2022 · Week 15
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
257.9
41 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Dickey Lickey
RB
Joe MixonRB
10.4
Dalvin CookRB
31.5
+21.1
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedJoe MixonRB
Got10.4
Should have startedDalvin CookRB
Could've had31.5
Leak+21.1
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Davante AdamsWR · LAR
6.8
Jaylen WaddleWR · DEN
23.6
+16.8
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedDavante AdamsWR · LAR
Got6.8
Should have startedJaylen WaddleWR · DEN
Could've had23.6
Leak+16.8
Dak to the Future
QB
Dak PrescottQB · DAL
16.2
Kirk CousinsQB · LV
32.4
+16.2
ManagerDak to the Future
SlotQB
StartedDak PrescottQB · DAL
Got16.2
Should have startedKirk CousinsQB · LV
Could've had32.4
Leak+16.2
Cursed team
WR
DJ CharkWR
2.8
DJ MooreWR · BUF
18.8
+16.0
ManagerCursed team
SlotWR
StartedDJ CharkWR
Got2.8
Should have startedDJ MooreWR · BUF
Could've had18.8
Leak+16.0
Bill Cosbys Sleepers
WR
Tyreek HillWR
22.4
Zay JonesWR
37.4
+15.0
ManagerBill Cosbys Sleepers
SlotWR
StartedTyreek HillWR
Got22.4
Should have startedZay JonesWR
Could've had37.4
Leak+15.0
Eye of the Jew
RB
Nick ChubbRB
9.9
Rhamondre StevensonRB · NE
24.8
+14.9
ManagerEye of the Jew
SlotRB
StartedNick ChubbRB
Got9.9
Should have startedRhamondre StevensonRB · NE
Could've had24.8
Leak+14.9
Cursed team
TE
Pat FreiermuthTE · PIT
0.0
Evan EngramTE · DEN
14.2
+14.2
ManagerCursed team
SlotTE
StartedPat FreiermuthTE · PIT
Got0.0
Should have startedEvan EngramTE · DEN
Could've had14.2
Leak+14.2
Dak to the Future
WR
Ja'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
19.5
K.J. OsbornWR · TEN
32.7
+13.2
ManagerDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedJa'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
Got19.5
Should have startedK.J. OsbornWR · TEN
Could've had32.7
Leak+13.2
Ghost of Philly
RB
Jonathan TaylorRB · IND
2.3
Ezekiel ElliottRB
15.1
+12.8
ManagerGhost of Philly
SlotRB
StartedJonathan TaylorRB · IND
Got2.3
Should have startedEzekiel ElliottRB
Could've had15.1
Leak+12.8
Bill Cosbys Sleepers
QB
Justin HerbertQB · LAC
9.7
Zach WilsonQB · NO
22.4
+12.7
ManagerBill Cosbys Sleepers
SlotQB
StartedJustin HerbertQB · LAC
Got9.7
Should have startedZach WilsonQB · NO
Could've had22.4
Leak+12.7
Per-team breakdown
Dak to the Future
actual 98.0optimal 159.6left 61.5
Actual
QBDak Prescott16.2
RBD'Andre Swift12.5
RBJordan Mason8.4
WRJa'Marr Chase19.5
WRAmari Cooper10.3
TEMike Gesicki1.5
FLEXJames Conner18.1
KTyler Bass6.0
DLMaxx Crosby1.5
DBRiq Woolen1.3
IDP FLEXNick Bolton2.8
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV32.4
RBJames Conner RB · ARI18.1
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI12.5
WRK.J. Osborn WR · TEN32.7
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN19.5
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR13.2
FLEXAdam Thielen WR14.1
KTyler Bass K · BUF6.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV1.5
DBRiq Woolen DB · PHI1.3
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB8.3
Cursed team
actual 100.6optimal 140.5left 39.9
Actual
QBGeno Smith15.3
RBSaquon Barkley23.0
RBNajee Harris14.6
WRChris Godwin22.3
WRDJ Chark2.8
TEPat Freiermuth0.0
FLEXRachaad White5.3
KCameron Dicker6.0
DLMyles Garrett4.5
DBMarlon Humphrey4.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner2.8
Optimal
QBGeno Smith QB · NYJ15.3
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI23.0
Bill Cosbys Sleepers
actual 165.3optimal 199.7left 34.4
Actual
QBJustin Herbert9.7
RBAJ Dillon22.6
RBLatavius Murray21.2
WRTyreek Hill22.4
WRJustin Jefferson30.8
TEGeorge Kittle28.3
FLEXChristian Kirk16.4
KMichael Badgley7.0
DLT.J. Watt4.3
DBJulian Love2.5
IDP FLEXMatthew Judon0.0
Optimal
QBZach Wilson QB · NO22.4
RBAJ Dillon RB · CAR22.6
The McCafrican Americans
actual 173.8optimal 195.9left 22.1
Actual
QBJalen Hurts38.2
RBChristian McCaffrey25.8
RBJerick McKinnon35.2
WRA.J. Brown29.6
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown15.2
TEGreg Dulcich2.1
FLEXJerry Jeudy14.6
KJake Elliott4.0
DLChris Jones0.0
DBDuron Harmon2.0
IDP FLEXBudda Baker7.1
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI38.2
RBJerick McKinnon RB35.2
Dickey Lickey
actual 147.7optimal 169.3left 21.6
Actual
QBJoe Burrow24.8
RBJoe Mixon10.4
RBDalvin Cook31.5
WRMike Evans14.8
WRDemarcus Robinson7.4
TEDawson Knox23.3
FLEXAlvin Kamara12.4
KEvan McPherson9.0
DLNick Bosa4.2
DBTalanoa Hufanga8.2
IDP FLEXDevin White1.8
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN24.8
RBDalvin Cook RB31.5
Ghost of Philly
actual 134.0optimal 154.4left 20.4
Actual
QBJustin Fields23.6
RBDerrick Henry27.1
RBJonathan Taylor2.3
WRCeeDee Lamb21.4
WRTee Higgins16.3
TET.J. Hockenson8.3
FLEXDK Metcalf12.5
KJustin Tucker3.0
DLHaason Reddick12.8
DBMarcus Jones4.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks2.8
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC23.6
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL27.1
Eye of the Jew
actual 109.8optimal 128.6left 18.7
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence29.3
RBNick Chubb9.9
RBIsiah Pacheco10.6
WRStefon Diggs11.2
WRDeVonta Smith19.9
TEAustin Hooper5.3
FLEXGabe Davis10.1
KMatt Gay7.0
DLGreg Rousseau1.8
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick1.5
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen3.4
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX29.3
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE24.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 133.6optimal 150.2left 16.5
Actual
QBJosh Allen39.9
RBTony Pollard14.6
RBJosh Jacobs13.0
WRDeAndre Hopkins13.0
WRKeenan Allen17.4
TEMark Andrews6.1
FLEXJuJu Smith-Schuster17.1
KHarrison Butker2.0
DLDanielle Hunter4.9
DBTrevon Diggs3.0
IDP FLEXL'Jarius Sneed2.8
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF39.9
RBMarlon Mack RB16.3
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 115.6optimal 130.0left 14.4
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa19.1
RBBrian Robinson11.7
RBAustin Ekeler15.5
WRDavante Adams6.8
WRJaylen Waddle23.6
TEDarren Waller14.8
FLEXChris Olave8.8
KDaniel Carlson7.0
DLBrian Burns1.3
DBDeShon Elliott2.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith4.3
Optimal
QBTua Tagovailoa QB · ATL19.1
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS15.5
verbbb
actual 136.8optimal 145.2left 8.4
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes33.7
RBAaron Jones21.1
RBMiles Sanders1.9
WRElijah Moore10.4
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling11.6
TETravis Kelce20.5
FLEXKenneth Walker12.7
KNick Folk13.0
DLCameron Heyward4.8
DBDarius Slay2.0
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons5.0
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC33.7
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN21.1