MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2022 · Week 16

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
329.1
48 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
RB
Brian RobinsonRB · ATL
6.3
Cam AkersRB
34.7
+28.4
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotRB
StartedBrian RobinsonRB · ATL
Got6.3
Should have startedCam AkersRB
Could've had34.7
Leak+28.4
EJEye of the Jew
WR
Stefon DiggsWR · WAS
4.6
DeVonta SmithWR · PHI
32.3
+27.7
ManagerEJEye of the Jew
SlotWR
StartedStefon DiggsWR · WAS
Got4.6
Should have startedDeVonta SmithWR · PHI
Could've had32.3
Leak+27.7
DFDak to the Future
TE
Daniel BellingerTE · TEN
4.7
Tyler HigbeeTE · LAR
31.2
+26.5
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotTE
StartedDaniel BellingerTE · TEN
Got4.7
Should have startedTyler HigbeeTE · LAR
Could've had31.2
Leak+26.5
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Davante AdamsWR · LAR
3.5
Jaylen WaddleWR · DEN
28.3
+24.8
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedDavante AdamsWR · LAR
Got3.5
Should have startedJaylen WaddleWR · DEN
Could've had28.3
Leak+24.8
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
FLEX
Chris OlaveWR · NO
0.0
Austin EkelerRB · WAS
23.9
+23.9
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotFLEX
StartedChris OlaveWR · NO
Got0.0
Should have startedAustin EkelerRB · WAS
Could've had23.9
Leak+23.9
DFDak to the Future
RB
D'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
3.5
James ConnerRB · ARI
25.5
+22.0
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotRB
StartedD'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
Got3.5
Should have startedJames ConnerRB · ARI
Could've had25.5
Leak+22.0
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
DeAndre HopkinsWR
1.4
Jakobi MeyersWR · JAX
22.8
+21.4
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedDeAndre HopkinsWR
Got1.4
Should have startedJakobi MeyersWR · JAX
Could've had22.8
Leak+21.4
VEverbbb
K
Nick FolkK · ATL
-2.0
Ryan SuccopK
15.0
+17.0
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotK
StartedNick FolkK · ATL
Got-2.0
Should have startedRyan SuccopK
Could've had15.0
Leak+17.0
BSBill Cosbys Sleepers
WR
Tyreek HillWR
15.3
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
31.8
+16.5
ManagerBSBill Cosbys Sleepers
SlotWR
StartedTyreek HillWR
Got15.3
Should have startedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Could've had31.8
Leak+16.5
DFDak to the Future
WR
Adam ThielenWR
1.6
Curtis SamuelWR
16.9
+15.3
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedAdam ThielenWR
Got1.6
Should have startedCurtis SamuelWR
Could've had16.9
Leak+15.3
Per-team breakdown
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 103.0optimal 176.8left 73.9
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa13.4
RBBrian Robinson6.3
RBAustin Ekeler23.9
WRDavante Adams3.5
WRJaylen Waddle28.3
TEDarren Waller10.6
FLEXChris Olave0.0
KDaniel Carlson5.0
DLBrian Burns6.8
DBDeShon Elliott0.0
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith5.3
Optimal
QBTua Tagovailoa QB · ATL13.4
RBCam Akers RB34.7
RBLeonard Fournette RB26.2
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN28.3
WRDrake London WR · ATL15.6
TEDarren Waller TE · CAR10.6
FLEXAustin Ekeler RB · WAS23.9
KDaniel Carlson K · NO5.0
DLQuinnen Williams DT · DAL7.4
DBIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR5.0
IDP FLEXBrian Burns DE · NYG6.8
Dak to the Future
actual 99.0optimal 159.1left 60.2
Actual
QBKirk Cousins24.2
RBD'Andre Swift3.5
RBJames Conner25.5
WRJa'Marr Chase14.4
WRAdam Thielen1.6
TEDaniel Bellinger4.7
FLEXMike Williams12.1
KTyler Bass1.0
DLMaxx Crosby1.5
DBDerwin James4.0
IDP FLEXNick Bolton6.5
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL26.0
RBJames Conner RB · ARI25.5
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI3.5
WRKendrick Bourne WR · ARI26.1
WRCurtis Samuel WR16.9
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR31.2
FLEXJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN14.4
KTyler Bass K · BUF1.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV1.5
DBDerwin James DB · LAC4.0
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB9.0
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 102.6optimal 155.1left 52.5
Actual
QBJosh Allen23.0
RBJosh Jacobs6.5
RBTony Pollard14.0
WRDeAndre Hopkins1.4
WRKeenan Allen22.4
TEMark Andrews8.3
FLEXJuJu Smith-Schuster5.7
KHarrison Butker7.0
DLDanielle Hunter10.4
DBL'Jarius Sneed3.0
IDP FLEXTrevon Diggs1.0
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET28.7
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO14.7
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN14.0
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX22.8
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND22.4
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL8.3
FLEXMichael Gallup WR13.6
KHarrison Butker K · KC7.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU10.4
DBL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC3.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX10.3
Eye of the Jew
actual 115.8optimal 149.6left 33.8
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence18.3
RBNick Chubb11.2
RBIsiah Pacheco11.5
WRStefon Diggs4.6
WRDeVonta Smith32.3
TEAustin Hooper4.0
FLEXRhamondre Stevenson3.3
KMatt Gay19.0
DLGreg Rousseau0.5
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick4.0
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen7.1
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX18.3
RBIsiah Pacheco RB · DET11.5
RBNick Chubb RB11.2
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI32.3
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL17.2
TELogan Thomas TE9.5
FLEXGabe Davis WR11.5
KMatt Gay K · LV19.0
DLDeForest Buckner DT · IND8.0
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ4.0
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT7.1
Bill Cosbys Sleepers
actual 125.8optimal 155.8left 30.0
Actual
QBJustin Herbert5.5
RBRaheem Mostert10.0
RBLatavius Murray7.0
WRTyreek Hill15.3
WRJustin Jefferson31.8
TEGeorge Kittle32.0
FLEXChristian Kirk5.6
KMichael Badgley5.0
DLT.J. Watt2.5
DBKevin Byard3.3
IDP FLEXMatthew Judon7.9
Optimal
QBDeshaun Watson QB · CLE11.8
RBAJ Dillon RB · CAR12.8
RBMichael Carter RB · TEN10.0
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN31.8
WRJahan Dotson WR · ATL20.1
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF32.0
FLEXTerry McLaurin WR · WAS18.7
KMichael Badgley K5.0
DLMatthew Judon LB7.9
DBKevin Byard DB · NE3.3
IDP FLEXT.J. Watt LB · PIT2.5
verbbb
actual 80.5optimal 109.6left 29.1
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes24.8
RBAaron Jones5.4
RBMiles Sanders6.1
WRElijah Moore3.5
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling0.0
TETravis Kelce19.3
FLEXKenneth Walker12.5
KNick Folk-2.0
DLCameron Heyward8.5
DBDarius Slay1.3
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons1.3
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC24.8
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC12.5
RBGus Edwards RB9.9
WRElijah Moore WR · PHI3.5
WRSkyy Moore WR · GB1.5
TETravis Kelce TE · KC19.3
FLEXRex Burkhead RB9.2
KRyan Succop K15.0
DLCameron Heyward DT · PIT8.5
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL2.0
IDP FLEXJamin Davis LB3.5
The McCafrican Americans
actual 135.6optimal 151.9left 16.3
Actual
QBDaniel Jones21.8
RBChristian McCaffrey13.8
RBJerick McKinnon12.8
WRA.J. Brown17.3
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown14.6
TEGreg Dulcich13.9
FLEXJerry Jeudy19.4
KJake Elliott11.0
DLChris Jones3.7
DBDuron Harmon2.5
IDP FLEXBudda Baker4.8
Optimal
QBDaniel Jones QB · IND21.8
RBD'Onta Foreman RB22.5
RBJames Cook RB · BUF18.3
WRJerry Jeudy WR · CLE19.4
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE17.3
TEGreg Dulcich TE · MIA13.9
FLEXTyler Allgeier RB · ARI16.7
KJake Elliott K · PHI11.0
DLChris Jones DT · KC3.7
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI4.8
IDP FLEXDuron Harmon DB2.5
Cursed team
actual 151.7optimal 165.7left 14.0
Actual
QBGeno Smith12.2
RBSaquon Barkley27.3
RBNajee Harris16.0
WRChris Godwin14.3
WRDJ Moore21.1
TEEvan Engram20.1
FLEXRachaad White15.3
KJason Sanders8.0
DLMyles Garrett1.3
DBMarlon Humphrey6.5
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner9.7
Optimal
QBSam Darnold QB · SEA23.9
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI27.3
RBNajee Harris RB16.0
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF21.1
WRDJ Chark WR16.6
TEEvan Engram TE · DEN20.1
FLEXRachaad White RB · WAS15.3
KJason Sanders K · NYJ8.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR1.3
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL6.5
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB9.7
Dickey Lickey
actual 119.6optimal 132.5left 12.9
Actual
QBJoe Burrow20.5
RBJoe Mixon17.8
RBDalvin Cook10.7
WRMike Evans6.4
WRDemarcus Robinson7.6
TEDawson Knox13.3
FLEXAlvin Kamara19.5
KEvan McPherson2.0
DLNick Bosa10.8
DBTalanoa Hufanga4.3
IDP FLEXDevin White6.8
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN20.5
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO19.5
RBJoe Mixon RB17.8
WRRichie James WR18.1
WRKadarius Toney WR8.5
TEDawson Knox TE · BUF13.3
FLEXJeff Wilson RB11.0
KEvan McPherson K · CIN2.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF10.8
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN4.3
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET6.8
Ghost of Philly
actual 219.2optimal 225.7left 6.5
Actual
QBJustin Fields10.9
RBDerrick Henry20.6
RBDevin Singletary20.5
WRCeeDee Lamb35.3
WRTee Higgins28.3
TET.J. Hockenson35.9
FLEXDK Metcalf15.8
KJustin Tucker8.0
DLHaason Reddick9.5
DBMarcus Jones30.2
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks4.3
Optimal
QBTom Brady QB12.3
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL20.6
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG20.5
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL35.3
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN28.3
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN35.9
FLEXDK Metcalf WR · PIT15.8
KRobbie Gould K13.0
DLHaason Reddick LB9.5
DBMarcus Jones DB · NE30.2
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA4.3
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2022/Week 16/Lineup efficiency