MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2021 · Week 18

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
554.6
66 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
BBBBW
WR
Tyreek HillWR
1.2
Tyler LockettWR
30.0
+28.8
ManagerBBBBW
SlotWR
StartedTyreek HillWR
Got1.2
Should have startedTyler LockettWR
Could've had30.0
Leak+28.8
DLDickey Lickey
FLEX
Joe MixonRB
0.0
Mike EvansWR · SF
28.1
+28.1
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotFLEX
StartedJoe MixonRB
Got0.0
Should have startedMike EvansWR · SF
Could've had28.1
Leak+28.1
PAPatek007
WR
Chris GodwinWR · TB
0.0
Allen LazardWR
25.5
+25.5
ManagerPAPatek007
SlotWR
StartedChris GodwinWR · TB
Got0.0
Should have startedAllen LazardWR
Could've had25.5
Leak+25.5
LBLet’s Go Brandon
RB
Cordarrelle PattersonRB
2.2
Devin SingletaryRB · NYG
27.2
+25.0
ManagerLBLet’s Go Brandon
SlotRB
StartedCordarrelle PattersonRB
Got2.2
Should have startedDevin SingletaryRB · NYG
Could've had27.2
Leak+25.0
LBLet’s Go Brandon
TE
Jonnu SmithTE · GB
0.5
Tyler HigbeeTE · LAR
23.5
+23.0
ManagerLBLet’s Go Brandon
SlotTE
StartedJonnu SmithTE · GB
Got0.5
Should have startedTyler HigbeeTE · LAR
Could've had23.5
Leak+23.0
EJEye of the Jew
RB
Boston ScottRB
0.0
Antonio GibsonRB
22.1
+22.1
ManagerEJEye of the Jew
SlotRB
StartedBoston ScottRB
Got0.0
Should have startedAntonio GibsonRB
Could've had22.1
Leak+22.1
DUDUI
RB
Darrell HendersonRB
0.0
Ameer AbdullahRB · JAX
21.8
+21.8
ManagerDUDUI
SlotRB
StartedDarrell HendersonRB
Got0.0
Should have startedAmeer AbdullahRB · JAX
Could've had21.8
Leak+21.8
MCMcPeake1
WR
Van JeffersonWR · WAS
5.6
Amon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
27.1
+21.5
ManagerMCMcPeake1
SlotWR
StartedVan JeffersonWR · WAS
Got5.6
Should have startedAmon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
Could've had27.1
Leak+21.5
BLbloodyrichard
WR
Keenan AllenWR · IND
11.2
Russell GageWR
28.6
+17.4
ManagerBLbloodyrichard
SlotWR
StartedKeenan AllenWR · IND
Got11.2
Should have startedRussell GageWR
Could've had28.6
Leak+17.4
VEverbbb
WR
Chester RogersWR
3.3
Jarvis LandryWR
20.5
+17.2
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotWR
StartedChester RogersWR
Got3.3
Should have startedJarvis LandryWR
Could've had20.5
Leak+17.2
Per-team breakdown
Let’s Go Brandon
actual 43.0optimal 132.0left 89.0
Actual
QBLamar Jackson0.0
RBCordarrelle Patterson2.2
RBJavonte Williams8.4
WRDK Metcalf11.6
WRCeeDee Lamb7.7
TEJonnu Smith0.5
FLEXTee Higgins0.0
IDP FLEXHarrison Smith1.0
IDP FLEXKenny Moore2.2
KJustin Tucker8.0
DLHaason Reddick0.4
DBAdrian Amos1.1
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC0.0
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG27.2
RBMelvin Gordon RB18.6
WRQuez Watkins WR · IND20.6
WRJoshua Palmer WR · BUF15.0
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR23.5
FLEXJonathan Taylor RB · IND12.5
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb LB · PIT2.1
IDP FLEXZach Cunningham LB1.9
KJustin Tucker K8.0
DLHaason Reddick LB0.4
DBKenny Moore CB · PHI2.2
DUI
actual 93.5optimal 159.6left 66.1
Actual
QBRussell Wilson25.0
RBDarrell Henderson0.0
RBRonald Jones0.0
WRDavante Adams11.5
WRJaylen Waddle13.7
TEDarren Waller4.2
FLEXD'Onta Foreman9.4
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard1.0
IDP FLEXJeremy Chinn0.0
KDaniel Carlson21.0
DLChandler Jones5.4
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick2.4
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB25.0
McPeake1
actual 66.8optimal 131.7left 64.9
Actual
QBTeddy Bridgewater0.0
RBSony Michel5.9
RBDevonta Freeman4.7
WRVan Jefferson5.6
WRHunter Renfrow18.2
TEAustin Hooper0.0
FLEXChase Claypool18.0
IDP FLEXJohnathan Abram0.0
IDP FLEXBudda Baker0.6
KMatt Prater13.0
DLBrian Burns0.0
DBJustin Simmons0.8
Optimal
QBGardner Minshew QB · ARI14.4
Eye of the Jew
actual 78.8optimal 140.8left 62.0
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers14.2
RBBoston Scott0.0
RBNick Chubb7.0
WRStefon Diggs23.1
WRAntonio Brown0.0
TEZach Ertz15.4
FLEXOdell Beckham3.8
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen0.6
IDP FLEXMicah Hyde1.4
KMatt Gay7.0
DLJoey Bosa5.5
DBTyrann Mathieu0.8
Optimal
QBTom Brady QB27.0
RBAntonio Gibson
BBW
actual 93.2optimal 150.2left 57.0
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford18.5
RBEzekiel Elliott10.0
RBMichael Carter1.9
WRTyreek Hill1.2
WRJustin Jefferson25.6
TEGeorge Kittle6.3
FLEXDiontae Johnson12.1
IDP FLEXT.J. Watt7.0
IDP FLEXQuandre Diggs0.8
KNick Folk7.0
DLRobert Quinn1.1
DBJ.C. Jackson1.7
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC30.4
Ezekiel Elliott
Patek007
actual 73.0optimal 127.7left 54.7
Actual
QBCarson Wentz11.1
RBNajee Harris9.5
RBSaquon Barkley7.9
WRChris Godwin0.0
WRDJ Moore17.5
TEPat Freiermuth11.3
FLEXDavid Johnson6.6
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner0.0
IDP FLEXJaelan Phillips2.4
KChase McLaughlin3.0
DLMyles Garrett2.3
DBCarlton Davis1.5
Optimal
QBSam Darnold QB · SEA14.7
Damien Harris
Dickey Lickey
actual 129.8optimal 180.9left 51.1
Actual
QBKyler Murray17.1
RBDalvin Cook9.2
RBAlvin Kamara18.2
WRCooper Kupp28.4
WRDeebo Samuel30.7
TEDawson Knox8.8
FLEXJoe Mixon0.0
IDP FLEXDevin White0.8
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks0.0
KHarrison Butker10.0
DLNick Bosa1.9
DBJordan Poyer4.9
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN17.1
Latavius Murray
Dak to the Future
actual 129.6optimal 179.7left 50.2
Actual
QBDak Prescott31.8
RBJames Conner27.8
RBJames Robinson0.0
WRAmari Cooper13.9
WRJa'Marr Chase5.1
TERob Gronkowski22.7
FLEXJeff Wilson0.0
IDP FLEXFred Warner2.6
IDP FLEXDerwin James1.6
KTyler Bass10.0
DLMarkus Golden0.6
DBXavien Howard13.4
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL31.8
James Conner
verbbb
actual 102.4optimal 144.7left 42.3
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes27.2
RBAaron Jones0.0
RBMiles Sanders0.0
WRDarnell Mooney24.6
WRChester Rogers3.3
TETravis Kelce13.4
FLEXJarvis Landry20.5
IDP FLEXJoe Schobert1.0
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons0.0
KRyan Succop11.0
DLAaron Donald1.4
DBDarius Slay0.0
Optimal
QBRyan Tannehill QB27.3
Rex Burkhead
bloodyrichard
actual 164.7optimal 182.1left 17.4
Actual
QBJosh Allen23.9
RBAustin Ekeler28.9
RBJosh Jacobs22.4
WRKeenan Allen11.2
WRMichael Pittman20.9
TEMark Andrews17.3
FLEXRashaad Penny27.0
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons1.2
IDP FLEXKevin Byard1.1
KGreg Joseph7.0
DLDeMarcus Lawrence3.9
DBTrevon Diggs0.0
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF23.9
Austin Ekeler
RBAmeer Abdullah RB · JAX
21.8
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR13.6
WRKalif Raymond WR · CHI23.9
WRRobbie Chosen WR18.0
TEJared Cook TE13.0
FLEXJaylen Waddle WR · DEN13.7
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard LB1.0
IDP FLEXKenneth Murray LB0.9
KDaniel Carlson K · NO21.0
DLChandler Jones LB5.4
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ2.4
RBBrandon Bolden RB
20.9
RBSony Michel RB5.9
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET27.1
WRMarvin Jones WR22.3
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL2.8
FLEXHunter Renfrow WR18.2
IDP FLEXJustin Simmons DB0.8
IDP FLEXBudda Baker DB · ARI0.6
KMatt Prater K13.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX4.9
DBJevón Holland DB · NYG0.9
RB
22.1
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB18.7
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS23.1
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI7.6
TEZach Ertz TE · PHI15.4
FLEXGabe Davis WR7.4
IDP FLEXVon Miller LB · DAL3.3
IDP FLEXGreg Rousseau DE · BUF2.3
KMatt Gay K · LV7.0
DLJoey Bosa LB5.5
DBMicah Hyde DB1.4
RB
RB
10.0
RBAJ Dillon RB · CAR7.7
WRTyler Lockett WR30.0
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN25.6
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF6.3
FLEXTim Patrick WR · NYJ16.8
IDP FLEXJ.C. Jackson DB1.7
IDP FLEXRobert Quinn LB1.1
KNick Folk K · ATL7.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT7.0
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB6.6
RB
RB
17.3
RBNajee Harris RB9.5
WRAllen Lazard WR25.5
WRMecole Hardman WR · IND21.0
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT11.3
FLEXTre'Quan Smith WR19.4
IDP FLEXMyles Garrett DE · LAR2.3
IDP FLEXJamal Adams SS · MIN0.0
KChase McLaughlin K · TB3.0
DLJaelan Phillips LB · CAR2.4
DBCarlton Davis CB · NE1.5
RB
RB
23.0
RBD'Ernest Johnson RB20.3
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF30.7
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA28.4
TEHunter Henry TE · NE15.1
FLEXMike Evans WR · SF28.1
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET0.8
IDP FLEXKwity Paye DE · LV0.7
KHarrison Butker K · KC10.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF1.9
DBJordan Poyer DB4.9
RB
RB · ARI
27.8
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI14.6
WRMike Williams WR27.9
WRAmari Cooper WR13.9
TERob Gronkowski TE22.7
FLEXK.J. Osborn WR · TEN9.6
IDP FLEXJalen Ramsey CB · PIT4.8
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF2.6
KTyler Bass K · BUF10.0
DLMarkus Golden LB0.6
DBXavien Howard DB13.4
RB
RB
10.1
RBPhillip Lindsay RB5.5
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG24.6
WRJarvis Landry WR20.5
TETravis Kelce TE · KC13.4
FLEXKeelan Cole WR17.3
IDP FLEXCameron Heyward DT · PIT3.5
IDP FLEXEmmanuel Ogbah DE · KC2.3
KChris Boswell K · PIT11.0
DLCarlos Dunlap DL5.8
DBLogan Ryan DB3.5
RB
RB · WAS
28.9
RBRashaad Penny RB27.0
WRRussell Gage WR28.6
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT20.9
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL17.3
FLEXJosh Jacobs RB · GB22.4
IDP FLEXKevin Byard DB · NE1.1
IDP FLEXTrevon Diggs CB · SEA0.0
KGreg Joseph K7.0
DLDeMarcus Lawrence DE · SEA3.9
DBIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR1.2
Home/Matchups/Season 2021/Week 18/Lineup efficiency