MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2021 · Week 16

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
431.8
59 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
LBLet’s Go Brandon
WR
DK MetcalfWR · PIT
14.6
Tee HigginsWR · CIN
45.4
+30.8
ManagerLBLet’s Go Brandon
SlotWR
StartedDK MetcalfWR · PIT
Got14.6
Should have startedTee HigginsWR · CIN
Could've had45.4
Leak+30.8
MCMcPeake1
WR
Van JeffersonWR · WAS
1.9
A.J. BrownWR · NE
32.5
+30.6
ManagerMCMcPeake1
SlotWR
StartedVan JeffersonWR · WAS
Got1.9
Should have startedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Could've had32.5
Leak+30.6
PAPatek007
RB
Saquon BarkleyRB · PHI
3.8
Chase EdmondsRB
26.7
+22.9
ManagerPAPatek007
SlotRB
StartedSaquon BarkleyRB · PHI
Got3.8
Should have startedChase EdmondsRB
Could've had26.7
Leak+22.9
DLDickey Lickey
QB
Kyler MurrayQB · MIN
23.9
Joe BurrowQB · CIN
43.1
+19.2
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotQB
StartedKyler MurrayQB · MIN
Got23.9
Should have startedJoe BurrowQB · CIN
Could've had43.1
Leak+19.2
PAPatek007
TE
Pat FreiermuthTE · PIT
0.0
Gerald EverettTE
17.8
+17.8
ManagerPAPatek007
SlotTE
StartedPat FreiermuthTE · PIT
Got0.0
Should have startedGerald EverettTE
Could've had17.8
Leak+17.8
MCMcPeake1
QB
Teddy BridgewaterQB
0.0
Jalen HurtsQB · PHI
17.7
+17.7
ManagerMCMcPeake1
SlotQB
StartedTeddy BridgewaterQB
Got0.0
Should have startedJalen HurtsQB · PHI
Could've had17.7
Leak+17.7
DLDickey Lickey
RB
Alexander MattisonRB
16.0
Joe MixonRB
32.5
+16.5
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedAlexander MattisonRB
Got16.0
Should have startedJoe MixonRB
Could've had32.5
Leak+16.5
BLbloodyrichard
FLEX
Russell GageWR
5.9
Dalton SchultzTE · HOU
22.2
+16.3
ManagerBLbloodyrichard
SlotFLEX
StartedRussell GageWR
Got5.9
Should have startedDalton SchultzTE · HOU
Could've had22.2
Leak+16.3
PAPatek007
FLEX
David JohnsonRB
0.0
Najee HarrisRB
16.0
+16.0
ManagerPAPatek007
SlotFLEX
StartedDavid JohnsonRB
Got0.0
Should have startedNajee HarrisRB
Could've had16.0
Leak+16.0
DLDickey Lickey
RB
Alvin KamaraRB · NO
7.9
David MontgomeryRB · HOU
23.6
+15.7
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedAlvin KamaraRB · NO
Got7.9
Should have startedDavid MontgomeryRB · HOU
Could've had23.6
Leak+15.7
Per-team breakdown
McPeake1
actual 68.0optimal 158.7left 90.7
Actual
QBTeddy Bridgewater0.0
RBSony Michel20.8
RBDevonta Freeman10.0
WRVan Jefferson1.9
WRHunter Renfrow13.2
TEAustin Hooper5.6
FLEXChase Claypool8.6
IDP FLEXJohnathan Abram0.0
IDP FLEXBudda Baker5.5
KMatt Prater1.0
DLBrian Burns0.4
DBJustin Simmons1.1
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI17.7
RBSony Michel RB20.8
RBDevonta Freeman RB10.0
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE32.5
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET27.0
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL16.9
FLEXMarvin Jones WR15.4
IDP FLEXJevón Holland DB · NYG2.5
IDP FLEXJustin Simmons DB1.1
KJake Elliott K · PHI9.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG0.4
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI5.5
Patek007
actual 50.8optimal 137.5left 86.7
Actual
QBCarson Wentz17.4
RBNajee Harris16.0
RBSaquon Barkley3.8
WRChris Godwin0.0
WRDJ Moore10.5
TEPat Freiermuth0.0
FLEXDavid Johnson0.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner2.1
IDP FLEXJaelan Phillips0.0
KChase McLaughlin0.0
DLMyles Garrett0.1
DBCarlton Davis0.9
Optimal
QBCarson Wentz QB · MIN17.4
RBDamien Harris RB28.3
RBChase Edmonds RB26.7
WRAllen Lazard WR14.6
WRMecole Hardman WR · IND13.6
TEGerald Everett TE17.8
FLEXNajee Harris RB16.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB2.1
IDP FLEXJamal Adams SS · MIN0.0
KChase McLaughlin K · TB0.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR0.1
DBCarlton Davis CB · NE0.9
verbbb
actual 95.3optimal 148.4left 53.2
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes23.3
RBAaron Jones13.7
RBMiles Sanders5.8
WRDarnell Mooney11.7
WRChester Rogers3.6
TETravis Kelce0.0
FLEXJarvis Landry10.0
IDP FLEXJoe Schobert1.7
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons2.8
KRyan Succop16.0
DLAaron Donald6.4
DBDarius Slay0.4
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC23.3
RBRex Burkhead RB28.9
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN13.7
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG11.7
WRRashard Higgins WR10.8
TEBrevin Jordan TE · HOU10.1
FLEXJarvis Landry WR10.0
IDP FLEXAaron Donald DT · LAR6.4
IDP FLEXEmmanuel Ogbah DE · KC5.0
KRyan Succop K16.0
DLCarlos Dunlap DL9.3
DBLogan Ryan DB3.4
DUI
actual 113.5optimal 150.6left 37.2
Actual
QBRussell Wilson17.5
RBDarrell Henderson1.7
RBRonald Jones16.1
WRDavante Adams34.1
WRJaylen Waddle25.7
TEDarren Waller0.0
FLEXD'Onta Foreman7.7
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard0.0
IDP FLEXJeremy Chinn1.0
KDaniel Carlson6.0
DLChandler Jones0.5
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick3.1
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB17.5
RBRonald Jones RB16.1
RBKhalil Herbert RB · ATL13.6
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR34.1
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN25.7
TEJared Cook TE9.4
FLEXT.Y. Hilton WR15.8
IDP FLEXMatthew Judon LB1.5
IDP FLEXJeremy Chinn DB · LV1.0
KDaniel Carlson K · NO6.0
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI6.7
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ3.1
bloodyrichard
actual 155.6optimal 192.7left 37.1
Actual
QBJosh Allen32.0
RBJustin Jackson34.7
RBJosh Jacobs11.7
WRKeenan Allen7.5
WRMarquise Brown9.4
TEMark Andrews27.5
FLEXRussell Gage5.9
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons1.5
IDP FLEXKevin Byard4.2
KGreg Joseph12.0
DLShaquil Barrett4.7
DBTrevon Diggs4.5
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF32.0
RBJustin Jackson RB34.7
RBRashaad Penny RB19.5
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT17.0
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX12.9
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL27.5
FLEXDalton Schultz TE · HOU22.2
IDP FLEXKevin Byard DB · NE4.2
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR1.5
KGreg Joseph K12.0
DLShaquil Barrett LB4.7
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA4.5
Dickey Lickey
actual 152.5optimal 187.4left 34.9
Actual
QBKyler Murray23.9
RBAlexander Mattison16.0
RBAlvin Kamara7.9
WRCooper Kupp22.1
WRDeebo Samuel29.9
TEDawson Knox9.1
FLEXJoe Mixon32.5
IDP FLEXDevin White0.7
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks1.2
KGreg Zuerlein8.0
DLNick Bosa0.8
DBJordan Poyer0.5
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN43.1
RBJoe Mixon RB32.5
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU23.6
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF29.9
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA22.1
TEDawson Knox TE · BUF9.1
FLEXAlexander Mattison RB16.0
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks LB · LAR1.2
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET0.7
KGreg Zuerlein K8.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF0.8
DBJordan Poyer DB0.5
Dak to the Future
actual 109.0optimal 141.9left 32.8
Actual
QBDak Prescott33.3
RBJames Conner0.0
RBJames Robinson1.0
WRAmari Cooper22.0
WRJa'Marr Chase20.5
TERob Gronkowski3.8
FLEXJeff Wilson14.7
IDP FLEXFred Warner1.4
IDP FLEXDerwin James0.0
KTyler Bass9.0
DLMarkus Golden0.4
DBXavien Howard3.0
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL33.3
RBJeff Wilson RB14.7
RBJordan Howard RB7.6
WRAmari Cooper WR22.0
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN20.5
TENoah Fant TE · NO6.5
FLEXK.J. Osborn WR · TEN18.8
IDP FLEXJalen Ramsey CB · PIT2.6
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF1.4
KTyler Bass K · BUF9.0
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL2.5
DBXavien Howard DB3.0
Let’s Go Brandon
actual 102.3optimal 130.6left 28.3
Actual
QBLamar Jackson0.0
RBCordarrelle Patterson11.5
RBJavonte Williams10.0
WRDK Metcalf14.6
WRCeeDee Lamb12.2
TEJonnu Smith0.0
FLEXTee Higgins45.4
IDP FLEXHarrison Smith3.0
IDP FLEXKenny Moore0.9
KJustin Tucker3.0
DLHaason Reddick0.5
DBAdrian Amos1.3
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC0.0
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG18.8
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND12.8
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN45.4
WRTyler Boyd WR20.0
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR9.1
FLEXJoshua Palmer WR · BUF15.6
IDP FLEXAdrian Amos DB1.3
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah LB · CLE1.1
KJustin Tucker K3.0
DLChris Jones DT · KC0.6
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN3.0
BBW
actual 95.6optimal 118.9left 23.3
Actual
QBJustin Herbert11.9
RBEzekiel Elliott17.2
RBMichael Carter14.4
WRDiontae Johnson15.1
WRJustin Jefferson20.9
TEGeorge Kittle4.1
FLEXTyreek Hill3.9
IDP FLEXQuandre Diggs0.9
IDP FLEXT.J. Watt0.3
KNick Folk3.0
DLRobert Quinn2.4
DBJ.C. Jackson1.6
Optimal
QBZach Wilson QB · NO25.2
RBEzekiel Elliott RB17.2
RBMichael Carter RB · TEN14.4
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN20.9
WRDiontae Johnson WR15.1
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI4.8
FLEXChristian Kirk WR · SF11.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL1.7
IDP FLEXPat Surtain CB · DEN0.9
KNick Folk K · ATL3.0
DLRobert Quinn LB2.4
DBJ.C. Jackson DB1.6
Eye of the Jew
actual 159.8optimal 167.3left 7.5
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers20.0
RBAntonio Gibson14.3
RBNick Chubb28.4
WRStefon Diggs22.0
WRAntonio Brown20.6
TEZach Ertz13.4
FLEXOdell Beckham13.7
IDP FLEXDeion Jones3.2
IDP FLEXMicah Hyde9.3
KMatt Gay12.0
DLDeForest Buckner0.4
DBTyrann Mathieu2.5
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT20.0
RBNick Chubb RB28.4
RBAntonio Gibson RB14.3
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS22.0
WRAntonio Brown WR20.6
TEZach Ertz TE · PHI13.4
FLEXDeVonta Smith WR · PHI20.5
IDP FLEXDeion Jones LB3.2
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT2.6
KMatt Gay K · LV12.0
DLGreg Rousseau DE · BUF1.0
DBMicah Hyde DB9.3
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2021/Week 16/Lineup efficiency