MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2021 · Week 3

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
319.9
52 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
DFDak to the Future
WR
Amari CooperWR
5.6
Mike WilliamsWR
35.2
+29.6
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedAmari CooperWR
Got5.6
Should have startedMike WilliamsWR
Could've had35.2
Leak+29.6
MCMcPeake1
WR
A.J. BrownWR · NE
0.3
Emmanuel SandersWR
27.9
+27.6
ManagerMCMcPeake1
SlotWR
StartedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Got0.3
Should have startedEmmanuel SandersWR
Could've had27.9
Leak+27.6
EJEye of the Jew
RB
Nick ChubbRB
8.4
Kareem HuntRB
28.0
+19.6
ManagerEJEye of the Jew
SlotRB
StartedNick ChubbRB
Got8.4
Should have startedKareem HuntRB
Could've had28.0
Leak+19.6
BBBBW
WR
Tyreek HillWR
9.7
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
27.8
+18.1
ManagerBBBBW
SlotWR
StartedTyreek HillWR
Got9.7
Should have startedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Could've had27.8
Leak+18.1
DLDickey Lickey
RB
David MontgomeryRB · HOU
7.5
Alexander MattisonRB
24.1
+16.6
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedDavid MontgomeryRB · HOU
Got7.5
Should have startedAlexander MattisonRB
Could've had24.1
Leak+16.6
MCMcPeake1
WR
Allen RobinsonWR
4.7
Hunter RenfrowWR
20.1
+15.4
ManagerMCMcPeake1
SlotWR
StartedAllen RobinsonWR
Got4.7
Should have startedHunter RenfrowWR
Could've had20.1
Leak+15.4
DUDUI
RB
Leonard FournetteRB
6.4
Giovani BernardRB
20.9
+14.5
ManagerDUDUI
SlotRB
StartedLeonard FournetteRB
Got6.4
Should have startedGiovani BernardRB
Could've had20.9
Leak+14.5
BLbloodyrichard
WR
DeAndre HopkinsWR
5.1
Keenan AllenWR · IND
19.0
+13.9
ManagerBLbloodyrichard
SlotWR
StartedDeAndre HopkinsWR
Got5.1
Should have startedKeenan AllenWR · IND
Could've had19.0
Leak+13.9
DLDickey Lickey
WR
Mike EvansWR · SF
19.1
Cooper KuppWR · SEA
31.6
+12.5
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedMike EvansWR · SF
Got19.1
Should have startedCooper KuppWR · SEA
Could've had31.6
Leak+12.5
BLbloodyrichard
FLEX
JuJu Smith-SchusterWR
5.5
Mark AndrewsTE · BAL
17.9
+12.4
ManagerBLbloodyrichard
SlotFLEX
StartedJuJu Smith-SchusterWR
Got5.5
Should have startedMark AndrewsTE · BAL
Could've had17.9
Leak+12.4
Per-team breakdown
McPeake1
actual 70.3optimal 135.7left 65.4
Actual
QBJalen Hurts16.5
RBChristian McCaffrey6.0
RBMike Davis11.0
WRA.J. Brown0.3
WRAllen Robinson4.7
TEKyle Pitts6.0
FLEXMarvin Jones12.2
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner1.8
IDP FLEXMinkah Fitzpatrick0.9
KMatt Prater6.0
DLBrian Burns3.6
DBBudda Baker1.2
Optimal
QBDaniel Jones QB · IND16.5
RBMike Davis RB11.0
RBSony Michel RB10.9
WREmmanuel Sanders WR27.9
WRHunter Renfrow WR20.1
TEZach Ertz TE · PHI15.8
FLEXChase Claypool WR19.1
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB1.8
IDP FLEXTremaine Edmunds LB · NYG1.7
KMatt Prater K6.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG3.6
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI1.2
Dak to the Future
actual 118.7optimal 180.8left 62.1
Actual
QBDak Prescott21.1
RBDerrick Henry19.4
RBD'Andre Swift23.7
WRAmari Cooper5.6
WRAdam Thielen17.5
TENoah Fant3.5
FLEXJulio Jones8.4
IDP FLEXFred Warner1.7
IDP FLEXLavonte David1.5
KTyler Bass14.0
DLDanielle Hunter0.6
DBXavien Howard1.6
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV26.1
RBJames Robinson RB25.4
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI23.7
WRMike Williams WR35.2
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN23.4
TEDan Arnold TE4.3
FLEXDerrick Henry RB · BAL19.4
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF1.7
IDP FLEXLavonte David LB1.5
KTyler Bass K · BUF14.0
DLKhalil Mack LB · LAC4.5
DBXavien Howard DB1.6
bloodyrichard
actual 162.6optimal 198.1left 35.5
Actual
QBJosh Allen39.2
RBAustin Ekeler22.7
RBNyheim Miller-Hines19.6
WRDeAndre Hopkins5.1
WRKeenan Allen19.0
TEMark Andrews17.9
FLEXJuJu Smith-Schuster5.5
IDP FLEXJ.C. Jackson1.1
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons4.0
KJason Sanders10.0
DLShaquil Barrett1.0
DBTrevon Diggs17.4
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF39.2
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS22.7
RBNyheim Miller-Hines RB19.6
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND19.0
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX18.9
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU26.5
FLEXMark Andrews TE · BAL17.9
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR4.0
IDP FLEXJessie Bates DB · ATL1.9
KJason Sanders K · NYJ10.0
DLShaquil Barrett LB1.0
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA17.4
Eye of the Jew
actual 133.6optimal 168.1left 34.6
Actual
QBTom Brady30.7
RBNick Chubb8.4
RBAntonio Gibson19.9
WRStefon Diggs12.2
WRDeVonta Smith5.8
TERob Gronkowski10.0
FLEXKareem Hunt28.0
IDP FLEXDeion Jones2.5
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen1.4
KMatt Gay11.0
DLVon Miller2.5
DBTyrann Mathieu1.3
Optimal
QBTom Brady QB30.7
RBKareem Hunt RB28.0
RBAntonio Gibson RB19.9
WRCole Beasley WR21.3
WROdell Beckham WR · MIN14.2
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN19.1
FLEXJamaal Williams RB14.7
IDP FLEXDeion Jones LB2.5
IDP FLEXJoey Bosa LB1.5
KMatt Gay K · LV11.0
DLVon Miller LB · DAL2.5
DBJabrill Peppers DB2.8
DUI
actual 114.1optimal 145.2left 31.1
Actual
QBRussell Wilson16.6
RBLeonard Fournette6.4
RBMelvin Gordon15.6
WRDavante Adams31.7
WRRobert Woods7.3
TEDarren Waller10.9
FLEXJalen Reagor11.0
IDP FLEXKenneth Murray0.4
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard4.5
KYounghoe Koo6.0
DLChandler Jones2.8
DBJeremy Chinn1.0
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB16.6
RBGiovani Bernard RB20.9
RBMelvin Gordon RB15.6
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR31.7
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN17.8
TEDarren Waller TE · CAR10.9
FLEXMarquez Valdes-Scantling WR · PIT15.9
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard LB4.5
IDP FLEXJosh Sweat DE · ARI1.6
KYounghoe Koo K6.0
DLChandler Jones LB2.8
DBJeremy Chinn DB · LV1.0
BBW
actual 149.8optimal 177.5left 27.7
Actual
QBJustin Herbert31.8
RBEzekiel Elliott26.6
RBChris Carson16.2
WRTyreek Hill9.7
WRJustin Jefferson27.8
TEGeorge Kittle18.1
FLEXTyler Lockett7.1
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith1.9
IDP FLEXCarlton Davis0.6
KNick Folk8.0
DLChase Young0.6
DBAntoine Winfield1.4
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR32.5
RBEzekiel Elliott RB26.6
RBJames Conner RB · ARI18.3
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN27.8
WRBrandin Cooks WR · SF21.4
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF18.1
FLEXChristian Kirk WR · SF18.6
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL1.9
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield DB · TB1.4
KNick Folk K · ATL8.0
DLChase Young DE · NO0.6
DBPat Surtain CB · DEN2.3
Dickey Lickey
actual 124.2optimal 149.7left 25.5
Actual
QBKyler Murray19.5
RBDavid Montgomery7.5
RBJoe Mixon10.4
WRMike Evans19.1
WRCalvin Ridley14.6
TET.J. Hockenson3.0
FLEXCooper Kupp31.6
IDP FLEXDevin White1.4
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks4.1
KHarrison Butker6.0
DLNick Bosa0.9
DBJordan Poyer6.1
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN19.5
RBAlexander Mattison RB24.1
RBJoe Mixon RB10.4
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA31.6
WRMike Evans WR · SF19.1
TEHunter Henry TE · NE8.6
FLEXA.J. Green WR17.9
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks LB · LAR4.1
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET1.4
KHarrison Butker K · KC6.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF0.9
DBJordan Poyer DB6.1
Let’s Go Brandon
actual 143.7optimal 165.7left 22.0
Actual
QBLamar Jackson20.3
RBAlvin Kamara20.8
RBJonathan Taylor8.2
WRDK Metcalf23.7
WRTyler Boyd13.6
TETyler Higbee15.0
FLEXCeeDee Lamb10.8
IDP FLEXZach Cunningham2.5
IDP FLEXBlake Martinez0.2
KJustin Tucker16.0
DLHaason Reddick3.6
DBKenny Moore8.9
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL20.3
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO20.8
RBCordarrelle Patterson RB18.8
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT23.7
WRMarquez Callaway WR14.1
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR15.0
FLEXZack Moss RB18.1
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah LB · CLE3.9
IDP FLEXZach Cunningham LB2.5
KJustin Tucker K16.0
DLHaason Reddick LB3.6
DBKenny Moore CB · PHI8.9
verbbb
actual 91.8optimal 99.9left 8.0
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes22.9
RBAaron Jones17.6
RBMiles Sanders8.5
WRDarnell Mooney1.9
WRElijah Moore5.2
TETravis Kelce18.4
FLEXMark Ingram3.0
IDP FLEXJoe Schobert1.1
IDP FLEXAaron Donald6.6
KRyan Succop5.0
DLCameron Heyward0.7
DBDarius Slay0.9
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC22.9
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN17.6
RBMiles Sanders RB8.5
WRKeelan Cole WR5.5
WRElijah Moore WR · PHI5.2
TETravis Kelce TE · KC18.4
FLEXRashard Higgins WR4.4
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons LB · GB2.9
IDP FLEXCarlos Dunlap DL1.5
KRyan Succop K5.0
DLAaron Donald DT · LAR6.6
DBDesmond King DB1.4
Patek007
actual 155.3optimal 163.1left 7.8
Actual
QBSam Darnold26.3
RBSaquon Barkley21.4
RBNajee Harris28.9
WRChris Godwin20.1
WRDJ Moore22.0
TEGerald Everett10.4
FLEXKenyan Drake8.7
IDP FLEXJustin Houston0.0
IDP FLEXJamal Adams2.7
KChris Boswell3.0
DLMyles Garrett10.6
DBMarlon Humphrey1.1
Optimal
QBSam Darnold QB · SEA26.3
RBNajee Harris RB28.9
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI21.4
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF22.0
WRChris Godwin WR · TB20.1
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT11.2
FLEXChase Edmonds RB14.5
IDP FLEXJaelan Phillips LB · CAR1.2
IDP FLEXMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL1.1
KChris Boswell K · PIT3.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR10.6
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN2.7
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2021/Week 3/Lineup efficiency