MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2021 · Week 8

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
293.3
54 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
BBBBW
WR
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
4.1
Tyreek HillWR
27.4
+23.3
ManagerBBBBW
SlotWR
StartedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Got4.1
Should have startedTyreek HillWR
Could've had27.4
Leak+23.3
BBBBW
RB
Ezekiel ElliottRB
11.3
Michael CarterRB · TEN
33.2
+21.9
ManagerBBBBW
SlotRB
StartedEzekiel ElliottRB
Got11.3
Should have startedMichael CarterRB · TEN
Could've had33.2
Leak+21.9
BLbloodyrichard
WR
DeAndre HopkinsWR
9.6
Michael PittmanWR · PIT
31.4
+21.8
ManagerBLbloodyrichard
SlotWR
StartedDeAndre HopkinsWR
Got9.6
Should have startedMichael PittmanWR · PIT
Could've had31.4
Leak+21.8
DUDUI
WR
T.Y. HiltonWR
3.6
Robert WoodsWR
21.2
+17.6
ManagerDUDUI
SlotWR
StartedT.Y. HiltonWR
Got3.6
Should have startedRobert WoodsWR
Could've had21.2
Leak+17.6
MCMcPeake1
WR
Emmanuel SandersWR
0.0
DeVante ParkerWR
17.3
+17.3
ManagerMCMcPeake1
SlotWR
StartedEmmanuel SandersWR
Got0.0
Should have startedDeVante ParkerWR
Could've had17.3
Leak+17.3
DFDak to the Future
WR
Mike WilliamsWR
3.9
Adam ThielenWR
21.1
+17.2
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedMike WilliamsWR
Got3.9
Should have startedAdam ThielenWR
Could've had21.1
Leak+17.2
DUDUI
RB
Leonard FournetteRB
7.3
Darrell HendersonRB
22.3
+15.0
ManagerDUDUI
SlotRB
StartedLeonard FournetteRB
Got7.3
Should have startedDarrell HendersonRB
Could've had22.3
Leak+15.0
EJEye of the Jew
WR
DeVonta SmithWR · PHI
2.5
Randall CobbWR
16.5
+14.0
ManagerEJEye of the Jew
SlotWR
StartedDeVonta SmithWR · PHI
Got2.5
Should have startedRandall CobbWR
Could've had16.5
Leak+14.0
DFDak to the Future
WR
Ja'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
13.6
Amari CooperWR
27.4
+13.8
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedJa'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
Got13.6
Should have startedAmari CooperWR
Could've had27.4
Leak+13.8
VEverbbb
RB
Phillip LindsayRB
0.8
Rex BurkheadRB
13.8
+13.0
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotRB
StartedPhillip LindsayRB
Got0.8
Should have startedRex BurkheadRB
Could've had13.8
Leak+13.0
Per-team breakdown
BBW
actual 146.3optimal 202.5left 56.1
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford27.2
RBEzekiel Elliott11.3
RBDarrel Williams17.0
WRTyreek Hill27.4
WRJustin Jefferson4.1
TEDallas Goedert13.2
FLEXDiontae Johnson16.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith1.4
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield1.7
KNick Folk15.0
DLT.J. Watt6.2
DBLogan Ryan5.0
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR27.2
RBMichael Carter RB · TEN33.2
RBDarrel Williams RB17.0
WRTyler Lockett WR27.7
WRTyreek Hill WR27.4
TEDan Arnold TE15.3
FLEXBrandin Cooks WR · SF22.8
IDP FLEXChase Young DE · NO3.9
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield DB · TB1.7
KNick Folk K · ATL15.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT6.2
DBLogan Ryan DB5.0
Eye of the Jew
actual 78.4optimal 125.5left 47.1
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers15.7
RBNick Chubb7.9
RBKenny Gainwell2.7
WRStefon Diggs15.0
WRDeVonta Smith2.5
TEMike Gesicki10.8
FLEXRobert Tonyan8.7
IDP FLEXJoey Bosa0.5
IDP FLEXDeion Jones6.0
KMatt Gay8.0
DLVon Miller0.0
DBTyrann Mathieu0.7
Optimal
QBTom Brady QB23.2
RBAntonio Gibson RB8.4
RBNick Chubb RB7.9
WRCole Beasley WR22.0
WRRandall Cobb WR16.5
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN10.8
FLEXStefon Diggs WR · WAS15.0
IDP FLEXDeion Jones LB6.0
IDP FLEXTyrann Mathieu DB0.7
KMatt Gay K · LV8.0
DLDeForest Buckner DT · IND2.5
DBMicah Hyde DB4.5
Dak to the Future
actual 75.1optimal 118.1left 43.1
Actual
QBKirk Cousins13.2
RBDerrick Henry6.8
RBD'Andre Swift8.1
WRJa'Marr Chase13.6
WRMike Williams3.9
TENoah Fant2.8
FLEXJames Robinson4.9
IDP FLEXFred Warner2.6
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson2.7
KTyler Bass10.0
DLDanielle Hunter1.0
DBDerwin James5.5
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV13.2
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI8.1
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL6.8
WRAmari Cooper WR27.4
WRAdam Thielen WR21.1
TENoah Fant TE · NO2.8
FLEXJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN13.6
IDP FLEXDerwin James DB · LAC5.5
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB2.7
KTyler Bass K · BUF10.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU1.0
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN6.0
McPeake1
actual 97.9optimal 129.7left 31.7
Actual
QBJalen Hurts11.2
RBMike Davis11.6
RBDevontae Booker18.8
WRA.J. Brown34.0
WREmmanuel Sanders0.0
TEKyle Pitts3.5
FLEXChase Claypool10.1
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner2.6
IDP FLEXMontez Sweat0.0
KMatt Prater3.0
DLBrian Burns1.5
DBBudda Baker1.6
Optimal
QBDaniel Jones QB · IND18.1
RBDevontae Booker RB18.8
RBMike Davis RB11.6
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE34.0
WRDeVante Parker WR17.3
TEAustin Hooper TE · ATL6.6
FLEXVan Jefferson WR · WAS12.8
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB2.6
IDP FLEXBudda Baker DB · ARI1.6
KMatt Prater K3.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG1.5
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ1.9
verbbb
actual 109.0optimal 139.1left 30.1
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes14.0
RBAaron Jones24.0
RBPhillip Lindsay0.8
WRDarnell Mooney13.2
WRElijah Moore13.8
TETravis Kelce4.7
FLEXJarvis Landry10.0
IDP FLEXJoe Schobert4.9
IDP FLEXAaron Donald3.6
KRyan Succop3.0
DLFrank Clark5.5
DBDarius Slay11.6
Optimal
QBRyan Tannehill QB22.2
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN24.0
RBRex Burkhead RB13.8
WRElijah Moore WR · PHI13.8
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG13.2
TEBrevin Jordan TE · HOU13.6
FLEXJarvis Landry WR10.0
IDP FLEXJoe Schobert LB4.9
IDP FLEXAaron Donald DT · LAR3.6
KRyan Succop K3.0
DLFrank Clark DE5.5
DBDarius Slay CB11.6
Dickey Lickey
actual 143.5optimal 171.0left 27.5
Actual
QBKyler Murray10.1
RBJoe Mixon26.1
RBAlvin Kamara16.6
WRDeebo Samuel25.1
WRCooper Kupp25.8
TEHunter Henry5.0
FLEXDalvin Cook7.8
IDP FLEXDevin White2.0
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks4.4
KHarrison Butker8.0
DLNick Bosa4.8
DBJordan Poyer7.8
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN21.5
RBJoe Mixon RB26.1
RBJ.D. McKissic RB18.1
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA25.8
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF25.1
TEC.J. Uzomah TE7.3
FLEXAlvin Kamara RB · NO16.6
IDP FLEXQuandre Diggs DB5.5
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks LB · LAR4.4
KHarrison Butker K · KC8.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF4.8
DBJordan Poyer DB7.8
Patek007
actual 116.5optimal 135.5left 19.0
Actual
QBSam Darnold11.8
RBChase Edmonds16.4
RBDamien Harris14.0
WRChris Godwin30.0
WRDJ Moore10.9
TERicky Seals-Jones3.2
FLEXNajee Harris21.5
IDP FLEXMyles Garrett2.9
IDP FLEXJamal Adams1.9
KChase McLaughlin4.0
DLJustin Houston0.0
DBMarlon Humphrey0.0
Optimal
QBCarson Wentz QB · MIN12.3
RBNajee Harris RB21.5
RBChase Edmonds RB16.4
WRChris Godwin WR · TB30.0
WRJamison Crowder WR16.9
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT14.9
FLEXDamien Harris RB14.0
IDP FLEXJaelan Phillips LB · CAR0.7
IDP FLEXZa'Darius Smith LB · ATL0.0
KChase McLaughlin K · TB4.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR2.9
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN1.9
DUI
actual 103.1optimal 121.8left 18.8
Actual
QBJameis Winston10.2
RBLeonard Fournette7.3
RBDarrell Henderson22.3
WRT.Y. Hilton3.6
WRRobert Woods21.2
TEJared Cook4.5
FLEXChuba Hubbard14.1
IDP FLEXJosh Sweat4.9
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard2.6
KYounghoe Koo9.0
DLChandler Jones1.3
DBJeremy Chinn2.1
Optimal
QBTua Tagovailoa QB · ATL16.3
RBDarrell Henderson RB22.3
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR14.1
WRRobert Woods WR21.2
WRNelson Agholor WR10.0
TEJared Cook TE4.5
FLEXGiovani Bernard RB10.7
IDP FLEXMatthew Judon LB4.1
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard LB2.6
KYounghoe Koo K9.0
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI4.9
DBJeremy Chinn DB · LV2.1
bloodyrichard
actual 149.5optimal 162.6left 13.0
Actual
QBJosh Allen29.5
RBAustin Ekeler24.4
RBElijah Mitchell19.7
WRDeAndre Hopkins9.6
WRKeenan Allen20.7
TEDalton Schultz3.1
FLEXMichael Pittman31.4
IDP FLEXJ.C. Jackson1.1
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons2.1
KGreg Zuerlein7.0
DLShaquil Barrett0.7
DBTrevon Diggs0.3
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF29.5
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS24.4
RBElijah Mitchell RB · PHI19.7
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT31.4
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND20.7
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC7.4
FLEXJohn Ross WR11.2
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR2.1
IDP FLEXJ.C. Jackson DB1.1
KGreg Zuerlein K7.0
DLShaquil Barrett LB0.7
DBKevin Byard DB · NE7.4
Let’s Go Brandon
actual 162.1optimal 169.0left 6.9
Actual
QBJustin Fields25.3
RBCordarrelle Patterson19.2
RBJonathan Taylor21.9
WRDK Metcalf22.3
WRTee Higgins15.2
TET.J. Hockenson18.9
FLEXCeeDee Lamb18.3
IDP FLEXKenny Moore9.2
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb1.9
KMason Crosby6.0
DLHaason Reddick2.9
DBAdrian Amos1.0
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC25.3
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND21.9
RBCordarrelle Patterson RB19.2
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT22.3
WRTyler Boyd WR21.2
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN18.9
FLEXMelvin Gordon RB19.2
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb LB · PIT1.9
IDP FLEXAdrian Amos DB1.0
KMason Crosby K6.0
DLHaason Reddick LB2.9
DBKenny Moore CB · PHI9.2
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2021/Week 8/Lineup efficiency