MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2022 · Week 3

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
397.0
56 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
RB
Leonard FournetteRB
12.5
Khalil HerbertRB · ATL
33.4
+20.9
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotRB
StartedLeonard FournetteRB
Got12.5
Should have startedKhalil HerbertRB · ATL
Could've had33.4
Leak+20.9
BSBill Cosbys Sleepers
WR
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
4.4
Zay JonesWR
24.5
+20.1
ManagerBSBill Cosbys Sleepers
SlotWR
StartedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Got4.4
Should have startedZay JonesWR
Could've had24.5
Leak+20.1
EJEye of the Jew
WR
Stefon DiggsWR · WAS
14.9
DeVonta SmithWR · PHI
34.1
+19.2
ManagerEJEye of the Jew
SlotWR
StartedStefon DiggsWR · WAS
Got14.9
Should have startedDeVonta SmithWR · PHI
Could've had34.1
Leak+19.2
DFDak to the Future
RB
D'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
7.6
Derrick HenryRB · BAL
25.8
+18.2
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotRB
StartedD'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
Got7.6
Should have startedDerrick HenryRB · BAL
Could've had25.8
Leak+18.2
BSBill Cosbys Sleepers
WR
Tyreek HillWR
5.8
Romeo DoubsWR · NE
21.8
+16.0
ManagerBSBill Cosbys Sleepers
SlotWR
StartedTyreek HillWR
Got5.8
Should have startedRomeo DoubsWR · NE
Could've had21.8
Leak+16.0
GPGhost of Philly
RB
Javonte WilliamsRB · DAL
9.0
Cordarrelle PattersonRB
24.3
+15.3
ManagerGPGhost of Philly
SlotRB
StartedJavonte WilliamsRB · DAL
Got9.0
Should have startedCordarrelle PattersonRB
Could've had24.3
Leak+15.3
CTCursed team
WR
DJ MooreWR · BUF
2.5
Josh ReynoldsWR
16.6
+14.1
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotWR
StartedDJ MooreWR · BUF
Got2.5
Should have startedJosh ReynoldsWR
Could've had16.6
Leak+14.1
GPGhost of Philly
RB
Jonathan TaylorRB · IND
12.1
Devin SingletaryRB · NYG
24.6
+12.5
ManagerGPGhost of Philly
SlotRB
StartedJonathan TaylorRB · IND
Got12.1
Should have startedDevin SingletaryRB · NYG
Could've had24.6
Leak+12.5
DFDak to the Future
WR
Rashod BatemanWR · BAL
7.4
K.J. OsbornWR · TEN
19.3
+11.9
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedRashod BatemanWR · BAL
Got7.4
Should have startedK.J. OsbornWR · TEN
Could've had19.3
Leak+11.9
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Davante AdamsWR · LAR
14.2
Chris OlaveWR · NO
25.9
+11.8
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedDavante AdamsWR · LAR
Got14.2
Should have startedChris OlaveWR · NO
Could've had25.9
Leak+11.8
Per-team breakdown
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 100.1optimal 177.0left 76.9
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa12.4
RBLeonard Fournette12.5
RBDarrell Henderson1.7
WRDavante Adams14.2
WRJaylen Waddle16.9
TEDarren Waller5.2
FLEXDrake London15.2
KDaniel Carlson10.0
DLChandler Jones0.3
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick1.5
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith10.3
Optimal
QBDerek Carr QB22.8
RBKhalil Herbert RB · ATL33.4
RBLeonard Fournette RB12.5
WRChris Olave WR · NO25.9
WRIsaiah McKenzie WR21.7
TEJelani Woods TE · NYJ15.3
FLEXJaylen Waddle WR · DEN16.9
KDaniel Carlson K · NO10.0
DLChandler Jones LB0.3
DBJeremy Chinn DB · LV7.9
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL10.3
Dak to the Future
actual 117.4optimal 172.0left 54.6
Actual
QBKirk Cousins18.3
RBD'Andre Swift7.6
RBDerrick Henry25.8
WRJa'Marr Chase13.2
WRRashod Bateman7.4
TEIrv Smith5.2
FLEXJames Conner8.7
KTyler Bass4.0
DLTrey Hendrickson13.4
DBDerwin James4.3
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson9.6
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV18.3
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL25.8
RBJamaal Williams RB24.7
WRAmari Cooper WR24.4
WRK.J. Osborn WR · TEN19.3
TEDaniel Bellinger TE · TEN8.5
FLEXAdam Thielen WR18.1
KTyler Bass K · BUF4.0
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL13.4
DBJalen Ramsey CB · PIT6.0
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB9.6
Bill Cosbys Sleepers
actual 99.6optimal 145.5left 45.9
Actual
QBJustin Herbert14.6
RBEzekiel Elliott14.5
RBAJ Dillon5.8
WRJustin Jefferson4.4
WRTyreek Hill5.8
TEDallas Goedert12.1
FLEXChristian Kirk19.9
KYounghoe Koo12.0
DLVon Miller1.0
DBAntoine Winfield3.0
IDP FLEXDe'Vondre Campbell6.5
Optimal
QBMitchell Trubisky QB · TEN15.0
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ15.2
RBEzekiel Elliott RB14.5
WRZay Jones WR24.5
WRRomeo Doubs WR · NE21.8
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI12.1
FLEXChristian Kirk WR · SF19.9
KYounghoe Koo K12.0
DLVon Miller LB · DAL1.0
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB3.0
IDP FLEXDe'Vondre Campbell LB6.5
Eye of the Jew
actual 99.8optimal 145.4left 45.7
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers17.1
RBNick Chubb17.3
RBKareem Hunt9.1
WRStefon Diggs14.9
WRMichael Thomas9.9
TEZach Ertz10.5
FLEXGabe Davis6.7
KMatt Gay9.0
DLJoey Bosa0.5
DBMarcus Williams3.3
IDP FLEXTyrann Mathieu1.5
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX25.2
RBNick Chubb RB17.3
RBAntonio Gibson RB11.0
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI34.1
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS14.9
TEZach Ertz TE · PHI10.5
FLEXMichael Thomas WR9.9
KMatt Gay K · LV9.0
DLGreg Rousseau DE · BUF4.7
DBMarcus Williams DB3.3
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT5.5
Dickey Lickey
actual 99.7optimal 139.2left 39.5
Actual
QBKyler Murray14.4
RBDalvin Cook13.6
RBJoe Mixon6.8
WRCooper Kupp16.4
WRDeebo Samuel14.2
TEDawson Knox7.0
FLEXAlvin Kamara7.3
KEvan McPherson9.0
DLNick Bosa3.1
DBA.J. Terrell6.0
IDP FLEXDevin White2.0
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN25.0
RBDalvin Cook RB13.6
RBJeff Wilson RB12.1
WRRussell Gage WR24.7
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN18.4
TEDawson Knox TE · BUF7.0
FLEXGreg Dortch WR · BUF18.2
KEvan McPherson K · CIN9.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF3.1
DBA.J. Terrell CB · ATL6.0
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET2.0
Ghost of Philly
actual 151.7optimal 188.7left 37.0
Actual
QBLamar Jackson39.4
RBJonathan Taylor12.1
RBJavonte Williams9.0
WRDK Metcalf17.4
WRTee Higgins15.3
TETyler Higbee10.6
FLEXCeeDee Lamb23.2
KJustin Tucker8.0
DLHaason Reddick7.9
DBJalen Thompson5.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks3.8
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL39.4
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG24.6
RBCordarrelle Patterson RB24.3
WRTyler Boyd WR23.5
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL23.2
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN10.8
FLEXDK Metcalf WR · PIT17.4
KJustin Tucker K8.0
DLHaason Reddick LB7.9
DBJalen Thompson DB · DAL5.0
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb LB · PIT4.5
Cursed team
actual 90.7optimal 125.8left 35.2
Actual
QBCarson Wentz9.6
RBNajee Harris13.1
RBSaquon Barkley23.1
WRDJ Moore2.5
WRSterling Shepard9.9
TEPat Freiermuth6.6
FLEXDamien Harris12.6
KBrandon McManus4.0
DLMyles Garrett0.5
DBMarlon Humphrey5.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner3.8
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB11.7
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI23.1
RBChase Edmonds RB15.7
WRJosh Reynolds WR16.6
WRAllen Lazard WR15.5
TETyler Conklin TE · DET16.9
FLEXNajee Harris RB13.1
KBrandon McManus K · LAR4.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR0.5
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL5.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB3.8
The McCafrican Americans
actual 126.8optimal 154.0left 27.2
Actual
QBJalen Hurts31.6
RBChristian McCaffrey13.5
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire14.9
WRA.J. Brown20.3
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown14.1
TEKyle Pitts14.7
FLEXAllen Robinson4.3
KJake Elliott6.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen1.3
DBBudda Baker6.3
IDP FLEXBrian Burns0.0
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI31.6
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire RB14.9
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF13.5
WRDeVante Parker WR24.6
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE20.3
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL14.7
FLEXAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET14.1
KJake Elliott K · PHI6.0
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT6.9
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI6.3
IDP FLEXJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX1.3
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 169.1optimal 187.3left 18.2
Actual
QBJosh Allen28.7
RBAustin Ekeler13.3
RBTony Pollard12.5
WRMarquise Brown28.5
WRMichael Pittman16.2
TEMark Andrews29.4
FLEXJames Robinson22.6
KDustin Hopkins4.0
DLShaquil Barrett2.0
DBTrevon Diggs6.2
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun5.8
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF28.7
RBJames Robinson RB22.6
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE20.1
WRMarquise Brown WR · PHI28.5
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT16.2
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL29.4
FLEXDavid Njoku TE · LAC23.9
KDustin Hopkins K4.0
DLShaquil Barrett LB2.0
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA6.2
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX5.8
verbbb
actual 83.7optimal 100.6left 16.9
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes18.1
RBAaron Jones5.7
RBMiles Sanders5.4
WRDarnell Mooney4.3
WRElijah Moore8.9
TETravis Kelce19.4
FLEXMark Ingram7.8
KRyan Succop8.0
DLMicah Parsons0.5
DBDarius Slay0.5
IDP FLEXAaron Donald5.1
Optimal
QBRyan Tannehill QB19.8
RBMark Ingram RB7.8
RBRex Burkhead RB7.0
WRElijah Moore WR · PHI8.9
WRJarvis Landry WR4.9
TETravis Kelce TE · KC19.4
FLEXKenneth Walker RB · KC6.3
KRyan Succop K8.0
DLCarlos Dunlap DL6.7
DBLogan Ryan DB5.0
IDP FLEXJamin Davis LB6.9
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2022/Week 3/Lineup efficiency