2021 · Week 4
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
371.8
55 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Let’s Go Brandon
RB
Alvin KamaraRB · NO
12.0
Cordarrelle PattersonRB
40.2
+28.2
ManagerLet’s Go Brandon
SlotRB
StartedAlvin KamaraRB · NO
Got12.0
Should have startedCordarrelle PattersonRB
Could've had40.2
Leak+28.2
Dickey Lickey
WR
Mike EvansWR · SF
15.0
Deebo SamuelWR · SF
39.3
+24.3
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedMike EvansWR · SF
Got15.0
Should have startedDeebo SamuelWR · SF
Could've had39.3
Leak+24.3
Patek007
WR
Chris GodwinWR · TB
9.5
DJ MooreWR · BUF
33.5
+24.0
ManagerPatek007
SlotWR
StartedChris GodwinWR · TB
Got9.5
Should have startedDJ MooreWR · BUF
Could've had33.5
Leak+24.0
Patek007
FLEX
DJ CharkWR
0.0
Chase EdmondsRB
19.9
+19.9
ManagerPatek007
SlotFLEX
StartedDJ CharkWR
Got0.0
Should have startedChase EdmondsRB
Could've had19.9
Leak+19.9
McPeake1
WR
A.J. BrownWR · NE
0.0
Kenny GolladayWR
19.4
+19.4
ManagerMcPeake1
SlotWR
StartedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Got0.0
Should have startedKenny GolladayWR
Could've had19.4
Leak+19.4
BBW
RB
Chris CarsonRB
4.1
James ConnerRB · ARI
20.6
+16.5
ManagerBBW
SlotRB
StartedChris CarsonRB
Got4.1
Should have startedJames ConnerRB · ARI
Could've had20.6
Leak+16.5
Eye of the Jew
WR
Odell BeckhamWR · MIN
5.6
Stefon DiggsWR · WAS
19.9
+14.3
ManagerEye of the Jew
SlotWR
StartedOdell BeckhamWR · MIN
Got5.6
Should have startedStefon DiggsWR · WAS
Could've had19.9
Leak+14.3
Eye of the Jew
QB
Tom BradyQB
11.1
Aaron RodgersQB · PIT
24.1
+13.1
ManagerEye of the Jew
SlotQB
StartedTom BradyQB
Got11.1
Should have startedAaron RodgersQB · PIT
Could've had24.1
Leak+13.1
McPeake1
FLEX
Marvin JonesWR
5.4
Hunter RenfrowWR
18.4
+13.0
ManagerMcPeake1
SlotFLEX
StartedMarvin JonesWR
Got5.4
Should have startedHunter RenfrowWR
Could've had18.4
Leak+13.0
Dickey Lickey
TE
T.J. HockensonTE · MIN
8.7
Dawson KnoxTE · BUF
21.2
+12.5
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotTE
StartedT.J. HockensonTE · MIN
Got8.7
Should have startedDawson KnoxTE · BUF
Could've had21.2
Leak+12.5
Per-team breakdown
Dickey Lickey
actual 124.0optimal 183.7left 59.7
Actual
QBKyler Murray23.6
RBDavid Montgomery22.6
RBJoe Mixon13.7
WRMike Evans15.0
WRCalvin Ridley15.5
TET.J. Hockenson8.7
FLEXCooper Kupp12.2
IDP FLEXDevin White2.3
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks2.0
KHarrison Butker6.0
DLNick Bosa2.5
DBJordan Poyer0.0
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN24.3
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU22.6
RBJ.D. McKissic RB17.6
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF39.3
WRCorey Davis WR24.4
TEDawson Knox TE · BUF21.2
FLEXA.J. Green WR20.2
IDP FLEXDevin Bush LB · CHI3.4
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET2.3
KHarrison Butker K · KC6.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF2.5
DBJordan Poyer DB0.0
McPeake1
actual 88.7optimal 138.7left 50.0
Actual
QBJalen Hurts29.2
RBSony Michel-0.9
RBMike Davis10.6
WRA.J. Brown0.0
WRAllen Robinson10.3
TEKyle Pitts9.0
FLEXMarvin Jones5.4
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner2.9
IDP FLEXMinkah Fitzpatrick1.7
KMatt Prater15.0
DLBrian Burns1.9
DBBudda Baker3.6
Optimal
QBDaniel Jones QB · IND30.8
RBMike Davis RB10.6
RBJames White RB0.0
WRKenny Golladay WR19.4
WRDeVante Parker WR19.2
TEZach Ertz TE · PHI12.0
FLEXHunter Renfrow WR18.4
IDP FLEXTremaine Edmunds LB · NYG4.5
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB2.9
KMatt Prater K15.0
DLMontez Sweat DE · CHI2.4
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI3.6
Let’s Go Brandon
actual 123.5optimal 166.3left 42.8
Actual
QBLamar Jackson21.4
RBAlvin Kamara12.0
RBJonathan Taylor20.4
WRDK Metcalf17.0
WRTyler Boyd22.1
TETyler Higbee7.6
FLEXCeeDee Lamb3.3
IDP FLEXAdrian Amos1.0
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb4.6
KJustin Tucker13.0
DLHaason Reddick0.6
DBKenny Moore0.5
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL21.4
RBCordarrelle Patterson RB40.2
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND20.4
WRTyler Boyd WR22.1
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT17.0
TEJonnu Smith TE · GB10.4
FLEXQuintez Cephus WR14.1
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb LB · PIT4.6
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah LB · CLE1.5
KJustin Tucker K13.0
DLHaason Reddick LB0.6
DBAdrian Amos DB1.0
Patek007
actual 150.3optimal 192.8left 42.5
Actual
QBSam Darnold33.5
RBSaquon Barkley32.1
RBNajee Harris21.1
WRChris Godwin9.5
WRDJ Moore33.5
TEAnthony Firkser5.3
FLEXDJ Chark0.0
IDP FLEXJustin Houston2.5
IDP FLEXJamal Adams2.2
KChris Boswell7.0
DLMyles Garrett2.0
DBMarlon Humphrey1.5
Optimal
QBSam Darnold QB · SEA33.5
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI32.1
RBNajee Harris RB21.1
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF33.5
WRJamison Crowder WR19.6
TETaysom Hill TE17.8
FLEXChase Edmonds RB19.9
IDP FLEXMyles Garrett DE · LAR2.0
IDP FLEXMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL1.5
KChris Boswell K · PIT7.0
DLJustin Houston DL2.5
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN2.2
Eye of the Jew
actual 115.7optimal 155.1left 39.4
Actual
QBTom Brady11.1
RBNick Chubb11.5
RBAntonio Gibson15.5
WRStefon Diggs19.9
WROdell Beckham5.6
TEMike Gesicki17.7
FLEXKareem Hunt16.6
IDP FLEXDeion Jones1.8
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen0.6
KMatt Gay8.0
DLJoey Bosa5.3
DBTyrann Mathieu2.1
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT24.1
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB20.9
RBKareem Hunt RB16.6
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI20.9
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS19.9
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN17.7
FLEXAntonio Gibson RB15.5
IDP FLEXOdafe Oweh LB · WAS2.3
IDP FLEXDeion Jones LB1.8
KMatt Gay K · LV8.0
DLJoey Bosa LB5.3
DBTyrann Mathieu DB2.1
bloodyrichard
actual 118.9optimal 158.1left 39.2
Actual
QBJosh Allen20.3
RBAustin Ekeler29.5
RBNyheim Miller-Hines1.1
WRDeAndre Hopkins11.2
WRKeenan Allen10.6
TEMark Andrews12.2
FLEXMichael Pittman12.4
IDP FLEXJ.C. Jackson2.3
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons1.4
KJason Sanders5.0
DLShaquil Barrett3.8
DBTrevon Diggs9.3
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF20.3
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS29.5
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB10.7
WRMarquise Brown WR · PHI22.4
WRLaviska Shenault WR18.5
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU17.8
FLEXJakobi Meyers WR · JAX17.3
IDP FLEXJ.C. Jackson DB2.3
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR1.4
KJason Sanders K · NYJ5.0
DLShaquil Barrett LB3.8
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA9.3
BBW
actual 185.0optimal 216.6left 31.6
Actual
QBJustin Herbert21.3
RBEzekiel Elliott22.3
RBChris Carson4.1
WRTyreek Hill51.6
WRJustin Jefferson21.6
TEGeorge Kittle8.0
FLEXTerry McLaurin32.5
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith4.2
IDP FLEXT.J. Watt6.9
KNick Folk4.0
DLChase Young0.9
DBAntoine Winfield7.5
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC21.3
RBEzekiel Elliott RB22.3
RBJames Conner RB · ARI20.6
WRTyreek Hill WR51.6
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS32.5
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI17.1
FLEXDiontae Johnson WR26.7
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL4.2
IDP FLEXAsante Samuel CB · PIT1.9
KNick Folk K · ATL4.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT6.9
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB7.5
Dak to the Future
actual 139.2optimal 166.0left 26.8
Actual
QBDak Prescott27.0
RBDerrick Henry25.7
RBD'Andre Swift8.9
WRAmari Cooper17.1
WRJa'Marr Chase14.7
TENoah Fant16.6
FLEXMike Williams2.1
IDP FLEXFred Warner1.7
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson3.7
KTyler Bass16.0
DLDanielle Hunter3.5
DBXavien Howard2.1
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL27.0
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL25.7
RBJames Robinson RB20.6
WRAmari Cooper WR17.1
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN14.7
TENoah Fant TE · NO16.6
FLEXD'Andre Swift RB · CHI8.9
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB3.7
IDP FLEXDanielle Hunter DE · HOU3.5
KTyler Bass K · BUF16.0
DLKhalil Mack LB · LAC6.5
DBDerwin James DB · LAC5.6
DUI
actual 111.7optimal 135.8left 24.1
Actual
QBRussell Wilson22.6
RBLeonard Fournette17.3
RBChuba Hubbard9.1
WRDavante Adams12.9
WRRobert Woods14.8
TEDarren Waller15.8
FLEXJaylen Waddle6.3
IDP FLEXKenneth Murray0.0
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard5.6
KYounghoe Koo6.0
DLChandler Jones0.0
DBJeremy Chinn1.4
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB22.6
RBLeonard Fournette RB17.3
RBDarrell Henderson RB16.6
WRRobert Woods WR14.8
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR12.9
TEJared Cook TE19.5
FLEXDarren Waller TE · CAR15.8
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard LB5.6
IDP FLEXStephon Tuitt DE0.0
KMatt Ammendola K9.0
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI0.4
DBJeremy Chinn DB · LV1.4
verbbb
actual 115.7optimal 131.4left 15.7
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes32.7
RBAaron Jones11.8
RBMiles Sanders7.7
WRDarnell Mooney21.0
WRKeelan Cole13.7
TETravis Kelce6.3
FLEXMark Ingram2.6
IDP FLEXJoe Schobert2.6
IDP FLEXAaron Donald0.5
KRyan Succop14.0
DLCameron Heyward1.6
DBDarius Slay1.1
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC32.7
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN11.8
RBMiles Sanders RB7.7
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG21.0
WRKeelan Cole WR13.7
TETravis Kelce TE · KC6.3
FLEXRashard Higgins WR10.8
IDP FLEXEmmanuel Ogbah DE · KC2.7
IDP FLEXJoe Schobert LB2.6
KRyan Succop K14.0
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB2.9
DBDesmond King DB5.1