MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2021 · Week 11

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
179.2
45 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
LBLet’s Go Brandon
RB
Devin SingletaryRB · NYG
7.3
Jonathan TaylorRB · IND
55.9
+48.6
ManagerLBLet’s Go Brandon
SlotRB
StartedDevin SingletaryRB · NYG
Got7.3
Should have startedJonathan TaylorRB · IND
Could've had55.9
Leak+48.6
DFDak to the Future
QB
Dak PrescottQB · DAL
2.6
Kirk CousinsQB · LV
28.2
+25.6
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotQB
StartedDak PrescottQB · DAL
Got2.6
Should have startedKirk CousinsQB · LV
Could've had28.2
Leak+25.6
BBBBW
WR
Tyreek HillWR
20.5
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
40.2
+19.7
ManagerBBBBW
SlotWR
StartedTyreek HillWR
Got20.5
Should have startedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Could've had40.2
Leak+19.7
EJEye of the Jew
TE
Mike GesickiTE · CIN
10.5
Zach ErtzTE · PHI
29.8
+19.3
ManagerEJEye of the Jew
SlotTE
StartedMike GesickiTE · CIN
Got10.5
Should have startedZach ErtzTE · PHI
Could've had29.8
Leak+19.3
BLbloodyrichard
WR
Michael PittmanWR · PIT
4.3
Keenan AllenWR · IND
20.9
+16.6
ManagerBLbloodyrichard
SlotWR
StartedMichael PittmanWR · PIT
Got4.3
Should have startedKeenan AllenWR · IND
Could've had20.9
Leak+16.6
EJEye of the Jew
QB
Tom BradyQB
20.3
Aaron RodgersQB · PIT
35.5
+15.2
ManagerEJEye of the Jew
SlotQB
StartedTom BradyQB
Got20.3
Should have startedAaron RodgersQB · PIT
Could've had35.5
Leak+15.2
EJEye of the Jew
RB
Antonio GibsonRB
7.5
Nick ChubbRB
22.4
+14.9
ManagerEJEye of the Jew
SlotRB
StartedAntonio GibsonRB
Got7.5
Should have startedNick ChubbRB
Could've had22.4
Leak+14.9
DLDickey Lickey
QB
Joe BurrowQB · CIN
9.0
Taylor HeinickeQB
23.1
+14.1
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotQB
StartedJoe BurrowQB · CIN
Got9.0
Should have startedTaylor HeinickeQB
Could've had23.1
Leak+14.1
DFDak to the Future
WR
Ja'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
13.0
Adam ThielenWR
22.7
+9.7
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedJa'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
Got13.0
Should have startedAdam ThielenWR
Could've had22.7
Leak+9.7
DUDUI
QB
Russell WilsonQB
9.5
Tua TagovailoaQB · ATL
18.5
+9.0
ManagerDUDUI
SlotQB
StartedRussell WilsonQB
Got9.5
Should have startedTua TagovailoaQB · ATL
Could've had18.5
Leak+9.0
Per-team breakdown
Dak to the Future
actual 121.0optimal 165.6left 44.6
Actual
QBDak Prescott2.6
RBD'Andre Swift24.6
RBJames Conner20.9
WRMike Williams23.7
WRJa'Marr Chase13.0
TERob Gronkowski13.8
FLEXJames Robinson11.8
IDP FLEXXavien Howard3.0
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson1.0
KTyler Bass-1.0
DLTrey Hendrickson5.5
DBDerwin James2.0
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV28.2
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI24.6
RBJames Conner RB · ARI20.9
WRMike Williams WR23.7
WRAdam Thielen WR22.7
TERob Gronkowski TE13.8
FLEXRondale Moore WR18.0
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF3.4
IDP FLEXMarkus Golden LB2.8
KTyler Bass K · BUF-1.0
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL5.5
DBXavien Howard DB3.0
Dickey Lickey
actual 133.0optimal 165.3left 32.2
Actual
QBJoe Burrow9.0
RBDalvin Cook22.5
RBJoe Mixon24.3
WRDeebo Samuel16.4
WRMike Evans20.8
TEDawson Knox14.8
FLEXDavid Montgomery7.7
IDP FLEXDevin White2.4
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks1.8
KHarrison Butker7.0
DLNick Bosa4.8
DBJordan Poyer1.6
Optimal
QBTaylor Heinicke QB23.1
RBJoe Mixon RB24.3
RBDalvin Cook RB22.5
WRBrandon Aiyuk WR · SF22.3
WRMike Evans WR · SF20.8
TEDawson Knox TE · BUF14.8
FLEXDeebo Samuel WR · SF16.4
IDP FLEXNick Bosa DE · SF4.8
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET2.4
KHarrison Butker K · KC7.0
DLKwity Paye DE · LV5.3
DBQuandre Diggs DB1.7
DUI
actual 129.1optimal 151.9left 22.8
Actual
QBRussell Wilson9.5
RBLeonard Fournette13.4
RBD'Onta Foreman5.0
WRDavante Adams31.3
WRJaylen Waddle21.5
TEDarren Waller20.9
FLEXRobbie Chosen8.0
IDP FLEXKenneth Murray0.0
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard0.9
KDaniel Carlson8.0
DLChandler Jones8.0
DBJeremy Chinn2.7
Optimal
QBTua Tagovailoa QB · ATL18.5
RBLeonard Fournette RB13.4
RBRonald Jones RB9.3
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR31.3
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN21.5
TEDarren Waller TE · CAR20.9
FLEXNelson Agholor WR15.0
IDP FLEXMatthew Judon LB2.5
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard LB0.9
KDaniel Carlson K · NO8.0
DLChandler Jones LB8.0
DBJeremy Chinn DB · LV2.7
Let’s Go Brandon
actual 115.7optimal 135.5left 19.7
Actual
QBJustin Fields3.5
RBDevin Singletary7.3
RBJonathan Taylor55.9
WRDK Metcalf7.1
WRCeeDee Lamb4.4
TET.J. Hockenson11.6
FLEXTee Higgins3.8
IDP FLEXKenny Moore4.9
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb2.6
KJustin Tucker11.0
DLHaason Reddick3.1
DBAdrian Amos0.6
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC3.5
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND55.9
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG7.3
WRTyler Boyd WR12.3
WRMarquez Callaway WR10.1
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN11.6
FLEXDK Metcalf WR · PIT7.1
IDP FLEXZach Cunningham LB6.1
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb LB · PIT2.6
KJustin Tucker K11.0
DLHaason Reddick LB3.1
DBKenny Moore CB · PHI4.9
Eye of the Jew
actual 122.5optimal 141.7left 19.2
Actual
QBTom Brady20.3
RBAntonio Gibson7.5
RBNick Chubb22.4
WRStefon Diggs18.3
WRDeVonta Smith10.8
TEMike Gesicki10.5
FLEXZach Ertz29.8
IDP FLEXMicah Hyde1.1
IDP FLEXDeion Jones1.0
KRandy Bullock0.0
DLOdafe Oweh0.1
DBTyrann Mathieu0.6
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT35.5
RBNick Chubb RB22.4
RBAntonio Gibson RB7.5
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS18.3
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI10.8
TEZach Ertz TE · PHI29.8
FLEXMike Gesicki TE · CIN10.5
IDP FLEXGreg Rousseau DE · BUF1.5
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT1.4
KRandy Bullock K0.0
DLJoey Bosa LB2.9
DBMicah Hyde DB1.1
Patek007
actual 121.4optimal 136.3left 14.8
Actual
QBCam Newton26.2
RBNajee Harris16.9
RBMyles Gaskin18.6
WRChris Godwin19.2
WRDJ Moore16.0
TEPat Freiermuth11.1
FLEXDamien Harris7.5
IDP FLEXJamal Adams1.5
IDP FLEXJaelan Phillips2.8
KChase McLaughlin-1.0
DLMyles Garrett0.6
DBMarlon Humphrey2.1
Optimal
QBCam Newton QB26.2
RBMyles Gaskin RB18.6
RBNajee Harris RB16.9
WRChris Godwin WR · TB19.2
WRJamison Crowder WR16.4
TEAdam Trautman TE · DEN17.1
FLEXDJ Moore WR · BUF16.0
IDP FLEXJamal Adams SS · MIN1.5
IDP FLEXMyles Garrett DE · LAR0.6
KChase McLaughlin K · TB-1.0
DLJaelan Phillips LB · CAR2.8
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL2.1
bloodyrichard
actual 133.7optimal 141.4left 7.7
Actual
QBJosh Allen16.2
RBAustin Ekeler41.5
RBJosh Jacobs11.1
WRMichael Pittman4.3
WRKeenan Allen20.9
TEMark Andrews15.6
FLEXMichael Gallup9.4
IDP FLEXKevin Byard1.2
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons3.0
KGreg Joseph9.0
DLShaquil Barrett0.5
DBTrevon Diggs1.0
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF16.2
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS41.5
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB11.1
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND20.9
WRRussell Gage WR10.2
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL15.6
FLEXDalton Schultz TE · HOU11.3
IDP FLEXKevin Byard DB · NE1.2
IDP FLEXTrevon Diggs CB · SEA1.0
KGreg Joseph K9.0
DLShaquil Barrett LB0.5
DBIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR3.0
McPeake1
actual 130.0optimal 137.3left 7.3
Actual
QBJalen Hurts30.8
RBChristian McCaffrey25.4
RBDevonta Freeman20.0
WRA.J. Brown9.8
WRHunter Renfrow8.4
TEKyle Pitts5.9
FLEXChase Claypool15.7
IDP FLEXJohnathan Abram2.2
IDP FLEXJosh Hines-Allen4.7
KMatt Prater4.0
DLBrian Burns2.4
DBBudda Baker0.7
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI30.8
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF25.4
RBDevonta Freeman RB20.0
WRChase Claypool WR15.7
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE9.8
TEAustin Hooper TE · ATL10.3
FLEXMarvin Jones WR9.7
IDP FLEXBrian Burns DE · NYG2.4
IDP FLEXJohnathan Abram DB2.2
KMatt Prater K4.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX4.7
DBJevón Holland DB · NYG2.4
verbbb
actual 166.6optimal 172.2left 5.6
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes7.5
RBMiles Sanders7.4
RBMark Ingram15.3
WRDarnell Mooney26.6
WRElijah Moore33.1
TETravis Kelce19.8
FLEXJarvis Landry14.4
IDP FLEXJoe Schobert0.9
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons8.0
KRyan Succop13.0
DLFrank Clark5.3
DBDarius Slay15.3
Optimal
QBRyan Tannehill QB11.5
RBMark Ingram RB15.3
RBMiles Sanders RB7.4
WRElijah Moore WR · PHI33.1
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG26.6
TETravis Kelce TE · KC19.8
FLEXJarvis Landry WR14.4
IDP FLEXFrank Clark DE5.3
IDP FLEXCameron Heyward DT · PIT1.5
KChris Boswell K · PIT14.0
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB8.0
DBDarius Slay CB15.3
BBW
actual 190.2optimal 195.3left 5.1
Actual
QBJustin Herbert36.3
RBEzekiel Elliott12.8
RBAJ Dillon15.7
WRTyreek Hill20.5
WRJustin Jefferson40.2
TEGeorge Kittle13.4
FLEXDiontae Johnson24.4
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield3.5
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith3.7
KNick Folk15.0
DLHarold Landry1.1
DBJ.C. Jackson3.7
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC36.3
RBAJ Dillon RB · CAR15.7
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire RB15.6
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN40.2
WRDiontae Johnson WR24.4
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF13.4
FLEXTerry McLaurin WR · WAS22.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL3.7
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield DB · TB3.5
KNick Folk K · ATL15.0
DLHarold Landry LB · NE1.1
DBJ.C. Jackson DB3.7
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2021/Week 11/Lineup efficiency