MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2022 · Week 2

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
306.5
43 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
BSBill Cosbys Sleepers
WR
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
10.8
Tyreek HillWR
48.0
+37.2
ManagerBSBill Cosbys Sleepers
SlotWR
StartedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Got10.8
Should have startedTyreek HillWR
Could've had48.0
Leak+37.2
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Davante AdamsWR · LAR
9.2
Jaylen WaddleWR · DEN
42.4
+33.2
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedDavante AdamsWR · LAR
Got9.2
Should have startedJaylen WaddleWR · DEN
Could've had42.4
Leak+33.2
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
QB
Russell WilsonQB
11.1
Tua TagovailoaQB · ATL
43.9
+32.8
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotQB
StartedRussell WilsonQB
Got11.1
Should have startedTua TagovailoaQB · ATL
Could've had43.9
Leak+32.8
TAThe McCafrican Americans
WR
A.J. BrownWR · NE
12.4
Amon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
42.4
+30.0
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotWR
StartedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Got12.4
Should have startedAmon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
Could've had42.4
Leak+30.0
CTCursed team
QB
Trey LanceQB · LAC
2.5
Carson WentzQB · MIN
29.8
+27.3
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotQB
StartedTrey LanceQB · LAC
Got2.5
Should have startedCarson WentzQB · MIN
Could've had29.8
Leak+27.3
DFDak to the Future
WR
Ja'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
10.8
Mike WilliamsWR
26.1
+15.3
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedJa'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
Got10.8
Should have startedMike WilliamsWR
Could've had26.1
Leak+15.3
GPGhost of Philly
WR
CeeDee LambWR · DAL
15.6
Garrett WilsonWR · NYJ
30.8
+15.2
ManagerGPGhost of Philly
SlotWR
StartedCeeDee LambWR · DAL
Got15.6
Should have startedGarrett WilsonWR · NYJ
Could've had30.8
Leak+15.2
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
JuJu Smith-SchusterWR
4.0
Jakobi MeyersWR · JAX
19.0
+15.0
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedJuJu Smith-SchusterWR
Got4.0
Should have startedJakobi MeyersWR · JAX
Could've had19.0
Leak+15.0
DFDak to the Future
FLEX
Derrick HenryRB · BAL
8.5
Curtis SamuelWR
23.4
+14.9
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotFLEX
StartedDerrick HenryRB · BAL
Got8.5
Should have startedCurtis SamuelWR
Could've had23.4
Leak+14.9
GPGhost of Philly
FLEX
Cordarrelle PattersonRB
5.2
Tee HigginsWR · CIN
19.1
+13.9
ManagerGPGhost of Philly
SlotFLEX
StartedCordarrelle PattersonRB
Got5.2
Should have startedTee HigginsWR · CIN
Could've had19.1
Leak+13.9
Per-team breakdown
Cursed team
actual 81.6optimal 135.6left 54.0
Actual
QBTrey Lance2.5
RBNajee Harris13.9
RBSaquon Barkley11.8
WRDJ Moore13.8
WRDJ Chark0.0
TEPat Freiermuth12.2
FLEXChase Edmonds5.1
KBrandon McManus12.0
DLMyles Garrett2.7
DBMarlon Humphrey2.8
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner4.8
Optimal
QBCarson Wentz QB · MIN29.8
RBDamien Harris RB16.7
RBNajee Harris RB13.9
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF13.8
WRJosh Reynolds WR13.3
TEGerald Everett TE13.6
FLEXPat Freiermuth TE · PIT12.2
KBrandon McManus K · LAR12.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR2.7
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL2.8
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB4.8
Dak to the Future
actual 106.7optimal 154.5left 47.8
Actual
QBKirk Cousins8.8
RBD'Andre Swift19.2
RBJames Conner7.6
WRJa'Marr Chase10.8
WRMike Williams26.1
TEJuwan Johnson8.5
FLEXDerrick Henry8.5
KTyler Bass12.0
DLTrey Hendrickson0.5
DBDerwin James3.8
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson1.0
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV8.8
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI19.2
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 149.4optimal 191.5left 42.1
Actual
QBRussell Wilson11.1
RBLeonard Fournette9.4
RBDarrell Henderson10.7
WRDavante Adams9.2
WRJaylen Waddle42.4
TEDarren Waller17.0
FLEXDrake London25.1
KDaniel Carlson13.0
DLChandler Jones1.3
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick6.3
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith4.0
Optimal
QBTua Tagovailoa QB · ATL43.9
RBRaheem Mostert RB10.9
Ghost of Philly
actual 131.9optimal 173.1left 41.2
Actual
QBLamar Jackson46.6
RBJonathan Taylor7.3
RBJavonte Williams9.5
WRCeeDee Lamb15.6
WRTee Higgins19.1
TET.J. Hockenson5.6
FLEXCordarrelle Patterson5.2
KJustin Tucker10.0
DLHaason Reddick2.0
DBHarrison Smith6.5
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks4.5
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL46.6
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL9.5
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 134.0optimal 169.6left 35.6
Actual
QBJosh Allen31.7
RBAustin Ekeler18.9
RBNyheim Miller-Hines8.2
WRJuJu Smith-Schuster4.0
WRMarquise Brown13.8
TEMark Andrews26.2
FLEXJosh Jacobs9.1
KDustin Hopkins6.0
DLShaquil Barrett9.9
DBTrevon Diggs3.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun2.8
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF31.7
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN20.8
Bill Cosbys Sleepers
actual 131.8optimal 163.1left 31.4
Actual
QBJustin Herbert20.5
RBEzekiel Elliott5.9
RBAJ Dillon7.7
WRJustin Jefferson10.8
WRTyreek Hill48.0
TEDallas Goedert13.7
FLEXTerry McLaurin12.9
KYounghoe Koo4.0
DLVon Miller1.5
DBAntoine Winfield5.3
IDP FLEXDe'Vondre Campbell1.5
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC20.5
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ13.0
Dickey Lickey
actual 148.1optimal 172.3left 24.2
Actual
QBKyler Murray25.9
RBDalvin Cook7.6
RBJoe Mixon11.3
WRCooper Kupp32.8
WRDeebo Samuel16.7
TEDawson Knox8.1
FLEXMike Evans10.1
KEvan McPherson13.0
DLNick Bosa6.7
DBJordan Poyer5.8
IDP FLEXDevin White10.2
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN25.9
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU15.6
Eye of the Jew
actual 165.3optimal 183.3left 18.0
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers17.4
RBNick Chubb32.3
RBAntonio Gibson12.1
WRStefon Diggs47.3
WRMichael Thomas18.5
TEZach Ertz15.5
FLEXJerry Jeudy2.2
KMatt Gay7.0
DLJoey Bosa1.3
DBTyrann Mathieu1.5
IDP FLEXMarcus Williams10.3
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX18.5
RBNick Chubb RB32.3
verbbb
actual 115.9optimal 128.3left 12.3
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes18.3
RBAaron Jones32.0
RBMiles Sanders11.6
WRDarnell Mooney0.6
WRElijah Moore6.5
TETravis Kelce10.1
FLEXJarvis Landry6.5
KRyan Succop10.0
DLMicah Parsons6.4
DBDarius Slay11.4
IDP FLEXAaron Donald2.5
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC18.3
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN32.0
The McCafrican Americans
actual 169.4optimal 169.4left 0.0
Actual
QBJalen Hurts35.0
RBChristian McCaffrey18.8
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire18.3
WRA.J. Brown12.4
WRAllen Robinson15.8
TEKyle Pitts3.9
FLEXAmon-Ra St. Brown42.4
KJake Elliott5.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen8.7
DBBudda Baker2.8
IDP FLEXBrian Burns6.4
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI35.0
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF18.8
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
RBEno Benjamin RB
9.7
WRMike Williams WR26.1
WRAmari Cooper WR25.6
TEIrv Smith TE15.1
FLEXCurtis Samuel WR23.4
KTyler Bass K · BUF12.0
DLKhalil Mack LB · LAC3.4
DBJalen Ramsey CB · PIT7.5
IDP FLEXDerwin James DB · LAC3.8
RBDarrell Henderson RB10.7
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN42.4
WRDrake London WR · ATL25.1
TEDarren Waller TE · CAR17.0
FLEXDevin Duvernay WR · ARI17.0
KDaniel Carlson K · NO13.0
DLChandler Jones LB1.3
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ6.3
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL4.0
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND
7.3
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ30.8
WRTyler Lockett WR20.2
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR14.1
FLEXTee Higgins WR · CIN19.1
KJustin Tucker K10.0
DLHaason Reddick LB2.0
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN6.5
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah LB · CLE7.0
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS
18.9
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX19.0
WRMarquise Brown WR · PHI13.8
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL26.2
FLEXJames Robinson RB15.8
KDustin Hopkins K6.0
DLShaquil Barrett LB9.9
DBIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR4.0
IDP FLEXTrevon Diggs CB · SEA3.5
RBMichael Carter RB · TEN
10.0
WRTyreek Hill WR48.0
WRChristian Kirk WR · SF26.8
TELogan Thomas TE13.7
FLEXJahan Dotson WR · ATL18.9
KYounghoe Koo K4.0
DLVon Miller LB · DAL1.5
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB5.3
IDP FLEXDe'Vondre Campbell LB1.5
RBJ.D. McKissic RB
13.3
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA32.8
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN22.2
TEDawson Knox TE · BUF8.1
FLEXCorey Davis WR18.8
KEvan McPherson K · CIN13.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF6.7
DBJordan Poyer DB5.8
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET10.2
RBAntonio Gibson RB
12.1
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS47.3
WRMichael Thomas WR18.5
TEZach Ertz TE · PHI15.5
FLEXDeVonta Smith WR · PHI15.0
KMatt Gay K · LV7.0
DLGreg Rousseau DE · BUF4.1
DBMarcus Williams DB10.3
IDP FLEXKyzir White LB2.8
RBMiles Sanders RB
11.6
WRJarvis Landry WR6.5
WRElijah Moore WR · PHI6.5
TETravis Kelce TE · KC10.1
FLEXMark Ingram RB6.1
KRyan Succop K10.0
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET9.3
DBDarius Slay CB11.4
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons LB · GB6.4
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire RB
18.3
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET42.4
WRAllen Robinson WR15.8
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL3.9
FLEXA.J. Brown WR · NE12.4
KJake Elliott K · PHI5.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX8.7
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI2.8
IDP FLEXBrian Burns DE · NYG6.4
Home/Matchups/Season 2022/Week 2/Lineup efficiency