MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2021 · Week 7

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
227.1
46 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
DLDickey Lickey
RB
Joe MixonRB
11.9
Alvin KamaraRB · NO
35.1
+23.3
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedJoe MixonRB
Got11.9
Should have startedAlvin KamaraRB · NO
Could've had35.1
Leak+23.3
MCMcPeake1
RB
Mike DavisRB
1.0
Brandon BoldenRB
20.9
+19.9
ManagerMCMcPeake1
SlotRB
StartedMike DavisRB
Got1.0
Should have startedBrandon BoldenRB
Could've had20.9
Leak+19.9
PAPatek007
QB
Sam DarnoldQB · SEA
2.5
Carson WentzQB · MIN
21.3
+18.8
ManagerPAPatek007
SlotQB
StartedSam DarnoldQB · SEA
Got2.5
Should have startedCarson WentzQB · MIN
Could've had21.3
Leak+18.8
BBBBW
WR
Tyreek HillWR
12.7
Terry McLaurinWR · WAS
28.2
+15.5
ManagerBBBBW
SlotWR
StartedTyreek HillWR
Got12.7
Should have startedTerry McLaurinWR · WAS
Could've had28.2
Leak+15.5
PAPatek007
RB
Chase EdmondsRB
10.3
Damien HarrisRB
25.3
+15.1
ManagerPAPatek007
SlotRB
StartedChase EdmondsRB
Got10.3
Should have startedDamien HarrisRB
Could've had25.3
Leak+15.1
DFDak to the Future
RB
Derrick HenryRB · BAL
16.4
D'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
30.9
+14.5
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotRB
StartedDerrick HenryRB · BAL
Got16.4
Should have startedD'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
Could've had30.9
Leak+14.5
DFDak to the Future
WR
Julio JonesWR
6.3
Russell GageWR
19.2
+12.9
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedJulio JonesWR
Got6.3
Should have startedRussell GageWR
Could've had19.2
Leak+12.9
VEverbbb
QB
Patrick MahomesQB · KC
7.7
Ryan TannehillQB
20.4
+12.7
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotQB
StartedPatrick MahomesQB · KC
Got7.7
Should have startedRyan TannehillQB
Could've had20.4
Leak+12.7
DLDickey Lickey
FLEX
Calvin RidleyWR · TEN
12.8
Deebo SamuelWR · SF
24.4
+11.5
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotFLEX
StartedCalvin RidleyWR · TEN
Got12.8
Should have startedDeebo SamuelWR · SF
Could've had24.4
Leak+11.5
MCMcPeake1
WR
Allen RobinsonWR
3.9
Van JeffersonWR · WAS
14.8
+11.0
ManagerMCMcPeake1
SlotWR
StartedAllen RobinsonWR
Got3.9
Should have startedVan JeffersonWR · WAS
Could've had14.8
Leak+11.0
Per-team breakdown
McPeake1
actual 129.0optimal 165.0left 36.0
Actual
QBJalen Hurts23.5
RBMike Davis1.0
RBDevontae Booker14.6
WRA.J. Brown29.3
WRAllen Robinson3.9
TEKyle Pitts26.1
FLEXHunter Renfrow13.4
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner1.5
IDP FLEXMontez Sweat5.4
KMatt Prater7.0
DLBrian Burns3.0
DBBudda Baker0.4
Optimal
QBMac Jones QB · SF24.2
RBBrandon Bolden RB20.9
RBDevontae Booker RB14.6
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE29.3
WRVan Jefferson WR · WAS14.8
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL26.1
FLEXHunter Renfrow WR13.4
IDP FLEXBrian Burns DE · NYG3.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB1.5
KMatt Prater K7.0
DLMontez Sweat DE · CHI5.4
DBJevón Holland DB · NYG4.9
Dickey Lickey
actual 184.9optimal 218.3left 33.4
Actual
QBKyler Murray23.4
RBJoe Mixon11.9
RBAlvin Kamara35.1
WRMike Evans32.6
WRCooper Kupp39.6
TEHunter Henry10.8
FLEXCalvin Ridley12.8
IDP FLEXDevin White2.2
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun11.2
KHarrison Butker3.0
DLNick Bosa0.9
DBQuandre Diggs1.3
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN30.6
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO35.1
RBD'Ernest Johnson RB24.8
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA39.6
WRMike Evans WR · SF32.6
TEHunter Henry TE · NE10.8
FLEXDeebo Samuel WR · SF24.4
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX11.2
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET2.2
KHarrison Butker K · KC3.0
DLKwity Paye DE · LV2.6
DBQuandre Diggs DB1.3
Patek007
actual 126.9optimal 155.5left 28.7
Actual
QBSam Darnold2.5
RBChase Edmonds10.3
RBDamien Harris25.3
WRChris Godwin26.4
WRDJ Moore13.8
TERicky Seals-Jones11.1
FLEXMyles Gaskin18.9
IDP FLEXJustin Houston0.4
IDP FLEXJamal Adams1.5
KChase McLaughlin6.0
DLMyles Garrett3.5
DBMarlon Humphrey7.4
Optimal
QBCarson Wentz QB · MIN21.3
RBDamien Harris RB25.3
RBMyles Gaskin RB18.9
WRChris Godwin WR · TB26.4
WRAllen Lazard WR17.0
TERicky Seals-Jones TE11.1
FLEXKenyan Drake RB16.9
IDP FLEXJamal Adams SS · MIN1.5
IDP FLEXJustin Houston DL0.4
KChase McLaughlin K · TB6.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR3.5
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL7.4
BBW
actual 131.9optimal 156.8left 25.0
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford29.2
RBDarrel Williams8.0
RBJames Conner12.4
WRTyreek Hill12.7
WRTerry McLaurin28.2
TEDallas Goedert13.5
FLEXBrandin Cooks7.1
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith3.6
IDP FLEXJerome Baker0.1
KNick Folk13.0
DLChase Young1.2
DBLogan Ryan2.9
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR29.2
RBKhalil Herbert RB · ATL18.8
RBMichael Carter RB · TEN16.4
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS28.2
WRChristian Kirk WR · SF15.0
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI13.5
FLEXTyreek Hill WR12.7
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL3.6
IDP FLEXPat Surtain CB · DEN2.4
KNick Folk K · ATL13.0
DLChase Young DE · NO1.2
DBLogan Ryan DB2.9
Eye of the Jew
actual 111.2optimal 134.9left 23.7
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers24.7
RBJamaal Williams5.7
RBAntonio Gibson7.6
WROdell Beckham4.3
WRDeVonta Smith12.1
TEMike Gesicki22.0
FLEXZach Ertz18.5
IDP FLEXDeion Jones5.2
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen0.4
KMatt Gay9.0
DLVon Miller0.4
DBTyrann Mathieu1.4
Optimal
QBTom Brady QB25.4
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB14.1
RBAntonio Gibson RB7.6
WRRashod Bateman WR · BAL12.8
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI12.1
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN22.0
FLEXZach Ertz TE · PHI18.5
IDP FLEXDeion Jones LB5.2
IDP FLEXTyrann Mathieu DB1.4
KMatt Gay K · LV9.0
DLDeForest Buckner DT · IND3.4
DBJabrill Peppers DB3.5
DUI
actual 105.2optimal 125.6left 20.4
Actual
QBJameis Winston16.9
RBLeonard Fournette17.0
RBDarrell Henderson9.4
WRDavante Adams20.1
WRRobert Woods15.5
TEO.J. Howard1.9
FLEXChuba Hubbard9.6
IDP FLEXJosh Sweat1.1
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard4.1
KDaniel Carlson8.0
DLMatthew Judon0.1
DBJeremy Chinn1.5
Optimal
QBTua Tagovailoa QB · ATL26.5
RBLeonard Fournette RB17.0
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR9.6
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR20.1
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN15.6
TEO.J. Howard TE1.9
FLEXRobert Woods WR15.5
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard LB4.1
IDP FLEXZaven Collins LB · ARI0.7
KYounghoe Koo K12.0
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI1.1
DBJeremy Chinn DB · LV1.5
Dak to the Future
actual 128.3optimal 148.0left 19.6
Actual
QBJimmy Garoppolo5.2
RBDerrick Henry16.4
RBD'Andre Swift30.9
WRJa'Marr Chase38.1
WRJulio Jones6.3
TENoah Fant8.9
FLEXRondale Moore4.8
IDP FLEXFred Warner3.7
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson1.2
KMason Crosby5.0
DLHarold Landry2.3
DBXavien Howard5.5
Optimal
QBJimmy Garoppolo QB5.2
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI30.9
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL16.4
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN38.1
WRRussell Gage WR19.2
TEMo Alie-Cox TE · IND11.5
FLEXNoah Fant TE · NO8.9
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF3.7
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB1.2
KMason Crosby K5.0
DLHarold Landry LB · NE2.3
DBXavien Howard DB5.5
verbbb
actual 73.1optimal 90.0left 16.9
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes7.7
RBAaron Jones8.9
RBMiles Sanders3.7
WRDarnell Mooney6.7
WRElijah Moore10.4
TETravis Kelce14.0
FLEXJarvis Landry8.7
IDP FLEXEmmanuel Ogbah4.3
IDP FLEXAaron Donald0.4
KRyan Succop7.0
DLFrank Clark0.4
DBDarius Slay1.0
Optimal
QBRyan Tannehill QB20.4
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN8.9
RBMark Ingram RB5.7
WRElijah Moore WR · PHI10.4
WRJarvis Landry WR8.7
TETravis Kelce TE · KC14.0
FLEXDarnell Mooney WR · NYG6.7
IDP FLEXCarlos Dunlap DL1.9
IDP FLEXJamin Davis LB1.1
KRyan Succop K7.0
DLEmmanuel Ogbah DE · KC4.3
DBDarius Slay CB1.0
bloodyrichard
actual 130.5optimal 143.1left 12.6
Actual
QBTaylor Heinicke21.2
RBElijah Mitchell16.7
RBJosh Jacobs16.3
WRDeAndre Hopkins18.3
WRJakobi Meyers9.4
TEMark Andrews8.8
FLEXMarquise Brown19.8
IDP FLEXJ.C. Jackson3.9
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons1.4
KJason Sanders3.0
DLShaquil Barrett7.8
DBKevin Byard4.0
Optimal
QBTaylor Heinicke QB21.2
RBElijah Mitchell RB · PHI16.7
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB16.3
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT22.0
WRMarquise Brown WR · PHI19.8
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL8.8
FLEXDeAndre Hopkins WR18.3
IDP FLEXJ.C. Jackson DB3.9
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR1.4
KJason Sanders K · NYJ3.0
DLShaquil Barrett LB7.8
DBKevin Byard DB · NE4.0
Let’s Go Brandon
actual 121.6optimal 132.4left 10.8
Actual
QBLamar Jackson23.1
RBCordarrelle Patterson15.8
RBJonathan Taylor18.0
WRDK Metcalf20.1
WRTee Higgins13.2
TET.J. Hockenson11.3
FLEXHenry Ruggs7.1
IDP FLEXKenny Moore1.5
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb1.2
KJustin Tucker6.0
DLHaason Reddick0.7
DBAdrian Amos3.5
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL23.1
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND18.0
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL17.2
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT20.1
WRBryan Edwards WR13.9
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN11.3
FLEXCordarrelle Patterson RB15.8
IDP FLEXKenny Moore CB · PHI1.5
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb LB · PIT1.2
KJustin Tucker K6.0
DLHaason Reddick LB0.7
DBAdrian Amos DB3.5
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2021/Week 7/Lineup efficiency