2021 · Week 5
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
361.7
52 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Patek007
RB
Saquon BarkleyRB · PHI
0.9
Myles GaskinRB
32.4
+31.5
ManagerPatek007
SlotRB
StartedSaquon BarkleyRB · PHI
Got0.9
Should have startedMyles GaskinRB
Could've had32.4
Leak+31.5
Dak to the Future
WR
Adam ThielenWR
6.5
Ja'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
31.4
+24.9
ManagerDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedAdam ThielenWR
Got6.5
Should have startedJa'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
Could've had31.4
Leak+24.9
Eye of the Jew
WR
Stefon DiggsWR · WAS
9.9
Antonio BrownWR
34.4
+24.5
ManagerEye of the Jew
SlotWR
StartedStefon DiggsWR · WAS
Got9.9
Should have startedAntonio BrownWR
Could've had34.4
Leak+24.5
Let’s Go Brandon
WR
Tyler BoydWR
6.4
Marquez CallawayWR
27.0
+20.6
ManagerLet’s Go Brandon
SlotWR
StartedTyler BoydWR
Got6.4
Should have startedMarquez CallawayWR
Could've had27.0
Leak+20.6
Dickey Lickey
TE
T.J. HockensonTE · MIN
4.2
Dawson KnoxTE · BUF
24.7
+20.5
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotTE
StartedT.J. HockensonTE · MIN
Got4.2
Should have startedDawson KnoxTE · BUF
Could've had24.7
Leak+20.5
Patek007
QB
Sam DarnoldQB · SEA
6.1
Carson WentzQB · MIN
26.6
+20.5
ManagerPatek007
SlotQB
StartedSam DarnoldQB · SEA
Got6.1
Should have startedCarson WentzQB · MIN
Could've had26.6
Leak+20.5
Eye of the Jew
QB
Aaron RodgersQB · PIT
21.8
Tom BradyQB
40.7
+19.0
ManagerEye of the Jew
SlotQB
StartedAaron RodgersQB · PIT
Got21.8
Should have startedTom BradyQB
Could've had40.7
Leak+19.0
DUI
QB
Russell WilsonQB
9.1
Jameis WinstonQB · NYG
27.8
+18.7
ManagerDUI
SlotQB
StartedRussell WilsonQB
Got9.1
Should have startedJameis WinstonQB · NYG
Could've had27.8
Leak+18.7
McPeake1
WR
A.J. BrownWR · NE
7.3
Chase ClaypoolWR
25.5
+18.2
ManagerMcPeake1
SlotWR
StartedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Got7.3
Should have startedChase ClaypoolWR
Could've had25.5
Leak+18.2
BBW
RB
Clyde Edwards-HelaireRB
3.4
AJ DillonRB · CAR
18.4
+15.0
ManagerBBW
SlotRB
StartedClyde Edwards-HelaireRB
Got3.4
Should have startedAJ DillonRB · CAR
Could've had18.4
Leak+15.0
Per-team breakdown
Patek007
actual 89.5optimal 155.0left 65.5
Actual
QBSam Darnold6.1
RBSaquon Barkley0.9
RBNajee Harris22.2
WRChris Godwin14.0
WRDJ Moore9.8
TEEvan Engram9.8
FLEXDamien Harris9.8
IDP FLEXJustin Houston0.5
IDP FLEXJamal Adams1.1
KChase McLaughlin10.0
DLMyles Garrett3.5
DBMarlon Humphrey1.9
Optimal
QBCarson Wentz QB · MIN26.6
RBMyles Gaskin RB32.4
RBNajee Harris RB22.2
WRMecole Hardman WR · IND17.1
WRChris Godwin WR · TB14.0
TEDonald Parham TE13.4
FLEXDavid Johnson RB10.1
IDP FLEXJaelan Phillips LB · CAR2.7
IDP FLEXJamal Adams SS · MIN1.1
KChase McLaughlin K · TB10.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR3.5
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL1.9
McPeake1
actual 102.7optimal 154.7left 52.1
Actual
QBJalen Hurts23.9
RBBrandon Bolden7.1
RBMike Davis12.1
WRA.J. Brown7.3
WRAllen Robinson7.2
TEKyle Pitts28.1
FLEXMarvin Jones4.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner0.6
IDP FLEXMinkah Fitzpatrick1.9
KMatt Prater4.0
DLBrian Burns0.4
DBBudda Baker6.1
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI23.9
RBMike Davis RB12.1
RBSony Michel RB11.5
WRChase Claypool WR25.5
WREmmanuel Sanders WR21.1
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL28.1
FLEXDeonte Harty WR17.8
IDP FLEXTremaine Edmunds LB · NYG1.9
IDP FLEXMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ1.9
KMatt Prater K4.0
DLMontez Sweat DE · CHI0.9
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI6.1
Dickey Lickey
actual 152.8optimal 203.2left 50.4
Actual
QBKyler Murray13.7
RBAlexander Mattison28.3
RBDamien Williams16.4
WRMike Evans31.1
WRCooper Kupp17.9
TET.J. Hockenson4.2
FLEXDeebo Samuel17.1
IDP FLEXDevin White1.6
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks6.8
KHarrison Butker10.0
DLNick Bosa3.1
DBJordan Poyer2.6
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN19.6
RBAlexander Mattison RB28.3
RBDamien Williams RB16.4
WRKadarius Toney WR32.1
WRMike Evans WR · SF31.1
TEDawson Knox TE · BUF24.7
FLEXCourtland Sutton WR · DEN26.3
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks LB · LAR6.8
IDP FLEXDevin Bush LB · CHI2.3
KHarrison Butker K · KC10.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF3.1
DBJordan Poyer DB2.6
DUI
actual 148.4optimal 188.2left 39.8
Actual
QBRussell Wilson9.1
RBLeonard Fournette21.0
RBDarrell Henderson16.9
WRDavante Adams40.9
WRRobert Woods29.0
TEDarren Waller9.0
FLEXJaylen Waddle6.0
IDP FLEXJosh Sweat2.6
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard6.4
KDaniel Carlson3.0
DLChandler Jones0.0
DBJeremy Chinn4.5
Optimal
QBJameis Winston QB · NYG27.8
RBLeonard Fournette RB21.0
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR18.4
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR40.9
WRRobert Woods WR29.0
TEDarren Waller TE · CAR9.0
FLEXDarrell Henderson RB16.9
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard LB6.4
IDP FLEXZaven Collins LB · ARI0.7
KYounghoe Koo K11.0
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI2.6
DBJeremy Chinn DB · LV4.5
bloodyrichard
actual 203.0optimal 238.5left 35.5
Actual
QBJosh Allen40.5
RBAustin Ekeler32.9
RBJosh Jacobs16.7
WRDeAndre Hopkins21.9
WRKeenan Allen14.8
TEMark Andrews42.7
FLEXJakobi Meyers10.1
IDP FLEXJ.C. Jackson2.1
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons2.6
KJason Sanders5.0
DLShaquil Barrett6.9
DBTrevon Diggs6.8
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF40.5
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS32.9
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB16.7
WRMarquise Brown WR · PHI36.5
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT23.9
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL42.7
FLEXDeAndre Hopkins WR21.9
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR2.6
IDP FLEXJ.C. Jackson DB2.1
KJason Sanders K · NYJ5.0
DLShaquil Barrett LB6.9
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA6.8
Eye of the Jew
actual 159.7optimal 194.3left 34.6
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers21.8
RBNick Chubb26.0
RBAntonio Gibson21.2
WRStefon Diggs9.9
WRAntonio Brown34.4
TEMike Gesicki8.8
FLEXKareem Hunt25.9
IDP FLEXDeion Jones1.0
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen1.2
KMatt Gay8.0
DLJoey Bosa0.5
DBTyrann Mathieu1.0
Optimal
QBTom Brady QB40.7
RBNick Chubb RB26.0
RBKareem Hunt RB25.9
WRAntonio Brown WR34.4
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI14.7
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN8.8
FLEXAntonio Gibson RB21.2
IDP FLEXOdafe Oweh LB · WAS5.8
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT1.2
KMatt Gay K · LV8.0
DLGreg Rousseau DE · BUF6.4
DBTroy Hill CB1.1
Dak to the Future
actual 177.9optimal 209.3left 31.3
Actual
QBDak Prescott22.7
RBDerrick Henry31.0
RBD'Andre Swift22.9
WRJa'Marr Chase31.4
WRAdam Thielen6.5
TENoah Fant5.0
FLEXMike Williams41.5
IDP FLEXLavonte David2.4
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson1.1
KTyler Bass8.0
DLDanielle Hunter2.7
DBHarrison Smith2.7
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL22.7
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL31.0
RBJames Robinson RB23.7
WRMike Williams WR41.5
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN31.4
TEDan Arnold TE10.4
FLEXD'Andre Swift RB · CHI22.9
IDP FLEXTre'Davious White CB · BUF3.0
IDP FLEXDanielle Hunter DE · HOU2.7
KTyler Bass K · BUF8.0
DLKhalil Mack LB · LAC3.9
DBDerwin James DB · LAC8.1
BBW
actual 149.9optimal 177.1left 27.2
Actual
QBJustin Herbert45.8
RBEzekiel Elliott25.4
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire3.4
WRTerry McLaurin8.6
WRJustin Jefferson20.6
TEDallas Goedert5.3
FLEXTyreek Hill14.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith2.9
IDP FLEXT.J. Watt0.8
KNick Folk16.0
DLChase Young5.5
DBAsante Samuel0.8
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC45.8
RBEzekiel Elliott RB25.4
RBAJ Dillon RB · CAR18.4
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN20.6
WRDiontae Johnson WR18.2
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI5.3
FLEXTim Patrick WR · NYJ16.4
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL2.9
IDP FLEXAsante Samuel CB · PIT0.8
KNick Folk K · ATL16.0
DLChase Young DE · NO5.5
DBPat Surtain CB · DEN1.8
verbbb
actual 96.2optimal 111.3left 15.1
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes13.0
RBAaron Jones16.9
RBMiles Sanders10.1
WRDarnell Mooney6.5
WRElijah Moore0.0
TETravis Kelce17.7
FLEXMark Ingram4.1
IDP FLEXJoe Schobert2.0
IDP FLEXAaron Donald4.5
KRyan Succop10.0
DLCameron Heyward2.6
DBDarius Slay8.8
Optimal
QBRyan Tannehill QB14.0
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN16.9
RBMiles Sanders RB10.1
WRRashard Higgins WR11.9
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG6.5
TETravis Kelce TE · KC17.7
FLEXKeelan Cole WR6.3
IDP FLEXCameron Heyward DT · PIT2.6
IDP FLEXJoe Schobert LB2.0
KRyan Succop K10.0
DLAaron Donald DT · LAR4.5
DBDarius Slay CB8.8
Let’s Go Brandon
actual 210.9optimal 221.1left 10.2
Actual
QBLamar Jackson44.9
RBAlvin Kamara31.1
RBJonathan Taylor34.9
WRDK Metcalf27.8
WRTyler Boyd6.4
TETyler Higbee9.4
FLEXCeeDee Lamb22.0
IDP FLEXAdrian Amos4.9
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb6.5
KJustin Tucker3.0
DLHaason Reddick5.7
DBJamal Agnew14.3
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL44.9
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND34.9
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO31.1
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT27.8
WRMarquez Callaway WR27.0
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR9.4
FLEXCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL22.0
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb LB · PIT6.5
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah LB · CLE3.9
KJustin Tucker K3.0
DLHaason Reddick LB5.7
DBAdrian Amos DB4.9