2021 · Week 6
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
195.0
43 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Dickey Lickey
WR
Mike EvansWR · SF
5.2
Cooper KuppWR · SEA
36.3
+31.1
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedMike EvansWR · SF
Got5.2
Should have startedCooper KuppWR · SEA
Could've had36.3
Leak+31.1
Let’s Go Brandon
WR
DK MetcalfWR · PIT
12.1
CeeDee LambWR · DAL
38.1
+26.1
ManagerLet’s Go Brandon
SlotWR
StartedDK MetcalfWR · PIT
Got12.1
Should have startedCeeDee LambWR · DAL
Could've had38.1
Leak+26.1
Let’s Go Brandon
RB
Zack MossRB
5.9
Jonathan TaylorRB · IND
30.8
+24.9
ManagerLet’s Go Brandon
SlotRB
StartedZack MossRB
Got5.9
Should have startedJonathan TaylorRB · IND
Could've had30.8
Leak+24.9
BBW
WR
Terry McLaurinWR · WAS
6.8
Tyreek HillWR
22.9
+16.1
ManagerBBW
SlotWR
StartedTerry McLaurinWR · WAS
Got6.8
Should have startedTyreek HillWR
Could've had22.9
Leak+16.1
DUI
WR
Davante AdamsWR · LAR
14.7
Jaylen WaddleWR · DEN
30.5
+15.9
ManagerDUI
SlotWR
StartedDavante AdamsWR · LAR
Got14.7
Should have startedJaylen WaddleWR · DEN
Could've had30.5
Leak+15.9
Dak to the Future
WR
Ja'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
15.7
Adam ThielenWR
31.6
+15.9
ManagerDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedJa'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
Got15.7
Should have startedAdam ThielenWR
Could've had31.6
Leak+15.9
Patek007
RB
Chase EdmondsRB
10.0
Najee HarrisRB
24.7
+14.7
ManagerPatek007
SlotRB
StartedChase EdmondsRB
Got10.0
Should have startedNajee HarrisRB
Could've had24.7
Leak+14.7
Patek007
FLEX
Myles GaskinRB
3.4
Damien HarrisRB
17.8
+14.4
ManagerPatek007
SlotFLEX
StartedMyles GaskinRB
Got3.4
Should have startedDamien HarrisRB
Could've had17.8
Leak+14.4
Let’s Go Brandon
WR
Tee HigginsWR · CIN
7.9
Henry RuggsWR
22.2
+14.3
ManagerLet’s Go Brandon
SlotWR
StartedTee HigginsWR · CIN
Got7.9
Should have startedHenry RuggsWR
Could've had22.2
Leak+14.3
BBW
QB
Justin HerbertQB · LAC
11.0
Matthew StaffordQB · LAR
25.2
+14.2
ManagerBBW
SlotQB
StartedJustin HerbertQB · LAC
Got11.0
Should have startedMatthew StaffordQB · LAR
Could've had25.2
Leak+14.2
Per-team breakdown
Patek007
actual 90.3optimal 129.8left 39.6
Actual
QBSam Darnold16.1
RBChase Edmonds10.0
RBNajee Harris24.7
WRChris Godwin9.3
WRDJ Moore11.7
TEEvan Engram5.4
FLEXMyles Gaskin3.4
IDP FLEXJustin Houston2.4
IDP FLEXJamal Adams1.2
KChase McLaughlin2.0
DLMyles Garrett2.6
DBMarlon Humphrey1.5
Optimal
QBCarson Wentz QB · MIN19.0
RBNajee Harris RB24.7
RBKenyan Drake RB22.1
WRMecole Hardman WR · IND12.0
WRAllen Lazard WR11.7
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT12.8
FLEXDamien Harris RB17.8
IDP FLEXJustin Houston DL2.4
IDP FLEXJamal Adams SS · MIN1.2
KChase McLaughlin K · TB2.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR2.6
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL1.5
Dak to the Future
actual 172.4optimal 205.8left 33.4
Actual
QBDak Prescott28.8
RBDerrick Henry37.6
RBD'Andre Swift17.7
WRJa'Marr Chase15.7
WRMike Williams5.2
TENoah Fant26.2
FLEXJames Robinson19.1
IDP FLEXTre'Davious White0.3
IDP FLEXKhalil Mack2.9
KTyler Bass13.0
DLDanielle Hunter1.1
DBDerwin James4.9
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV30.8
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL37.6
RBJames Robinson RB19.1
WRAdam Thielen WR31.6
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN15.7
TENoah Fant TE · NO26.2
FLEXD'Andre Swift RB · CHI17.7
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB4.4
IDP FLEXHarrison Smith DB · MIN2.1
KTyler Bass K · BUF13.0
DLKhalil Mack LB · LAC2.9
DBDerwin James DB · LAC4.9
BBW
actual 123.7optimal 156.1left 32.4
Actual
QBJustin Herbert11.0
RBEzekiel Elliott18.9
RBDarrel Williams24.1
WRTerry McLaurin6.8
WRJustin Jefferson14.5
TEDan Arnold4.7
FLEXTyreek Hill22.9
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith2.2
IDP FLEXT.J. Watt11.6
KNick Folk3.0
DLChase Young1.5
DBLogan Ryan2.5
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR25.2
RBDarrel Williams RB24.1
RBKhalil Herbert RB · ATL19.2
WRTyreek Hill WR22.9
WRChristian Kirk WR · SF19.5
TEDan Arnold TE4.7
FLEXDiontae Johnson WR19.1
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL2.2
IDP FLEXPat Surtain CB · DEN2.0
KNick Folk K · ATL3.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT11.6
DBLogan Ryan DB2.5
McPeake1
actual 114.3optimal 137.0left 22.7
Actual
QBJalen Hurts25.0
RBSony Michel4.2
RBDevontae Booker10.9
WRA.J. Brown17.1
WREmmanuel Sanders15.3
TEZach Ertz12.9
FLEXChase Claypool3.7
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner2.7
IDP FLEXMinkah Fitzpatrick5.0
KMatt Prater15.0
DLBrian Burns2.1
DBBudda Baker0.4
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI25.0
RBDevontae Booker RB10.9
RBSony Michel RB4.2
WRMarvin Jones WR24.5
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE17.1
TEZach Ertz TE · PHI12.9
FLEXEmmanuel Sanders WR15.3
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB2.7
IDP FLEXTremaine Edmunds LB · NYG2.2
KMatt Prater K15.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG2.1
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ5.0
Eye of the Jew
actual 131.1optimal 150.5left 19.3
Actual
QBTom Brady18.0
RBKareem Hunt10.8
RBAntonio Gibson4.7
WRStefon Diggs23.9
WRAntonio Brown25.3
TEMike Gesicki21.8
FLEXOdell Beckham13.9
IDP FLEXOdafe Oweh0.0
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen0.6
KMatt Gay8.0
DLJoey Bosa3.3
DBTyrann Mathieu1.0
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT24.7
RBKareem Hunt RB10.8
RBAntonio Gibson RB4.7
WRAntonio Brown WR25.3
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS23.9
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN21.8
FLEXCole Beasley WR22.3
IDP FLEXDeForest Buckner DT · IND3.1
IDP FLEXTyrann Mathieu DB1.0
KMatt Gay K · LV8.0
DLJoey Bosa LB3.3
DBJabrill Peppers DB1.7
Dickey Lickey
actual 183.4optimal 198.8left 15.3
Actual
QBKyler Murray25.8
RBJoe Mixon28.8
RBDalvin Cook22.3
WRMike Evans5.2
WRCooper Kupp36.3
TET.J. Hockenson16.4
FLEXCourtland Sutton23.4
IDP FLEXDevin White2.1
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks6.2
KHarrison Butker9.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen2.4
DBJordan Poyer5.6
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN25.8
RBJoe Mixon RB28.8
RBDalvin Cook RB22.3
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA36.3
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN23.4
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN16.4
FLEXA.J. Green WR19.6
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks LB · LAR6.2
IDP FLEXDevin Bush LB · CHI3.0
KHarrison Butker K · KC9.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX2.4
DBJordan Poyer DB5.6
bloodyrichard
actual 144.2optimal 157.2left 13.0
Actual
QBJosh Allen29.7
RBAustin Ekeler9.5
RBJosh Jacobs15.7
WRDeAndre Hopkins21.3
WRKeenan Allen10.5
TEMark Andrews18.3
FLEXMarquise Brown8.0
IDP FLEXJ.C. Jackson5.1
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons1.4
KJason Sanders7.0
DLShaquil Barrett3.3
DBTrevon Diggs14.4
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF29.7
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB15.7
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE15.7
WRDeAndre Hopkins WR21.3
WRLaviska Shenault WR11.4
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL18.3
FLEXDalton Schultz TE · HOU13.9
IDP FLEXJ.C. Jackson DB5.1
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR1.4
KJason Sanders K · NYJ7.0
DLShaquil Barrett LB3.3
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA14.4
Let’s Go Brandon
actual 158.2optimal 171.0left 12.8
Actual
QBLamar Jackson11.8
RBZack Moss5.9
RBJonathan Taylor30.8
WRDK Metcalf12.1
WRTee Higgins7.9
TETyler Higbee8.6
FLEXCeeDee Lamb38.1
IDP FLEXAdrian Amos0.8
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb8.4
KJustin Tucker12.0
DLHaason Reddick5.9
DBJamal Agnew16.0
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC13.3
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND30.8
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL10.1
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL38.1
WRHenry Ruggs WR22.2
TECole Kmet TE · CHI9.4
FLEXJamal Agnew WR16.0
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb LB · PIT8.4
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah LB · CLE2.6
KJustin Tucker K12.0
DLHaason Reddick LB5.9
DBKenny Moore CB · PHI2.3
DUI
actual 174.1optimal 177.4left 3.3
Actual
QBDerek Carr25.5
RBLeonard Fournette30.7
RBDarrell Henderson25.2
WRDavante Adams14.7
WRRobert Woods11.3
TEDarren Waller11.7
FLEXJaylen Waddle30.5
IDP FLEXJosh Sweat1.2
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard8.0
KDaniel Carlson11.0
DLMatthew Judon1.2
DBJeremy Chinn3.0
Optimal
QBDerek Carr QB25.5
RBLeonard Fournette RB30.7
RBDarrell Henderson RB25.2
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN30.5
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR14.7
TEJared Cook TE12.8
FLEXChuba Hubbard RB · CAR13.5
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard LB8.0
IDP FLEXMatthew Judon LB1.2
KDaniel Carlson K · NO11.0
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI1.2
DBJeremy Chinn DB · LV3.0
verbbb
actual 109.8optimal 113.1left 3.3
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes25.0
RBAaron Jones21.0
RBMiles Sanders8.6
WRDarnell Mooney15.5
WRRashard Higgins0.0
TETravis Kelce18.4
FLEXMark Ingram10.1
IDP FLEXJoe Schobert0.4
IDP FLEXAaron Donald2.4
KRyan Succop4.0
DLCameron Heyward3.9
DBDarius Slay0.6
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC25.0
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN21.0
RBMark Ingram RB10.1
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG15.5
WRJarvis Landry WR0.0
TETravis Kelce TE · KC18.4
FLEXMiles Sanders RB8.6
IDP FLEXEmmanuel Ogbah DE · KC3.6
IDP FLEXAaron Donald DT · LAR2.4
KRyan Succop K4.0
DLCameron Heyward DT · PIT3.9
DBDarius Slay CB0.6