2021 · Week 12
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
272.2
55 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Let’s Go Brandon
WR
DK MetcalfWR · PIT
2.3
Tee HigginsWR · CIN
24.1
+21.8
ManagerLet’s Go Brandon
SlotWR
StartedDK MetcalfWR · PIT
Got2.3
Should have startedTee HigginsWR · CIN
Could've had24.1
Leak+21.8
Dak to the Future
RB
D'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
3.9
Dontrell HilliardRB
22.0
+18.1
ManagerDak to the Future
SlotRB
StartedD'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
Got3.9
Should have startedDontrell HilliardRB
Could've had22.0
Leak+18.1
Dak to the Future
WR
Mike WilliamsWR
7.9
Kendrick BourneWR · ARI
25.6
+17.7
ManagerDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedMike WilliamsWR
Got7.9
Should have startedKendrick BourneWR · ARI
Could've had25.6
Leak+17.7
Dickey Lickey
RB
Dalvin CookRB
14.8
Joe MixonRB
32.3
+17.5
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedDalvin CookRB
Got14.8
Should have startedJoe MixonRB
Could've had32.3
Leak+17.5
Dak to the Future
WR
Ja'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
6.9
Adam ThielenWR
24.2
+17.3
ManagerDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedJa'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
Got6.9
Should have startedAdam ThielenWR
Could've had24.2
Leak+17.3
McPeake1
QB
Jalen HurtsQB · PHI
6.9
Mac JonesQB · SF
23.5
+16.6
ManagerMcPeake1
SlotQB
StartedJalen HurtsQB · PHI
Got6.9
Should have startedMac JonesQB · SF
Could've had23.5
Leak+16.6
Patek007
QB
Cam NewtonQB
7.2
Carson WentzQB · MIN
22.3
+15.2
ManagerPatek007
SlotQB
StartedCam NewtonQB
Got7.2
Should have startedCarson WentzQB · MIN
Could've had22.3
Leak+15.2
Dickey Lickey
WR
Mike EvansWR · SF
4.6
Cooper KuppWR · SEA
19.1
+14.5
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedMike EvansWR · SF
Got4.6
Should have startedCooper KuppWR · SEA
Could've had19.1
Leak+14.5
Eye of the Jew
WR
DeVonta SmithWR · PHI
7.5
Stefon DiggsWR · WAS
21.1
+13.7
ManagerEye of the Jew
SlotWR
StartedDeVonta SmithWR · PHI
Got7.5
Should have startedStefon DiggsWR · WAS
Could've had21.1
Leak+13.7
BBW
DB
J.C. JacksonDB
6.5
Pat SurtainCB · DEN
20.1
+13.6
ManagerBBW
SlotDB
StartedJ.C. JacksonDB
Got6.5
Should have startedPat SurtainCB · DEN
Could've had20.1
Leak+13.6
Per-team breakdown
Dak to the Future
actual 128.1optimal 177.0left 48.9
Actual
QBDak Prescott28.3
RBD'Andre Swift3.9
RBJames Robinson13.0
WRMike Williams7.9
WRJa'Marr Chase6.9
TERob Gronkowski21.1
FLEXAdam Thielen24.2
IDP FLEXXavien Howard4.8
IDP FLEXFred Warner0.5
KTyler Bass7.0
DLTrey Hendrickson5.5
DBDerwin James5.0
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL28.3
RBDontrell Hilliard RB22.0
RBJames Robinson RB13.0
WRKendrick Bourne WR · ARI25.6
WRAdam Thielen WR24.2
TERob Gronkowski TE21.1
FLEXCedrick Wilson WR19.0
IDP FLEXXavien Howard DB4.8
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB1.5
KTyler Bass K · BUF7.0
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL5.5
DBDerwin James DB · LAC5.0
Eye of the Jew
actual 114.8optimal 149.0left 34.1
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers29.3
RBAntonio Gibson23.6
RBNick Chubb5.9
WRStefon Diggs21.1
WRDeVonta Smith7.5
TEMike Gesicki4.7
FLEXJerry Jeudy4.5
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen4.0
IDP FLEXDeion Jones0.0
KMatt Gay8.0
DLJoey Bosa5.9
DBMicah Hyde0.4
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT29.3
RBAntonio Gibson RB23.6
RBJamaal Williams RB13.3
WROdell Beckham WR · MIN21.6
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS21.1
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN4.7
FLEXCole Beasley WR9.6
IDP FLEXJoey Bosa LB5.9
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT4.0
KMatt Gay K · LV8.0
DLOdafe Oweh LB · WAS7.5
DBMicah Hyde DB0.4
BBW
actual 131.6optimal 165.5left 33.8
Actual
QBJustin Herbert14.7
RBEzekiel Elliott16.9
RBAJ Dillon20.0
WRTerry McLaurin9.6
WRJustin Jefferson14.5
TEGeorge Kittle2.3
FLEXDiontae Johnson18.5
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield7.5
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith0.8
KNick Folk20.0
DLT.J. Watt0.4
DBJ.C. Jackson6.5
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR19.0
RBAJ Dillon RB · CAR20.0
RBEzekiel Elliott RB16.9
WRDiontae Johnson WR18.5
WRBrandin Cooks WR · SF16.0
TELogan Thomas TE6.1
FLEXJustin Jefferson WR · MIN14.5
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield DB · TB7.5
IDP FLEXJ.C. Jackson DB6.5
KNick Folk K · ATL20.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT0.4
DBPat Surtain CB · DEN20.1
Patek007
actual 102.3optimal 130.8left 28.5
Actual
QBCam Newton7.2
RBNajee Harris7.0
RBMyles Gaskin19.2
WRChris Godwin4.7
WRDJ Moore15.6
TEPat Freiermuth14.0
FLEXSaquon Barkley9.3
IDP FLEXJamal Adams5.9
IDP FLEXJaelan Phillips7.9
KChase McLaughlin4.0
DLMyles Garrett3.9
DBMarlon Humphrey3.9
Optimal
QBCarson Wentz QB · MIN22.3
RBMyles Gaskin RB19.2
RBDamien Harris RB12.2
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF15.6
WRTre'Quan Smith WR7.3
TEGerald Everett TE14.7
FLEXPat Freiermuth TE · PIT14.0
IDP FLEXMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL3.9
IDP FLEXMyles Garrett DE · LAR3.9
KChase McLaughlin K · TB4.0
DLJaelan Phillips LB · CAR7.9
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN5.9
McPeake1
actual 94.4optimal 120.9left 26.5
Actual
QBJalen Hurts6.9
RBChristian McCaffrey3.5
RBDevonta Freeman7.0
WRVan Jefferson20.8
WRHunter Renfrow24.7
TEKyle Pitts4.8
FLEXChase Claypool12.9
IDP FLEXJohnathan Abram2.1
IDP FLEXJosh Hines-Allen0.6
KJake Elliott1.0
DLBrian Burns6.1
DBJustin Simmons3.9
Optimal
QBMac Jones QB · SF23.5
RBBrandon Bolden RB10.0
RBMike Davis RB7.1
WRHunter Renfrow WR24.7
WRVan Jefferson WR · WAS20.8
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL4.8
FLEXChase Claypool WR12.9
IDP FLEXJustin Simmons DB3.9
IDP FLEXJohnathan Abram DB2.1
KJake Elliott K · PHI1.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG6.1
DBJevón Holland DB · NYG3.9
Let’s Go Brandon
actual 117.6optimal 143.5left 25.9
Actual
QBLamar Jackson9.4
RBCordarrelle Patterson28.0
RBJonathan Taylor19.7
WRDK Metcalf2.3
WRTyler Boyd3.5
TET.J. Hockenson12.5
FLEXTee Higgins24.1
IDP FLEXKenny Moore0.4
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb2.7
KJustin Tucker13.0
DLHaason Reddick0.9
DBAdrian Amos1.0
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL9.4
RBCordarrelle Patterson RB28.0
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL21.1
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN24.1
WRDarius Slayton WR5.7
TECole Kmet TE · CHI14.5
FLEXJonathan Taylor RB · IND19.7
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah LB · CLE3.3
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb LB · PIT2.7
KJustin Tucker K13.0
DLHaason Reddick LB0.9
DBAdrian Amos DB1.0
DUI
actual 174.4optimal 199.2left 24.8
Actual
QBRussell Wilson20.5
RBLeonard Fournette44.1
RBDarrell Henderson17.3
WRDavante Adams19.4
WRJaylen Waddle30.5
TEDarren Waller5.8
FLEXRobbie Chosen2.5
IDP FLEXKenneth Murray0.3
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard7.4
KDaniel Carlson21.0
DLMatthew Judon3.2
DBJeremy Chinn2.5
Optimal
QBDerek Carr QB24.0
RBLeonard Fournette RB44.1
RBDarrell Henderson RB17.3
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN30.5
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR19.4
TEJared Cook TE10.5
FLEXT.Y. Hilton WR12.8
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard LB7.4
IDP FLEXJeremy Chinn DB · LV2.5
KDaniel Carlson K · NO21.0
DLMatthew Judon LB3.2
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ6.5
bloodyrichard
actual 152.4optimal 172.0left 19.7
Actual
QBJosh Allen26.7
RBAustin Ekeler22.6
RBJosh Jacobs19.2
WRMarquise Brown13.1
WRKeenan Allen16.0
TEMark Andrews18.1
FLEXMichael Gallup17.4
IDP FLEXKevin Byard4.6
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun1.9
KGreg Joseph1.0
DLShaquil Barrett10.9
DBTrevon Diggs0.9
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF26.7
RBElijah Mitchell RB · PHI27.8
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS22.6
WRRussell Gage WR18.2
WRMichael Gallup WR17.4
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL18.1
FLEXTony Pollard RB · TEN22.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX1.9
IDP FLEXTrevon Diggs CB · SEA0.9
KGreg Joseph K1.0
DLShaquil Barrett LB10.9
DBKevin Byard DB · NE4.6
Dickey Lickey
actual 145.2optimal 164.9left 19.6
Actual
QBJoe Burrow16.4
RBDalvin Cook14.8
RBJoe Mixon32.3
WRDeebo Samuel22.8
WRMike Evans4.6
TEDawson Knox18.7
FLEXCooper Kupp19.1
IDP FLEXQuandre Diggs1.7
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks1.1
KGreg Zuerlein6.0
DLNick Bosa2.5
DBJordan Poyer5.2
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN16.4
RBJoe Mixon RB32.3
RBJ.D. McKissic RB22.6
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF22.8
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA19.1
TEDawson Knox TE · BUF18.7
FLEXBrandon Aiyuk WR · SF15.1
IDP FLEXKwity Paye DE · LV2.5
IDP FLEXQuandre Diggs DB1.7
KGreg Zuerlein K6.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF2.5
DBJordan Poyer DB5.2
verbbb
actual 90.2optimal 100.5left 10.2
Actual
QBRyan Tannehill8.1
RBMiles Sanders7.4
RBAaron Jones2.3
WRDarnell Mooney19.3
WRElijah Moore9.8
TEBrevin Jordan11.3
FLEXJarvis Landry16.6
IDP FLEXJoe Schobert2.2
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons3.1
KRyan Succop8.0
DLAaron Donald1.1
DBDarius Slay1.0
Optimal
QBRyan Tannehill QB8.1
RBRex Burkhead RB8.9
RBMiles Sanders RB7.4
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG19.3
WRJarvis Landry WR16.6
TEBrevin Jordan TE · HOU11.3
FLEXElijah Moore WR · PHI9.8
IDP FLEXCameron Heyward DT · PIT3.4
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons LB · GB3.1
KRyan Succop K8.0
DLEmmanuel Ogbah DE · KC3.6
DBDarius Slay CB1.0