MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2020 · Week 7

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Reconstructed season. CBS Sports didn't export weekly lineups for 2020 — team scores are exact, but the starting lineups below are a best-fit estimate. “Left on bench” and the costliest-decision leaks are therefore approximate.
Total league points left on bench
230.8
42 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
TBThe Boalsburg Bouls
QB
Drew LockQB · SEA
7.0
Tom BradyQB
37.9
+30.9
ManagerTBThe Boalsburg Bouls
SlotQB
StartedDrew LockQB · SEA
Got7.0
Should have startedTom BradyQB
Could've had37.9
Leak+30.9
ADAuto Draft
WR
DJ CharkWR
4.1
Chris GodwinWR · TB
24.3
+20.2
ManagerADAuto Draft
SlotWR
StartedDJ CharkWR
Got4.1
Should have startedChris GodwinWR · TB
Could've had24.3
Leak+20.2
SDSCLSU Mud Dogs
RB
Chris CarsonRB
5.1
Boston ScottRB
18.2
+13.1
ManagerSDSCLSU Mud Dogs
SlotRB
StartedChris CarsonRB
Got5.1
Should have startedBoston ScottRB
Could've had18.2
Leak+13.1
DIDrafting Under the Influence
RB
Raheem MostertRB
0.0
Melvin GordonRB
12.0
+12.0
ManagerDIDrafting Under the Influence
SlotRB
StartedRaheem MostertRB
Got0.0
Should have startedMelvin GordonRB
Could've had12.0
Leak+12.0
DIDrafting Under the Influence
QB
Derek CarrQB
20.3
Russell WilsonQB
31.9
+11.7
ManagerDIDrafting Under the Influence
SlotQB
StartedDerek CarrQB
Got20.3
Should have startedRussell WilsonQB
Could've had31.9
Leak+11.7
DLDickey Lickey
TE
Hunter HenryTE · NE
5.3
T.J. HockensonTE · MIN
16.9
+11.6
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotTE
StartedHunter HenryTE · NE
Got5.3
Should have startedT.J. HockensonTE · MIN
Could've had16.9
Leak+11.6
DIDrafting Under the Influence
RB
Melvin GordonRB
12.0
Giovani BernardRB
22.1
+10.1
ManagerDIDrafting Under the Influence
SlotRB
StartedMelvin GordonRB
Got12.0
Should have startedGiovani BernardRB
Could've had22.1
Leak+10.1
THTheFreshPrinceofHelaire
K
Jason SandersK · NYJ
0.0
Randy BullockK
10.0
+10.0
ManagerTHTheFreshPrinceofHelaire
SlotK
StartedJason SandersK · NYJ
Got0.0
Should have startedRandy BullockK
Could've had10.0
Leak+10.0
TBThe Boalsburg Bouls
FLEX
Odell BeckhamWR · MIN
0.0
Duke JohnsonRB
9.7
+9.7
ManagerTBThe Boalsburg Bouls
SlotFLEX
StartedOdell BeckhamWR · MIN
Got0.0
Should have startedDuke JohnsonRB
Could've had9.7
Leak+9.7
DLDickey Lickey
FLEX
Mike EvansWR · SF
6.2
Corey DavisWR
15.5
+9.3
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotFLEX
StartedMike EvansWR · SF
Got6.2
Should have startedCorey DavisWR
Could've had15.5
Leak+9.3
Per-team breakdown
The Boalsburg Bouls
actual 102.6optimal 147.0left 44.4
Actual
QBDrew Lock7.0
RBAntonio Gibson19.8
RBKareem Hunt19.2
WRGreg Ward15.6
WRStefon Diggs10.8
TERob Gronkowski18.2
FLEXOdell Beckham0.0
KJake Elliott4.0
DLBrandon Graham2.0
DBDenzel Ward3.0
IDP FLEXDeion Jones2.0
IDP FLEXJoey Bosa1.0
Optimal
QBTom Brady QB37.9
RBAntonio Gibson RB19.8
RBKareem Hunt RB19.2
WRGreg Ward WR15.6
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS10.8
TERob Gronkowski TE18.2
FLEXDuke Johnson RB9.7
KJake Elliott K · PHI4.0
DLBrandon Graham DE2.0
DBTyrann Mathieu DB4.8
IDP FLEXDenzel Ward CB · CLE3.0
IDP FLEXDeion Jones LB2.0
Drafting Under the Influence
actual 138.8optimal 172.5left 33.7
Actual
QBDerek Carr20.3
RBMelvin Gordon12.0
RBRaheem Mostert0.0
WRDavante Adams46.6
WRScotty Miller23.9
TEDarren Waller17.0
FLEXWilliam Fuller13.0
KYounghoe Koo2.0
DLAldon Smith0.0
DBBrandon Wilson2.0
IDP FLEXKenneth Murray1.0
IDP FLEXCarlton Davis1.0
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB31.9
RBGiovani Bernard RB22.1
RBMelvin Gordon RB12.0
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR46.6
WRScotty Miller WR · CHI23.9
TEDarren Waller TE · CAR17.0
FLEXWilliam Fuller WR13.0
KYounghoe Koo K2.0
DLAldon Smith DE0.0
DBBrandon Wilson DB2.0
IDP FLEXKenneth Murray LB1.0
IDP FLEXCarlton Davis CB · NE1.0
Dickey Lickey
actual 115.6optimal 147.6left 32.0
Actual
QBKyler Murray39.1
RBDavid Montgomery11.9
RBDarrell Henderson9.6
WRCalvin Ridley20.4
WRCooper Kupp11.9
TEHunter Henry5.3
FLEXMike Evans6.2
KKa'imi Fairbairn8.0
DLMaxx Crosby0.0
DBJalen Ramsey3.2
IDP FLEXBud Dupree0.0
IDP FLEXKyle Fuller0.0
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN39.1
RBLa'Mical Perine RB13.6
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU11.9
WRCalvin Ridley WR · TEN20.4
WRBrandon Aiyuk WR · SF19.0
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN16.9
FLEXCorey Davis WR15.5
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU8.0
DLDeForest Buckner DT · IND0.0
DBJalen Ramsey CB · PIT3.2
IDP FLEXBud Dupree LB · LAC0.0
IDP FLEXKyle Fuller CB0.0
Verbbb
actual 66.9optimal 97.3left 30.4
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes12.0
RBPhillip Lindsay7.9
RBAaron Jones0.0
WRLarry Fitzgerald14.2
WRTre'Quan Smith10.4
TETravis Kelce6.1
FLEXJulian Edelman2.3
KWil Lutz11.0
DLFrank Clark2.0
DBDarius Slay0.0
IDP FLEXAaron Donald1.0
IDP FLEXCarlos Dunlap0.0
Optimal
QBRyan Tannehill QB18.3
RBPhillip Lindsay RB7.9
RBRex Burkhead RB7.7
WRLarry Fitzgerald WR14.2
WRJarvis Landry WR11.5
TETravis Kelce TE · KC6.1
FLEXTre'Quan Smith WR10.4
KZane Gonzalez K · MIA16.0
DLFrank Clark DE2.0
DBDesmond King DB2.3
IDP FLEXAaron Donald DT · LAR1.0
IDP FLEXDarius Slay CB0.0
Auto Draft
actual 135.8optimal 165.1left 29.3
Actual
QBCarson Wentz30.8
RBChase Edmonds22.8
RBDavid Johnson16.4
WRChris Godwin24.3
WRDJ Chark4.1
TEEric Ebron11.5
FLEXEvan Engram10.9
KChris Boswell9.0
DLMyles Garrett4.0
DBJamal Adams0.0
IDP FLEXJustin Houston0.0
IDP FLEXZa'Darius Smith2.0
Optimal
QBCarson Wentz QB · MIN30.8
RBChase Edmonds RB22.8
RBDavid Johnson RB16.4
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF26.3
WRChris Godwin WR · TB24.3
TEHayden Hurst TE12.8
FLEXA.J. Green WR15.7
KChris Boswell K · PIT9.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR4.0
DBLogan Ryan DB1.0
IDP FLEXZa'Darius Smith LB · ATL2.0
IDP FLEXJustin Houston DL0.0
SCLSU Mud Dogs
actual 108.2optimal 137.2left 29.0
Actual
QBJared Goff16.9
RBAlvin Kamara22.8
RBChris Carson5.1
WRTyler Boyd27.7
WRTee Higgins19.3
TETyler Higbee0.0
FLEXDK Metcalf4.3
KMichael Badgley8.0
DLDeMarcus Lawrence2.0
DBCorey Ballentine2.0
IDP FLEXFletcher Cox0.0
IDP FLEXKenny Moore0.0
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET16.9
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO22.8
RBBoston Scott RB18.2
WRTyler Boyd WR27.7
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN19.3
TEJonnu Smith TE · GB1.9
FLEXTravis Fulgham WR13.3
KMichael Badgley K8.0
DLDeMarcus Lawrence DE · SEA2.0
DBJames Bradberry CB3.0
IDP FLEXCorey Ballentine CB2.0
IDP FLEXK.J. Wright LB2.0
TheFreshPrinceofHelaire
actual 184.7optimal 198.3left 13.6
Actual
QBJustin Herbert40.5
RBJames Conner14.1
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire13.3
WRTyler Lockett54.9
WRDiontae Johnson29.0
TEGeorge Kittle10.5
FLEXTyreek Hill17.5
KJason Sanders0.0
DLChase Young0.0
DBPierre Desir2.0
IDP FLEXT.J. Watt3.0
IDP FLEXJanoris Jenkins0.0
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC40.5
RBJames Conner RB · ARI14.1
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire RB13.3
WRTyler Lockett WR54.9
WRDiontae Johnson WR29.0
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF10.5
FLEXChristian Kirk WR · SF21.1
KRandy Bullock K10.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT3.0
DBPierre Desir CB2.0
IDP FLEXChase Young DE · NO0.0
IDP FLEXJanoris Jenkins CB0.0
quaranteam
actual 137.0optimal 147.2left 10.2
Actual
QBMatt Ryan18.5
RBTodd Gurley22.2
RBMike Davis8.6
WRA.J. Brown29.3
WRKenny Golladay18.4
TEDarren Fells0.0
FLEXAllen Robinson12.0
KMatt Prater16.0
DLJ.J. Watt0.0
DBBudda Baker12.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner0.0
IDP FLEXMinkah Fitzpatrick0.0
Optimal
QBDrew Brees QB23.7
RBTodd Gurley RB22.2
RBMike Davis RB8.6
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE29.3
WRKenny Golladay WR18.4
TEZach Ertz TE · PHI0.0
FLEXMarvin Jones WR14.0
KMatt Prater K16.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG3.0
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI12.0
IDP FLEXJ.J. Watt DE0.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB0.0
The Bloody Richards
actual 119.5optimal 123.7left 4.2
Actual
QBJosh Allen17.4
RBJustin Jackson10.5
RBJosh Jacobs6.1
WRDeAndre Hopkins24.8
WRKeenan Allen23.5
TEAnthony Firkser2.7
FLEXJuJu Smith-Schuster18.5
KHarrison Butker13.0
DL0.0
DBTrevon Diggs2.0
IDP FLEXShaquil Barrett1.0
IDP FLEXJessie Bates0.0
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF17.4
RBJustin Jackson RB10.5
RBJoshua Kelley RB10.3
WRDeAndre Hopkins WR24.8
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND23.5
TEAnthony Firkser TE2.7
FLEXJuJu Smith-Schuster WR18.5
KHarrison Butker K · KC13.0
DLShaquil Barrett LB1.0
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA2.0
IDP FLEXMarcus Peters CB0.0
IDP FLEXJason Pierre-Paul LB0.0
Dak to the Future
actual 143.1optimal 147.1left 4.0
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford19.4
RBJames Robinson31.7
RBLeonard Fournette15.7
WRTerry McLaurin23.0
WRJulio Jones18.2
TENoah Fant7.3
FLEXD'Andre Swift14.8
KRyan Succop9.0
DLChris Jones2.0
DBStephon Gilmore0.0
IDP FLEXChase Winovich0.0
IDP FLEXKhalil Mack2.0
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR19.4
RBJames Robinson RB31.7
RBLeonard Fournette RB15.7
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS23.0
WRJulio Jones WR18.2
TENoah Fant TE · NO7.3
FLEXCurtis Samuel WR17.8
KRyan Succop K9.0
DLChris Jones DT · KC2.0
DBJohn Johnson DB1.0
IDP FLEXKhalil Mack LB · LAC2.0
IDP FLEXStephon Gilmore CB0.0
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2020/Week 7/Lineup efficiency