MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2022 · Week 12

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
298.1
50 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
RB
Cam AkersRB
3.7
Austin EkelerRB · WAS
25.0
+21.3
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotRB
StartedCam AkersRB
Got3.7
Should have startedAustin EkelerRB · WAS
Could've had25.0
Leak+21.3
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
Travis EtienneRB · NO
0.3
JaMycal HastyRB
21.5
+21.2
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedTravis EtienneRB · NO
Got0.3
Should have startedJaMycal HastyRB
Could've had21.5
Leak+21.2
CTCursed team
WR
Allen LazardWR
4.4
DJ MooreWR · BUF
22.3
+17.9
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotWR
StartedAllen LazardWR
Got4.4
Should have startedDJ MooreWR · BUF
Could've had22.3
Leak+17.9
BSBill Cosbys Sleepers
WR
Tyreek HillWR
15.5
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
31.3
+15.8
ManagerBSBill Cosbys Sleepers
SlotWR
StartedTyreek HillWR
Got15.5
Should have startedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Could've had31.3
Leak+15.8
TAThe McCafrican Americans
WR
A.J. BrownWR · NE
13.1
Amon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
28.4
+15.3
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotWR
StartedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Got13.1
Should have startedAmon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
Could've had28.4
Leak+15.3
TAThe McCafrican Americans
FLEX
Allen RobinsonWR
0.0
A.J. BrownWR · NE
13.1
+13.1
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotFLEX
StartedAllen RobinsonWR
Got0.0
Should have startedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Could've had13.1
Leak+13.1
DLDickey Lickey
RB
Alvin KamaraRB · NO
7.0
Samaje PerineRB · CIN
20.1
+13.1
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedAlvin KamaraRB · NO
Got7.0
Should have startedSamaje PerineRB · CIN
Could've had20.1
Leak+13.1
DLDickey Lickey
TE
Dawson KnoxTE · BUF
3.7
Hunter HenryTE · NE
16.6
+12.9
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotTE
StartedDawson KnoxTE · BUF
Got3.7
Should have startedHunter HenryTE · NE
Could've had16.6
Leak+12.9
BSBill Cosbys Sleepers
RB
Dameon PierceRB · PHI
5.1
AJ DillonRB · CAR
17.8
+12.7
ManagerBSBill Cosbys Sleepers
SlotRB
StartedDameon PierceRB · PHI
Got5.1
Should have startedAJ DillonRB · CAR
Could've had17.8
Leak+12.7
VEverbbb
RB
Aaron JonesRB · MIN
20.1
Miles SandersRB
31.0
+10.9
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotRB
StartedAaron JonesRB · MIN
Got20.1
Should have startedMiles SandersRB
Could've had31.0
Leak+10.9
Per-team breakdown
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 168.4optimal 213.7left 45.3
Actual
QBJosh Allen29.9
RBJosh Jacobs51.5
RBTravis Etienne0.3
WRDeAndre Hopkins20.9
WRKeenan Allen15.9
TEMark Andrews11.5
FLEXTony Pollard8.1
KHarrison Butker14.0
DLDanielle Hunter3.4
DBTrevon Diggs3.3
IDP FLEXL'Jarius Sneed9.6
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF29.9
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB51.5
RBJaMycal Hasty RB21.5
WRDeAndre Hopkins WR20.9
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT20.1
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU19.1
FLEXKeenan Allen WR · IND15.9
KHarrison Butker K · KC14.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU3.4
DBL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC9.6
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX7.8
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 123.4optimal 167.5left 44.1
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa16.0
RBCam Akers3.7
RBAustin Ekeler25.0
WRDavante Adams15.2
WRJaylen Waddle14.8
TEHayden Hurst12.2
FLEXChris Olave11.7
KDaniel Carlson9.0
DLBrian Burns9.7
DBDeShon Elliott3.0
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith3.3
Optimal
QBDerek Carr QB20.8
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS25.0
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL20.5
WRIsaiah McKenzie WR23.6
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR15.2
TEJelani Woods TE · NYJ18.3
FLEXJaylen Waddle WR · DEN14.8
KDaniel Carlson K · NO9.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG9.7
DBIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR7.5
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL3.3
Bill Cosbys Sleepers
actual 125.1optimal 162.4left 37.3
Actual
QBJustin Herbert28.8
RBDameon Pierce5.1
RBLatavius Murray12.8
WRTyreek Hill15.5
WRJustin Jefferson31.3
TEGeorge Kittle5.6
FLEXTerry McLaurin9.8
KYounghoe Koo8.0
DLT.J. Watt4.3
DBAntoine Winfield3.0
IDP FLEXMatthew Judon1.0
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC28.8
RBAJ Dillon RB · CAR17.8
RBLatavius Murray RB12.8
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN31.3
WRZay Jones WR29.0
TEChig Okonkwo TE · WAS6.5
FLEXTyreek Hill WR15.5
KYounghoe Koo K8.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT4.3
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB3.0
IDP FLEXJordan Hicks LB5.5
Dickey Lickey
actual 98.9optimal 135.7left 36.8
Actual
QBJoe Burrow18.0
RBAlvin Kamara7.0
RBDalvin Cook10.1
WRMike Evans5.6
WRDeebo Samuel7.8
TEDawson Knox3.7
FLEXSamaje Perine20.1
KEvan McPherson9.0
DLNick Bosa3.5
DBTalanoa Hufanga6.8
IDP FLEXDevin White7.4
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN25.2
RBSamaje Perine RB · CIN20.1
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU14.8
WRRandall Cobb WR10.4
WRKendall Hinton WR9.8
TEHunter Henry TE · NE16.6
FLEXJeff Wilson RB12.2
KEvan McPherson K · CIN9.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF3.5
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN6.8
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET7.4
verbbb
actual 130.7optimal 157.7left 27.0
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes19.4
RBAaron Jones20.1
RBMiles Sanders31.0
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling10.6
WRDarnell Mooney0.0
TETravis Kelce16.4
FLEXKenneth Walker16.9
KRyan Succop6.0
DLAaron Donald1.5
DBDarius Slay3.0
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons5.7
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC19.4
RBMiles Sanders RB31.0
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN20.1
WRElijah Moore WR · PHI15.5
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling WR · PIT10.6
TETravis Kelce TE · KC16.4
FLEXKenneth Walker RB · KC16.9
KNick Folk K · ATL15.0
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB5.7
DBDarius Slay CB3.0
IDP FLEXJamin Davis LB4.0
Cursed team
actual 124.4optimal 151.0left 26.6
Actual
QBGeno Smith20.3
RBSaquon Barkley15.2
RBNajee Harris10.9
WRChris Godwin30.0
WRAllen Lazard4.4
TEPat Freiermuth6.9
FLEXRachaad White19.9
KCameron Dicker5.0
DLMyles Garrett4.3
DBMarlon Humphrey4.5
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner3.0
Optimal
QBGeno Smith QB · NYJ20.3
RBRachaad White RB · WAS19.9
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI15.2
WRChris Godwin WR · TB30.0
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF22.3
TETyler Conklin TE · DET8.5
FLEXTreylon Burks WR · WAS18.0
KCameron Dicker K · LAC5.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR4.3
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL4.5
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB3.0
The McCafrican Americans
actual 111.4optimal 137.2left 25.9
Actual
QBJalen Hurts32.3
RBChristian McCaffrey8.9
RBD'Onta Foreman11.3
WRA.J. Brown13.1
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown28.4
TEGreg Dulcich3.1
FLEXAllen Robinson0.0
KJake Elliott11.0
DLVon Miller0.5
DBBudda Baker2.3
IDP FLEXC.J. Gardner-Johnson0.5
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI32.3
RBD'Onta Foreman RB11.3
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF8.9
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET28.4
WRDeAndre Carter WR · DET22.1
TENoah Fant TE · NO6.9
FLEXA.J. Brown WR · NE13.1
KJake Elliott K · PHI11.0
DLVon Miller LB · DAL0.5
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI2.3
IDP FLEXC.J. Gardner-Johnson DB · BUF0.5
Ghost of Philly
actual 161.3optimal 186.5left 25.2
Actual
QBLamar Jackson25.1
RBDerrick Henry15.7
RBJonathan Taylor18.8
WRCeeDee Lamb19.7
WRTee Higgins25.9
TET.J. Hockenson15.3
FLEXDK Metcalf20.5
KRobbie Gould8.0
DLHaason Reddick2.9
DBJalen Thompson1.8
IDP FLEXAlex Highsmith7.8
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL25.1
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND18.8
RBEzekiel Elliott RB16.5
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ28.9
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN25.9
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN15.3
FLEXChristian Watson WR · GB24.0
KJustin Tucker K14.0
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT7.8
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN3.5
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA6.8
Dak to the Future
actual 122.4optimal 138.0left 15.6
Actual
QBDak Prescott14.8
RBJamaal Williams10.6
RBJames Conner21.0
WRAmari Cooper17.4
WRBrandon Aiyuk12.5
TETyler Higbee0.0
FLEXCourtland Sutton14.0
KTyler Bass9.0
DLMaxx Crosby6.1
DBDerwin James9.3
IDP FLEXMykal Walker7.7
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV21.9
RBJames Conner RB · ARI21.0
RBJamaal Williams RB10.6
WRAdam Thielen WR21.1
WRAmari Cooper WR17.4
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR0.0
FLEXCourtland Sutton WR · DEN14.0
KTyler Bass K · BUF9.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV6.1
DBDerwin James DB · LAC9.3
IDP FLEXMykal Walker LB7.7
Eye of the Jew
actual 122.7optimal 137.1left 14.4
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence25.9
RBNick Chubb20.2
RBRhamondre Stevenson21.2
WRStefon Diggs22.4
WRGabe Davis7.8
TELogan Thomas1.7
FLEXAntonio Gibson10.4
KMatt Gay5.0
DLDeForest Buckner2.8
DBEddie Jackson2.3
IDP FLEXMinkah Fitzpatrick3.0
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX25.9
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE21.2
RBNick Chubb RB20.2
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS22.4
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL11.4
TEAustin Hooper TE · ATL6.0
FLEXIsiah Pacheco RB · DET15.6
KMatt Gay K · LV5.0
DLDeForest Buckner DT · IND2.8
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ3.0
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT3.5
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2022/Week 12/Lineup efficiency