MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2021 · Week 1

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
335.6
51 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
DFDak to the Future
WR
Julio JonesWR
5.9
Amari CooperWR
39.9
+34.0
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedJulio JonesWR
Got5.9
Should have startedAmari CooperWR
Could've had39.9
Leak+34.0
DLDickey Lickey
WR
Mike EvansWR · SF
5.7
Deebo SamuelWR · SF
35.4
+29.8
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedMike EvansWR · SF
Got5.7
Should have startedDeebo SamuelWR · SF
Could've had35.4
Leak+29.8
EJEye of the Jew
TE
Mike GesickiTE · CIN
0.3
Rob GronkowskiTE
30.0
+29.8
ManagerEJEye of the Jew
SlotTE
StartedMike GesickiTE · CIN
Got0.3
Should have startedRob GronkowskiTE
Could've had30.0
Leak+29.8
DLDickey Lickey
WR
Calvin RidleyWR · TEN
10.1
Corey DavisWR
28.4
+18.4
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedCalvin RidleyWR · TEN
Got10.1
Should have startedCorey DavisWR
Could've had28.4
Leak+18.4
DUDUI
RB
Ezekiel ElliottRB
5.9
Melvin GordonRB
22.8
+16.9
ManagerDUDUI
SlotRB
StartedEzekiel ElliottRB
Got5.9
Should have startedMelvin GordonRB
Could've had22.8
Leak+16.9
DFDak to the Future
RB
Derrick HenryRB · BAL
10.7
D'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
26.9
+16.2
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotRB
StartedDerrick HenryRB · BAL
Got10.7
Should have startedD'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
Could've had26.9
Leak+16.2
BBBBW
WR
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
13.3
Tyler LockettWR
29.0
+15.7
ManagerBBBBW
SlotWR
StartedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Got13.3
Should have startedTyler LockettWR
Could've had29.0
Leak+15.7
BBBBW
FLEX
Terry McLaurinWR · WAS
10.9
Sterling ShepardWR · NYJ
25.6
+14.6
ManagerBBBBW
SlotFLEX
StartedTerry McLaurinWR · WAS
Got10.9
Should have startedSterling ShepardWR · NYJ
Could've had25.6
Leak+14.6
VEverbbb
RB
Aaron JonesRB · MIN
4.2
Miles SandersRB
17.8
+13.6
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotRB
StartedAaron JonesRB · MIN
Got4.2
Should have startedMiles SandersRB
Could've had17.8
Leak+13.6
BBBBW
QB
Justin HerbertQB · LAC
14.4
Matthew StaffordQB · LAR
27.3
+13.0
ManagerBBBBW
SlotQB
StartedJustin HerbertQB · LAC
Got14.4
Should have startedMatthew StaffordQB · LAR
Could've had27.3
Leak+13.0
Per-team breakdown
Eye of the Jew
actual 140.8optimal 197.0left 56.2
Actual
QBTom Brady29.2
RBNick Chubb22.1
RBAntonio Gibson11.8
WRStefon Diggs15.9
WRDeVonta Smith19.1
TEMike Gesicki0.3
FLEXKareem Hunt17.1
IDP FLEXDeion Jones2.8
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen3.9
KMatt Gay12.0
DLJoey Bosa5.9
DBJabrill Peppers0.8
Optimal
QBTom Brady QB29.2
RBJamaal Williams RB25.0
RBNick Chubb RB22.1
WRAntonio Brown WR27.2
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI19.1
TERob Gronkowski TE30.0
FLEXKareem Hunt RB17.1
IDP FLEXVon Miller LB · DAL4.8
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT3.9
KMatt Gay K · LV12.0
DLJoey Bosa LB5.9
DBJabrill Peppers DB0.8
Dickey Lickey
actual 164.3optimal 217.0left 52.7
Actual
QBKyler Murray33.6
RBDalvin Cook20.4
RBJoe Mixon25.0
WRMike Evans5.7
WRCalvin Ridley10.1
TET.J. Hockenson26.7
FLEXCooper Kupp26.3
IDP FLEXDevin White2.2
IDP FLEXJaylon Smith0.7
KHarrison Butker10.0
DLBud Dupree0.3
DBJordan Poyer3.4
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN33.6
RBJoe Mixon RB25.0
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU20.8
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF35.4
WRCorey Davis WR28.4
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN26.7
FLEXCooper Kupp WR · SEA26.3
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks LB · LAR2.6
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET2.2
KHarrison Butker K · KC10.0
DLKwity Paye DE · LV2.6
DBJordan Poyer DB3.4
BBW
actual 132.6optimal 177.0left 44.4
Actual
QBJustin Herbert14.4
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire10.2
RBChris Carson12.7
WRTyreek Hill41.1
WRJustin Jefferson13.3
TEGeorge Kittle13.1
FLEXTerry McLaurin10.9
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith2.1
IDP FLEXChase Young1.5
KJason Myers4.0
DLT.J. Watt7.8
DBAntoine Winfield1.6
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR27.3
RBChris Carson RB12.7
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire RB10.2
WRTyreek Hill WR41.1
WRTyler Lockett WR29.0
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI14.2
FLEXSterling Shepard WR · NYJ25.6
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL2.1
IDP FLEXChase Young DE · NO1.5
KJason Myers K · SEA4.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT7.8
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB1.6
Dak to the Future
actual 153.9optimal 198.2left 44.3
Actual
QBDak Prescott29.4
RBDerrick Henry10.7
RBJames Robinson8.9
WRJulio Jones5.9
WRAdam Thielen31.2
TENoah Fant12.7
FLEXAmari Cooper39.9
IDP FLEXFred Warner2.2
IDP FLEXLavonte David3.0
KRodrigo Blankenship4.0
DLDanielle Hunter3.1
DBDerwin James2.9
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL29.4
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI26.9
RBLeonard Fournette RB11.0
WRAmari Cooper WR39.9
WRAdam Thielen WR31.2
TEJuwan Johnson TE · NO17.1
FLEXJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN23.4
IDP FLEXLavonte David LB3.0
IDP FLEXDerwin James DB · LAC2.9
KRodrigo Blankenship K4.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU3.1
DBXavien Howard DB6.3
DUI
actual 119.3optimal 155.0left 35.7
Actual
QBRussell Wilson28.1
RBEzekiel Elliott5.9
RBRaheem Mostert2.0
WRDavante Adams11.3
WRRobert Woods12.4
TEDarren Waller27.0
FLEXJalen Reagor18.2
IDP FLEXKenneth Murray1.7
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard4.3
KYounghoe Koo6.0
DLJosh Sweat0.7
DBJeremy Chinn1.8
Optimal
QBJameis Winston QB · NYG30.6
RBMelvin Gordon RB22.8
RBEzekiel Elliott RB5.9
WRNelson Agholor WR19.2
WRJalen Reagor WR · MIA18.2
TEDarren Waller TE · CAR27.0
FLEXJaylen Waddle WR · DEN16.9
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard LB4.3
IDP FLEXKenneth Murray LB1.7
KYounghoe Koo K6.0
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI0.7
DBJeremy Chinn DB · LV1.8
Patek007
actual 105.0optimal 138.7left 33.7
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield15.6
RBSaquon Barkley3.7
RBNajee Harris5.9
WRChris Godwin24.3
WRDJ Moore16.8
TEAnthony Firkser5.2
FLEXChase Edmonds15.5
IDP FLEXJustin Houston0.2
IDP FLEXZa'Darius Smith0.3
KChris Boswell12.0
DLMyles Garrett2.7
DBMarlon Humphrey2.9
Optimal
QBSam Darnold QB · SEA20.1
RBChase Edmonds RB15.5
RBMyles Gaskin RB12.6
WRChris Godwin WR · TB24.3
WRDJ Chark WR20.6
TEGerald Everett TE10.0
FLEXDJ Moore WR · BUF16.8
IDP FLEXJamal Adams SS · MIN1.1
IDP FLEXZa'Darius Smith LB · ATL0.3
KChris Boswell K · PIT12.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR2.7
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL2.9
bloodyrichard
actual 125.4optimal 147.7left 22.3
Actual
QBJosh Allen17.2
RBAustin Ekeler11.7
RBJosh Jacobs17.0
WRDeAndre Hopkins27.1
WRKeenan Allen19.0
TEMark Andrews5.0
FLEXJakobi Meyers10.9
IDP FLEXJason Pierre-Paul1.1
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons5.7
KJason Sanders6.0
DLShaquil Barrett2.9
DBJessie Bates1.9
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF17.2
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB17.0
RBElijah Mitchell RB · PHI16.4
WRDeAndre Hopkins WR27.1
WRMarquise Brown WR · PHI19.9
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU10.5
FLEXKeenan Allen WR · IND19.0
IDP FLEXTrevon Diggs CB · SEA4.3
IDP FLEXJessie Bates DB · ATL1.9
KJason Sanders K · NYJ6.0
DLShaquil Barrett LB2.9
DBIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR5.7
verbbb
actual 125.7optimal 146.0left 20.3
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes35.3
RBAaron Jones4.2
RBMiles Sanders17.8
WRJarvis Landry20.1
WRDarnell Mooney7.6
TETravis Kelce25.6
FLEXElijah Moore0.7
IDP FLEXCarlos Dunlap0.0
IDP FLEXAaron Donald2.5
K0.0
DLCameron Heyward9.7
DBDarius Slay2.1
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC35.3
RBMiles Sanders RB17.8
RBMark Ingram RB14.5
WRJarvis Landry WR20.1
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG7.6
TETravis Kelce TE · KC25.6
FLEXPhillip Lindsay RB8.5
IDP FLEXAaron Donald DT · LAR2.5
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons LB · GB2.2
K 0.0
DLCameron Heyward DT · PIT9.7
DBDarius Slay CB2.1
McPeake1
actual 127.7optimal 142.9left 15.2
Actual
QBJalen Hurts28.8
RBChristian McCaffrey28.2
RBMike Davis10.2
WRA.J. Brown15.2
WRAllen Robinson9.5
TEKyle Pitts7.1
FLEXChase Claypool10.5
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner3.3
IDP FLEXMinkah Fitzpatrick2.0
KMatt Prater7.0
DLBrian Burns3.4
DBBudda Baker2.6
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI28.8
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF28.2
RBJames White RB12.6
WRMarvin Jones WR19.4
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE15.2
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL7.1
FLEXDeVante Parker WR13.3
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB3.3
IDP FLEXMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ2.0
KMatt Prater K7.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG3.4
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI2.6
Let’s Go Brandon
actual 147.9optimal 158.6left 10.7
Actual
QBLamar Jackson19.3
RBAlvin Kamara18.1
RBJonathan Taylor17.6
WRDK Metcalf16.8
WRCeeDee Lamb25.6
TETyler Higbee12.6
FLEXTee Higgins16.3
IDP FLEXZach Cunningham2.1
IDP FLEXBlake Martinez1.9
KJustin Tucker11.0
DLDeMarcus Lawrence4.0
DBKenny Moore2.8
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET24.9
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO18.1
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND17.6
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL25.6
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT16.8
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR12.6
FLEXTee Higgins WR · CIN16.3
IDP FLEXDeMarcus Lawrence DE · SEA4.0
IDP FLEXZach Cunningham LB2.1
KJustin Tucker K11.0
DLHaason Reddick LB6.9
DBKenny Moore CB · PHI2.8
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2021/Week 1/Lineup efficiency