “Left on bench” and the costliest-decision leaks are therefore approximate.
Total league points left on bench
351.6
61 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
THTheFreshPrinceofHelaire
WR
Amari CooperWR
21.4
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
41.1
+19.7
ManagerTHTheFreshPrinceofHelaire
SlotWR
StartedAmari CooperWR
Got21.4
Should have startedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Could've had41.1
Leak+19.7
TBThe Boalsburg Bouls
TE
Mike GesickiTE · CIN
0.0
Rob GronkowskiTE
19.3
+19.3
ManagerTBThe Boalsburg Bouls
SlotTE
StartedMike GesickiTE · CIN
Got0.0
Should have startedRob GronkowskiTE
Could've had19.3
Leak+19.3
THTheFreshPrinceofHelaire
WR
Tyreek HillWR
5.5
Christian KirkWR · SF
23.6
+18.1
ManagerTHTheFreshPrinceofHelaire
SlotWR
StartedTyreek HillWR
Got5.5
Should have startedChristian KirkWR · SF
Could've had23.6
Leak+18.1
DLDickey Lickey
FLEX
Mecole HardmanWR · IND
1.4
Deebo SamuelWR · SF
18.5
+17.1
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotFLEX
StartedMecole HardmanWR · IND
Got1.4
Should have startedDeebo SamuelWR · SF
Could've had18.5
Leak+17.1
TBThe Boalsburg Bouls
QB
Aaron RodgersQB · PIT
-2.2
Tom BradyQB
14.6
+16.8
ManagerTBThe Boalsburg Bouls
SlotQB
StartedAaron RodgersQB · PIT
Got-2.2
Should have startedTom BradyQB
Could've had14.6
Leak+16.8
DFDak to the Future
RB
Adrian PetersonRB
12.8
D'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
28.3
+15.5
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotRB
StartedAdrian PetersonRB
Got12.8
Should have startedD'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
Could've had28.3
Leak+15.5
VEVerbbb
WR
Jarvis LandryWR
7.5
Keelan ColeWR
22.9
+15.4
ManagerVEVerbbb
SlotWR
StartedJarvis LandryWR
Got7.5
Should have startedKeelan ColeWR
Could've had22.9
Leak+15.4
DLDickey Lickey
WR
Cooper KuppWR · SEA
4.3
Calvin RidleyWR · TEN
18.9
+14.6
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedCooper KuppWR · SEA
Got4.3
Should have startedCalvin RidleyWR · TEN
Could've had18.9
Leak+14.6
DIDrafting Under the Influence
RB
Ezekiel ElliottRB
12.0
Ronald JonesRB
26.1
+14.1
ManagerDIDrafting Under the Influence
SlotRB
StartedEzekiel ElliottRB
Got12.0
Should have startedRonald JonesRB
Could've had26.1
Leak+14.1
ADAuto Draft
QB
Cam NewtonQB
18.5
Carson WentzQB · MIN
31.4
+12.9
ManagerADAuto Draft
SlotQB
StartedCam NewtonQB
Got18.5
Should have startedCarson WentzQB · MIN
Could've had31.4
Leak+12.9
Per-team breakdown
The Boalsburg Bouls
actual 51.6optimal 106.3left 54.7
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers-2.2
RBAntonio Gibson9.5
RBKareem Hunt7.7
WRStefon Diggs16.6
WROdell Beckham4.5
TEMike Gesicki0.0
FLEXAnthony Miller3.8
KJake Elliott0.0
DLBrandon Graham4.0
DBTyrann Mathieu0.0
IDP FLEXDeion Jones7.7
IDP FLEXMyles Jack0.0
Optimal
QBTom Brady QB14.6
RBMiles Sanders RB13.2
RBAntonio Gibson RB9.5
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS16.6
WRBreshad Perriman WR11.2
TERob Gronkowski TE19.3
FLEXDarrell Henderson RB9.2
KJake Elliott K · PHI0.0
DLBrandon Graham DE4.0
DBDenzel Ward CB · CLE1.0
IDP FLEXDeion Jones LB7.7
IDP FLEXJoey Bosa LB0.0
Verbbb
actual 81.4optimal 133.6left 52.2
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes20.6
RBAaron Jones13.6
RBPhillip Lindsay10.1
WRJarvis Landry7.5
WRLarry Fitzgerald5.2
TETravis Kelce22.0
FLEXRex Burkhead1.4
KWil Lutz0.0
DLFrank Clark1.0
DBDesmond King0.0
IDP FLEXAaron Donald0.0
IDP FLEXYannick Ngakoue0.0
Optimal
QBRyan Tannehill QB31.6
Aaron Jones
TheFreshPrinceofHelaire
actual 146.6optimal 195.5left 48.9
Actual
QBDeshaun Watson34.0
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire20.9
RBJames Conner17.2
WRAmari Cooper21.4
WRTyreek Hill5.5
TEGeorge Kittle24.9
FLEXDavid Montgomery13.7
KJason Sanders6.0
DLChase Young0.0
DBXavier Rhodes3.0
IDP FLEXT.J. Watt0.0
IDP FLEXJanoris Jenkins0.0
Optimal
QBDeshaun Watson QB · CLE34.0
Dickey Lickey
actual 92.4optimal 138.5left 46.1
Actual
QBKyler Murray30.9
RBJoe Mixon14.9
RBDevin Singletary5.5
WRCalvin Ridley18.9
WRCooper Kupp4.3
TERobert Tonyan5.5
FLEXMecole Hardman1.4
KKa'imi Fairbairn5.0
DLDeForest Buckner2.0
DBJalen Ramsey0.0
IDP FLEXBud Dupree4.0
IDP FLEXKyle Fuller0.0
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN30.9
Joe Mixon
quaranteam
actual 134.0optimal 168.8left 34.8
Actual
QBMatt Ryan33.6
RBMike Davis11.5
RBTodd Gurley9.7
WRChase Claypool19.1
WRKenny Golladay16.0
TEZach Ertz7.3
FLEXAllen Robinson10.8
KMatt Prater11.0
DLCalais Campbell6.0
DBBudda Baker5.0
IDP FLEXJ.J. Watt3.0
IDP FLEXDonte Jackson1.0
Optimal
QBMatt Ryan QB33.6
RBJames White
Auto Draft
actual 124.0optimal 149.6left 25.6
Actual
QBCam Newton18.5
RBKenyan Drake29.4
RBDavid Johnson13.9
WRDJ Moore15.3
WRChris Godwin10.3
TEHayden Hurst16.2
FLEXJimmy Graham8.4
KChris Boswell8.0
DLMyles Garrett2.0
DBMarlon Humphrey2.0
IDP FLEXJustin Houston0.0
IDP FLEXZa'Darius Smith0.0
Optimal
QBCarson Wentz QB · MIN31.4
Kenyan Drake
The Bloody Richards
actual 57.3optimal 82.7left 25.4
Actual
QBJosh Allen15.1
RBJ.K. Dobbins4.9
RBD'Ernest Johnson0.1
WRDeAndre Hopkins10.3
WRMarquise Brown10.2
TEMark Andrews4.1
FLEXJuJu Smith-Schuster2.6
KHarrison Butker7.0
DL0.0
DBMike Hilton0.0
IDP FLEXJason Pierre-Paul3.0
IDP FLEXShaquil Barrett0.0
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF15.1
Dak to the Future
actual 154.4optimal 179.5left 25.1
Actual
QBJimmy Garoppolo24.5
RBDerrick Henry42.4
RBAdrian Peterson12.8
WRJulio Jones36.2
WRTerry McLaurin14.9
TEDrew Sample0.0
FLEXAdam Thielen14.6
KRodrigo Blankenship8.0
DLChris Jones0.0
DBDeShon Elliott1.0
IDP FLEXCameron Jordan0.0
IDP FLEXStephon Gilmore0.0
Optimal
QBJimmy Garoppolo QB24.5
SCLSU Mud Dogs
actual 107.9optimal 130.2left 22.3
Actual
QBLamar Jackson28.2
RBJonathan Taylor16.5
RBBoston Scott4.6
WRCeeDee Lamb13.9
WRDarius Slayton12.3
TETyler Higbee9.1
FLEXMatt Breida4.2
KJustin Tucker16.0
DLFletcher Cox1.0
DBKenny Moore2.0
IDP FLEXDeMarcus Lawrence0.0
IDP FLEXK.J. Wright0.0
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL28.2
Drafting Under the Influence
actual 125.6optimal 142.1left 16.5
Actual
QBGardner Minshew19.1
RBEzekiel Elliott12.0
RBRaheem Mostert9.6
WRWilliam Fuller25.8
WRRobert Woods14.0
TETrey Burton22.4
FLEXDavante Adams12.1
KGreg Zuerlein4.0
DLAldon Smith1.0
DBCarlton Davis4.0
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard0.0
IDP FLEXBrandon Wilson1.6
Optimal
QBGardner Minshew QB · ARI19.1
RB
RB · MIN
13.6
RBPhillip Lindsay RB10.1
WRKeelan Cole WR22.9
WRJarvis Landry WR7.5
TETravis Kelce TE · KC22.0
FLEXGus Edwards RB8.6
KZane Gonzalez K · MIA8.0
DLEmmanuel Ogbah DE · KC4.0
DBAnthony Harris DB1.0
IDP FLEXJoe Schobert LB3.2
IDP FLEXFrank Clark DE1.0
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire RB
20.9
RBJames Conner RB · ARI17.2
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN41.1
WRChristian Kirk WR · SF23.6
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF24.9
FLEXBrandin Cooks WR · SF21.8
KJason Sanders K · NYJ6.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT0.0
DBXavier Rhodes CB3.0
IDP FLEXKendall Fuller CB3.0
IDP FLEXChase Young DE · NO0.0
RB
RB
14.9
RBJ.D. McKissic RB14.4
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN20.2
WRCalvin Ridley WR · TEN18.9
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN9.7
FLEXDeebo Samuel WR · SF18.5
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU5.0
DLBud Dupree LB · LAC4.0
DBJalen Ramsey CB · PIT0.0
IDP FLEXDeForest Buckner DT · IND2.0
IDP FLEXJeff Okudah CB0.0
RB
15.8
RBMike Davis RB11.5
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE22.8
WRChase Claypool WR19.1
TEAustin Hooper TE · ATL10.7
FLEXKenny Golladay WR16.0
KMatt Prater K11.0
DLCalais Campbell DE · BAL6.0
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ14.3
IDP FLEXBudda Baker DB · ARI5.0
IDP FLEXJ.J. Watt DE3.0
RB
RB
29.4
RBMyles Gaskin RB16.6
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF15.3
WRJamison Crowder WR11.8
TEHayden Hurst TE16.2
FLEXDavid Johnson RB13.9
KChris Boswell K · PIT8.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR2.0
DBLogan Ryan DB3.0
IDP FLEXMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL2.0
IDP FLEXJustin Houston DL0.0
RBNyheim Miller-Hines RB
8.4
RBJ.K. Dobbins RB · DEN4.9
WRAdam Humphries WR18.9
WRRussell Gage WR11.0
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL4.1
FLEXDeAndre Hopkins WR10.3
KHarrison Butker K · KC7.0
DLJason Pierre-Paul LB3.0
DBMarcus Peters CB0.0
IDP FLEXShaquil Barrett LB0.0
IDP FLEXMike Hilton CB0.0
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL
42.4
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI28.3
WRJulio Jones WR36.2
WRJames Washington WR17.8
TENoah Fant TE · NO0.0
FLEXJames Robinson RB15.3
KRodrigo Blankenship K8.0
DLKhalil Mack LB · LAC2.0
DBXavien Howard DB4.0
IDP FLEXDeShon Elliott DB · PIT1.0
IDP FLEXChris Jones DT · KC0.0
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND
16.5
RBBoston Scott RB4.6
WRTravis Fulgham WR19.5
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL13.9
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR9.1
FLEXTyler Boyd WR13.9
KJustin Tucker K16.0
DLFletcher Cox DT1.0
DBJames Bradberry CB4.9
IDP FLEXKenny Moore CB · PHI2.0
IDP FLEXCorey Ballentine CB0.5
RBRonald Jones RB
26.1
RBEzekiel Elliott RB12.0
WRWilliam Fuller WR25.8
WRRobert Woods WR14.0
TETrey Burton TE22.4
FLEXDavante Adams WR · LAR12.1
KGreg Zuerlein K4.0
DLAldon Smith DE1.0
DBCarlton Davis CB · NE4.0
IDP FLEXBrandon Wilson DB1.6
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard LB0.0
Home/Matchups/Season 2020/Week 6/Lineup efficiency