MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2022 · Week 18

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
446.8
54 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
QB
Tua TagovailoaQB · ATL
0.0
Russell WilsonQB
26.1
+26.1
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotQB
StartedTua TagovailoaQB · ATL
Got0.0
Should have startedRussell WilsonQB
Could've had26.1
Leak+26.1
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
JuJu Smith-SchusterWR
6.0
Keenan AllenWR · IND
30.9
+24.9
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedJuJu Smith-SchusterWR
Got6.0
Should have startedKeenan AllenWR · IND
Could've had30.9
Leak+24.9
GPGhost of Philly
RB
Ezekiel ElliottRB
1.0
Zack MossRB
21.4
+20.4
ManagerGPGhost of Philly
SlotRB
StartedEzekiel ElliottRB
Got1.0
Should have startedZack MossRB
Could've had21.4
Leak+20.4
BSBill Cosbys Sleepers
WR
Tyreek HillWR
4.3
Brandin CooksWR · SF
23.6
+19.3
ManagerBSBill Cosbys Sleepers
SlotWR
StartedTyreek HillWR
Got4.3
Should have startedBrandin CooksWR · SF
Could've had23.6
Leak+19.3
GPGhost of Philly
WR
Tee HigginsWR · CIN
1.7
Christian WatsonWR · GB
18.1
+16.4
ManagerGPGhost of Philly
SlotWR
StartedTee HigginsWR · CIN
Got1.7
Should have startedChristian WatsonWR · GB
Could've had18.1
Leak+16.4
TAThe McCafrican Americans
QB
Daniel JonesQB · IND
0.0
Mac JonesQB · SF
16.2
+16.2
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotQB
StartedDaniel JonesQB · IND
Got0.0
Should have startedMac JonesQB · SF
Could've had16.2
Leak+16.2
CTCursed team
RB
Saquon BarkleyRB · PHI
0.0
Kenyan DrakeRB
15.9
+15.9
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotRB
StartedSaquon BarkleyRB · PHI
Got0.0
Should have startedKenyan DrakeRB
Could've had15.9
Leak+15.9
DLDickey Lickey
RB
Dalvin CookRB
2.7
Joe MixonRB
18.6
+15.9
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedDalvin CookRB
Got2.7
Should have startedJoe MixonRB
Could've had18.6
Leak+15.9
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
RB
Brian RobinsonRB · ATL
0.0
Cam AkersRB
15.8
+15.8
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotRB
StartedBrian RobinsonRB · ATL
Got0.0
Should have startedCam AkersRB
Could've had15.8
Leak+15.8
DFDak to the Future
RB
James ConnerRB · ARI
0.0
D'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
15.6
+15.6
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotRB
StartedJames ConnerRB · ARI
Got0.0
Should have startedD'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
Could've had15.6
Leak+15.6
Per-team breakdown
Ghost of Philly
actual 51.2optimal 140.1left 88.9
Actual
QBJustin Fields0.0
RBEzekiel Elliott1.0
RBDevin Singletary2.2
WRCeeDee Lamb16.2
WRTee Higgins1.7
TET.J. Hockenson2.6
FLEXDK Metcalf8.0
KJustin Tucker12.0
DLHaason Reddick0.5
DBMarcus Jones7.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks0.0
Optimal
QBTom Brady QB7.4
RBZack Moss RB21.4
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL13.8
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ18.6
WRChristian Watson WR · GB18.1
TECole Kmet TE · CHI15.7
FLEXCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL16.2
KJustin Tucker K12.0
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT9.4
DBMarcus Jones DB · NE7.0
IDP FLEXHaason Reddick LB0.5
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 93.0optimal 151.4left 58.4
Actual
QBJosh Allen23.8
RBJosh Jacobs7.0
RBTravis Etienne5.4
WRJuJu Smith-Schuster6.0
WRKeenan Allen30.9
TEMark Andrews0.0
FLEXMarquise Brown1.7
KHarrison Butker8.0
DLDanielle Hunter0.5
DBL'Jarius Sneed1.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun8.4
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF23.8
RBNyheim Miller-Hines RB21.6
RBElijah Mitchell RB · PHI17.5
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND30.9
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX12.7
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC14.2
FLEXMichael Pittman WR · PIT12.5
KHarrison Butker K · KC8.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU0.5
DBL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC1.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX8.4
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 72.6optimal 130.8left 58.2
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa0.0
RBBrian Robinson0.0
RBAustin Ekeler10.0
WRDavante Adams12.8
WRJaylen Waddle10.3
TEDarren Waller6.0
FLEXChris Olave15.5
KDaniel Carlson9.0
DLBrian Burns0.0
DBDeShon Elliott2.0
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith7.0
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB26.1
RBCam Akers RB15.8
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS10.0
WRDrake London WR · ATL19.5
WRChris Olave WR · NO15.5
TETrey McBride TE · ARI7.6
FLEXDavante Adams WR · LAR12.8
KDaniel Carlson K · NO9.0
DLQuinnen Williams DT · DAL1.3
DBIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR6.2
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL7.0
The McCafrican Americans
actual 109.7optimal 157.2left 47.5
Actual
QBDaniel Jones0.0
RBChristian McCaffrey17.4
RBJerick McKinnon8.6
WRA.J. Brown15.0
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown10.9
TEGreg Dulcich0.0
FLEXJerry Jeudy26.8
KJake Elliott20.0
DLChris Jones7.8
DBDuron Harmon3.3
IDP FLEXBudda Baker0.0
Optimal
QBMac Jones QB · SF16.2
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF17.4
RBTyler Allgeier RB · ARI13.8
WRJerry Jeudy WR · CLE26.8
WRDeVante Parker WR26.4
TENoah Fant TE · NO6.0
FLEXHunter Renfrow WR19.6
KJake Elliott K · PHI20.0
DLChris Jones DT · KC7.8
DBDuron Harmon DB3.3
IDP FLEXBudda Baker DB · ARI0.0
Dak to the Future
actual 87.0optimal 131.2left 44.1
Actual
QBKirk Cousins14.0
RBD'Andre Swift15.6
RBJames Conner0.0
WRJa'Marr Chase23.6
WRAdam Thielen9.2
TEDaniel Bellinger0.0
FLEXMike Williams7.2
KTyler Bass5.0
DLMaxx Crosby4.2
DBRiq Woolen2.3
IDP FLEXNick Bolton6.0
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV14.0
RBJamaal Williams RB19.2
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI15.6
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN23.6
WRK.J. Osborn WR · TEN18.4
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN9.3
FLEXCourtland Sutton WR · DEN12.8
KTyler Bass K · BUF5.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV4.2
DBDerwin James DB · LAC3.0
IDP FLEXNick Bolton LB · KC6.0
Bill Cosbys Sleepers
actual 113.9optimal 156.5left 42.6
Actual
QBJustin Herbert18.8
RBAJ Dillon3.3
RBLatavius Murray18.8
WRTyreek Hill4.3
WRJustin Jefferson8.3
TEGeorge Kittle18.9
FLEXChristian Kirk23.1
KMichael Badgley7.0
DLT.J. Watt2.4
DBRichie Grant7.8
IDP FLEXMatthew Judon1.3
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC18.8
RBLatavius Murray RB18.8
RBDeon Jackson RB17.5
WRBrandin Cooks WR · SF23.6
WRChristian Kirk WR · SF23.1
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF18.9
FLEXTerry McLaurin WR · WAS17.4
KMichael Badgley K7.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT2.4
DBRichie Grant DB7.8
IDP FLEXMatthew Judon LB1.3
Cursed team
actual 68.0optimal 104.8left 36.8
Actual
QBGeno Smith13.6
RBSaquon Barkley0.0
RBNajee Harris14.4
WRChris Godwin9.5
WRDJ Moore2.0
TEEvan Engram6.7
FLEXRachaad White1.5
KJason Sanders11.0
DLMyles Garrett4.7
DBMarlon Humphrey1.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner3.5
Optimal
QBGeno Smith QB · NYJ13.6
RBKenyan Drake RB15.9
RBNajee Harris RB14.4
WRAllen Lazard WR14.6
WRChris Godwin WR · TB9.5
TEGerald Everett TE9.8
FLEXEvan Engram TE · DEN6.7
KJason Sanders K · NYJ11.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR4.7
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL1.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB3.5
Dickey Lickey
actual 72.3optimal 107.5left 35.2
Actual
QBJoe Burrow11.6
RBJoe Mixon18.6
RBDalvin Cook2.7
WRMike Evans0.0
WRRichie James0.0
TEDawson Knox9.8
FLEXAlvin Kamara12.0
KEvan McPherson9.0
DLNick Bosa3.2
DBTalanoa Hufanga1.5
IDP FLEXDevin White3.9
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN11.6
RBAlexander Mattison RB19.0
RBJoe Mixon RB18.6
WRKadarius Toney WR12.6
WRDemarcus Robinson WR · SF5.4
TEHunter Henry TE · NE10.7
FLEXAlvin Kamara RB · NO12.0
KEvan McPherson K · CIN9.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF3.2
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN1.5
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET3.9
Eye of the Jew
actual 130.0optimal 157.9left 27.9
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence10.2
RBNick Chubb23.2
RBIsiah Pacheco12.4
WRStefon Diggs25.9
WRDeVonta Smith13.7
TEAustin Hooper7.8
FLEXRhamondre Stevenson13.2
KMatt Gay11.0
DLGreg Rousseau4.6
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick3.8
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen4.3
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF19.8
RBNick Chubb RB23.2
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE13.2
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS25.9
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL17.4
TEIsaiah Likely TE · NYG19.8
FLEXDeVonta Smith WR · PHI13.7
KMatt Gay K · LV11.0
DLGreg Rousseau DE · BUF4.6
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ3.8
IDP FLEXDeion Jones LB5.5
verbbb
actual 75.0optimal 82.1left 7.1
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes16.0
RBAaron Jones7.8
RBMiles Sanders3.3
WRElijah Moore2.1
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling5.7
TETravis Kelce9.8
FLEXKenneth Walker13.9
KNick Folk5.0
DLCameron Heyward8.3
DBDarius Slay1.5
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons1.6
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC16.0
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC13.9
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN7.8
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling WR · PIT5.7
WRElijah Moore WR · PHI2.1
TETravis Kelce TE · KC9.8
FLEXMiles Sanders RB3.3
KRyan Succop K6.0
DLCameron Heyward DT · PIT8.3
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL2.8
IDP FLEXAidan Hutchinson DL · DET6.4
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2022/Week 18/Lineup efficiency