MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2021 · Week 13

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
254.7
53 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
BBBBW
FLEX
Tyreek HillWR
4.5
Dallas GoedertTE · PHI
29.8
+25.3
ManagerBBBBW
SlotFLEX
StartedTyreek HillWR
Got4.5
Should have startedDallas GoedertTE · PHI
Could've had29.8
Leak+25.3
LBLet’s Go Brandon
WR
DK MetcalfWR · PIT
11.8
Tee HigginsWR · CIN
30.3
+18.6
ManagerLBLet’s Go Brandon
SlotWR
StartedDK MetcalfWR · PIT
Got11.8
Should have startedTee HigginsWR · CIN
Could've had30.3
Leak+18.6
LBLet’s Go Brandon
RB
Cordarrelle PattersonRB
12.6
Javonte WilliamsRB · DAL
30.6
+18.0
ManagerLBLet’s Go Brandon
SlotRB
StartedCordarrelle PattersonRB
Got12.6
Should have startedJavonte WilliamsRB · DAL
Could've had30.6
Leak+18.0
DUDUI
WR
T.Y. HiltonWR
4.2
Jaylen WaddleWR · DEN
20.1
+15.9
ManagerDUDUI
SlotWR
StartedT.Y. HiltonWR
Got4.2
Should have startedJaylen WaddleWR · DEN
Could've had20.1
Leak+15.9
VEverbbb
WR
Darnell MooneyWR · NYG
7.7
Elijah MooreWR · PHI
21.1
+13.4
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotWR
StartedDarnell MooneyWR · NYG
Got7.7
Should have startedElijah MooreWR · PHI
Could've had21.1
Leak+13.4
DLDickey Lickey
FLEX
Alvin KamaraRB · NO
0.0
Dee EskridgeWR
12.5
+12.5
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotFLEX
StartedAlvin KamaraRB · NO
Got0.0
Should have startedDee EskridgeWR
Could've had12.5
Leak+12.5
DLDickey Lickey
TE
Dawson KnoxTE · BUF
3.4
Taysom HillTE
15.7
+12.3
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotTE
StartedDawson KnoxTE · BUF
Got3.4
Should have startedTaysom HillTE
Could've had15.7
Leak+12.3
DLDickey Lickey
RB
Joe MixonRB
9.4
Alexander MattisonRB
21.4
+12.0
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedJoe MixonRB
Got9.4
Should have startedAlexander MattisonRB
Could've had21.4
Leak+12.0
MCMcPeake1
FLEX
Chase ClaypoolWR
8.4
Hunter RenfrowWR
19.9
+11.5
ManagerMCMcPeake1
SlotFLEX
StartedChase ClaypoolWR
Got8.4
Should have startedHunter RenfrowWR
Could've had19.9
Leak+11.5
MCMcPeake1
DB
Justin SimmonsDB
0.5
Budda BakerDB · ARI
11.9
+11.4
ManagerMCMcPeake1
SlotDB
StartedJustin SimmonsDB
Got0.5
Should have startedBudda BakerDB · ARI
Could've had11.9
Leak+11.4
Per-team breakdown
Dickey Lickey
actual 137.4optimal 183.1left 45.7
Actual
QBKyler Murray30.8
RBAlexander Mattison21.4
RBJoe Mixon9.4
WRCooper Kupp28.4
WRMike Evans17.6
TEDawson Knox3.4
FLEXAlvin Kamara0.0
IDP FLEXQuandre Diggs6.8
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks0.0
KHarrison Butker12.0
DLNick Bosa5.8
DBJordan Poyer1.9
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN30.8
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU28.2
RBAlexander Mattison RB21.4
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA28.4
WRMike Evans WR · SF17.6
TETaysom Hill TE15.7
FLEXDee Eskridge WR12.5
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET2.1
IDP FLEXJordan Poyer DB1.9
KHarrison Butker K · KC12.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF5.8
DBQuandre Diggs DB6.8
Eye of the Jew
actual 100.8optimal 138.8left 38.0
Actual
QBTom Brady23.6
RBAntonio Gibson22.1
RBJamaal Williams9.0
WRStefon Diggs9.6
WROdell Beckham11.3
TEZach Ertz2.0
FLEXDeVonta Smith3.5
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen1.4
IDP FLEXOdafe Oweh2.0
KMatt Gay15.0
DLJoey Bosa0.3
DBMicah Hyde1.1
Optimal
QBTom Brady QB23.6
RBAntonio Gibson RB22.1
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB19.7
WRSammy Watkins WR13.9
WRJerry Jeudy WR · CLE12.4
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN11.6
FLEXOdell Beckham WR · MIN11.3
IDP FLEXDeion Jones LB3.7
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT1.4
KMatt Gay K · LV15.0
DLOdafe Oweh LB · WAS2.0
DBTyrann Mathieu DB2.0
BBW
actual 185.9optimal 222.4left 36.5
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford25.0
RBEzekiel Elliott6.7
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire11.7
WRDiontae Johnson31.5
WRJustin Jefferson37.4
TEGeorge Kittle43.6
FLEXTyreek Hill4.5
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield3.0
IDP FLEXT.J. Watt11.4
KNick Folk7.0
DLRobert Quinn2.8
DBJ.C. Jackson1.5
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC29.5
RBDarrel Williams RB11.8
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire RB11.7
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN37.4
WRDiontae Johnson WR31.5
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF43.6
FLEXDallas Goedert TE · PHI29.8
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield DB · TB3.0
IDP FLEXRobert Quinn LB2.8
KNick Folk K · ATL7.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT11.4
DBPat Surtain CB · DEN3.1
McPeake1
actual 133.5optimal 166.1left 32.6
Actual
QBTeddy Bridgewater6.0
RBSony Michel21.9
RBDevonta Freeman20.7
WRVan Jefferson16.1
WRHunter Renfrow19.9
TEKyle Pitts9.3
FLEXChase Claypool8.4
IDP FLEXJohnathan Abram1.5
IDP FLEXBudda Baker11.9
KJake Elliott17.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen0.2
DBJustin Simmons0.5
Optimal
QBMatt Ryan QB12.1
RBSony Michel RB21.9
RBDevonta Freeman RB20.7
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET24.8
WRDeonte Harty WR24.1
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL9.3
FLEXHunter Renfrow WR19.9
IDP FLEXJevón Holland DB · NYG2.6
IDP FLEXJohnathan Abram DB1.5
KJake Elliott K · PHI17.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX0.2
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI11.9
Let’s Go Brandon
actual 153.6optimal 177.9left 24.3
Actual
QBLamar Jackson17.6
RBCordarrelle Patterson12.6
RBJonathan Taylor24.3
WRDK Metcalf11.8
WRCeeDee Lamb22.4
TET.J. Hockenson15.7
FLEXTee Higgins30.3
IDP FLEXKenny Moore7.9
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb4.1
KJustin Tucker7.0
DLHaason Reddick0.0
DBAdrian Amos0.0
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL17.6
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL30.6
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND24.3
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN30.3
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL22.4
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN15.7
FLEXTyler Boyd WR14.8
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb LB · PIT4.1
IDP FLEXHarrison Smith DB · MIN1.1
KJustin Tucker K7.0
DLChris Jones DT · KC2.2
DBKenny Moore CB · PHI7.9
Dak to the Future
actual 97.8optimal 120.6left 22.9
Actual
QBDak Prescott12.2
RBJames Conner19.6
RBJames Robinson2.5
WRMike Williams18.0
WRJa'Marr Chase10.4
TERob Gronkowski22.3
FLEXAdam Thielen1.0
IDP FLEXXavien Howard3.4
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson0.5
KTyler Bass3.0
DLTrey Hendrickson2.6
DBDerwin James2.2
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV22.2
RBJames Conner RB · ARI19.6
RBDeeJay Dallas RB · MIN5.2
WRMike Williams WR18.0
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN10.4
TERob Gronkowski TE22.3
FLEXNoah Fant TE · NO7.3
IDP FLEXXavien Howard DB3.4
IDP FLEXDerwin James DB · LAC2.2
KTyler Bass K · BUF3.0
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL2.6
DBJalen Ramsey CB · PIT4.4
bloodyrichard
actual 126.1optimal 145.0left 18.9
Actual
QBJosh Allen11.7
RBAustin Ekeler17.4
RBElijah Mitchell17.4
WRMarquise Brown11.0
WRKeenan Allen22.4
TEMark Andrews9.5
FLEXMichael Pittman17.0
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons1.7
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun2.8
KGreg Joseph10.0
DLShaquil Barrett0.8
DBTrevon Diggs4.4
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF11.7
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB24.0
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN18.3
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND22.4
WRRussell Gage WR22.0
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL9.5
FLEXAustin Ekeler RB · WAS17.4
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX2.8
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR1.7
KGreg Joseph K10.0
DLShaquil Barrett LB0.8
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA4.4
Patek007
actual 102.9optimal 120.1left 17.2
Actual
QBCarson Wentz11.1
RBNajee Harris15.7
RBMyles Gaskin6.9
WRChris Godwin31.4
WRJamison Crowder10.4
TEPat Freiermuth7.6
FLEXSaquon Barkley13.4
IDP FLEXJamal Adams0.7
IDP FLEXJaelan Phillips4.8
KChase McLaughlin0.0
DLMyles Garrett0.0
DBMarlon Humphrey0.8
Optimal
QBCarson Wentz QB · MIN11.1
RBDamien Harris RB19.1
RBNajee Harris RB15.7
WRChris Godwin WR · TB31.4
WRJamison Crowder WR10.4
TETyler Conklin TE · DET12.6
FLEXSaquon Barkley RB · PHI13.4
IDP FLEXJamal Adams SS · MIN0.7
IDP FLEXZa'Darius Smith LB · ATL0.0
KChase McLaughlin K · TB0.0
DLJaelan Phillips LB · CAR4.8
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL0.8
DUI
actual 98.9optimal 108.4left 9.5
Actual
QBRussell Wilson16.7
RBLeonard Fournette22.2
RBDarrell Henderson0.0
WRT.Y. Hilton4.2
WRJaylen Waddle20.1
TEJared Cook6.4
FLEXKalif Raymond5.8
IDP FLEXChandler Jones4.0
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard0.7
KDaniel Carlson11.0
DLMatthew Judon2.8
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick5.0
Optimal
QBTua Tagovailoa QB · ATL17.9
RBLeonard Fournette RB22.2
RBKhalil Herbert RB · ATL5.7
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN20.1
WRKalif Raymond WR · CHI5.8
TEJared Cook TE6.4
FLEXT.Y. Hilton WR4.2
IDP FLEXJosh Sweat DE · ARI3.5
IDP FLEXMatthew Judon LB2.8
KDaniel Carlson K · NO11.0
DLChandler Jones LB4.0
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ5.0
verbbb
actual 86.2optimal 95.3left 9.1
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes12.6
RBMiles Sanders17.2
RBMark Ingram3.6
WRDarnell Mooney7.7
WRElijah Moore21.1
TETravis Kelce5.7
FLEXKeelan Cole0.0
IDP FLEXJoe Schobert2.6
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons2.9
KRyan Succop5.0
DLAaron Donald5.7
DBDarius Slay2.1
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC12.6
RBMiles Sanders RB17.2
RBRex Burkhead RB5.5
WRElijah Moore WR · PHI21.1
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG7.7
TETravis Kelce TE · KC5.7
FLEXMark Ingram RB3.6
IDP FLEXCarlos Dunlap DL3.3
IDP FLEXCameron Heyward DT · PIT2.9
KChris Boswell K · PIT8.0
DLAaron Donald DT · LAR5.7
DBDarius Slay CB2.1
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2021/Week 13/Lineup efficiency