2021 · Week 18
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
554.6
66 sub-optimal decisions detected
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
BB
BBW WR
Tyreek HillWR1.2
Tyler LockettWR30.0
+28.8
ManagerBB
BBW SlotWR
Started
Tyreek HillWR Got1.2
Should have started
Tyler LockettWR Could've had30.0
Leak+28.8
DL
Dickey Lickey FLEX
Joe MixonRB0.0
Mike EvansWR · SF28.1
+28.1
ManagerDL
Dickey Lickey SlotFLEX
Started
Joe MixonRB Got0.0
Should have started
Mike EvansWR · SF Could've had28.1
Leak+28.1
PA
Patek007 WR
Chris GodwinWR · TB0.0
Allen LazardWR25.5
+25.5
ManagerPA
Patek007 SlotWR
Started
Chris GodwinWR · TB Got0.0
Should have started
Allen LazardWR Could've had25.5
Leak+25.5
LB
Let’s Go Brandon RB
Cordarrelle PattersonRB2.2
Devin SingletaryRB · NYG27.2
+25.0
ManagerLB
Let’s Go Brandon SlotRB
Started
Cordarrelle PattersonRB Got2.2
Should have started
Devin SingletaryRB · NYG Could've had27.2
Leak+25.0
LB
Let’s Go Brandon TE
Jonnu SmithTE · GB0.5
Tyler HigbeeTE · LAR23.5
+23.0
ManagerLB
Let’s Go Brandon SlotTE
Started
Jonnu SmithTE · GB Got0.5
Should have started
Tyler HigbeeTE · LAR Could've had23.5
Leak+23.0
EJ
Eye of the Jew RB
Boston ScottRB0.0
Antonio GibsonRB22.1
+22.1
ManagerEJ
Eye of the Jew SlotRB
Started
Boston ScottRB Got0.0
Should have started
Antonio GibsonRB Could've had22.1
Leak+22.1
DU
DUI RB
Darrell HendersonRB0.0
Ameer AbdullahRB · JAX21.8
+21.8
ManagerDU
DUI SlotRB
Started
Darrell HendersonRB Got0.0
Should have started
Ameer AbdullahRB · JAX Could've had21.8
Leak+21.8
MC
McPeake1 WR
Van JeffersonWR · WAS5.6
Amon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET27.1
+21.5
ManagerMC
McPeake1 SlotWR
Started
Van JeffersonWR · WAS Got5.6
Should have started
Amon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET Could've had27.1
Leak+21.5
BL
bloodyrichard WR
Keenan AllenWR · IND11.2
Russell GageWR28.6
+17.4
ManagerBL
bloodyrichard SlotWR
Started
Keenan AllenWR · IND Got11.2
Should have started
Russell GageWR Could've had28.6
Leak+17.4
VE
verbbb WR
Chester RogersWR3.3
Jarvis LandryWR20.5
+17.2
ManagerVE
verbbb SlotWR
Started
Chester RogersWR Got3.3
Should have started
Jarvis LandryWR Could've had20.5
Leak+17.2
Let’s Go Brandonactual 43.0optimal 132.0left 89.0
Actual
QBLamar Jackson0.0
RBCordarrelle Patterson2.2
RBJavonte Williams8.4
WRDK Metcalf11.6
WRCeeDee Lamb7.7
TEJonnu Smith0.5
FLEXTee Higgins0.0
IDP FLEXHarrison Smith1.0
IDP FLEXKenny Moore2.2
KJustin Tucker8.0
DLHaason Reddick0.4
DBAdrian Amos1.1
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC0.0
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG27.2
RBMelvin Gordon RB18.6
WRQuez Watkins WR · IND20.6
WRJoshua Palmer WR · BUF15.0
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR23.5
FLEXJonathan Taylor RB · IND12.5
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb LB · PIT2.1
IDP FLEXZach Cunningham LB1.9
KJustin Tucker K8.0
DLHaason Reddick LB0.4
DBKenny Moore CB · PHI2.2
DUIactual 93.5optimal 159.6left 66.1
Actual
QBRussell Wilson25.0
RBDarrell Henderson0.0
RBRonald Jones0.0
WRDavante Adams11.5
WRJaylen Waddle13.7
TEDarren Waller4.2
FLEXD'Onta Foreman9.4
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard1.0
IDP FLEXJeremy Chinn0.0
KDaniel Carlson21.0
DLChandler Jones5.4
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick2.4
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB25.0
McPeake1actual 66.8optimal 131.7left 64.9
Actual
QBTeddy Bridgewater0.0
RBSony Michel5.9
RBDevonta Freeman4.7
WRVan Jefferson5.6
WRHunter Renfrow18.2
TEAustin Hooper0.0
FLEXChase Claypool18.0
IDP FLEXJohnathan Abram0.0
IDP FLEXBudda Baker0.6
KMatt Prater13.0
DLBrian Burns0.0
DBJustin Simmons0.8
Optimal
QBGardner Minshew QB · ARI14.4
Eye of the Jewactual 78.8optimal 140.8left 62.0
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers14.2
RBBoston Scott0.0
RBNick Chubb7.0
WRStefon Diggs23.1
WRAntonio Brown0.0
TEZach Ertz15.4
FLEXOdell Beckham3.8
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen0.6
IDP FLEXMicah Hyde1.4
KMatt Gay7.0
DLJoey Bosa5.5
DBTyrann Mathieu0.8
Optimal
QBTom Brady QB27.0
RBAntonio Gibson
BBWactual 93.2optimal 150.2left 57.0
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford18.5
RBEzekiel Elliott10.0
RBMichael Carter1.9
WRTyreek Hill1.2
WRJustin Jefferson25.6
TEGeorge Kittle6.3
FLEXDiontae Johnson12.1
IDP FLEXT.J. Watt7.0
IDP FLEXQuandre Diggs0.8
KNick Folk7.0
DLRobert Quinn1.1
DBJ.C. Jackson1.7
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC30.4
Ezekiel Elliott
Patek007actual 73.0optimal 127.7left 54.7
Actual
QBCarson Wentz11.1
RBNajee Harris9.5
RBSaquon Barkley7.9
WRChris Godwin0.0
WRDJ Moore17.5
TEPat Freiermuth11.3
FLEXDavid Johnson6.6
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner0.0
IDP FLEXJaelan Phillips2.4
KChase McLaughlin3.0
DLMyles Garrett2.3
DBCarlton Davis1.5
Optimal
QBSam Darnold QB · SEA14.7
Damien Harris
Dickey Lickeyactual 129.8optimal 180.9left 51.1
Actual
QBKyler Murray17.1
RBDalvin Cook9.2
RBAlvin Kamara18.2
WRCooper Kupp28.4
WRDeebo Samuel30.7
TEDawson Knox8.8
FLEXJoe Mixon0.0
IDP FLEXDevin White0.8
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks0.0
KHarrison Butker10.0
DLNick Bosa1.9
DBJordan Poyer4.9
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN17.1
Latavius Murray
Dak to the Futureactual 129.6optimal 179.7left 50.2
Actual
QBDak Prescott31.8
RBJames Conner27.8
RBJames Robinson0.0
WRAmari Cooper13.9
WRJa'Marr Chase5.1
TERob Gronkowski22.7
FLEXJeff Wilson0.0
IDP FLEXFred Warner2.6
IDP FLEXDerwin James1.6
KTyler Bass10.0
DLMarkus Golden0.6
DBXavien Howard13.4
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL31.8
James Conner
verbbbactual 102.4optimal 144.7left 42.3
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes27.2
RBAaron Jones0.0
RBMiles Sanders0.0
WRDarnell Mooney24.6
WRChester Rogers3.3
TETravis Kelce13.4
FLEXJarvis Landry20.5
IDP FLEXJoe Schobert1.0
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons0.0
KRyan Succop11.0
DLAaron Donald1.4
DBDarius Slay0.0
Optimal
QBRyan Tannehill QB27.3
Rex Burkhead
bloodyrichardactual 164.7optimal 182.1left 17.4
Actual
QBJosh Allen23.9
RBAustin Ekeler28.9
RBJosh Jacobs22.4
WRKeenan Allen11.2
WRMichael Pittman20.9
TEMark Andrews17.3
FLEXRashaad Penny27.0
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons1.2
IDP FLEXKevin Byard1.1
KGreg Joseph7.0
DLDeMarcus Lawrence3.9
DBTrevon Diggs0.0
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF23.9
Austin Ekeler
RBAmeer Abdullah RB · JAX
21.8
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR13.6
WRKalif Raymond WR · CHI23.9
FLEXJaylen Waddle WR · DEN13.7
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard LB1.0
IDP FLEXKenneth Murray LB0.9
KDaniel Carlson K · NO21.0
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ2.4
RBBrandon Bolden RB
20.9
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET27.1
FLEXHunter Renfrow WR18.2
IDP FLEXJustin Simmons DB0.8
IDP FLEXBudda Baker DB · ARI0.6
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX4.9
DBJevón Holland DB · NYG0.9
RB
22.1
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB18.7
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS23.1
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI7.6
IDP FLEXVon Miller LB · DAL3.3
IDP FLEXGreg Rousseau DE · BUF2.3
RB
RB
10.0
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN25.6
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF6.3
FLEXTim Patrick WR · NYJ16.8
IDP FLEXJ.C. Jackson DB1.7
IDP FLEXRobert Quinn LB1.1
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB6.6
RB
RB
17.3
WRMecole Hardman WR · IND21.0
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT11.3
FLEXTre'Quan Smith WR19.4
IDP FLEXMyles Garrett DE · LAR2.3
IDP FLEXJamal Adams SS · MIN0.0
KChase McLaughlin K · TB3.0
DLJaelan Phillips LB · CAR2.4
DBCarlton Davis CB · NE1.5
RB
RB
23.0
RBD'Ernest Johnson RB20.3
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF30.7
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA28.4
TEHunter Henry TE · NE15.1
FLEXMike Evans WR · SF28.1
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET0.8
IDP FLEXKwity Paye DE · LV0.7
KHarrison Butker K · KC10.0
RB
RB · ARI
27.8
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI14.6
FLEXK.J. Osborn WR · TEN9.6
IDP FLEXJalen Ramsey CB · PIT4.8
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF2.6
RB
RB
10.1
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG24.6
TETravis Kelce TE · KC13.4
IDP FLEXCameron Heyward DT · PIT3.5
IDP FLEXEmmanuel Ogbah DE · KC2.3
KChris Boswell K · PIT11.0
RB
RB · WAS
28.9
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT20.9
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL17.3
FLEXJosh Jacobs RB · GB22.4
IDP FLEXKevin Byard DB · NE1.1
IDP FLEXTrevon Diggs CB · SEA0.0
DLDeMarcus Lawrence DE · SEA3.9
DBIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR1.2