2022 · Week 11
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
277.5
39 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Bill Cosbys Sleepers
WR
Terry McLaurinWR · WAS
9.6
Joshua PalmerWR · BUF
33.1
+23.5
ManagerBill Cosbys Sleepers
SlotWR
StartedTerry McLaurinWR · WAS
Got9.6
Should have startedJoshua PalmerWR · BUF
Could've had33.1
Leak+23.5
Dickey Lickey
WR
Kadarius ToneyWR
0.2
Deebo SamuelWR · SF
22.4
+22.2
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedKadarius ToneyWR
Got0.2
Should have startedDeebo SamuelWR · SF
Could've had22.4
Leak+22.2
Cursed team
RB
Saquon BarkleyRB · PHI
5.5
Najee HarrisRB
27.6
+22.1
ManagerCursed team
SlotRB
StartedSaquon BarkleyRB · PHI
Got5.5
Should have startedNajee HarrisRB
Could've had27.6
Leak+22.1
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
Josh JacobsRB · GB
20.0
Tony PollardRB · TEN
40.1
+20.1
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedJosh JacobsRB · GB
Got20.0
Should have startedTony PollardRB · TEN
Could've had40.1
Leak+20.1
Dak to the Future
WR
Courtland SuttonWR · DEN
14.0
Amari CooperWR
32.3
+18.3
ManagerDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedCourtland SuttonWR · DEN
Got14.0
Should have startedAmari CooperWR
Could've had32.3
Leak+18.3
Dickey Lickey
RB
Alvin KamaraRB · NO
12.9
Samaje PerineRB · CIN
30.7
+17.8
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedAlvin KamaraRB · NO
Got12.9
Should have startedSamaje PerineRB · CIN
Could've had30.7
Leak+17.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
K
Graham GanoK
-2.0
Harrison ButkerK · KC
14.0
+16.0
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotK
StartedGraham GanoK
Got-2.0
Should have startedHarrison ButkerK · KC
Could've had14.0
Leak+16.0
Ghost of Philly
WR
CeeDee LambWR · DAL
10.0
Tee HigginsWR · CIN
25.1
+15.1
ManagerGhost of Philly
SlotWR
StartedCeeDee LambWR · DAL
Got10.0
Should have startedTee HigginsWR · CIN
Could've had25.1
Leak+15.1
Dickey Lickey
RB
Dalvin CookRB
7.2
David MontgomeryRB · HOU
21.9
+14.7
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedDalvin CookRB
Got7.2
Should have startedDavid MontgomeryRB · HOU
Could've had21.9
Leak+14.7
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
FLEX
Rondale MooreWR
-0.6
Robert WoodsWR
13.7
+14.3
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotFLEX
StartedRondale MooreWR
Got-0.6
Should have startedRobert WoodsWR
Could've had13.7
Leak+14.3
Per-team breakdown
Dickey Lickey
actual 119.3optimal 169.3left 49.9
Actual
QBJoe Burrow27.7
RBAlvin Kamara12.9
RBDalvin Cook7.2
WRKadarius Toney0.2
WRDeebo Samuel22.4
TEDawson Knox14.5
FLEXJoe Mixon9.7
KEvan McPherson17.0
DLNick Bosa4.0
DBTalanoa Hufanga2.8
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks1.0
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN27.7
RBSamaje Perine RB · CIN30.7
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU21.9
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF22.4
WRRandall Cobb WR14.5
TEDawson Knox TE · BUF14.5
FLEXAlvin Kamara RB · NO12.9
KEvan McPherson K · CIN17.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF4.0
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN2.8
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks LB · LAR1.0
Dak to the Future
actual 134.2optimal 176.2left 42.0
Actual
QBDak Prescott21.6
RBD'Andre Swift12.2
RBJames Conner13.9
WRCourtland Sutton14.0
WRBrandon Aiyuk16.0
TETyler Higbee9.0
FLEXMike Williams2.5
KTyler Bass23.0
DLMaxx Crosby12.2
DBDerwin James5.0
IDP FLEXMykal Walker4.8
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL21.6
RBJamaal Williams RB24.4
RBJames Conner RB · ARI13.9
WRAmari Cooper WR32.3
WRBrandon Aiyuk WR · SF16.0
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR9.0
FLEXCourtland Sutton WR · DEN14.0
KTyler Bass K · BUF23.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV12.2
DBDerwin James DB · LAC5.0
IDP FLEXMykal Walker LB4.8
Bill Cosbys Sleepers
actual 110.3optimal 152.2left 41.9
Actual
QBJustin Herbert21.7
RBDameon Pierce3.7
RBMichael Carter2.7
WRTerry McLaurin9.6
WRJustin Jefferson6.3
TEGeorge Kittle25.9
FLEXBrandin Cooks11.0
KYounghoe Koo12.0
DLT.J. Watt7.1
DBJaquan Brisker7.5
IDP FLEXJordan Hicks2.8
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC21.7
RBDameon Pierce RB · PHI3.7
RBAJ Dillon RB · CAR3.3
WRJoshua Palmer WR · BUF33.1
WRDonovan Peoples-Jones WR18.1
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF25.9
FLEXJuwan Johnson TE · NO14.2
KYounghoe Koo K12.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT7.1
DBJaquan Brisker DB · PIT7.5
IDP FLEXMatthew Judon LB5.5
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 121.5optimal 151.4left 30.0
Actual
QBRussell Wilson10.7
RBBrian Robinson5.7
RBAustin Ekeler18.0
WRDavante Adams35.6
WRChris Olave23.7
TEFoster Moreau5.0
FLEXRondale Moore-0.6
KDaniel Carlson13.0
DLBrian Burns4.0
DBIsaiah Simmons1.0
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith5.3
Optimal
QBDerek Carr QB22.3
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS18.0
RBCam Akers RB6.1
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR35.6
WRChris Olave WR · NO23.7
TEHayden Hurst TE5.8
FLEXRobert Woods WR13.7
KDaniel Carlson K · NO13.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG4.0
DBJeremy Chinn DB · LV4.0
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL5.3
Cursed team
actual 124.6optimal 150.8left 26.2
Actual
QBJimmy Garoppolo25.4
RBSaquon Barkley5.5
RBNajee Harris27.6
WRNico Collins10.3
WRDJ Moore5.4
TEPat Freiermuth16.4
FLEXAllen Lazard11.2
KCameron Dicker10.0
DLMyles Garrett3.5
DBMarlon Humphrey5.5
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner3.8
Optimal
QBJacoby Brissett QB · ARI26.9
RBNajee Harris RB27.6
RBDamien Harris RB11.3
WRTreylon Burks WR · WAS20.1
WRDarius Slayton WR14.6
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT16.4
FLEXAllen Lazard WR11.2
KCameron Dicker K · LAC10.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR3.5
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL5.5
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB3.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 132.8optimal 152.5left 19.7
Actual
QBJosh Allen12.6
RBJosh Jacobs20.0
RBTony Pollard40.1
WRJakobi Meyers9.7
WRMichael Pittman14.0
TEMark Andrews12.3
FLEXDeAndre Hopkins18.1
KGraham Gano-2.0
DLKayvon Thibodeaux1.0
DBTrevon Diggs2.5
IDP FLEXL'Jarius Sneed4.5
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF12.6
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN40.1
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB20.0
WRDeAndre Hopkins WR18.1
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT14.0
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL12.3
FLEXKeenan Allen WR · IND13.4
KHarrison Butker K · KC14.0
DLKayvon Thibodeaux DL · NYG1.0
DBL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC4.5
IDP FLEXTrevon Diggs CB · SEA2.5
The McCafrican Americans
actual 107.9optimal 126.0left 18.1
Actual
QBJalen Hurts24.2
RBChristian McCaffrey17.6
RBD'Onta Foreman2.4
WRA.J. Brown9.5
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown15.8
TEGreg Dulcich7.0
FLEXAllen Robinson14.7
KJake Elliott5.0
DLVon Miller0.8
DBBudda Baker5.5
IDP FLEXC.J. Gardner-Johnson5.5
Optimal
QBDaniel Jones QB · IND25.6
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF17.6
RBJames Cook RB · BUF8.6
WRWan'Dale Robinson WR · TEN19.4
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET15.8
TETaysom Hill TE7.6
FLEXAllen Robinson WR14.7
KJake Elliott K · PHI5.0
DLVon Miller LB · DAL0.8
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI5.5
IDP FLEXC.J. Gardner-Johnson DB · BUF5.5
Ghost of Philly
actual 141.3optimal 159.3left 18.0
Actual
QBJustin Fields22.6
RBDerrick Henry26.4
RBJonathan Taylor16.4
WRCeeDee Lamb10.0
WRTee Higgins25.1
TET.J. Hockenson8.4
FLEXCordarrelle Patterson17.8
KRobbie Gould8.0
DLHaason Reddick4.3
DBJalen Thompson1.0
IDP FLEXAlex Highsmith1.4
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC22.6
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL26.4
RBCordarrelle Patterson RB17.8
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN25.1
WRChristian Watson WR · GB21.1
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN8.4
FLEXEzekiel Elliott RB17.7
KRobbie Gould K8.0
DLHaason Reddick LB4.3
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN3.0
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah LB · CLE5.0
Eye of the Jew
actual 111.8optimal 128.1left 16.3
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers19.1
RBAntonio Gibson15.2
RBNick Chubb10.2
WRStefon Diggs15.3
WRGabe Davis12.3
TEKyle Pitts7.3
FLEXRhamondre Stevenson14.2
KMatt Gay10.0
DLDeForest Buckner2.0
DBEddie Jackson4.3
IDP FLEXMinkah Fitzpatrick2.0
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT19.1
RBAntonio Gibson RB15.2
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE14.2
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL20.1
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS15.3
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL7.3
FLEXDeVonta Smith WR · PHI14.3
KMatt Gay K · LV10.0
DLDeForest Buckner DT · IND2.0
DBEddie Jackson DB4.3
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT6.4
verbbb
actual 130.0optimal 145.4left 15.3
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes29.5
RBAaron Jones14.0
RBMiles Sanders5.8
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling2.8
WRDarnell Mooney13.4
TETravis Kelce37.5
FLEXJarvis Landry12.3
KNick Folk2.0
DLAaron Donald1.5
DBDarius Slay1.8
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons9.5
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC29.5
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN14.0
RBMiles Sanders RB5.8
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG13.4
WRJarvis Landry WR12.3
TETravis Kelce TE · KC37.5
FLEXSkyy Moore WR · GB11.4
KNick Folk K · ATL2.0
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB9.5
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL2.0
IDP FLEXAidan Hutchinson DL · DET8.0