2022 · Week 17
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
402.1
54 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Dak to the Future
WR
Ja'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
0.0
Amari CooperWR
29.3
+29.3
ManagerDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedJa'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
Got0.0
Should have startedAmari CooperWR
Could've had29.3
Leak+29.3
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
RB
Brian RobinsonRB · ATL
8.7
Austin EkelerRB · WAS
34.1
+25.4
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotRB
StartedBrian RobinsonRB · ATL
Got8.7
Should have startedAustin EkelerRB · WAS
Could've had34.1
Leak+25.4
Dak to the Future
WR
Adam ThielenWR
2.6
Brandon AiyukWR · SF
27.2
+24.6
ManagerDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedAdam ThielenWR
Got2.6
Should have startedBrandon AiyukWR · SF
Could've had27.2
Leak+24.6
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
QB
Tua TagovailoaQB · ATL
0.0
Russell WilsonQB
23.6
+23.6
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotQB
StartedTua TagovailoaQB · ATL
Got0.0
Should have startedRussell WilsonQB
Could've had23.6
Leak+23.6
Ghost of Philly
QB
Justin FieldsQB · KC
18.2
Tom BradyQB
41.7
+23.5
ManagerGhost of Philly
SlotQB
StartedJustin FieldsQB · KC
Got18.2
Should have startedTom BradyQB
Could've had41.7
Leak+23.5
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
QB
Josh AllenQB · BUF
2.7
Jared GoffQB · DET
22.4
+19.7
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotQB
StartedJosh AllenQB · BUF
Got2.7
Should have startedJared GoffQB · DET
Could've had22.4
Leak+19.7
Eye of the Jew
WR
Stefon DiggsWR · WAS
4.6
DeVonta SmithWR · PHI
21.5
+16.9
ManagerEye of the Jew
SlotWR
StartedStefon DiggsWR · WAS
Got4.6
Should have startedDeVonta SmithWR · PHI
Could've had21.5
Leak+16.9
Bill Cosbys Sleepers
RB
AJ DillonRB · CAR
10.1
Raheem MostertRB
26.8
+16.7
ManagerBill Cosbys Sleepers
SlotRB
StartedAJ DillonRB · CAR
Got10.1
Should have startedRaheem MostertRB
Could've had26.8
Leak+16.7
Eye of the Jew
QB
Trevor LawrenceQB · JAX
4.5
Brock PurdyQB · SF
18.1
+13.6
ManagerEye of the Jew
SlotQB
StartedTrevor LawrenceQB · JAX
Got4.5
Should have startedBrock PurdyQB · SF
Could've had18.1
Leak+13.6
The McCafrican Americans
TE
Greg DulcichTE · MIA
0.0
Taysom HillTE
13.6
+13.6
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotTE
StartedGreg DulcichTE · MIA
Got0.0
Should have startedTaysom HillTE
Could've had13.6
Leak+13.6
Per-team breakdown
Dak to the Future
actual 86.3optimal 164.4left 78.1
Actual
QBKirk Cousins4.9
RBD'Andre Swift28.2
RBJames Conner14.0
WRJa'Marr Chase0.0
WRAdam Thielen2.6
TEDaniel Bellinger7.7
FLEXMike Williams16.9
KTyler Bass3.0
DLMaxx Crosby1.0
DBRiq Woolen3.8
IDP FLEXNick Bolton4.3
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL14.4
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI28.2
RBJamaal Williams RB24.7
WRAmari Cooper WR29.3
WRBrandon Aiyuk WR · SF27.2
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN9.8
FLEXK.J. Osborn WR · TEN18.9
KTyler Bass K · BUF3.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV1.0
DBRiq Woolen DB · PHI3.8
IDP FLEXNick Bolton LB · KC4.3
Ghost of Philly
actual 83.5optimal 149.2left 65.7
Actual
QBJustin Fields18.2
RBEzekiel Elliott9.7
RBDevin Singletary0.3
WRCeeDee Lamb21.8
WRTee Higgins2.3
TET.J. Hockenson12.9
FLEXDK Metcalf1.3
KJustin Tucker9.0
DLHaason Reddick6.5
DBMarcus Jones0.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks1.5
Optimal
QBTom Brady QB41.7
RBCordarrelle Patterson RB20.4
RBEzekiel Elliott RB9.7
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL21.8
WRParris Campbell WR9.3
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN12.9
FLEXCole Kmet TE · CHI10.7
KRobbie Gould K13.0
DLHaason Reddick LB6.5
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN1.8
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA1.5
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 133.2optimal 190.2left 57.0
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa0.0
RBBrian Robinson8.7
RBAustin Ekeler34.1
WRDavante Adams38.3
WRJaylen Waddle8.7
TEDarren Waller17.7
FLEXChris Olave8.2
KDaniel Carlson12.0
DLBrian Burns1.3
DBDeShon Elliott0.0
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith4.3
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB23.6
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS34.1
RBCam Akers RB16.3
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR38.3
WRRobert Woods WR14.9
TETrey McBride TE · ARI21.3
FLEXDarren Waller TE · CAR17.7
KDaniel Carlson K · NO12.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG1.3
DBSauce Gardner DB · IND5.8
IDP FLEXJeremy Chinn DB · LV5.0
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 109.2optimal 159.1left 49.9
Actual
QBJosh Allen2.7
RBJosh Jacobs19.5
RBTravis Etienne25.8
WRJuJu Smith-Schuster4.1
WRKeenan Allen12.3
TEMark Andrews19.0
FLEXMarquise Brown12.1
KHarrison Butker2.0
DLDanielle Hunter0.5
DBL'Jarius Sneed6.8
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun4.5
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET22.4
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO25.8
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB19.5
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX17.4
WRRashid Shaheed WR · SEA16.7
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU24.6
FLEXMark Andrews TE · BAL19.0
KHarrison Butker K · KC2.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU0.5
DBL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC6.8
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX4.5
Bill Cosbys Sleepers
actual 95.7optimal 131.5left 35.7
Actual
QBJustin Herbert16.7
RBAJ Dillon10.1
RBLatavius Murray11.2
WRTyreek Hill16.2
WRJustin Jefferson3.0
TEGeorge Kittle12.8
FLEXChristian Kirk4.1
KMichael Badgley12.0
DLT.J. Watt4.2
DBRichie Grant5.3
IDP FLEXMatthew Judon0.3
Optimal
QBDeshaun Watson QB · CLE22.9
RBRaheem Mostert RB26.8
RBLatavius Murray RB11.2
WRTyreek Hill WR16.2
WRDonovan Peoples-Jones WR8.3
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF12.8
FLEXJuwan Johnson TE · NO11.7
KMichael Badgley K12.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT4.2
DBRichie Grant DB5.3
IDP FLEXMatthew Judon LB0.3
Eye of the Jew
actual 77.5optimal 107.4left 29.8
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence4.5
RBNick Chubb12.6
RBIsiah Pacheco12.9
WRStefon Diggs4.6
WRDeVonta Smith21.5
TEAustin Hooper1.6
FLEXRhamondre Stevenson7.1
KMatt Gay4.0
DLGreg Rousseau0.0
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick6.3
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen2.5
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF18.1
RBIsiah Pacheco RB · DET12.9
RBNick Chubb RB12.6
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI21.5
WRGreg Dortch WR · BUF5.5
TELogan Thomas TE11.6
FLEXIsaiah Likely TE · NYG10.2
KMatt Gay K · LV4.0
DLDeForest Buckner DT · IND2.3
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ6.3
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT2.5
Dickey Lickey
actual 108.1optimal 133.5left 25.4
Actual
QBJoe Burrow6.3
RBJoe Mixon1.2
RBDalvin Cook6.4
WRMike Evans54.5
WRRichie James21.1
TEDawson Knox0.0
FLEXAlvin Kamara9.0
KEvan McPherson1.0
DLNick Bosa0.3
DBTalanoa Hufanga3.3
IDP FLEXDevin White5.2
Optimal
QBAndy Dalton QB · ATL7.0
RBJeff Wilson RB10.6
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO9.0
WRMike Evans WR · SF54.5
WRRichie James WR21.1
TEHunter Henry TE · NE10.7
FLEXCorey Davis WR11.0
KEvan McPherson K · CIN1.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF0.3
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN3.3
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET5.2
Cursed team
actual 119.5optimal 142.9left 23.4
Actual
QBGeno Smith18.1
RBSaquon Barkley7.3
RBNajee Harris20.3
WRChris Godwin22.5
WRDJ Moore25.7
TEEvan Engram4.4
FLEXRachaad White9.8
KJason Sanders2.0
DLMyles Garrett6.3
DBMarlon Humphrey0.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner3.0
Optimal
QBSam Darnold QB · SEA23.6
RBNajee Harris RB20.3
RBChase Edmonds RB10.8
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF25.7
WRChris Godwin WR · TB22.5
TETyler Conklin TE · DET14.8
FLEXTreylon Burks WR · WAS13.8
KJason Sanders K · NYJ2.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR6.3
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN0.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB3.0
The McCafrican Americans
actual 149.1optimal 170.3left 21.2
Actual
QBDaniel Jones36.2
RBChristian McCaffrey32.0
RBJerick McKinnon23.1
WRA.J. Brown22.2
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown10.7
TEGreg Dulcich0.0
FLEXJerry Jeudy10.8
KJake Elliott6.0
DLChris Jones3.9
DBDuron Harmon4.3
IDP FLEXBudda Baker0.0
Optimal
QBDaniel Jones QB · IND36.2
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF32.0
RBJerick McKinnon RB23.1
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE22.2
WRMarvin Jones WR12.6
TETaysom Hill TE13.6
FLEXTyler Allgeier RB · ARI16.5
KJake Elliott K · PHI6.0
DLChris Jones DT · KC3.9
DBDuron Harmon DB4.3
IDP FLEXBudda Baker DB · ARI0.0
verbbb
actual 94.5optimal 110.3left 15.8
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes26.5
RBAaron Jones13.3
RBMiles Sanders6.1
WRElijah Moore3.8
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling5.3
TETravis Kelce11.3
FLEXKenneth Walker17.2
KNick Folk5.0
DLCameron Heyward1.3
DBDarius Slay2.5
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons2.3
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC26.5
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC17.2
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN13.3
WRRussell Gage WR6.8
WRSkyy Moore WR · GB6.3
TETravis Kelce TE · KC11.3
FLEXMiles Sanders RB6.1
KNick Folk K · ATL5.0
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET8.1
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL2.8
IDP FLEXDeMarcus Lawrence DE · SEA7.0