2021 · Week 17
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
446.9
64 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Dak to the Future
WR
Amari CooperWR
10.8
Ja'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
62.1
+51.3
ManagerDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedAmari CooperWR
Got10.8
Should have startedJa'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
Could've had62.1
Leak+51.3
McPeake1
WR
Van JeffersonWR · WAS
11.1
Amon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
36.6
+25.6
ManagerMcPeake1
SlotWR
StartedVan JeffersonWR · WAS
Got11.1
Should have startedAmon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
Could've had36.6
Leak+25.6
McPeake1
QB
Teddy BridgewaterQB
0.0
Mac JonesQB · SF
22.3
+22.3
ManagerMcPeake1
SlotQB
StartedTeddy BridgewaterQB
Got0.0
Should have startedMac JonesQB · SF
Could've had22.3
Leak+22.3
BBW
RB
Ezekiel ElliottRB
4.0
Darrel WilliamsRB
25.7
+21.7
ManagerBBW
SlotRB
StartedEzekiel ElliottRB
Got4.0
Should have startedDarrel WilliamsRB
Could've had25.7
Leak+21.7
Dak to the Future
FLEX
Jeff WilsonRB
0.0
Rob GronkowskiTE
20.0
+20.0
ManagerDak to the Future
SlotFLEX
StartedJeff WilsonRB
Got0.0
Should have startedRob GronkowskiTE
Could've had20.0
Leak+20.0
Patek007
WR
Chris GodwinWR · TB
0.0
Allen LazardWR
19.7
+19.7
ManagerPatek007
SlotWR
StartedChris GodwinWR · TB
Got0.0
Should have startedAllen LazardWR
Could've had19.7
Leak+19.7
DUI
RB
Darrell HendersonRB
0.0
D'Onta ForemanRB
19.2
+19.2
ManagerDUI
SlotRB
StartedDarrell HendersonRB
Got0.0
Should have startedD'Onta ForemanRB
Could've had19.2
Leak+19.2
Dickey Lickey
TE
Dawson KnoxTE · BUF
0.0
Taysom HillTE
17.4
+17.4
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotTE
StartedDawson KnoxTE · BUF
Got0.0
Should have startedTaysom HillTE
Could've had17.4
Leak+17.4
Dickey Lickey
RB
Dalvin CookRB
4.3
Alvin KamaraRB · NO
21.5
+17.2
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedDalvin CookRB
Got4.3
Should have startedAlvin KamaraRB · NO
Could've had21.5
Leak+17.2
Let’s Go Brandon
RB
Cordarrelle PattersonRB
8.1
Devin SingletaryRB · NYG
23.0
+14.9
ManagerLet’s Go Brandon
SlotRB
StartedCordarrelle PattersonRB
Got8.1
Should have startedDevin SingletaryRB · NYG
Could've had23.0
Leak+14.9
Per-team breakdown
BBW
actual 96.0optimal 164.4left 68.4
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford9.3
RBEzekiel Elliott4.0
RBMichael Carter9.3
WRTyreek Hill10.2
WRJustin Jefferson11.8
TEGeorge Kittle5.0
FLEXDiontae Johnson17.1
IDP FLEXT.J. Watt11.3
IDP FLEXQuandre Diggs0.9
KNick Folk8.0
DLRobert Quinn5.3
DBJ.C. Jackson4.0
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC19.7
RBDarrel Williams RB25.7
RBAJ Dillon RB · CAR22.3
WRBrandin Cooks WR · SF20.1
WRDiontae Johnson WR17.1
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI13.1
FLEXChristian Kirk WR · SF14.7
IDP FLEXRobert Quinn LB5.3
IDP FLEXPat Surtain CB · DEN3.2
KNick Folk K · ATL8.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT11.3
DBJ.C. Jackson DB4.0
McPeake1
actual 93.5optimal 159.9left 66.3
Actual
QBTeddy Bridgewater0.0
RBSony Michel18.9
RBDevonta Freeman8.7
WRVan Jefferson11.1
WRHunter Renfrow23.7
TEAustin Hooper5.5
FLEXChase Claypool4.7
IDP FLEXJohnathan Abram0.0
IDP FLEXBudda Baker4.8
KMatt Prater15.0
DLBrian Burns0.5
DBJustin Simmons0.7
Optimal
QBMac Jones QB · SF22.3
RBSony Michel RB18.9
RBMike Davis RB12.7
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET36.6
WRHunter Renfrow WR23.7
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL9.9
FLEXVan Jefferson WR · WAS11.1
IDP FLEXJevón Holland DB · NYG2.9
IDP FLEXJustin Simmons DB0.7
KMatt Prater K15.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX1.4
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI4.8
Let’s Go Brandon
actual 85.0optimal 141.6left 56.6
Actual
QBLamar Jackson0.0
RBCordarrelle Patterson8.1
RBJavonte Williams4.2
WRDK Metcalf30.9
WRCeeDee Lamb9.2
TEJonnu Smith4.0
FLEXTee Higgins9.9
IDP FLEXHarrison Smith1.6
IDP FLEXKenny Moore1.1
KJustin Tucker15.0
DLHaason Reddick0.0
DBAdrian Amos0.9
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC0.0
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG23.0
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND18.4
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT30.9
WRMarquez Callaway WR16.9
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR12.9
FLEXTyler Boyd WR13.6
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb LB · PIT3.0
IDP FLEXZach Cunningham LB1.2
KJustin Tucker K15.0
DLChris Jones DT · KC5.0
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN1.6
Patek007
actual 70.8optimal 124.7left 53.9
Actual
QBCarson Wentz11.9
RBNajee Harris29.6
RBSaquon Barkley10.2
WRChris Godwin0.0
WRDJ Moore6.4
TEPat Freiermuth7.5
FLEXDavid Johnson0.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner0.0
IDP FLEXJaelan Phillips0.4
KChase McLaughlin2.0
DLMyles Garrett0.3
DBCarlton Davis2.6
Optimal
QBTrey Lance QB · LAC21.1
RBNajee Harris RB29.6
RBDamien Harris RB17.7
WRAllen Lazard WR19.7
WRMecole Hardman WR · IND8.5
TETyler Conklin TE · DET9.7
FLEXChase Edmonds RB13.2
IDP FLEXMyles Garrett DE · LAR0.3
IDP FLEXJamal Adams SS · MIN0.0
KChase McLaughlin K · TB2.0
DLJaelan Phillips LB · CAR0.4
DBCarlton Davis CB · NE2.6
Dickey Lickey
actual 119.2optimal 168.8left 49.5
Actual
QBKyler Murray24.9
RBDalvin Cook4.3
RBAlvin Kamara21.5
WRCooper Kupp23.0
WRDeebo Samuel19.7
TEDawson Knox0.0
FLEXJoe Mixon15.6
IDP FLEXDevin White0.6
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks1.9
KHarrison Butker7.0
DLNick Bosa0.1
DBJordan Poyer0.6
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN38.8
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO21.5
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU20.1
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA23.0
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF19.7
TETaysom Hill TE17.4
FLEXBrandon Aiyuk WR · SF15.8
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks LB · LAR1.9
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET0.6
KHarrison Butker K · KC7.0
DLKwity Paye DE · LV2.4
DBJordan Poyer DB0.6
Dak to the Future
actual 127.4optimal 165.2left 37.8
Actual
QBDak Prescott23.0
RBJames Conner0.0
RBJames Robinson0.0
WRAmari Cooper10.8
WRJa'Marr Chase62.1
TERob Gronkowski20.0
FLEXJeff Wilson0.0
IDP FLEXFred Warner5.7
IDP FLEXDerwin James1.2
KTyler Bass3.0
DLMarkus Golden0.0
DBXavien Howard1.5
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL23.0
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI5.9
RBJordan Howard RB2.6
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN62.1
WRMike Williams WR17.8
TENoah Fant TE · NO21.9
FLEXRob Gronkowski TE20.0
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF5.7
IDP FLEXXavien Howard DB1.5
KTyler Bass K · BUF3.0
DLKhalil Mack LB · LAC0.0
DBJalen Ramsey CB · PIT1.6
verbbb
actual 99.2optimal 134.0left 34.8
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes21.9
RBAaron Jones15.6
RBMiles Sanders0.0
WRDarnell Mooney19.9
WRChester Rogers4.4
TETravis Kelce13.4
FLEXJarvis Landry9.4
IDP FLEXJoe Schobert0.0
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons1.1
KRyan Succop8.0
DLAaron Donald5.0
DBDarius Slay0.5
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC21.9
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN15.6
RBRex Burkhead RB13.9
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG19.9
WRJarvis Landry WR9.4
TETravis Kelce TE · KC13.4
FLEXKeelan Cole WR8.6
IDP FLEXAaron Donald DT · LAR5.0
IDP FLEXFrank Clark DE2.4
KChris Boswell K · PIT17.0
DLCameron Heyward DT · PIT5.0
DBLogan Ryan DB2.0
Eye of the Jew
actual 98.1optimal 131.4left 33.3
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers20.3
RBBoston Scott24.6
RBNick Chubb5.8
WRStefon Diggs10.2
WRAntonio Brown6.1
TEZach Ertz11.1
FLEXOdell Beckham15.2
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen0.4
IDP FLEXMicah Hyde1.1
KMatt Gay1.0
DLJoey Bosa1.1
DBTyrann Mathieu1.2
Optimal
QBTom Brady QB28.4
RBBoston Scott RB24.6
RBJamaal Williams RB13.4
WROdell Beckham WR · MIN15.2
WRRashod Bateman WR · BAL12.8
TEZach Ertz TE · PHI11.1
FLEXStefon Diggs WR · WAS10.2
IDP FLEXVon Miller LB · DAL5.3
IDP FLEXDeForest Buckner DT · IND2.5
KMatt Gay K · LV1.0
DLGreg Rousseau DE · BUF5.8
DBTyrann Mathieu DB1.2
DUI
actual 125.2optimal 156.3left 31.1
Actual
QBRussell Wilson28.8
RBDarrell Henderson0.0
RBRonald Jones3.7
WRDavante Adams31.4
WRJaylen Waddle9.3
TEDarren Waller0.0
FLEXD'Onta Foreman19.2
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard11.4
IDP FLEXJeremy Chinn2.8
KDaniel Carlson13.0
DLChandler Jones3.8
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick1.9
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB28.8
RBD'Onta Foreman RB19.2
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR16.1
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR31.4
WRT.Y. Hilton WR14.0
TEDarren Waller TE · CAR0.0
FLEXAmeer Abdullah RB · JAX9.9
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard LB11.4
IDP FLEXChandler Jones LB3.8
KDaniel Carlson K · NO13.0
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI6.0
DBJeremy Chinn DB · LV2.8
bloodyrichard
actual 146.1optimal 161.4left 15.3
Actual
QBJosh Allen20.9
RBAustin Ekeler21.2
RBJosh Jacobs18.0
WRKeenan Allen14.4
WRMichael Pittman10.7
TEMark Andrews15.7
FLEXRashaad Penny32.5
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons5.0
IDP FLEXKevin Byard0.9
KGreg Joseph6.0
DLDeMarcus Lawrence0.1
DBTrevon Diggs0.8
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF20.9
RBRashaad Penny RB32.5
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE22.7
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX21.3
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND14.4
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL15.7
FLEXAustin Ekeler RB · WAS21.2
IDP FLEXKevin Byard DB · NE0.9
IDP FLEXTrevon Diggs CB · SEA0.8
KGreg Joseph K6.0
DLDeMarcus Lawrence DE · SEA0.1
DBIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR5.0