MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2022 · Week 13

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
282.5
50 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
GPGhost of Philly
QB
Lamar JacksonQB · BAL
1.3
Justin FieldsQB · KC
23.3
+21.9
ManagerGPGhost of Philly
SlotQB
StartedLamar JacksonQB · BAL
Got1.3
Should have startedJustin FieldsQB · KC
Could've had23.3
Leak+21.9
DLDickey Lickey
RB
Alvin KamaraRB · NO
5.7
Samaje PerineRB · CIN
21.5
+15.8
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedAlvin KamaraRB · NO
Got5.7
Should have startedSamaje PerineRB · CIN
Could've had21.5
Leak+15.8
GPGhost of Philly
WR
Tee HigginsWR · CIN
12.5
DK MetcalfWR · PIT
28.2
+15.7
ManagerGPGhost of Philly
SlotWR
StartedTee HigginsWR · CIN
Got12.5
Should have startedDK MetcalfWR · PIT
Could've had28.2
Leak+15.7
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Jaylen WaddleWR · DEN
1.9
Drake LondonWR · ATL
16.3
+14.3
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedJaylen WaddleWR · DEN
Got1.9
Should have startedDrake LondonWR · ATL
Could've had16.3
Leak+14.3
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
Travis EtienneRB · NO
7.6
Josh JacobsRB · GB
21.0
+13.4
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedTravis EtienneRB · NO
Got7.6
Should have startedJosh JacobsRB · GB
Could've had21.0
Leak+13.4
EJEye of the Jew
RB
Nick ChubbRB
8.0
Isiah PachecoRB · DET
21.3
+13.3
ManagerEJEye of the Jew
SlotRB
StartedNick ChubbRB
Got8.0
Should have startedIsiah PachecoRB · DET
Could've had21.3
Leak+13.3
EJEye of the Jew
WR
Gabe DavisWR
9.5
Stefon DiggsWR · WAS
22.2
+12.7
ManagerEJEye of the Jew
SlotWR
StartedGabe DavisWR
Got9.5
Should have startedStefon DiggsWR · WAS
Could've had22.2
Leak+12.7
GPGhost of Philly
RB
Derrick HenryRB · BAL
5.8
Ezekiel ElliottRB
18.1
+12.3
ManagerGPGhost of Philly
SlotRB
StartedDerrick HenryRB · BAL
Got5.8
Should have startedEzekiel ElliottRB
Could've had18.1
Leak+12.3
DFDak to the Future
RB
Jamaal WilliamsRB
9.5
D'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
21.6
+12.1
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotRB
StartedJamaal WilliamsRB
Got9.5
Should have startedD'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
Could've had21.6
Leak+12.1
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
JuJu Smith-SchusterWR
6.5
Michael GallupWR
18.3
+11.8
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedJuJu Smith-SchusterWR
Got6.5
Should have startedMichael GallupWR
Could've had18.3
Leak+11.8
Per-team breakdown
Ghost of Philly
actual 120.5optimal 188.3left 67.8
Actual
QBLamar Jackson1.3
RBDerrick Henry5.8
RBJonathan Taylor13.3
WRCeeDee Lamb21.4
WRTee Higgins12.5
TET.J. Hockenson7.3
FLEXDK Metcalf28.2
KRobbie Gould18.0
DLHaason Reddick2.9
DBHarrison Smith9.3
IDP FLEXAlex Highsmith0.5
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC23.3
RBEzekiel Elliott RB18.1
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND13.3
WRTyler Lockett WR29.1
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT28.2
TECole Kmet TE · CHI13.7
FLEXChristian Watson WR · GB26.4
KRobbie Gould K18.0
DLHaason Reddick LB2.9
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN9.3
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA6.2
Eye of the Jew
actual 102.9optimal 141.7left 38.8
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence16.4
RBNick Chubb8.0
RBRhamondre Stevenson13.8
WRStefon Diggs22.2
WRGabe Davis9.5
TELogan Thomas5.0
FLEXGeorge Pickens1.2
KMatt Gay14.0
DLDeForest Buckner1.3
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick7.6
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen4.0
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX16.4
RBIsiah Pacheco RB · DET21.3
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE13.8
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI23.2
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS22.2
TEIsaiah Likely TE · NYG7.0
FLEXGabe Davis WR9.5
KMatt Gay K · LV14.0
DLOdafe Oweh LB · WAS2.7
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ7.6
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT4.0
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 124.4optimal 154.1left 29.7
Actual
QBDerek Carr13.0
RBBrian Robinson13.1
RBAustin Ekeler13.2
WRDavante Adams41.7
WRJaylen Waddle1.9
TEFoster Moreau5.0
FLEXChris Olave11.5
KDaniel Carlson10.0
DLQuinnen Williams5.6
DBDeShon Elliott5.3
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith4.3
Optimal
QBMike White QB19.5
RBCam Akers RB19.0
RBLeonard Fournette RB14.1
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR41.7
WRDrake London WR · ATL16.3
TEJelani Woods TE · NYJ5.3
FLEXAustin Ekeler RB · WAS13.2
KDaniel Carlson K · NO10.0
DLQuinnen Williams DT · DAL5.6
DBDeShon Elliott DB · PIT5.3
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL4.3
Bill Cosbys Sleepers
actual 137.3optimal 164.6left 27.3
Actual
QBJustin Herbert19.1
RBDameon Pierce12.5
RBLatavius Murray10.1
WRTyreek Hill32.6
WRJustin Jefferson18.6
TEGeorge Kittle4.2
FLEXChristian Kirk18.1
KYounghoe Koo14.0
DLT.J. Watt1.5
DBRichie Grant3.3
IDP FLEXMatthew Judon3.4
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC19.1
RBAJ Dillon RB · CAR20.9
RBDameon Pierce RB · PHI12.5
WRTyreek Hill WR32.6
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS25.0
TEChig Okonkwo TE · WAS11.8
FLEXJustin Jefferson WR · MIN18.6
KYounghoe Koo K14.0
DLMatthew Judon LB3.4
DBRichie Grant DB3.3
IDP FLEXJordan Hicks LB3.5
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 118.6optimal 145.6left 27.0
Actual
QBJosh Allen17.4
RBTony Pollard24.6
RBTravis Etienne7.6
WRKeenan Allen21.6
WRJuJu Smith-Schuster6.5
TEMark Andrews9.9
FLEXJosh Jacobs21.0
KHarrison Butker5.0
DLDanielle Hunter2.3
DBTrevon Diggs0.5
IDP FLEXL'Jarius Sneed2.3
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET23.6
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN24.6
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB21.0
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND21.6
WRMichael Gallup WR18.3
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL9.9
FLEXTravis Etienne RB · NO7.6
KGraham Gano K8.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU2.3
DBL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC2.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX6.5
Dickey Lickey
actual 121.3optimal 143.4left 22.1
Actual
QBJoe Burrow31.0
RBAlvin Kamara5.7
RBDalvin Cook16.3
WRMike Evans10.4
WRDeebo Samuel12.3
TEDawson Knox0.3
FLEXSamaje Perine21.5
KEvan McPherson10.0
DLNick Bosa11.3
DBTalanoa Hufanga0.5
IDP FLEXDevin White2.0
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN31.0
RBSamaje Perine RB · CIN21.5
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU16.7
WRCorey Davis WR14.8
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF12.3
TEHunter Henry TE · NE3.3
FLEXDalvin Cook RB16.3
KEvan McPherson K · CIN10.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF11.3
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN0.5
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks LB · LAR5.8
Dak to the Future
actual 103.9optimal 124.7left 20.8
Actual
QBDak Prescott16.8
RBJamaal Williams9.5
RBD'Andre Swift21.6
WRAmari Cooper8.0
WRBrandon Aiyuk10.6
TETyler Higbee3.4
FLEXJa'Marr Chase18.2
KTyler Bass7.0
DLMaxx Crosby4.0
DBDerwin James2.3
IDP FLEXMykal Walker2.5
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL16.8
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI21.6
RBJamaal Williams RB9.5
WRAlec Pierce WR · IND19.6
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN18.2
TEDaniel Bellinger TE · TEN7.4
FLEXCurtis Samuel WR15.6
KTyler Bass K · BUF7.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV4.0
DBJalen Ramsey CB · PIT2.3
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB2.8
verbbb
actual 74.3optimal 95.0left 20.7
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes20.8
RBAaron Jones10.0
RBMiles Sanders11.8
WRJarvis Landry3.4
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling10.6
TETravis Kelce7.6
FLEXKenneth Walker3.6
KNick Folk3.0
DLDeMarcus Lawrence1.0
DBDarius Slay0.8
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons1.8
Optimal
QBTaylor Heinicke QB21.1
RBMiles Sanders RB11.8
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN10.0
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling WR · PIT10.6
WRElijah Moore WR · PHI4.2
TEBrevin Jordan TE · HOU9.1
FLEXMark Ingram RB9.9
KRyan Succop K5.0
DLCameron Heyward DT · PIT4.8
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL2.3
IDP FLEXJamin Davis LB6.3
The McCafrican Americans
actual 187.8optimal 203.3left 15.5
Actual
QBJalen Hurts36.4
RBChristian McCaffrey29.4
RBJerick McKinnon14.0
WRA.J. Brown34.9
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown34.6
TEGreg Dulcich15.8
FLEXChase Claypool5.8
KJake Elliott5.0
DLChris Jones1.5
DBDuron Harmon5.5
IDP FLEXRashaan Evans5.0
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI36.4
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF29.4
RBZonovan Knight RB · ARI18.8
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE34.9
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET34.6
TEGreg Dulcich TE · MIA15.8
FLEXJames Cook RB · BUF16.5
KJake Elliott K · PHI5.0
DLChris Jones DT · KC1.5
DBDuron Harmon DB5.5
IDP FLEXRashaan Evans LB5.0
Cursed team
actual 133.6optimal 146.4left 12.8
Actual
QBGeno Smith25.0
RBSaquon Barkley19.1
RBNajee Harris10.2
WRChris Godwin14.3
WRAllen Lazard12.7
TEPat Freiermuth11.6
FLEXRachaad White16.9
KCameron Dicker7.0
DLMyles Garrett1.5
DBMarlon Humphrey5.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner10.3
Optimal
QBGeno Smith QB · NYJ25.0
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI19.1
RBRachaad White RB · WAS16.9
WRDJ Chark WR16.3
WRDarius Slayton WR16.0
TECade Otton TE · TB14.8
FLEXChris Godwin WR · TB14.3
KCameron Dicker K · LAC7.0
DLZa'Darius Smith LB · ATL1.8
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL5.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB10.3
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2022/Week 13/Lineup efficiency