MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2022 · Week 10

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
258.9
39 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
GPGhost of Philly
WR
DK MetcalfWR · PIT
13.1
Christian WatsonWR · GB
36.0
+22.9
ManagerGPGhost of Philly
SlotWR
StartedDK MetcalfWR · PIT
Got13.1
Should have startedChristian WatsonWR · GB
Could've had36.0
Leak+22.9
BSBill Cosbys Sleepers
WR
Tyreek HillWR
15.9
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
38.5
+22.6
ManagerBSBill Cosbys Sleepers
SlotWR
StartedTyreek HillWR
Got15.9
Should have startedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Could've had38.5
Leak+22.6
TAThe McCafrican Americans
WR
A.J. BrownWR · NE
2.2
Amon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
23.1
+20.9
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotWR
StartedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Got2.2
Should have startedAmon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
Could've had23.1
Leak+20.9
BSBill Cosbys Sleepers
FLEX
George KittleTE · SF
4.1
Terry McLaurinWR · WAS
22.8
+18.7
ManagerBSBill Cosbys Sleepers
SlotFLEX
StartedGeorge KittleTE · SF
Got4.1
Should have startedTerry McLaurinWR · WAS
Could've had22.8
Leak+18.7
DLDickey Lickey
RB
Alvin KamaraRB · NO
7.5
Dalvin CookRB
26.1
+18.6
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedAlvin KamaraRB · NO
Got7.5
Should have startedDalvin CookRB
Could've had26.1
Leak+18.6
GPGhost of Philly
RB
Derrick HenryRB · BAL
8.7
Jonathan TaylorRB · IND
26.3
+17.6
ManagerGPGhost of Philly
SlotRB
StartedDerrick HenryRB · BAL
Got8.7
Should have startedJonathan TaylorRB · IND
Could've had26.3
Leak+17.6
DLDickey Lickey
WR
Cooper KuppWR · SEA
2.9
Kadarius ToneyWR
20.4
+17.5
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedCooper KuppWR · SEA
Got2.9
Should have startedKadarius ToneyWR
Could've had20.4
Leak+17.5
TAThe McCafrican Americans
FLEX
Jerry JeudyWR · CLE
0.0
Julio JonesWR
15.6
+15.6
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotFLEX
StartedJerry JeudyWR · CLE
Got0.0
Should have startedJulio JonesWR
Could've had15.6
Leak+15.6
DFDak to the Future
RB
D'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
8.2
James ConnerRB · ARI
23.6
+15.4
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotRB
StartedD'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
Got8.2
Should have startedJames ConnerRB · ARI
Could've had23.6
Leak+15.4
GPGhost of Philly
TE
T.J. HockensonTE · MIN
11.5
Cole KmetTE · CHI
25.9
+14.4
ManagerGPGhost of Philly
SlotTE
StartedT.J. HockensonTE · MIN
Got11.5
Should have startedCole KmetTE · CHI
Could've had25.9
Leak+14.4
Per-team breakdown
Ghost of Philly
actual 174.2optimal 233.8left 59.6
Actual
QBJustin Fields38.4
RBDerrick Henry8.7
RBJonathan Taylor26.3
WRCeeDee Lamb40.0
WRDK Metcalf13.1
TET.J. Hockenson11.5
FLEXTyler Lockett13.7
KRobbie Gould9.0
DLHaason Reddick4.7
DBJalen Thompson1.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks7.8
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC38.4
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND26.3
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG15.7
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL40.0
WRChristian Watson WR · GB36.0
TECole Kmet TE · CHI25.9
FLEXParris Campbell WR21.4
KRobbie Gould K9.0
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT9.7
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN3.8
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA7.8
Dickey Lickey
actual 97.0optimal 145.5left 48.5
Actual
QBAndy Dalton7.1
RBAlvin Kamara7.5
RBDalvin Cook26.1
WRCooper Kupp2.9
WRMike Evans10.9
TEDawson Knox10.2
FLEXDeebo Samuel7.1
KWil Lutz5.0
DLNick Bosa4.0
DBTalanoa Hufanga4.3
IDP FLEXDevin White11.8
Optimal
QBMarcus Mariota QB · WAS17.7
RBDalvin Cook RB26.1
RBJeff Wilson RB22.3
WRKadarius Toney WR20.4
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN12.6
TEDawson Knox TE · BUF10.2
FLEXMike Evans WR · SF10.9
KWil Lutz K · DEN5.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF4.0
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN4.3
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET11.8
The McCafrican Americans
actual 108.4optimal 147.2left 38.8
Actual
QBJalen Hurts22.8
RBChristian McCaffrey18.2
RBD'Onta Foreman19.0
WRA.J. Brown2.2
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown23.1
TETaysom Hill0.1
FLEXJerry Jeudy0.0
KJake Elliott3.0
DLVon Miller3.0
DBBudda Baker10.1
IDP FLEXC.J. Gardner-Johnson7.0
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI22.8
RBD'Onta Foreman RB19.0
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF18.2
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET23.1
WRDeAndre Carter WR · DET19.1
TENoah Fant TE · NO6.4
FLEXJulio Jones WR15.6
KJake Elliott K · PHI3.0
DLVon Miller LB · DAL3.0
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI10.1
IDP FLEXC.J. Gardner-Johnson DB · BUF7.0
Bill Cosbys Sleepers
actual 123.7optimal 158.5left 34.8
Actual
QBJustin Herbert12.0
RBDameon Pierce14.2
RBRaheem Mostert21.1
WRTyreek Hill15.9
WRJustin Jefferson38.5
TEDallas Goedert9.8
FLEXGeorge Kittle4.1
KYounghoe Koo1.0
DLT.J. Watt1.5
DBJaquan Brisker3.0
IDP FLEXJordan Hicks2.5
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC12.0
RBRaheem Mostert RB21.1
RBDameon Pierce RB · PHI14.2
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN38.5
WRChristian Kirk WR · SF32.0
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI9.8
FLEXTerry McLaurin WR · WAS22.8
KYounghoe Koo K1.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT1.5
DBJaquan Brisker DB · PIT3.0
IDP FLEXJordan Hicks LB2.5
Cursed team
actual 106.9optimal 133.9left 27.0
Actual
QBGeno Smith19.2
RBSaquon Barkley23.0
RBNajee Harris9.9
WRChris Godwin19.1
WRDJ Moore7.4
TEEvan Engram4.4
FLEXAllen Lazard8.3
KJason Myers6.0
DLZa'Darius Smith4.3
DB0.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner5.4
Optimal
QBGeno Smith QB · NYJ19.2
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI23.0
RBRachaad White RB · WAS11.7
WRDarius Slayton WR21.8
WRChris Godwin WR · TB19.1
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT7.6
FLEXNico Collins WR · HOU15.9
KJason Myers K · SEA6.0
DLZa'Darius Smith LB · ATL4.3
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN0.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB5.4
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 121.3optimal 143.7left 22.4
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa23.4
RBLeonard Fournette10.8
RBAustin Ekeler13.8
WRDavante Adams30.1
WRJaylen Waddle11.1
TEFoster Moreau13.8
FLEXChris Olave7.0
KDaniel Carlson2.0
DLBrian Burns4.6
DBIsaiah Simmons4.3
IDP FLEXDeShon Elliott0.5
Optimal
QBTua Tagovailoa QB · ATL23.4
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL14.6
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS13.8
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR30.1
WRRondale Moore WR18.9
TEFoster Moreau TE · HOU13.8
FLEXDrake London WR · ATL14.8
KCade York K5.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG4.6
DBIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR4.3
IDP FLEXDeShon Elliott DB · PIT0.5
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 126.8optimal 140.8left 14.0
Actual
QBJosh Allen21.6
RBTravis Etienne10.8
RBJosh Jacobs22.6
WRDeAndre Hopkins20.3
WRJuJu Smith-Schuster6.0
TEDalton Schultz17.4
FLEXTony Pollard21.8
KHarrison Butker2.0
DLUchenna Nwosu0.3
DBTrevon Diggs2.0
IDP FLEXL'Jarius Sneed2.0
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF21.6
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB22.6
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN21.8
WRDeAndre Hopkins WR20.3
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT12.3
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU17.4
FLEXTravis Etienne RB · NO10.8
KGraham Gano K7.0
DLKayvon Thibodeaux DL · NYG1.5
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA2.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX3.5
verbbb
actual 136.6optimal 142.1left 5.5
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes33.4
RBAaron Jones23.6
RBMiles Sanders5.4
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling16.3
WRDarnell Mooney10.2
TETravis Kelce21.1
FLEXKenneth Walker13.7
KRyan Succop2.0
DLAaron Donald2.5
DBDarius Slay3.0
IDP FLEXJamin Davis5.5
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC33.4
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN23.6
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC13.7
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling WR · PIT16.3
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG10.2
TETravis Kelce TE · KC21.1
FLEXJarvis Landry WR7.2
KRyan Succop K2.0
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET6.2
DBDarius Slay CB3.0
IDP FLEXJamin Davis LB5.5
Dak to the Future
actual 128.6optimal 133.7left 5.1
Actual
QBDak Prescott19.2
RBD'Andre Swift8.2
RBJames Conner23.6
WRAmari Cooper6.2
WRBrandon Aiyuk13.4
TETyler Higbee15.8
FLEXJamaal Williams11.9
KTyler Bass13.0
DLMaxx Crosby6.1
DBDerwin James8.0
IDP FLEXMykal Walker3.3
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL19.2
RBJames Conner RB · ARI23.6
RBJamaal Williams RB11.9
WRBrandon Aiyuk WR · SF13.4
WRAdam Thielen WR10.4
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR15.8
FLEXD'Andre Swift RB · CHI8.2
KTyler Bass K · BUF13.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV6.1
DBDerwin James DB · LAC8.0
IDP FLEXKhalil Mack LB · LAC4.2
Eye of the Jew
actual 126.5optimal 129.7left 3.2
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence21.0
RBNick Chubb15.1
RBAntonio Gibson15.4
WRStefon Diggs25.3
WRGabe Davis22.3
TEZach Ertz2.2
FLEXDeVonta Smith13.9
KMatt Gay5.0
DLVita Vea0.0
DBEddie Jackson2.5
IDP FLEXDeion Jones3.9
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX21.0
RBAntonio Gibson RB15.4
RBNick Chubb RB15.1
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS25.3
WRGabe Davis WR22.3
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL4.8
FLEXGeorge Pickens WR · DAL14.5
KMatt Gay K · LV5.0
DLGreg Rousseau DE · BUF0.0
DBEddie Jackson DB2.5
IDP FLEXDeion Jones LB3.9
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2022/Week 10/Lineup efficiency