MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2021 · Week 14

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
228.7
43 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
DFDak to the Future
RB
Dontrell HilliardRB
1.3
James ConnerRB · ARI
33.5
+32.2
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotRB
StartedDontrell HilliardRB
Got1.3
Should have startedJames ConnerRB · ARI
Could've had33.5
Leak+32.2
BBBBW
WR
Diontae JohnsonWR
16.1
Tyler LockettWR
31.2
+15.1
ManagerBBBBW
SlotWR
StartedDiontae JohnsonWR
Got16.1
Should have startedTyler LockettWR
Could've had31.2
Leak+15.1
PAPatek007
FLEX
David JohnsonRB
0.0
DJ MooreWR · BUF
14.9
+14.9
ManagerPAPatek007
SlotFLEX
StartedDavid JohnsonRB
Got0.0
Should have startedDJ MooreWR · BUF
Could've had14.9
Leak+14.9
LBLet’s Go Brandon
QB
Lamar JacksonQB · BAL
1.2
Justin FieldsQB · KC
14.4
+13.2
ManagerLBLet’s Go Brandon
SlotQB
StartedLamar JacksonQB · BAL
Got1.2
Should have startedJustin FieldsQB · KC
Could've had14.4
Leak+13.2
VEverbbb
WR
Darnell MooneyWR · NYG
3.1
Jarvis LandryWR
15.1
+11.9
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotWR
StartedDarnell MooneyWR · NYG
Got3.1
Should have startedJarvis LandryWR
Could've had15.1
Leak+11.9
MCMcPeake1
WR
Van JeffersonWR · WAS
17.3
Hunter RenfrowWR
29.2
+11.9
ManagerMCMcPeake1
SlotWR
StartedVan JeffersonWR · WAS
Got17.3
Should have startedHunter RenfrowWR
Could've had29.2
Leak+11.9
EJEye of the Jew
FLEX
Kareem HuntRB
3.8
Cole BeasleyWR
15.4
+11.6
ManagerEJEye of the Jew
SlotFLEX
StartedKareem HuntRB
Got3.8
Should have startedCole BeasleyWR
Could've had15.4
Leak+11.6
DFDak to the Future
QB
Dak PrescottQB · DAL
3.9
Kirk CousinsQB · LV
15.0
+11.1
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotQB
StartedDak PrescottQB · DAL
Got3.9
Should have startedKirk CousinsQB · LV
Could've had15.0
Leak+11.1
DLDickey Lickey
FLEX
Joe MixonRB
8.8
Dawson KnoxTE · BUF
19.8
+10.9
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotFLEX
StartedJoe MixonRB
Got8.8
Should have startedDawson KnoxTE · BUF
Could've had19.8
Leak+10.9
BBBBW
RB
Ezekiel ElliottRB
9.0
Clyde Edwards-HelaireRB
19.2
+10.2
ManagerBBBBW
SlotRB
StartedEzekiel ElliottRB
Got9.0
Should have startedClyde Edwards-HelaireRB
Could've had19.2
Leak+10.2
Per-team breakdown
Dak to the Future
actual 87.9optimal 141.2left 53.3
Actual
QBDak Prescott3.9
RBDontrell Hilliard1.3
RBJames Robinson0.5
WRK.J. Osborn20.1
WRJa'Marr Chase26.1
TERob Gronkowski11.2
FLEXMike Williams12.6
IDP FLEXFred Warner1.0
IDP FLEXMarkus Golden0.0
KTyler Bass9.0
DLTrey Hendrickson2.3
DBJalen Ramsey0.0
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV15.0
RBJames Conner RB · ARI33.5
RBJaMycal Hasty RB6.5
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN26.1
WRK.J. Osborn WR · TEN20.1
TERob Gronkowski TE11.2
FLEXAmari Cooper WR16.6
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF1.0
IDP FLEXKhalil Mack LB · LAC0.0
KTyler Bass K · BUF9.0
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL2.3
DBJalen Ramsey CB · PIT0.0
Let’s Go Brandon
actual 113.5optimal 150.8left 37.3
Actual
QBLamar Jackson1.2
RBCordarrelle Patterson13.9
RBJavonte Williams21.3
WRDK Metcalf8.8
WRCeeDee Lamb15.0
TETyler Higbee0.0
FLEXTee Higgins18.4
IDP FLEXHarrison Smith4.1
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb13.4
KJustin Tucker15.0
DLHaason Reddick0.5
DBAdrian Amos1.9
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC14.4
RBMelvin Gordon RB23.1
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL21.3
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN18.4
WRJoshua Palmer WR · BUF18.4
TECole Kmet TE · CHI4.7
FLEXCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL15.0
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb LB · PIT13.4
IDP FLEXAdrian Amos DB1.9
KJustin Tucker K15.0
DLChris Jones DT · KC1.1
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN4.1
Patek007
actual 120.8optimal 149.7left 28.8
Actual
QBCam Newton7.8
RBNajee Harris25.6
RBSaquon Barkley18.5
WRChris Godwin21.5
WRDJ Moore14.9
TEPat Freiermuth11.2
FLEXDavid Johnson0.0
IDP FLEXJamal Adams0.0
IDP FLEXJaelan Phillips0.0
KChase McLaughlin6.0
DLMyles Garrett15.3
DBMarlon Humphrey0.0
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB15.0
RBNajee Harris RB25.6
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI18.5
WRAllen Lazard WR21.6
WRChris Godwin WR · TB21.5
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT11.2
FLEXDJ Moore WR · BUF14.9
IDP FLEXZa'Darius Smith LB · ATL0.0
IDP FLEXJamal Adams SS · MIN0.0
KChase McLaughlin K · TB6.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR15.3
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL0.0
Dickey Lickey
actual 189.0optimal 216.2left 27.2
Actual
QBKyler Murray20.4
RBDalvin Cook35.2
RBAlvin Kamara24.5
WRCooper Kupp32.3
WRMike Evans22.1
TEDawson Knox19.8
FLEXJoe Mixon8.8
IDP FLEXQuandre Diggs0.3
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks4.0
KHarrison Butker14.0
DLNick Bosa4.6
DBJordan Poyer3.1
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN23.2
RBDalvin Cook RB35.2
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO24.5
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA32.3
WRMike Evans WR · SF22.1
TETaysom Hill TE28.3
FLEXDawson Knox TE · BUF19.8
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET5.1
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks LB · LAR4.0
KHarrison Butker K · KC14.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF4.6
DBJordan Poyer DB3.1
BBW
actual 156.9optimal 183.8left 26.9
Actual
QBJustin Herbert25.9
RBEzekiel Elliott9.0
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire19.2
WRDiontae Johnson16.1
WRJustin Jefferson21.0
TEGeorge Kittle35.1
FLEXTyreek Hill12.3
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith1.6
IDP FLEXT.J. Watt0.1
KBrandon McManus10.0
DLRobert Quinn4.5
DBAntoine Winfield2.1
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR26.5
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire RB19.2
RBDarrel Williams RB13.4
WRTyler Lockett WR31.2
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN21.0
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF35.1
FLEXBrandin Cooks WR · SF18.1
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL1.6
IDP FLEXPat Surtain CB · DEN1.1
KBrandon McManus K · LAR10.0
DLRobert Quinn LB4.5
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB2.1
Eye of the Jew
actual 120.1optimal 139.5left 19.4
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers30.6
RBAntonio Gibson4.1
RBNick Chubb9.5
WRStefon Diggs14.9
WROdell Beckham20.7
TEZach Ertz9.2
FLEXKareem Hunt3.8
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen0.4
IDP FLEXOdafe Oweh1.0
KMatt Gay14.0
DLJoey Bosa5.3
DBTyrann Mathieu6.7
Optimal
QBTom Brady QB32.1
RBNick Chubb RB9.5
RBAntonio Gibson RB4.1
WROdell Beckham WR · MIN20.7
WRRashod Bateman WR · BAL19.3
TEZach Ertz TE · PHI9.2
FLEXCole Beasley WR15.4
IDP FLEXMicah Hyde DB1.9
IDP FLEXDeion Jones LB1.4
KMatt Gay K · LV14.0
DLJoey Bosa LB5.3
DBTyrann Mathieu DB6.7
verbbb
actual 104.0optimal 120.0left 16.0
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes21.3
RBAaron Jones22.0
RBRex Burkhead10.6
WRDarnell Mooney3.1
WRElijah Moore0.0
TETravis Kelce5.7
FLEXJarvis Landry15.1
IDP FLEXJoe Schobert1.4
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons7.8
KRyan Succop9.0
DLAaron Donald8.0
DBDarius Slay0.0
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC21.3
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN22.0
RBRex Burkhead RB10.6
WRJarvis Landry WR15.1
WRKeelan Cole WR4.2
TEBrevin Jordan TE · HOU12.6
FLEXTravis Kelce TE · KC5.7
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons LB · GB7.8
IDP FLEXJamin Davis LB1.9
KRyan Succop K9.0
DLAaron Donald DT · LAR8.0
DBLogan Ryan DB1.9
McPeake1
actual 135.2optimal 144.2left 9.0
Actual
QBTeddy Bridgewater15.2
RBSony Michel7.9
RBDevonta Freeman12.2
WRVan Jefferson17.3
WRHunter Renfrow29.2
TEKyle Pitts11.6
FLEXChase Claypool18.3
IDP FLEXJohnathan Abram1.7
IDP FLEXBudda Baker1.0
KMatt Prater16.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen0.5
DBJustin Simmons4.4
Optimal
QBTeddy Bridgewater QB15.2
RBMike Davis RB14.1
RBDevontae Booker RB12.4
WRHunter Renfrow WR29.2
WRChase Claypool WR18.3
TEAustin Hooper TE · ATL14.3
FLEXVan Jefferson WR · WAS17.3
IDP FLEXJohnathan Abram DB1.7
IDP FLEXBudda Baker DB · ARI1.0
KMatt Prater K16.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX0.5
DBJustin Simmons DB4.4
bloodyrichard
actual 143.7optimal 150.9left 7.3
Actual
QBJosh Allen36.2
RBAustin Ekeler16.4
RBJosh Jacobs10.0
WRMarquise Brown9.1
WRDeAndre Hopkins10.4
TEMark Andrews29.8
FLEXRussell Gage11.2
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons0.7
IDP FLEXKevin Byard1.9
KGreg Joseph11.0
DLShaquil Barrett3.6
DBTrevon Diggs3.4
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF36.2
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS16.4
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB10.0
WRDonovan Peoples-Jones WR15.3
WRMichael Gallup WR11.5
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL29.8
FLEXRussell Gage WR11.2
IDP FLEXKevin Byard DB · NE1.9
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR0.7
KGreg Joseph K11.0
DLShaquil Barrett LB3.6
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA3.4
DUI
actual 149.0optimal 152.7left 3.6
Actual
QBRussell Wilson22.2
RBLeonard Fournette25.2
RBChuba Hubbard9.3
WRDavante Adams34.9
WRRobbie Chosen22.1
TEJared Cook8.8
FLEXD'Onta Foreman14.2
IDP FLEXKenneth Murray0.0
IDP FLEXJeremy Chinn2.6
KDaniel Carlson2.0
DLChandler Jones5.6
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick2.1
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB22.2
RBLeonard Fournette RB25.2
RBD'Onta Foreman RB14.2
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR34.9
WRRobbie Chosen WR22.1
TEJared Cook TE8.8
FLEXKalif Raymond WR · CHI12.9
IDP FLEXMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ2.1
IDP FLEXJosh Sweat DE · ARI0.0
KDaniel Carlson K · NO2.0
DLChandler Jones LB5.6
DBJeremy Chinn DB · LV2.6
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2021/Week 14/Lineup efficiency