2021 · Week 15
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
383.1
56 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
BBW
WR
Diontae JohnsonWR
9.8
Tyreek HillWR
34.8
+25.0
ManagerBBW
SlotWR
StartedDiontae JohnsonWR
Got9.8
Should have startedTyreek HillWR
Could've had34.8
Leak+25.0
Let’s Go Brandon
RB
Cordarrelle PattersonRB
4.3
Jonathan TaylorRB · IND
25.0
+20.7
ManagerLet’s Go Brandon
SlotRB
StartedCordarrelle PattersonRB
Got4.3
Should have startedJonathan TaylorRB · IND
Could've had25.0
Leak+20.7
bloodyrichard
FLEX
Michael PittmanWR · PIT
1.7
Dalton SchultzTE · HOU
20.7
+19.0
Managerbloodyrichard
SlotFLEX
StartedMichael PittmanWR · PIT
Got1.7
Should have startedDalton SchultzTE · HOU
Could've had20.7
Leak+19.0
McPeake1
WR
Van JeffersonWR · WAS
5.3
Amon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
24.3
+18.9
ManagerMcPeake1
SlotWR
StartedVan JeffersonWR · WAS
Got5.3
Should have startedAmon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
Could've had24.3
Leak+18.9
Dickey Lickey
TE
Dawson KnoxTE · BUF
7.8
Hunter HenryTE · NE
26.2
+18.4
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotTE
StartedDawson KnoxTE · BUF
Got7.8
Should have startedHunter HenryTE · NE
Could've had26.2
Leak+18.4
Dickey Lickey
WR
Mike EvansWR · SF
2.4
Deebo SamuelWR · SF
20.1
+17.8
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedMike EvansWR · SF
Got2.4
Should have startedDeebo SamuelWR · SF
Could've had20.1
Leak+17.8
BBW
WR
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
14.7
Brandin CooksWR · SF
32.2
+17.5
ManagerBBW
SlotWR
StartedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Got14.7
Should have startedBrandin CooksWR · SF
Could've had32.2
Leak+17.5
Patek007
QB
Carson WentzQB · MIN
6.0
Cam NewtonQB
23.3
+17.4
ManagerPatek007
SlotQB
StartedCarson WentzQB · MIN
Got6.0
Should have startedCam NewtonQB
Could've had23.3
Leak+17.4
Let’s Go Brandon
QB
Lamar JacksonQB · BAL
0.0
Justin FieldsQB · KC
16.9
+16.9
ManagerLet’s Go Brandon
SlotQB
StartedLamar JacksonQB · BAL
Got0.0
Should have startedJustin FieldsQB · KC
Could've had16.9
Leak+16.9
verbbb
K
Ryan SuccopK
-1.0
Chris BoswellK · PIT
14.0
+15.0
Managerverbbb
SlotK
StartedRyan SuccopK
Got-1.0
Should have startedChris BoswellK · PIT
Could've had14.0
Leak+15.0
Per-team breakdown
Let’s Go Brandon
actual 57.4optimal 145.2left 87.9
Actual
QBLamar Jackson0.0
RBCordarrelle Patterson4.3
RBJavonte Williams12.1
WRDK Metcalf11.2
WRCeeDee Lamb11.0
TETyler Higbee0.0
FLEXTee Higgins4.3
IDP FLEXHarrison Smith1.9
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb2.0
KJustin Tucker6.0
DLHaason Reddick1.7
DBAdrian Amos2.9
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC16.9
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND25.0
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG16.6
WRTyler Boyd WR23.1
WRMarquez Callaway WR18.9
TECole Kmet TE · CHI13.6
FLEXJavonte Williams RB · DAL12.1
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah LB · CLE5.0
IDP FLEXAdrian Amos DB2.9
KJustin Tucker K6.0
DLHaason Reddick LB1.7
DBKenny Moore CB · PHI3.4
Dickey Lickey
actual 98.7optimal 149.4left 50.7
Actual
QBKyler Murray12.6
RBDalvin Cook11.1
RBAlvin Kamara5.1
WRCooper Kupp37.0
WRMike Evans2.4
TEDawson Knox7.8
FLEXJoe Mixon7.0
IDP FLEX0.0
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks1.4
KHarrison Butker8.0
DLNick Bosa5.3
DBJordan Poyer1.1
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN13.8
RBCraig Reynolds RB · WAS12.7
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU11.3
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA37.0
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF20.1
TEHunter Henry TE · NE26.2
FLEXDalvin Cook RB11.1
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET1.5
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks LB · LAR1.4
KHarrison Butker K · KC8.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF5.3
DBJordan Poyer DB1.1
McPeake1
actual 88.6optimal 134.9left 46.3
Actual
QBJalen Hurts28.6
RBSony Michel14.0
RBDevonta Freeman3.4
WRVan Jefferson5.3
WRHunter Renfrow7.7
TEKyle Pitts12.7
FLEXChase Claypool1.9
IDP FLEXJohnathan Abram1.9
IDP FLEXBudda Baker1.0
KMatt Prater6.0
DLBrian Burns2.4
DBJustin Simmons3.7
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI28.6
RBSony Michel RB14.0
RBDevontae Booker RB10.4
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET24.3
WRDeVante Parker WR17.8
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL12.7
FLEXKenny Golladay WR9.1
IDP FLEXJohnathan Abram DB1.9
IDP FLEXBudda Baker DB · ARI1.0
KJake Elliott K · PHI9.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG2.4
DBJustin Simmons DB3.7
BBW
actual 144.4optimal 188.6left 44.2
Actual
QBJustin Herbert23.0
RBEzekiel Elliott16.2
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire9.0
WRDiontae Johnson9.8
WRJustin Jefferson14.7
TEGeorge Kittle16.3
FLEXTyreek Hill34.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith1.6
IDP FLEXT.J. Watt6.2
KNick Folk5.0
DLRobert Quinn7.7
DBAntoine Winfield0.0
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC23.0
RBEzekiel Elliott RB16.2
RBAJ Dillon RB · CAR10.5
WRTyreek Hill WR34.8
WRBrandin Cooks WR · SF32.2
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI22.5
FLEXChristian Kirk WR · SF25.4
IDP FLEXT.J. Watt LB · PIT6.2
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL1.6
KBrandon McManus K · LAR5.0
DLRobert Quinn LB7.7
DBJ.C. Jackson DB3.4
Patek007
actual 61.6optimal 98.4left 36.8
Actual
QBCarson Wentz6.0
RBNajee Harris4.6
RBSaquon Barkley9.4
WRChris Godwin11.4
WRDJ Moore12.8
TEPat Freiermuth7.7
FLEXDavid Johnson3.7
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner2.4
IDP FLEXJaelan Phillips0.4
KChase McLaughlin1.0
DLMyles Garrett0.8
DBCarlton Davis1.5
Optimal
QBCam Newton QB23.3
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI9.4
RBMyles Gaskin RB5.4
WRJosh Reynolds WR19.3
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF12.8
TEGerald Everett TE10.8
FLEXChris Godwin WR · TB11.4
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB2.4
IDP FLEXJaelan Phillips LB · CAR0.4
KChase McLaughlin K · TB1.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR0.8
DBCarlton Davis CB · NE1.5
verbbb
actual 144.7optimal 173.9left 29.2
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes33.9
RBAaron Jones15.4
RBMiles Sanders16.6
WRDarnell Mooney12.3
WRChester Rogers10.5
TETravis Kelce43.4
FLEXJarvis Landry0.0
IDP FLEXJoe Schobert6.7
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons1.1
KRyan Succop-1.0
DLAaron Donald2.9
DBDarius Slay3.0
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC33.9
RBMiles Sanders RB16.6
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN15.4
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG12.3
WRChester Rogers WR10.5
TETravis Kelce TE · KC43.4
FLEXRex Burkhead RB5.7
IDP FLEXJoe Schobert LB6.7
IDP FLEXEmmanuel Ogbah DE · KC5.5
KChris Boswell K · PIT14.0
DLCarlos Dunlap DL7.0
DBDarius Slay CB3.0
bloodyrichard
actual 138.0optimal 166.8left 28.8
Actual
QBJosh Allen20.8
RBAustin Ekeler18.2
RBJosh Jacobs12.4
WRKeenan Allen20.3
WRMarquise Brown14.3
TEMark Andrews37.1
FLEXMichael Pittman1.7
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons2.5
IDP FLEXKevin Byard0.9
KGreg Joseph5.0
DLShaquil Barrett0.0
DBTrevon Diggs4.9
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF20.8
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS18.2
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB12.4
WRRussell Gage WR24.1
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND20.3
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL37.1
FLEXDalton Schultz TE · HOU20.7
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR2.5
IDP FLEXKevin Byard DB · NE0.9
KGreg Joseph K5.0
DLShaquil Barrett LB0.0
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA4.9
Dak to the Future
actual 83.6optimal 108.3left 24.7
Actual
QBDak Prescott10.6
RBJames Conner9.3
RBJames Robinson17.8
WRAmari Cooper2.8
WRJa'Marr Chase1.3
TERob Gronkowski4.9
FLEXJeff Wilson19.9
IDP FLEXFred Warner4.9
IDP FLEXDerwin James0.6
KTyler Bass7.0
DLMarkus Golden4.0
DBXavien Howard0.6
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL10.6
RBJeff Wilson RB19.9
RBJames Robinson RB17.8
WRKendrick Bourne WR · ARI9.8
WRMike Williams WR8.4
TENoah Fant TE · NO11.2
FLEXDontrell Hilliard RB10.0
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF4.9
IDP FLEXTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL1.5
KTyler Bass K · BUF7.0
DLMarkus Golden LB4.0
DBJalen Ramsey CB · PIT3.3
DUI
actual 98.7optimal 123.1left 24.4
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa7.7
RBLeonard Fournette13.7
RBChuba Hubbard5.1
WRDavante Adams16.4
WRRobbie Chosen9.2
TEJared Cook6.2
FLEXD'Onta Foreman15.5
IDP FLEXMatthew Judon1.0
IDP FLEXJeremy Chinn4.5
KDaniel Carlson12.0
DLChandler Jones2.2
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick5.1
Optimal
QBDerek Carr QB10.1
RBAmeer Abdullah RB · JAX18.8
RBD'Onta Foreman RB15.5
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR16.4
WRJalen Reagor WR · MIA10.6
TEJared Cook TE6.2
FLEXLeonard Fournette RB13.7
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard LB7.9
IDP FLEXJeremy Chinn DB · LV4.5
KDaniel Carlson K · NO12.0
DLChandler Jones LB2.2
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ5.1
Eye of the Jew
actual 117.7optimal 127.9left 10.2
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers23.8
RBAntonio Gibson18.5
RBNick Chubb16.3
WRStefon Diggs13.8
WROdell Beckham1.7
TEMike Gesicki9.8
FLEXZach Ertz13.9
IDP FLEXDeion Jones1.5
IDP FLEXMicah Hyde2.2
KMatt Gay10.0
DLJoey Bosa6.0
DBTyrann Mathieu0.2
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT23.8
RBAntonio Gibson RB18.5
RBNick Chubb RB16.3
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS13.8
WRCole Beasley WR7.5
TEZach Ertz TE · PHI13.9
FLEXMike Gesicki TE · CIN9.8
IDP FLEXVon Miller LB · DAL3.1
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT3.0
KMatt Gay K · LV10.0
DLJoey Bosa LB6.0
DBMicah Hyde DB2.2