MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2022 · Week 1

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
284.3
46 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
CTCursed team
RB
Najee HarrisRB
10.6
Saquon BarkleyRB · PHI
35.4
+24.8
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotRB
StartedNajee HarrisRB
Got10.6
Should have startedSaquon BarkleyRB · PHI
Could've had35.4
Leak+24.8
EJEye of the Jew
FLEX
DeVonta SmithWR · PHI
0.0
Jerry JeudyWR · CLE
22.7
+22.7
ManagerEJEye of the Jew
SlotFLEX
StartedDeVonta SmithWR · PHI
Got0.0
Should have startedJerry JeudyWR · CLE
Could've had22.7
Leak+22.7
DFDak to the Future
RB
Derrick HenryRB · BAL
8.2
D'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
29.0
+20.8
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotRB
StartedDerrick HenryRB · BAL
Got8.2
Should have startedD'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
Could've had29.0
Leak+20.8
CTCursed team
QB
Trey LanceQB · LAC
11.5
Carson WentzQB · MIN
30.2
+18.8
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotQB
StartedTrey LanceQB · LAC
Got11.5
Should have startedCarson WentzQB · MIN
Could've had30.2
Leak+18.8
TAThe McCafrican Americans
WR
Allen RobinsonWR
2.2
Amon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
20.9
+18.7
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotWR
StartedAllen RobinsonWR
Got2.2
Should have startedAmon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
Could've had20.9
Leak+18.7
VEverbbb
WR
Darnell MooneyWR · NYG
1.8
Jarvis LandryWR
20.1
+18.3
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotWR
StartedDarnell MooneyWR · NYG
Got1.8
Should have startedJarvis LandryWR
Could've had20.1
Leak+18.3
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Keenan AllenWR · IND
11.6
Michael PittmanWR · PIT
28.1
+16.5
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedKeenan AllenWR · IND
Got11.6
Should have startedMichael PittmanWR · PIT
Could've had28.1
Leak+16.5
DFDak to the Future
WR
Mike WilliamsWR
3.0
Curtis SamuelWR
19.2
+16.2
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedMike WilliamsWR
Got3.0
Should have startedCurtis SamuelWR
Could've had19.2
Leak+16.2
GPGhost of Philly
FLEX
Tee HigginsWR · CIN
4.7
Javonte WilliamsRB · DAL
19.8
+15.1
ManagerGPGhost of Philly
SlotFLEX
StartedTee HigginsWR · CIN
Got4.7
Should have startedJavonte WilliamsRB · DAL
Could've had19.8
Leak+15.1
BSBill Cosbys Sleepers
RB
Ezekiel ElliottRB
5.9
AJ DillonRB · CAR
20.1
+14.2
ManagerBSBill Cosbys Sleepers
SlotRB
StartedEzekiel ElliottRB
Got5.9
Should have startedAJ DillonRB · CAR
Could've had20.1
Leak+14.2
Per-team breakdown
Dak to the Future
actual 124.7optimal 173.4left 48.7
Actual
QBKirk Cousins20.1
RBDerrick Henry8.2
RBD'Andre Swift29.0
WRJa'Marr Chase30.4
WRMike Williams3.0
TEIrv Smith0.0
FLEXJames Conner16.5
KTyler Bass8.0
DLTrey Hendrickson1.8
DBDerwin James5.3
IDP FLEXFred Warner2.5
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV20.1
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI29.0
RBDontrell Hilliard RB23.1
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN30.4
WRCurtis Samuel WR19.2
TENoah Fant TE · NO4.6
FLEXJames Conner RB · ARI16.5
KTyler Bass K · BUF8.0
DLKhalil Mack LB · LAC12.4
DBDerwin James DB · LAC5.3
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB4.8
Eye of the Jew
actual 122.9optimal 171.3left 48.4
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers3.7
RBNick Chubb15.3
RBAntonio Gibson21.0
WRStefon Diggs29.2
WRGabe Davis20.3
TEZach Ertz11.4
FLEXDeVonta Smith0.0
KMatt Gay6.0
DLJoey Bosa7.8
DBTyrann Mathieu5.0
IDP FLEXKyzir White3.3
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX14.4
RBKareem Hunt RB23.5
RBAntonio Gibson RB21.0
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS29.2
WRMichael Thomas WR23.7
TEZach Ertz TE · PHI11.4
FLEXJerry Jeudy WR · CLE22.7
KMatt Gay K · LV6.0
DLJoey Bosa LB7.8
DBTyrann Mathieu DB5.0
IDP FLEXVon Miller LB · DAL6.7
Cursed team
actual 122.2optimal 161.9left 39.7
Actual
QBTrey Lance11.5
RBNajee Harris10.6
RBSaquon Barkley35.4
WRDJ Moore8.5
WRRandall Cobb3.9
TEPat Freiermuth13.8
FLEXChase Edmonds10.5
KBrandon McManus10.0
DLMyles Garrett10.4
DBJamal Adams2.5
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner5.2
Optimal
QBCarson Wentz QB · MIN30.2
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI35.4
RBNajee Harris RB10.6
WRDJ Chark WR15.7
WRMecole Hardman WR · IND10.7
TEGerald Everett TE14.9
FLEXPat Freiermuth TE · PIT13.8
KBrandon McManus K · LAR10.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR10.4
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL5.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB5.2
Ghost of Philly
actual 112.8optimal 141.8left 29.0
Actual
QBLamar Jackson21.2
RBJonathan Taylor27.5
RBJavonte Williams19.8
WRCeeDee Lamb4.9
WRDK Metcalf8.6
TET.J. Hockenson7.8
FLEXTee Higgins4.7
KJustin Tucker6.0
DLHaason Reddick0.8
DBHarrison Smith6.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks5.5
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL21.2
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND27.5
RBCordarrelle Patterson RB22.6
WRTyler Boyd WR13.8
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ9.2
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR9.4
FLEXJavonte Williams RB · DAL19.8
KJustin Tucker K6.0
DLHaason Reddick LB0.8
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN6.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA5.5
The McCafrican Americans
actual 125.9optimal 152.9left 27.0
Actual
QBJalen Hurts25.7
RBChristian McCaffrey16.2
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire22.9
WRA.J. Brown26.5
WRAllen Robinson2.2
TEKyle Pitts3.9
FLEXHunter Renfrow5.8
KJake Elliott8.0
DLBrian Burns3.3
DBBudda Baker5.0
IDP FLEXJustin Simmons6.5
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI25.7
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire RB22.9
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF16.2
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE26.5
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET20.9
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL3.9
FLEXJulio Jones WR12.6
KJake Elliott K · PHI8.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX4.8
DBJustin Simmons DB6.5
IDP FLEXBudda Baker DB · ARI5.0
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 150.3optimal 175.5left 25.2
Actual
QBRussell Wilson19.8
RBLeonard Fournette15.7
RBCam Akers0.0
WRDavante Adams32.1
WRJaylen Waddle20.2
TEDarren Waller13.2
FLEXDrake London13.2
KDaniel Carlson9.0
DLChandler Jones1.0
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick20.1
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith6.1
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB19.8
RBLeonard Fournette RB15.7
RBDarrell Henderson RB12.3
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR32.1
WRRobbie Chosen WR23.7
TEDarren Waller TE · CAR13.2
FLEXDevin Duvernay WR · ARI22.6
KDaniel Carlson K · NO9.0
DLChandler Jones LB1.0
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ20.1
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL6.1
Dickey Lickey
actual 135.9optimal 159.6left 23.6
Actual
QBKyler Murray20.6
RBDalvin Cook13.8
RBJoe Mixon21.5
WRCooper Kupp33.8
WRDeebo Samuel12.6
TEDawson Knox1.5
FLEXAlvin Kamara7.6
KEvan McPherson6.0
DLNick Bosa4.5
DBJordan Poyer4.6
IDP FLEXDevin White9.4
Optimal
QBJameis Winston QB · NYG22.7
RBJoe Mixon RB21.5
RBDalvin Cook RB13.8
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA33.8
WRMike Evans WR · SF19.1
TEHunter Henry TE · NE4.0
FLEXCorey Davis WR13.7
KHarrison Butker K · KC9.0
DLTravon Walker DL · JAX8.0
DBJordan Poyer DB4.6
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET9.4
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 134.9optimal 151.1left 16.3
Actual
QBJosh Allen33.5
RBAustin Ekeler11.2
RBTravis Etienne9.0
WRKeenan Allen11.6
WRMichael Pittman28.1
TEMark Andrews10.2
FLEXMarquise Brown14.8
KDustin Hopkins6.0
DLShaquil Barrett1.0
DBTrevon Diggs3.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun6.0
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF33.5
RBJames Robinson RB19.9
RBNyheim Miller-Hines RB12.8
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT28.1
WRMarquise Brown WR · PHI14.8
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU13.2
FLEXJuJu Smith-Schuster WR12.4
KDustin Hopkins K6.0
DLShaquil Barrett LB1.0
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA3.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX6.0
Bill Cosbys Sleepers
actual 156.4optimal 170.4left 14.0
Actual
QBJustin Herbert24.3
RBEzekiel Elliott5.9
RBAJ Dillon20.1
WRJustin Jefferson42.6
WRTyreek Hill19.0
TEDallas Goedert10.0
FLEXTerry McLaurin16.3
KNick Folk1.0
DLT.J. Watt9.2
DBAntoine Winfield7.3
IDP FLEXJessie Bates0.8
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC24.3
RBAJ Dillon RB · CAR20.1
RBMichael Carter RB · TEN17.0
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN42.6
WRChristian Kirk WR · SF19.2
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI10.0
FLEXTyreek Hill WR19.0
KNick Folk K · ATL1.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT9.2
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB7.3
IDP FLEXJessie Bates DB · ATL0.8
verbbb
actual 151.7optimal 164.0left 12.4
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes35.9
RBAaron Jones11.1
RBMiles Sanders18.5
WRDarnell Mooney1.8
WRElijah Moore10.4
TETravis Kelce27.4
FLEXJarvis Landry20.1
KRyan Succop14.0
DLMicah Parsons6.9
DBDarius Slay2.5
IDP FLEXAaron Donald3.0
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC35.9
RBMiles Sanders RB18.5
RBRex Burkhead RB12.0
WRJarvis Landry WR20.1
WRElijah Moore WR · PHI10.4
TETravis Kelce TE · KC27.4
FLEXAaron Jones RB · MIN11.1
KRyan Succop K14.0
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB6.9
DBDarius Slay CB2.5
IDP FLEXCameron Heyward DT · PIT5.2
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2022/Week 1/Lineup efficiency