MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2022 · Week 14

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
413.4
51 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
TAThe McCafrican Americans
WR
Kenny GolladayWR
0.0
Jerry JeudyWR · CLE
33.3
+33.3
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotWR
StartedKenny GolladayWR
Got0.0
Should have startedJerry JeudyWR · CLE
Could've had33.3
Leak+33.3
CTCursed team
TE
Pat FreiermuthTE · PIT
12.3
Evan EngramTE · DEN
40.7
+28.4
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotTE
StartedPat FreiermuthTE · PIT
Got12.3
Should have startedEvan EngramTE · DEN
Could've had40.7
Leak+28.4
TAThe McCafrican Americans
RB
Jaylen WarrenRB · PIT
5.2
Christian McCaffreyRB · SF
29.8
+24.6
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotRB
StartedJaylen WarrenRB · PIT
Got5.2
Should have startedChristian McCaffreyRB · SF
Could've had29.8
Leak+24.6
TAThe McCafrican Americans
QB
Mac JonesQB · SF
7.3
Jalen HurtsQB · PHI
31.4
+24.1
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotQB
StartedMac JonesQB · SF
Got7.3
Should have startedJalen HurtsQB · PHI
Could've had31.4
Leak+24.1
VEverbbb
RB
Gus EdwardsRB
6.6
Miles SandersRB
30.5
+23.9
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotRB
StartedGus EdwardsRB
Got6.6
Should have startedMiles SandersRB
Could've had30.5
Leak+23.9
DFDak to the Future
WR
Amari CooperWR
6.7
Ja'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
29.0
+22.3
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedAmari CooperWR
Got6.7
Should have startedJa'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
Could've had29.0
Leak+22.3
TAThe McCafrican Americans
RB
Zonovan KnightRB · ARI
15.7
Jerick McKinnonRB
35.4
+19.7
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotRB
StartedZonovan KnightRB · ARI
Got15.7
Should have startedJerick McKinnonRB
Could've had35.4
Leak+19.7
GPGhost of Philly
WR
Tee HigginsWR · CIN
0.0
Tyler LockettWR
18.0
+18.0
ManagerGPGhost of Philly
SlotWR
StartedTee HigginsWR · CIN
Got0.0
Should have startedTyler LockettWR
Could've had18.0
Leak+18.0
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
FLEX
Travis EtienneRB · NO
3.2
Josh JacobsRB · GB
19.4
+16.2
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotFLEX
StartedTravis EtienneRB · NO
Got3.2
Should have startedJosh JacobsRB · GB
Could've had19.4
Leak+16.2
TAThe McCafrican Americans
FLEX
Marvin JonesWR
3.7
Chuba HubbardRB · CAR
18.9
+15.2
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotFLEX
StartedMarvin JonesWR
Got3.7
Should have startedChuba HubbardRB · CAR
Could've had18.9
Leak+15.2
Per-team breakdown
The McCafrican Americans
actual 61.0optimal 194.5left 133.5
Actual
QBMac Jones7.3
RBZonovan Knight15.7
RBJaylen Warren5.2
WRKenny Golladay0.0
WRJulio Jones8.8
TENoah Fant0.0
FLEXMarvin Jones3.7
KJake Elliott12.0
DLChris Jones5.3
DBDuron Harmon1.0
IDP FLEXBudda Baker2.0
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI31.4
RBJerick McKinnon RB35.4
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF29.8
WRJerry Jeudy WR · CLE33.3
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE17.8
TEGreg Dulcich TE · MIA7.7
FLEXChuba Hubbard RB · CAR18.9
KJake Elliott K · PHI12.0
DLChris Jones DT · KC5.3
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI2.0
IDP FLEXDuron Harmon DB1.0
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 129.0optimal 179.3left 50.3
Actual
QBJosh Allen20.6
RBTony Pollard22.2
RBJosh Jacobs19.4
WRDeAndre Hopkins13.4
WRKeenan Allen21.2
TEMark Andrews3.7
FLEXTravis Etienne3.2
KHarrison Butker11.0
DLDanielle Hunter1.0
DBTrevon Diggs6.2
IDP FLEXL'Jarius Sneed7.1
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET29.1
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN22.2
RBJ.K. Dobbins RB · DEN20.0
WRJuJu Smith-Schuster WR23.4
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND21.2
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC18.7
FLEXJosh Jacobs RB · GB19.4
KHarrison Butker K · KC11.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU1.0
DBL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC7.1
IDP FLEXTrevon Diggs CB · SEA6.2
Cursed team
actual 116.5optimal 165.7left 49.2
Actual
QBGeno Smith20.6
RBSaquon Barkley6.8
RBNajee Harris13.0
WRChris Godwin11.4
WRDJ Chark23.9
TEPat Freiermuth12.3
FLEXDJ Moore0.6
KCameron Dicker11.0
DLMyles Garrett9.0
DBMarlon Humphrey2.8
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner5.3
Optimal
QBGeno Smith QB · NYJ20.6
RBNajee Harris RB13.0
RBRachaad White RB · WAS11.2
WRDJ Chark WR23.9
WRJosh Reynolds WR16.1
TEEvan Engram TE · DEN40.7
FLEXPat Freiermuth TE · PIT12.3
KCameron Dicker K · LAC11.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR9.0
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL2.8
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB5.3
Dak to the Future
actual 122.7optimal 163.5left 40.9
Actual
QBDak Prescott14.7
RBJames Conner23.4
RBD'Andre Swift6.9
WRAmari Cooper6.7
WRAdam Thielen20.0
TETyler Higbee3.1
FLEXJa'Marr Chase29.0
KTyler Bass9.0
DLMaxx Crosby4.7
DBRiq Woolen2.3
IDP FLEXNick Bolton3.0
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV28.3
RBJames Conner RB · ARI23.4
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI6.9
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN29.0
WRMike Williams WR25.1
TEDaniel Bellinger TE · TEN4.9
FLEXAdam Thielen WR20.0
KTyler Bass K · BUF9.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV4.7
DBJalen Ramsey CB · PIT3.5
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB8.8
Ghost of Philly
actual 111.1optimal 144.3left 33.3
Actual
QBTom Brady10.1
RBDerrick Henry22.5
RBEzekiel Elliott17.6
WRCeeDee Lamb8.3
WRTee Higgins0.0
TET.J. Hockenson12.2
FLEXDK Metcalf18.6
KRobbie Gould5.0
DLHaason Reddick2.8
DBHarrison Smith0.0
IDP FLEXMarcus Jones13.9
Optimal
QBTom Brady QB10.1
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL22.5
RBEzekiel Elliott RB17.6
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT18.6
WRTyler Lockett WR18.0
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN12.2
FLEXGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ13.8
KJustin Tucker K11.0
DLHaason Reddick LB2.8
DBMarcus Jones DB · NE13.9
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA3.8
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 99.9optimal 129.3left 29.4
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa13.6
RBLeonard Fournette10.6
RBAustin Ekeler24.9
WRDavante Adams12.1
WRJaylen Waddle5.1
TEFoster Moreau0.0
FLEXIsaiah McKenzie5.8
KDaniel Carlson12.0
DLBrian Burns1.6
DBDeShon Elliott4.0
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith10.2
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB22.6
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS24.9
RBLeonard Fournette RB10.6
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR12.1
WRRobert Woods WR9.9
TETrey McBride TE · ARI6.3
FLEXCam Akers RB9.3
KDaniel Carlson K · NO12.0
DLQuinnen Williams DT · DAL5.9
DBIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR5.5
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL10.2
Dickey Lickey
actual 91.3optimal 119.9left 28.6
Actual
QBJoe Burrow17.6
RBJoe Mixon14.6
RBDalvin Cook8.6
WRMike Evans9.4
WRDeebo Samuel14.4
TEDawson Knox14.6
FLEXJeff Wilson2.6
KEvan McPherson4.0
DLNick Bosa1.5
DBTalanoa Hufanga1.8
IDP FLEXDevin White2.3
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN17.6
RBJoe Mixon RB14.6
RBSamaje Perine RB · CIN9.9
WRRichie James WR19.1
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF14.4
TEDawson Knox TE · BUF14.6
FLEXJameson Williams WR · DET13.6
KEvan McPherson K · CIN4.0
DLTravon Walker DL · JAX6.6
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN1.8
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks LB · LAR3.8
Bill Cosbys Sleepers
actual 143.4optimal 167.3left 23.9
Actual
QBJustin Herbert21.5
RBDameon Pierce11.8
RBLatavius Murray6.1
WRTyreek Hill26.6
WRJustin Jefferson36.3
TEGeorge Kittle6.8
FLEXChristian Kirk10.0
KMichael Badgley11.0
DLT.J. Watt4.2
DBJulian Love3.8
IDP FLEXMatthew Judon5.4
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC21.5
RBDameon Pierce RB · PHI11.8
RBLatavius Murray RB6.1
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN36.3
WRTyreek Hill WR26.6
TEChig Okonkwo TE · WAS18.5
FLEXZay Jones WR22.2
KMichael Badgley K11.0
DLMatthew Judon LB5.4
DBJulian Love DB · SEA3.8
IDP FLEXT.J. Watt LB · PIT4.2
Eye of the Jew
actual 123.1optimal 145.7left 22.6
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence34.4
RBNick Chubb8.4
RBRhamondre Stevenson3.0
WRStefon Diggs7.5
WRDeVonta Smith19.9
TEAustin Hooper12.3
FLEXIsiah Pacheco12.3
KMatt Gay6.0
DLGreg Rousseau9.6
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick4.3
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen5.5
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX34.4
RBPierre Strong RB · GB19.0
RBIsiah Pacheco RB · DET12.3
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI19.9
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL12.3
TEAustin Hooper TE · ATL12.3
FLEXNick Chubb RB8.4
KMatt Gay K · LV6.0
DLGreg Rousseau DE · BUF9.6
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ4.3
IDP FLEXDeion Jones LB7.3
verbbb
actual 107.2optimal 109.0left 1.8
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes21.8
RBGus Edwards6.6
RBMiles Sanders30.5
WRSkyy Moore2.2
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling3.5
TETravis Kelce11.8
FLEXElijah Moore12.5
KNick Folk11.0
DLDeMarcus Lawrence2.0
DBDarius Slay3.5
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons1.8
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC21.8
RBMiles Sanders RB30.5
RBGus Edwards RB6.6
WRElijah Moore WR · PHI12.5
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling WR · PIT3.5
TETravis Kelce TE · KC11.8
FLEXSkyy Moore WR · GB2.2
KNick Folk K · ATL11.0
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET3.3
DBDarius Slay CB3.5
IDP FLEXCameron Heyward DT · PIT2.3
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2022/Week 14/Lineup efficiency