2021 · Week 2
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
340.6
59 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
BBW
WR
Tyreek HillWR
5.9
Tyler LockettWR
35.8
+29.9
ManagerBBW
SlotWR
StartedTyreek HillWR
Got5.9
Should have startedTyler LockettWR
Could've had35.8
Leak+29.9
Dak to the Future
WR
Amari CooperWR
5.4
Rondale MooreWR
28.5
+23.1
ManagerDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedAmari CooperWR
Got5.4
Should have startedRondale MooreWR
Could've had28.5
Leak+23.1
Dak to the Future
QB
Dak PrescottQB · DAL
8.7
Kirk CousinsQB · LV
26.3
+17.5
ManagerDak to the Future
SlotQB
StartedDak PrescottQB · DAL
Got8.7
Should have startedKirk CousinsQB · LV
Could've had26.3
Leak+17.5
Eye of the Jew
DB
Jabrill PeppersDB
2.4
Tyrann MathieuDB
19.5
+17.1
ManagerEye of the Jew
SlotDB
StartedJabrill PeppersDB
Got2.4
Should have startedTyrann MathieuDB
Could've had19.5
Leak+17.1
bloodyrichard
RB
Elijah MitchellRB · PHI
7.3
Austin EkelerRB · WAS
23.0
+15.7
Managerbloodyrichard
SlotRB
StartedElijah MitchellRB · PHI
Got7.3
Should have startedAustin EkelerRB · WAS
Could've had23.0
Leak+15.7
BBW
RB
Clyde Edwards-HelaireRB
2.6
Ezekiel ElliottRB
17.7
+15.1
ManagerBBW
SlotRB
StartedClyde Edwards-HelaireRB
Got2.6
Should have startedEzekiel ElliottRB
Could've had17.7
Leak+15.1
Dickey Lickey
WR
Mike EvansWR · SF
26.0
Cooper KuppWR · SEA
38.8
+12.8
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedMike EvansWR · SF
Got26.0
Should have startedCooper KuppWR · SEA
Could've had38.8
Leak+12.8
Let’s Go Brandon
RB
Alvin KamaraRB · NO
7.0
Devin SingletaryRB · NYG
19.1
+12.1
ManagerLet’s Go Brandon
SlotRB
StartedAlvin KamaraRB · NO
Got7.0
Should have startedDevin SingletaryRB · NYG
Could've had19.1
Leak+12.1
verbbb
WR
Jarvis LandryWR
1.9
Darnell MooneyWR · NYG
13.5
+11.6
Managerverbbb
SlotWR
StartedJarvis LandryWR
Got1.9
Should have startedDarnell MooneyWR · NYG
Could've had13.5
Leak+11.6
bloodyrichard
WR
DeAndre HopkinsWR
15.4
Marquise BrownWR · PHI
26.8
+11.4
Managerbloodyrichard
SlotWR
StartedDeAndre HopkinsWR
Got15.4
Should have startedMarquise BrownWR · PHI
Could've had26.8
Leak+11.4
Per-team breakdown
Dak to the Future
actual 133.7optimal 195.7left 62.0
Actual
QBDak Prescott8.7
RBDerrick Henry49.7
RBD'Andre Swift11.8
WRAmari Cooper5.4
WRAdam Thielen15.9
TENoah Fant13.3
FLEXJa'Marr Chase15.9
IDP FLEXFred Warner2.5
IDP FLEXLavonte David1.6
KTyler Bass4.0
DLKhalil Mack2.4
DBDerwin James2.5
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV26.3
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL49.7
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI11.8
WRRondale Moore WR28.5
WRMike Williams WR22.6
TENoah Fant TE · NO13.3
FLEXJulio Jones WR19.8
IDP FLEXJaycee Horn CB · CAR4.3
IDP FLEXDerwin James DB · LAC2.5
KTyler Bass K · BUF4.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU7.5
DBXavien Howard DB5.5
BBW
actual 124.0optimal 184.8left 60.8
Actual
QBJustin Herbert16.7
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire2.6
RBChris Carson15.1
WRTyreek Hill5.9
WRJustin Jefferson18.5
TEGeorge Kittle5.7
FLEXTerry McLaurin27.9
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith18.0
IDP FLEXChase Young0.8
KJason Myers5.0
DLT.J. Watt5.9
DBAntoine Winfield1.9
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR19.2
RBEzekiel Elliott RB17.7
RBChris Carson RB15.1
WRTyler Lockett WR35.8
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS27.9
TELogan Thomas TE10.0
FLEXBrandin Cooks WR · SF23.3
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL18.0
IDP FLEXCarlton Davis CB · NE3.1
KJason Myers K · SEA5.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT5.9
DBPat Surtain CB · DEN3.7
bloodyrichard
actual 111.6optimal 163.6left 52.0
Actual
QBJosh Allen17.7
RBAustin Ekeler23.0
RBElijah Mitchell7.3
WRDeAndre Hopkins15.4
WRKeenan Allen17.3
TEMark Andrews11.4
FLEXJakobi Meyers8.3
IDP FLEXJason Pierre-Paul1.6
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons4.7
KJason Sanders0.0
DLShaquil Barrett3.7
DBJessie Bates1.1
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF17.7
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN25.8
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS23.0
WRMarquise Brown WR · PHI26.8
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT21.8
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL11.4
FLEXKeenan Allen WR · IND17.3
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR4.7
IDP FLEXTrevon Diggs CB · SEA4.5
KJason Sanders K · NYJ0.0
DLShaquil Barrett LB3.7
DBJ.C. Jackson DB6.8
Let’s Go Brandon
actual 103.9optimal 145.8left 41.9
Actual
QBLamar Jackson27.3
RBAlvin Kamara7.0
RBJonathan Taylor6.3
WRCeeDee Lamb18.1
WRTee Higgins16.5
TETyler Higbee1.8
FLEXDK Metcalf11.3
IDP FLEXZach Cunningham1.1
IDP FLEXBlake Martinez2.1
KJustin Tucker7.0
DLHaason Reddick3.5
DBKenny Moore1.9
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL27.3
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG19.1
RBZack Moss RB15.4
WRHenry Ruggs WR26.6
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL18.1
TEJonnu Smith TE · GB6.8
FLEXTee Higgins WR · CIN16.5
IDP FLEXBlake Martinez LB2.1
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah LB · CLE1.5
KJustin Tucker K7.0
DLHaason Reddick LB3.5
DBKenny Moore CB · PHI1.9
Eye of the Jew
actual 120.2optimal 158.8left 38.7
Actual
QBTom Brady29.6
RBNick Chubb17.1
RBAntonio Gibson9.3
WRStefon Diggs17.3
WRDeVonta Smith3.6
TERob Gronkowski20.4
FLEXKareem Hunt6.3
IDP FLEXDeion Jones2.7
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen1.9
KMatt Gay9.0
DLJoey Bosa0.6
DBJabrill Peppers2.4
Optimal
QBTom Brady QB29.6
RBNick Chubb RB17.1
RBAntonio Gibson RB9.3
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS17.3
WRSammy Watkins WR8.4
TERob Gronkowski TE20.4
FLEXRobert Tonyan TE · PIT14.7
IDP FLEXGreg Rousseau DE · BUF5.1
IDP FLEXDeion Jones LB2.7
KMatt Gay K · LV9.0
DLOdafe Oweh LB · WAS5.8
DBTyrann Mathieu DB19.5
McPeake1
actual 127.7optimal 160.6left 32.9
Actual
QBJalen Hurts22.8
RBChristian McCaffrey25.4
RBMike Davis13.3
WRA.J. Brown7.3
WRAllen Robinson10.4
TEKyle Pitts13.3
FLEXChase Claypool10.7
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner6.5
IDP FLEXMinkah Fitzpatrick1.2
KMatt Prater12.0
DLBrian Burns2.9
DBBudda Baker1.9
Optimal
QBDaniel Jones QB · IND31.5
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF25.4
RBJames White RB19.0
WRMarvin Jones WR18.0
WRHunter Renfrow WR12.2
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL13.3
FLEXMike Davis RB13.3
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB6.5
IDP FLEXMontez Sweat DE · CHI2.8
KMatt Prater K12.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG2.9
DBJevón Holland DB · NYG3.7
Dickey Lickey
actual 179.0optimal 199.9left 20.8
Actual
QBKyler Murray30.1
RBDalvin Cook16.8
RBJoe Mixon8.2
WRMike Evans26.0
WRCalvin Ridley19.8
TET.J. Hockenson21.1
FLEXCooper Kupp38.8
IDP FLEXDevin White1.1
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks2.5
KHarrison Butker5.0
DLNick Bosa7.6
DBJordan Poyer2.0
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN30.1
RBJ.D. McKissic RB21.3
RBDarrell Henderson RB17.7
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA38.8
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN26.6
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN21.1
FLEXMike Evans WR · SF26.0
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks LB · LAR2.5
IDP FLEXKwity Paye DE · LV1.1
KHarrison Butker K · KC5.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF7.6
DBJordan Poyer DB2.0
Patek007
actual 110.4optimal 123.6left 13.2
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield17.5
RBChase Edmonds12.5
RBNajee Harris19.6
WRChris Godwin16.7
WRDJ Moore22.4
TEGerald Everett1.3
FLEXKenyan Drake10.5
IDP FLEXJustin Houston0.5
IDP FLEX0.0
KChris Boswell7.0
DLMyles Garrett0.4
DBMarlon Humphrey2.0
Optimal
QBSam Darnold QB · SEA19.9
RBNajee Harris RB19.6
RBDamien Harris RB13.4
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF22.4
WRChris Godwin WR · TB16.7
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT7.6
FLEXChase Edmonds RB12.5
IDP FLEXJamal Adams SS · MIN1.6
IDP FLEXJaelan Phillips LB · CAR0.4
KChris Boswell K · PIT7.0
DLJustin Houston DL0.5
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL2.0
verbbb
actual 139.0optimal 150.2left 11.2
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes27.0
RBAaron Jones41.5
RBMiles Sanders6.9
WRJarvis Landry1.9
WRDarnell Mooney13.5
TETravis Kelce26.6
FLEXElijah Moore9.7
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons2.5
IDP FLEXAaron Donald1.2
KRyan Succop5.0
DLCameron Heyward2.4
DBDarius Slay0.8
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC27.0
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN41.5
RBPhillip Lindsay RB9.9
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG13.5
WRElijah Moore WR · PHI9.7
TETravis Kelce TE · KC26.6
FLEXMiles Sanders RB6.9
IDP FLEXJoe Schobert LB4.0
IDP FLEXCameron Heyward DT · PIT2.4
KRyan Succop K5.0
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB2.5
DBDesmond King DB1.2
DUI
actual 108.7optimal 115.8left 7.1
Actual
QBRussell Wilson27.3
RBLeonard Fournette11.6
RBMelvin Gordon9.7
WRDavante Adams21.6
WRRobert Woods12.0
TEDarren Waller12.0
FLEXNelson Agholor5.1
IDP FLEXKenneth Murray1.6
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard2.1
KYounghoe Koo5.0
DLChandler Jones0.0
DBJeremy Chinn0.8
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB27.3
RBLeonard Fournette RB11.6
RBJaMycal Hasty RB9.9
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR21.6
WRRobert Woods WR12.0
TEDarren Waller TE · CAR12.0
FLEXMelvin Gordon RB9.7
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard LB2.1
IDP FLEXKenneth Murray LB1.6
KMatt Ammendola K5.0
DLZaven Collins LB · ARI2.3
DBJeremy Chinn DB · LV0.8