← Lineup efficiency, all-time 2020 · Week 6
Sit / start analysis Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Reconstructed season. CBS Sports didn't export weekly lineups for 2020 — team scores are exact, but the starting lineups below are a best-fit estimate. “Left on bench” and the costliest-decision leaks are therefore approximate.
Total league points left on bench
351.6
61 sub-optimal decisions detected
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
TH TheFreshPrinceofHelaire WR
Amari Cooper WR 21.4
Justin Jefferson WR · MIN 41.1
+19.7
Manager TH TheFreshPrinceofHelaire Slot WR
Started Amari Cooper WR Got 21.4
Should have started Justin Jefferson WR · MIN Could've had 41.1
Leak +19.7
TB The Boalsburg Bouls TE
Mike Gesicki TE · CIN 0.0
Rob Gronkowski TE 19.3
+19.3
Manager TB The Boalsburg Bouls Slot TE
Started Mike Gesicki TE · CIN Got 0.0
Should have started Rob Gronkowski TE Could've had 19.3
Leak +19.3
TH TheFreshPrinceofHelaire WR
Tyreek Hill WR 5.5
Christian Kirk WR · SF 23.6
+18.1
Manager TH TheFreshPrinceofHelaire Slot WR
Started Tyreek Hill WR Got 5.5
Should have started Christian Kirk WR · SF Could've had 23.6
Leak +18.1
DL Dickey Lickey FLEX
Mecole Hardman WR · IND 1.4
Deebo Samuel WR · SF 18.5
+17.1
Manager DL Dickey Lickey Slot FLEX
Started Mecole Hardman WR · IND Got 1.4
Should have started Deebo Samuel WR · SF Could've had 18.5
Leak +17.1
TB The Boalsburg Bouls QB
Aaron Rodgers QB · PIT -2.2
Tom Brady QB 14.6
+16.8
Manager TB The Boalsburg Bouls Slot QB
Started Aaron Rodgers QB · PIT Got -2.2
Should have started Tom Brady QB Could've had 14.6
Leak +16.8
DF Dak to the Future RB
Adrian Peterson RB 12.8
D'Andre Swift RB · CHI 28.3
+15.5
Manager DF Dak to the Future Slot RB
Started Adrian Peterson RB Got 12.8
Should have started D'Andre Swift RB · CHI Could've had 28.3
Leak +15.5
VE Verbbb WR
Jarvis Landry WR 7.5
Keelan Cole WR 22.9
+15.4
Manager VE Verbbb Slot WR
Started Jarvis Landry WR Got 7.5
Should have started Keelan Cole WR Could've had 22.9
Leak +15.4
DL Dickey Lickey WR
Cooper Kupp WR · SEA 4.3
Calvin Ridley WR · TEN 18.9
+14.6
Manager DL Dickey Lickey Slot WR
Started Cooper Kupp WR · SEA Got 4.3
Should have started Calvin Ridley WR · TEN Could've had 18.9
Leak +14.6
DI Drafting Under the Influence RB
Ezekiel Elliott RB 12.0
Ronald Jones RB 26.1
+14.1
Manager DI Drafting Under the Influence Slot RB
Started Ezekiel Elliott RB Got 12.0
Should have started Ronald Jones RB Could've had 26.1
Leak +14.1
AD Auto Draft QB
Cam Newton QB 18.5
Carson Wentz QB · MIN 31.4
+12.9
Manager AD Auto Draft Slot QB
Started Cam Newton QB Got 18.5
Should have started Carson Wentz QB · MIN Could've had 31.4
Leak +12.9
The Boalsburg Bouls actual 51.6 optimal 106.3 left 54.7
Actual
QB Aaron Rodgers-2.2
RB Antonio Gibson9.5
RB Kareem Hunt7.7
WR Stefon Diggs16.6
WR Odell Beckham4.5
TE Mike Gesicki0.0
FLEX Anthony Miller3.8
K Jake Elliott0.0
DL Brandon Graham4.0
DB Tyrann Mathieu0.0
IDP FLEX Deion Jones7.7
IDP FLEX Myles Jack0.0
Optimal
QB Tom Brady QB 14.6
RB Miles Sanders RB 13.2
RB Antonio Gibson RB 9.5
WR Stefon Diggs WR · WAS 16.6
WR Breshad Perriman WR 11.2
TE Rob Gronkowski TE 19.3
FLEX Darrell Henderson RB 9.2
K Jake Elliott K · PHI 0.0
DL Brandon Graham DE 4.0
DB Denzel Ward CB · CLE 1.0
IDP FLEX Deion Jones LB 7.7
IDP FLEX Joey Bosa LB 0.0
Verbbb actual 81.4 optimal 133.6 left 52.2
Actual
QB Patrick Mahomes20.6
RB Aaron Jones13.6
RB Phillip Lindsay10.1
WR Jarvis Landry7.5
WR Larry Fitzgerald5.2
TE Travis Kelce22.0
FLEX Rex Burkhead1.4
K Wil Lutz0.0
DL Frank Clark1.0
DB Desmond King0.0
IDP FLEX Aaron Donald0.0
IDP FLEX Yannick Ngakoue0.0
Optimal
QB Ryan Tannehill QB 31.6
Aaron Jones
TheFreshPrinceofHelaire actual 146.6 optimal 195.5 left 48.9
Actual
QB Deshaun Watson34.0
RB Clyde Edwards-Helaire20.9
RB James Conner17.2
WR Amari Cooper21.4
WR Tyreek Hill5.5
TE George Kittle24.9
FLEX David Montgomery13.7
K Jason Sanders6.0
DL Chase Young0.0
DB Xavier Rhodes3.0
IDP FLEX T.J. Watt0.0
IDP FLEX Janoris Jenkins0.0
Optimal
QB Deshaun Watson QB · CLE 34.0
Dickey Lickey actual 92.4 optimal 138.5 left 46.1
Actual
QB Kyler Murray30.9
RB Joe Mixon14.9
RB Devin Singletary5.5
WR Calvin Ridley18.9
WR Cooper Kupp4.3
TE Robert Tonyan5.5
FLEX Mecole Hardman1.4
K Ka'imi Fairbairn5.0
DL DeForest Buckner2.0
DB Jalen Ramsey0.0
IDP FLEX Bud Dupree4.0
IDP FLEX Kyle Fuller0.0
Optimal
QB Kyler Murray QB · MIN 30.9
Joe Mixon
quaranteam actual 134.0 optimal 168.8 left 34.8
Actual
QB Matt Ryan33.6
RB Mike Davis11.5
RB Todd Gurley9.7
WR Chase Claypool19.1
WR Kenny Golladay16.0
TE Zach Ertz7.3
FLEX Allen Robinson10.8
K Matt Prater11.0
DL Calais Campbell6.0
DB Budda Baker5.0
IDP FLEX J.J. Watt3.0
IDP FLEX Donte Jackson1.0
Optimal
QB Matt Ryan QB 33.6
RB James White
Auto Draft actual 124.0 optimal 149.6 left 25.6
Actual
QB Cam Newton18.5
RB Kenyan Drake29.4
RB David Johnson13.9
WR DJ Moore15.3
WR Chris Godwin10.3
TE Hayden Hurst16.2
FLEX Jimmy Graham8.4
K Chris Boswell8.0
DL Myles Garrett2.0
DB Marlon Humphrey2.0
IDP FLEX Justin Houston0.0
IDP FLEX Za'Darius Smith0.0
Optimal
QB Carson Wentz QB · MIN 31.4
Kenyan Drake
The Bloody Richards actual 57.3 optimal 82.7 left 25.4
Actual
QB Josh Allen15.1
RB J.K. Dobbins4.9
RB D'Ernest Johnson0.1
WR DeAndre Hopkins10.3
WR Marquise Brown10.2
TE Mark Andrews4.1
FLEX JuJu Smith-Schuster2.6
K Harrison Butker7.0
DL 0.0
DB Mike Hilton0.0
IDP FLEX Jason Pierre-Paul3.0
IDP FLEX Shaquil Barrett0.0
Optimal
QB Josh Allen QB · BUF 15.1
Dak to the Future actual 154.4 optimal 179.5 left 25.1
Actual
QB Jimmy Garoppolo24.5
RB Derrick Henry42.4
RB Adrian Peterson12.8
WR Julio Jones36.2
WR Terry McLaurin14.9
TE Drew Sample0.0
FLEX Adam Thielen14.6
K Rodrigo Blankenship8.0
DL Chris Jones0.0
DB DeShon Elliott1.0
IDP FLEX Cameron Jordan0.0
IDP FLEX Stephon Gilmore0.0
Optimal
QB Jimmy Garoppolo QB 24.5
SCLSU Mud Dogs actual 107.9 optimal 130.2 left 22.3
Actual
QB Lamar Jackson28.2
RB Jonathan Taylor16.5
RB Boston Scott4.6
WR CeeDee Lamb13.9
WR Darius Slayton12.3
TE Tyler Higbee9.1
FLEX Matt Breida4.2
K Justin Tucker16.0
DL Fletcher Cox1.0
DB Kenny Moore2.0
IDP FLEX DeMarcus Lawrence0.0
IDP FLEX K.J. Wright0.0
Optimal
QB Lamar Jackson QB · BAL 28.2
Drafting Under the Influence actual 125.6 optimal 142.1 left 16.5
Actual
QB Gardner Minshew19.1
RB Ezekiel Elliott12.0
RB Raheem Mostert9.6
WR William Fuller25.8
WR Robert Woods14.0
TE Trey Burton22.4
FLEX Davante Adams12.1
K Greg Zuerlein4.0
DL Aldon Smith1.0
DB Carlton Davis4.0
IDP FLEX Shaquille Leonard0.0
IDP FLEX Brandon Wilson1.6
Optimal
QB Gardner Minshew QB · ARI 19.1
RB
RB · MIN
13.6
TE Travis Kelce TE · KC 22.0
K Zane Gonzalez K · MIA 8.0
DL Emmanuel Ogbah DE · KC 4.0
IDP FLEX Joe Schobert LB 3.2
IDP FLEX Frank Clark DE 1.0
RB Clyde Edwards-Helaire RB
20.9
RB James Conner RB · ARI 17.2
WR Justin Jefferson WR · MIN 41.1
WR Christian Kirk WR · SF 23.6
TE George Kittle TE · SF 24.9
FLEX Brandin Cooks WR · SF 21.8
K Jason Sanders K · NYJ 6.0
IDP FLEX Kendall Fuller CB 3.0
IDP FLEX Chase Young DE · NO 0.0
RB
RB
14.9
WR Tee Higgins WR · CIN 20.2
WR Calvin Ridley WR · TEN 18.9
TE T.J. Hockenson TE · MIN 9.7
FLEX Deebo Samuel WR · SF 18.5
K Ka'imi Fairbairn K · HOU 5.0
DB Jalen Ramsey CB · PIT 0.0
IDP FLEX DeForest Buckner DT · IND 2.0
IDP FLEX Jeff Okudah CB 0.0
RB
15.8
TE Austin Hooper TE · ATL 10.7
FLEX Kenny Golladay WR 16.0
DL Calais Campbell DE · BAL 6.0
DB Minkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ 14.3
IDP FLEX Budda Baker DB · ARI 5.0
RB
RB
29.4
K Chris Boswell K · PIT 8.0
DL Myles Garrett DE · LAR 2.0
IDP FLEX Marlon Humphrey CB · BAL 2.0
IDP FLEX Justin Houston DL 0.0
RB Nyheim Miller-Hines RB
8.4
RB J.K. Dobbins RB · DEN 4.9
TE Mark Andrews TE · BAL 4.1
FLEX DeAndre Hopkins WR 10.3
K Harrison Butker K · KC 7.0
DL Jason Pierre-Paul LB 3.0
IDP FLEX Shaquil Barrett LB 0.0
IDP FLEX Mike Hilton CB 0.0
RB Derrick Henry RB · BAL
42.4
RB D'Andre Swift RB · CHI 28.3
WR James Washington WR 17.8
FLEX James Robinson RB 15.3
K Rodrigo Blankenship K 8.0
DL Khalil Mack LB · LAC 2.0
IDP FLEX DeShon Elliott DB · PIT 1.0
IDP FLEX Chris Jones DT · KC 0.0
RB Jonathan Taylor RB · IND
16.5
WR CeeDee Lamb WR · DAL 13.9
TE Tyler Higbee TE · LAR 9.1
IDP FLEX Kenny Moore CB · PHI 2.0
IDP FLEX Corey Ballentine CB 0.5
RB Ronald Jones RB
26.1
FLEX Davante Adams WR · LAR 12.1
DB Carlton Davis CB · NE 4.0
IDP FLEX Brandon Wilson DB 1.6
IDP FLEX Shaquille Leonard LB 0.0