MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2021 · Week 10

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
281.5
49 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
LBLet’s Go Brandon
WR
DK MetcalfWR · PIT
5.6
CeeDee LambWR · DAL
30.6
+25.0
ManagerLBLet’s Go Brandon
SlotWR
StartedDK MetcalfWR · PIT
Got5.6
Should have startedCeeDee LambWR · DAL
Could've had30.6
Leak+25.0
EJEye of the Jew
WR
Cole BeasleyWR
3.5
DeVonta SmithWR · PHI
23.6
+20.1
ManagerEJEye of the Jew
SlotWR
StartedCole BeasleyWR
Got3.5
Should have startedDeVonta SmithWR · PHI
Could've had23.6
Leak+20.1
LBLet’s Go Brandon
RB
Cordarrelle PattersonRB
4.9
Jonathan TaylorRB · IND
24.6
+19.7
ManagerLBLet’s Go Brandon
SlotRB
StartedCordarrelle PattersonRB
Got4.9
Should have startedJonathan TaylorRB · IND
Could've had24.6
Leak+19.7
DLDickey Lickey
TE
Dawson KnoxTE · BUF
2.7
Hunter HenryTE · NE
19.7
+17.0
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotTE
StartedDawson KnoxTE · BUF
Got2.7
Should have startedHunter HenryTE · NE
Could've had19.7
Leak+17.0
DFDak to the Future
WR
Amari CooperWR
9.6
Kendrick BourneWR · ARI
25.6
+16.0
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedAmari CooperWR
Got9.6
Should have startedKendrick BourneWR · ARI
Could've had25.6
Leak+16.0
MCMcPeake1
WR
A.J. BrownWR · NE
3.3
Hunter RenfrowWR
17.6
+14.3
ManagerMCMcPeake1
SlotWR
StartedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Got3.3
Should have startedHunter RenfrowWR
Could've had17.6
Leak+14.3
PAPatek007
FLEX
Damien HarrisRB
0.0
Gerald EverettTE
14.3
+14.3
ManagerPAPatek007
SlotFLEX
StartedDamien HarrisRB
Got0.0
Should have startedGerald EverettTE
Could've had14.3
Leak+14.3
BBBBW
WR
Diontae JohnsonWR
14.6
Tyreek HillWR
28.3
+13.7
ManagerBBBBW
SlotWR
StartedDiontae JohnsonWR
Got14.6
Should have startedTyreek HillWR
Could've had28.3
Leak+13.7
DFDak to the Future
DB
Derwin JamesDB · LAC
3.6
Xavien HowardDB
17.1
+13.5
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotDB
StartedDerwin JamesDB · LAC
Got3.6
Should have startedXavien HowardDB
Could've had17.1
Leak+13.5
DUDUI
QB
Russell WilsonQB
5.6
Derek CarrQB
18.2
+12.6
ManagerDUDUI
SlotQB
StartedRussell WilsonQB
Got5.6
Should have startedDerek CarrQB
Could've had18.2
Leak+12.6
Per-team breakdown
Eye of the Jew
actual 107.8optimal 149.2left 41.5
Actual
QBTom Brady14.0
RBAntonio Gibson21.8
RBKenny Gainwell2.4
WRStefon Diggs32.7
WRCole Beasley3.5
TEMike Gesicki0.0
FLEXJerry Jeudy11.1
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen6.1
IDP FLEXDeion Jones0.9
KMatt Gay4.0
DLJoey Bosa5.9
DBTyrann Mathieu5.4
Optimal
QBJimmy Garoppolo QB16.4
RBAntonio Gibson RB21.8
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB2.4
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS32.7
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI23.6
TEZach Ertz TE · PHI8.6
FLEXRashod Bateman WR · BAL15.3
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT6.1
IDP FLEXTyrann Mathieu DB5.4
KMatt Gay K · LV4.0
DLJoey Bosa LB5.9
DBMicah Hyde DB7.1
Let’s Go Brandon
actual 114.9optimal 156.1left 41.2
Actual
QBLamar Jackson15.4
RBCordarrelle Patterson4.9
RBJonathan Taylor24.6
WRDK Metcalf5.6
WRCeeDee Lamb30.6
TET.J. Hockenson0.0
FLEXDevin Singletary11.9
IDP FLEXKenny Moore4.1
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb1.1
KJustin Tucker4.0
DLHaason Reddick6.7
DBAdrian Amos5.9
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL15.4
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND24.6
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG11.9
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL30.6
WRJamal Agnew WR21.1
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR11.0
FLEXBryan Edwards WR19.6
IDP FLEXKenny Moore CB · PHI4.1
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb LB · PIT1.1
KJustin Tucker K4.0
DLHaason Reddick LB6.7
DBAdrian Amos DB5.9
Patek007
actual 69.6optimal 107.3left 37.8
Actual
QBCarson Wentz7.1
RBNajee Harris17.3
RBMyles Gaskin5.5
WRChris Godwin12.7
WRDJ Moore6.4
TEPat Freiermuth6.1
FLEXDamien Harris0.0
IDP FLEXJamal Adams5.2
IDP FLEXJaelan Phillips1.5
KChase McLaughlin1.0
DLMyles Garrett3.3
DBMarlon Humphrey3.5
Optimal
QBCam Newton QB11.7
RBNajee Harris RB17.3
RBKenyan Drake RB5.9
WRTre'Quan Smith WR14.9
WRChris Godwin WR · TB12.7
TETyler Conklin TE · DET16.1
FLEXGerald Everett TE14.3
IDP FLEXMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL3.5
IDP FLEXJaelan Phillips LB · CAR1.5
KChase McLaughlin K · TB1.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR3.3
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN5.2
DUI
actual 71.1optimal 101.1left 30.0
Actual
QBRussell Wilson5.6
RBLeonard Fournette17.2
RBDarrell Henderson8.1
WRDavante Adams15.6
WRT.Y. Hilton1.5
TEDarren Waller6.4
FLEXJaylen Waddle11.1
IDP FLEXMinkah Fitzpatrick0.9
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard1.2
KDaniel Carlson2.0
DLChandler Jones0.5
DBJeremy Chinn1.0
Optimal
QBDerek Carr QB18.2
RBLeonard Fournette RB17.2
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR8.7
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR15.6
WRRobbie Chosen WR13.7
TEDarren Waller TE · CAR6.4
FLEXJaylen Waddle WR · DEN11.1
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard LB1.2
IDP FLEXKenneth Murray LB0.9
KMatt Ammendola K6.0
DLMatthew Judon LB1.1
DBJeremy Chinn DB · LV1.0
bloodyrichard
actual 124.8optimal 153.7left 28.9
Actual
QBJosh Allen24.9
RBAustin Ekeler14.9
RBJosh Jacobs8.6
WRMichael Pittman12.6
WRKeenan Allen19.1
TEMark Andrews18.3
FLEXMarquise Brown9.7
IDP FLEXKevin Byard1.9
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons1.5
KGreg Joseph10.0
DLShaquil Barrett0.0
DBTrevon Diggs3.4
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF24.9
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE27.4
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN17.0
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND19.1
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX15.4
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL18.3
FLEXAustin Ekeler RB · WAS14.9
IDP FLEXKevin Byard DB · NE1.9
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR1.5
KGreg Joseph K10.0
DLShaquil Barrett LB0.0
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA3.4
Dak to the Future
actual 130.9optimal 159.1left 28.2
Actual
QBDak Prescott26.3
RBD'Andre Swift16.5
RBJames Conner15.9
WRAmari Cooper9.6
WRMike Williams7.3
TENoah Fant10.9
FLEXAdam Thielen11.5
IDP FLEXXavien Howard17.1
IDP FLEXJalen Ramsey2.9
KTyler Bass9.0
DLMarkus Golden0.3
DBDerwin James3.6
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL26.3
RBJames Robinson RB18.4
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI16.5
WRKendrick Bourne WR · ARI25.6
WRAdam Thielen WR11.5
TENoah Fant TE · NO10.9
FLEXJames Conner RB · ARI15.9
IDP FLEXTre'Davious White CB · BUF4.0
IDP FLEXDerwin James DB · LAC3.6
KTyler Bass K · BUF9.0
DLMarkus Golden LB0.3
DBXavien Howard DB17.1
McPeake1
actual 106.7optimal 132.1left 25.3
Actual
QBJalen Hurts18.6
RBChristian McCaffrey26.4
RBBrandon Bolden11.1
WRA.J. Brown3.3
WRHunter Renfrow17.6
TEKyle Pitts10.3
FLEXEmmanuel Sanders7.1
IDP FLEXJustin Simmons5.9
IDP FLEXJosh Hines-Allen0.5
KMatt Prater5.0
DLBrian Burns0.0
DBBudda Baker1.0
Optimal
QBMac Jones QB · SF19.9
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF26.4
RBBrandon Bolden RB11.1
WRHunter Renfrow WR17.6
WRDeonte Harty WR16.1
TEAustin Hooper TE · ATL12.5
FLEXAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET10.8
IDP FLEXJevón Holland DB · NYG5.3
IDP FLEXBudda Baker DB · ARI1.0
KMatt Prater K5.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX0.5
DBJustin Simmons DB5.9
Dickey Lickey
actual 171.3optimal 188.3left 17.0
Actual
QBTaylor Heinicke15.7
RBDalvin Cook20.8
RBD'Ernest Johnson22.7
WRDeebo Samuel33.3
WRCooper Kupp24.2
TEDawson Knox2.7
FLEXMike Evans17.2
IDP FLEXDevin White7.8
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks6.9
KHarrison Butker11.0
DLNick Bosa3.3
DBJordan Poyer5.7
Optimal
QBTaylor Heinicke QB15.7
RBD'Ernest Johnson RB22.7
RBDalvin Cook RB20.8
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF33.3
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA24.2
TEHunter Henry TE · NE19.7
FLEXMike Evans WR · SF17.2
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET7.8
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks LB · LAR6.9
KHarrison Butker K · KC11.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF3.3
DBJordan Poyer DB5.7
verbbb
actual 144.4optimal 161.2left 16.8
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes38.2
RBAaron Jones13.6
RBMark Ingram21.6
WRChester Rogers2.3
WRElijah Moore14.2
TETravis Kelce20.6
FLEXJarvis Landry6.6
IDP FLEXJoe Schobert2.6
IDP FLEXAaron Donald1.2
KRyan Succop6.0
DLFrank Clark0.3
DBDarius Slay17.3
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC38.2
RBMark Ingram RB21.6
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN13.6
WRElijah Moore WR · PHI14.2
WRJarvis Landry WR6.6
TETravis Kelce TE · KC20.6
FLEXKeelan Cole WR3.0
IDP FLEXCameron Heyward DT · PIT5.0
IDP FLEXJoe Schobert LB2.6
KChris Boswell K · PIT12.0
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB6.5
DBDarius Slay CB17.3
BBW
actual 165.6optimal 180.3left 14.7
Actual
QBJustin Herbert12.0
RBEzekiel Elliott20.8
RBDarrel Williams30.6
WRDiontae Johnson14.6
WRJustin Jefferson24.9
TEGeorge Kittle16.0
FLEXTyreek Hill28.3
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield4.2
IDP FLEXChase Young0.3
KNick Folk9.0
DLT.J. Watt3.0
DBJ.C. Jackson2.0
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC12.0
RBDarrel Williams RB30.6
RBAJ Dillon RB · CAR27.8
WRTyreek Hill WR28.3
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN24.9
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF16.0
FLEXEzekiel Elliott RB20.8
IDP FLEXJ.C. Jackson DB2.0
IDP FLEXPat Surtain CB · DEN1.8
KNick Folk K · ATL9.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT3.0
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB4.2
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2021/Week 10/Lineup efficiency