MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2021 · Week 9

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
266.3
49 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
DFDak to the Future
RB
Boston ScottRB
4.0
James ConnerRB · ARI
43.3
+39.3
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotRB
StartedBoston ScottRB
Got4.0
Should have startedJames ConnerRB · ARI
Could've had43.3
Leak+39.3
BBBBW
QB
Matthew StaffordQB · LAR
7.1
Justin HerbertQB · LAC
33.6
+26.6
ManagerBBBBW
SlotQB
StartedMatthew StaffordQB · LAR
Got7.1
Should have startedJustin HerbertQB · LAC
Could've had33.6
Leak+26.6
VEverbbb
K
Ryan SuccopK
0.0
Chris BoswellK · PIT
17.0
+17.0
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotK
StartedRyan SuccopK
Got0.0
Should have startedChris BoswellK · PIT
Could've had17.0
Leak+17.0
PAPatek007
RB
Chase EdmondsRB
0.3
Najee HarrisRB
16.8
+16.5
ManagerPAPatek007
SlotRB
StartedChase EdmondsRB
Got0.3
Should have startedNajee HarrisRB
Could've had16.8
Leak+16.5
MCMcPeake1
QB
Jalen HurtsQB · PHI
16.7
Matt RyanQB
31.5
+14.8
ManagerMCMcPeake1
SlotQB
StartedJalen HurtsQB · PHI
Got16.7
Should have startedMatt RyanQB
Could've had31.5
Leak+14.8
BBBBW
WR
Tyreek HillWR
7.3
Tim PatrickWR · NYJ
21.0
+13.7
ManagerBBBBW
SlotWR
StartedTyreek HillWR
Got7.3
Should have startedTim PatrickWR · NYJ
Could've had21.0
Leak+13.7
LBLet’s Go Brandon
FLEX
CeeDee LambWR · DAL
4.3
Melvin GordonRB
17.5
+13.2
ManagerLBLet’s Go Brandon
SlotFLEX
StartedCeeDee LambWR · DAL
Got4.3
Should have startedMelvin GordonRB
Could've had17.5
Leak+13.2
BBBBW
TE
Dallas GoedertTE · PHI
7.8
George KittleTE · SF
20.6
+12.8
ManagerBBBBW
SlotTE
StartedDallas GoedertTE · PHI
Got7.8
Should have startedGeorge KittleTE · SF
Could've had20.6
Leak+12.8
LBLet’s Go Brandon
RB
Cordarrelle PattersonRB
23.9
Jonathan TaylorRB · IND
36.5
+12.6
ManagerLBLet’s Go Brandon
SlotRB
StartedCordarrelle PattersonRB
Got23.9
Should have startedJonathan TaylorRB · IND
Could've had36.5
Leak+12.6
LBLet’s Go Brandon
WR
Tyler BoydWR
2.1
Tee HigginsWR · CIN
14.3
+12.2
ManagerLBLet’s Go Brandon
SlotWR
StartedTyler BoydWR
Got2.1
Should have startedTee HigginsWR · CIN
Could've had14.3
Leak+12.2
Per-team breakdown
BBW
actual 118.3optimal 179.4left 61.1
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford7.1
RBEzekiel Elliott13.1
RBDarrel Williams10.7
WRTyreek Hill7.3
WRJustin Jefferson19.5
TEDallas Goedert7.8
FLEXDiontae Johnson12.2
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith4.2
IDP FLEXLogan Ryan1.9
KNick Folk5.0
DLT.J. Watt8.4
DBJ.C. Jackson21.2
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC33.6
RBAJ Dillon RB · CAR13.5
RBEzekiel Elliott RB13.1
WRTim Patrick WR · NYJ21.0
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN19.5
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF20.6
FLEXChristian Kirk WR · SF17.4
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL4.2
IDP FLEXLogan Ryan DB1.9
KNick Folk K · ATL5.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT8.4
DBJ.C. Jackson DB21.2
verbbb
actual 95.3optimal 145.6left 50.3
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes10.4
RBAaron Jones5.3
RBPhillip Lindsay2.8
WRDarnell Mooney21.1
WRElijah Moore27.9
TETravis Kelce18.8
FLEXJarvis Landry4.1
IDP FLEXJoe Schobert0.9
IDP FLEXAaron Donald2.7
KRyan Succop0.0
DLFrank Clark0.5
DBDarius Slay0.8
Optimal
QBRyan Tannehill QB14.0
RBMark Ingram RB11.4
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN5.3
WRElijah Moore WR · PHI27.9
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG21.1
TETravis Kelce TE · KC18.8
FLEXKeelan Cole WR11.8
IDP FLEXEmmanuel Ogbah DE · KC6.7
IDP FLEXCameron Heyward DT · PIT3.5
KChris Boswell K · PIT17.0
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB7.2
DBDarius Slay CB0.8
McPeake1
actual 124.4optimal 153.9left 29.5
Actual
QBJalen Hurts16.7
RBChristian McCaffrey15.1
RBDevontae Booker15.2
WRA.J. Brown9.4
WRChase Claypool7.8
TEKyle Pitts9.9
FLEXHunter Renfrow18.6
IDP FLEXJustin Simmons2.5
IDP FLEXJosh Hines-Allen10.1
KMatt Prater7.0
DLBrian Burns7.2
DBBudda Baker4.8
Optimal
QBMatt Ryan QB31.5
RBDevonta Freeman RB16.6
RBDevontae Booker RB15.2
WRHunter Renfrow WR18.6
WRDeonte Harty WR15.2
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL9.9
FLEXChristian McCaffrey RB · SF15.1
IDP FLEXBrian Burns DE · NYG7.2
IDP FLEXJevón Holland DB · NYG2.6
KMatt Prater K7.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX10.1
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI4.8
Patek007
actual 100.8optimal 130.1left 29.3
Actual
QBCarson Wentz24.2
RBChase Edmonds0.3
RBMyles Gaskin15.7
WRMecole Hardman5.6
WRDJ Moore7.6
TEEvan Engram13.6
FLEXNajee Harris16.8
IDP FLEXMyles Garrett3.4
IDP FLEXJaelan Phillips1.4
KChase McLaughlin10.0
DLJustin Houston0.3
DBMarlon Humphrey2.1
Optimal
QBCarson Wentz QB · MIN24.2
RBNajee Harris RB16.8
RBKenyan Drake RB16.5
WRAllen Lazard WR9.5
WRTre'Quan Smith WR9.1
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT21.3
FLEXMyles Gaskin RB15.7
IDP FLEXJaelan Phillips LB · CAR1.4
IDP FLEXJustin Houston DL0.3
KChase McLaughlin K · TB10.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR3.4
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL2.1
Let’s Go Brandon
actual 139.0optimal 166.7left 27.7
Actual
QBLamar Jackson30.6
RBCordarrelle Patterson23.9
RBJonathan Taylor36.5
WRTyler Boyd2.1
WRTee Higgins14.3
TETyler Higbee10.6
FLEXCeeDee Lamb4.3
IDP FLEXKenny Moore3.1
IDP FLEXZach Cunningham1.2
KJustin Tucker10.0
DLHaason Reddick1.5
DBAdrian Amos0.7
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL30.6
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND36.5
RBCordarrelle Patterson RB23.9
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN14.3
WRMarquez Callaway WR11.5
TECole Kmet TE · CHI15.7
FLEXMelvin Gordon RB17.5
IDP FLEXZach Cunningham LB1.2
IDP FLEXAdrian Amos DB0.7
KJustin Tucker K10.0
DLHaason Reddick LB1.5
DBKenny Moore CB · PHI3.1
bloodyrichard
actual 109.2optimal 136.9left 27.7
Actual
QBJosh Allen9.8
RBAustin Ekeler11.2
RBJeremy McNichols6.5
WRMichael Pittman17.4
WRKeenan Allen22.4
TEMark Andrews9.4
FLEXElijah Mitchell12.9
IDP FLEXKevin Byard11.8
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons4.5
KGreg Zuerlein0.0
DLHarold Landry2.0
DBTrevon Diggs1.4
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF9.8
RBNyheim Miller-Hines RB21.8
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE13.6
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND22.4
WRMarquise Brown WR · PHI22.1
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU10.2
FLEXMichael Pittman WR · PIT17.4
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR4.5
IDP FLEXTrevon Diggs CB · SEA1.4
KGreg Zuerlein K0.0
DLHarold Landry LB · NE2.0
DBKevin Byard DB · NE11.8
Dak to the Future
actual 111.6optimal 128.0left 16.4
Actual
QBDak Prescott18.9
RBBoston Scott4.0
RBJames Conner43.3
WRJa'Marr Chase8.9
WRMike Williams8.8
TEMo Alie-Cox4.3
FLEXAdam Thielen8.6
IDP FLEXXavien Howard0.5
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson4.0
KTyler Bass7.0
DLTrey Hendrickson2.3
DBDerwin James1.1
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV22.6
RBJames Conner RB · ARI43.3
RBJordan Howard RB13.1
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN8.9
WRMike Williams WR8.8
TEMo Alie-Cox TE · IND4.3
FLEXAdam Thielen WR8.6
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB4.0
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF2.2
KTyler Bass K · BUF7.0
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL2.3
DBTre'Davious White CB · BUF3.0
Eye of the Jew
actual 131.8optimal 145.9left 14.2
Actual
QBJimmy Garoppolo20.3
RBNick Chubb32.8
RBKenny Gainwell6.3
WRStefon Diggs15.0
WRCole Beasley11.3
TEMike Gesicki9.4
FLEXJerry Jeudy13.9
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen0.7
IDP FLEXDeion Jones4.0
KMatt Gay12.0
DLJoey Bosa2.6
DBTyrann Mathieu3.4
Optimal
QBJimmy Garoppolo QB20.3
RBNick Chubb RB32.8
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB6.3
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI24.1
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS15.0
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN9.4
FLEXJerry Jeudy WR · CLE13.9
IDP FLEXDeion Jones LB4.0
IDP FLEXDeForest Buckner DT · IND2.1
KMatt Gay K · LV12.0
DLJoey Bosa LB2.6
DBTyrann Mathieu DB3.4
Dickey Lickey
actual 128.0optimal 136.5left 8.5
Actual
QBJoe Burrow1.4
RBJoe Mixon28.0
RBAlvin Kamara20.4
WRDeebo Samuel12.1
WRCooper Kupp20.5
TEHunter Henry9.9
FLEXDalvin Cook17.2
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun1.5
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks3.3
KHarrison Butker9.0
DLNick Bosa3.9
DBJordan Poyer0.9
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN1.4
RBJoe Mixon RB28.0
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO20.4
WRBrandon Aiyuk WR · SF20.6
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA20.5
TEHunter Henry TE · NE9.9
FLEXDalvin Cook RB17.2
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks LB · LAR3.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX1.5
KHarrison Butker K · KC9.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF3.9
DBJordan Poyer DB0.9
DUI
actual 105.4optimal 107.1left 1.7
Actual
QBDerek Carr4.3
RBChuba Hubbard5.3
RBDarrell Henderson8.8
WRJaylen Waddle18.4
WRRobert Woods17.9
TEDarren Waller17.2
FLEXDavante Adams10.4
IDP FLEXMinkah Fitzpatrick2.0
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard4.5
KDaniel Carlson9.0
DLChandler Jones2.5
DBJeremy Chinn5.0
Optimal
QBDerek Carr QB4.3
RBDarrell Henderson RB8.8
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR5.3
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN18.4
WRRobert Woods WR17.9
TEDarren Waller TE · CAR17.2
FLEXJared Cook TE11.3
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard LB4.5
IDP FLEXChandler Jones LB2.5
KDaniel Carlson K · NO9.0
DLMatthew Judon LB2.9
DBJeremy Chinn DB · LV5.0
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2021/Week 9/Lineup efficiency