MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2022 · Week 4

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
348.2
47 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
James RobinsonRB
2.9
Austin EkelerRB · WAS
35.4
+32.5
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedJames RobinsonRB
Got2.9
Should have startedAustin EkelerRB · WAS
Could've had35.4
Leak+32.5
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
QB
Tua TagovailoaQB · ATL
2.4
Russell WilsonQB
28.5
+26.1
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotQB
StartedTua TagovailoaQB · ATL
Got2.4
Should have startedRussell WilsonQB
Could've had28.5
Leak+26.1
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Michael PittmanWR · PIT
6.1
Marquise BrownWR · PHI
21.8
+15.7
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedMichael PittmanWR · PIT
Got6.1
Should have startedMarquise BrownWR · PHI
Could've had21.8
Leak+15.7
VEverbbb
RB
Aaron JonesRB · MIN
14.5
Miles SandersRB
29.6
+15.1
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotRB
StartedAaron JonesRB · MIN
Got14.5
Should have startedMiles SandersRB
Could've had29.6
Leak+15.1
BSBill Cosbys Sleepers
FLEX
Diontae JohnsonWR
4.2
Brandin CooksWR · SF
19.2
+15.0
ManagerBSBill Cosbys Sleepers
SlotFLEX
StartedDiontae JohnsonWR
Got4.2
Should have startedBrandin CooksWR · SF
Could've had19.2
Leak+15.0
EJEye of the Jew
WR
Gabe DavisWR
2.3
Jerry JeudyWR · CLE
16.6
+14.3
ManagerEJEye of the Jew
SlotWR
StartedGabe DavisWR
Got2.3
Should have startedJerry JeudyWR · CLE
Could've had16.6
Leak+14.3
TAThe McCafrican Americans
FLEX
Chase ClaypoolWR
0.5
Tyler AllgeierRB · ARI
13.9
+13.4
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotFLEX
StartedChase ClaypoolWR
Got0.5
Should have startedTyler AllgeierRB · ARI
Could've had13.9
Leak+13.4
DFDak to the Future
WR
Amari CooperWR
1.9
Adam ThielenWR
15.2
+13.3
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedAmari CooperWR
Got1.9
Should have startedAdam ThielenWR
Could've had15.2
Leak+13.3
GPGhost of Philly
QB
Lamar JacksonQB · BAL
13.6
Tom BradyQB
26.4
+12.8
ManagerGPGhost of Philly
SlotQB
StartedLamar JacksonQB · BAL
Got13.6
Should have startedTom BradyQB
Could've had26.4
Leak+12.8
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
RB
Leonard FournetteRB
18.9
Rashaad PennyRB
30.7
+11.8
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotRB
StartedLeonard FournetteRB
Got18.9
Should have startedRashaad PennyRB
Could've had30.7
Leak+11.8
Per-team breakdown
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 97.6optimal 170.3left 72.8
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa2.4
RBLeonard Fournette18.9
RBKhalil Herbert11.6
WRDavante Adams20.0
WRJaylen Waddle6.4
TEDarren Waller5.4
FLEXDrake London4.2
KDaniel Carlson13.0
DLChandler Jones0.5
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick10.7
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith4.5
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB28.5
RBRashaad Penny RB30.7
RBLeonard Fournette RB18.9
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR20.0
WRChris Olave WR · NO17.9
TEHayden Hurst TE11.7
FLEXIsaiah McKenzie WR13.9
KDaniel Carlson K · NO13.0
DLChandler Jones LB0.5
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ10.7
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL4.5
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 125.3optimal 196.4left 71.1
Actual
QBJosh Allen23.5
RBAustin Ekeler35.4
RBJames Robinson2.9
WRMichael Pittman6.1
WRJuJu Smith-Schuster9.6
TEMark Andrews3.5
FLEXMarquise Brown21.8
KGraham Gano9.0
DLShaquil Barrett1.5
DBTrevon Diggs5.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun7.0
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET31.2
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB36.5
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS35.4
WRMarquise Brown WR · PHI21.8
WRMichael Gallup WR10.4
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC10.7
FLEXDameon Pierce RB · PHI27.9
KGraham Gano K9.0
DLShaquil Barrett LB1.5
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA5.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX7.0
Eye of the Jew
actual 93.8optimal 133.5left 39.7
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers12.1
RBNick Chubb20.7
RBKareem Hunt8.8
WRStefon Diggs10.7
WRGabe Davis2.3
TEZach Ertz17.2
FLEXAntonio Gibson9.3
KRiley Patterson3.0
DLGreg Rousseau2.7
DBMarcus Williams4.8
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen2.3
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT12.1
RBNick Chubb RB20.7
RBIsiah Pacheco RB · DET9.9
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL17.7
WRJerry Jeudy WR · CLE16.6
TEZach Ertz TE · PHI17.2
FLEXStefon Diggs WR · WAS10.7
KMatt Gay K · LV9.0
DLOdafe Oweh LB · WAS8.7
DBTyrann Mathieu DB6.0
IDP FLEXMarcus Williams DB4.8
Dak to the Future
actual 113.0optimal 147.3left 34.3
Actual
QBKirk Cousins13.9
RBJamaal Williams25.9
RBDerrick Henry24.2
WRJa'Marr Chase13.3
WRAmari Cooper1.9
TEMike Gesicki4.8
FLEXJames Conner10.7
KTyler Bass11.0
DLTrey Hendrickson0.0
DBDerwin James4.5
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson2.8
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV13.9
RBJamaal Williams RB25.9
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL24.2
WRMike Williams WR20.5
WRAdam Thielen WR15.2
TENoah Fant TE · NO7.2
FLEXAlec Pierce WR · IND13.5
KTyler Bass K · BUF11.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV6.6
DBDerwin James DB · LAC4.5
IDP FLEXMykal Walker LB4.8
Cursed team
actual 106.2optimal 139.7left 33.5
Actual
QBCarson Wentz7.3
RBNajee Harris7.9
RBSaquon Barkley18.2
WRDJ Moore12.6
WRAllen Lazard19.4
TEPat Freiermuth16.5
FLEXChase Edmonds10.0
KBrandon McManus4.0
DLMyles Garrett0.0
DBMarlon Humphrey6.1
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner4.3
Optimal
QBJacoby Brissett QB · ARI16.0
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI18.2
RBRachaad White RB · WAS16.6
WRJosh Reynolds WR21.6
WRAllen Lazard WR19.4
TEGerald Everett TE17.1
FLEXPat Freiermuth TE · PIT16.5
KBrandon McManus K · LAR4.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR0.0
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL6.1
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB4.3
The McCafrican Americans
actual 97.8optimal 130.6left 32.8
Actual
QBJalen Hurts12.0
RBChristian McCaffrey26.6
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire22.4
WRA.J. Brown15.8
WRAllen Robinson2.7
TEKyle Pitts4.0
FLEXChase Claypool0.5
KJake Elliott4.0
DLAlex Highsmith3.4
DBBudda Baker1.8
IDP FLEXBrian Burns4.8
Optimal
QBDaniel Jones QB · IND21.6
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF26.6
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire RB22.4
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE15.8
WRDeVante Parker WR10.9
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL4.0
FLEXTyler Allgeier RB · ARI13.9
KJake Elliott K · PHI4.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX4.9
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI1.8
IDP FLEXBrian Burns DE · NYG4.8
Bill Cosbys Sleepers
actual 141.7optimal 163.7left 22.0
Actual
QBJustin Herbert23.1
RBEzekiel Elliott10.8
RBAJ Dillon9.4
WRJustin Jefferson32.8
WRTyreek Hill27.9
TEDallas Goedert13.2
FLEXDiontae Johnson4.2
KYounghoe Koo12.0
DLVon Miller3.1
DBAntoine Winfield2.0
IDP FLEXDe'Vondre Campbell3.3
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC23.1
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ16.3
RBEzekiel Elliott RB10.8
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN32.8
WRTyreek Hill WR27.9
TEChig Okonkwo TE · WAS13.3
FLEXBrandin Cooks WR · SF19.2
KYounghoe Koo K12.0
DLVon Miller LB · DAL3.1
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB2.0
IDP FLEXDe'Vondre Campbell LB3.3
Ghost of Philly
actual 182.2optimal 203.6left 21.4
Actual
QBLamar Jackson13.6
RBJonathan Taylor3.3
RBCordarrelle Patterson9.8
WRTee Higgins28.4
WRDK Metcalf24.4
TET.J. Hockenson42.1
FLEXCeeDee Lamb22.9
KJustin Tucker11.0
DLHaason Reddick16.6
DBJalen Thompson3.8
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks6.3
Optimal
QBTom Brady QB26.4
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG11.8
RBCordarrelle Patterson RB9.8
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN28.4
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT24.4
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN42.1
FLEXCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL22.9
KJustin Tucker K11.0
DLHaason Reddick LB16.6
DBJalen Thompson DB · DAL3.8
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA6.3
verbbb
actual 133.5optimal 148.2left 14.7
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes23.9
RBAaron Jones14.5
RBMiles Sanders29.6
WRDarnell Mooney14.4
WRElijah Moore9.5
TETravis Kelce24.7
FLEXJarvis Landry4.7
KRyan Succop8.0
DLMicah Parsons2.0
DBDarius Slay0.0
IDP FLEXAaron Donald2.3
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC23.9
RBMiles Sanders RB29.6
RBRex Burkhead RB14.9
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG14.4
WRElijah Moore WR · PHI9.5
TETravis Kelce TE · KC24.7
FLEXAaron Jones RB · MIN14.5
KChris Boswell K · PIT12.0
DLAaron Donald DT · LAR2.3
DBLogan Ryan DB0.5
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons LB · GB2.0
Dickey Lickey
actual 170.5optimal 176.5left 6.0
Actual
QBKyler Murray18.9
RBDalvin Cook10.6
RBJoe Mixon17.4
WRCooper Kupp26.2
WRDeebo Samuel26.7
TEDawson Knox7.5
FLEXMike Evans31.1
KEvan McPherson11.0
DLNick Bosa5.9
DBJordan Poyer9.5
IDP FLEXDevin White5.8
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN22.1
RBJoe Mixon RB17.4
RBJeff Wilson RB13.4
WRMike Evans WR · SF31.1
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF26.7
TEDawson Knox TE · BUF7.5
FLEXCooper Kupp WR · SEA26.2
KEvan McPherson K · CIN11.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF5.9
DBJordan Poyer DB9.5
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET5.8
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2022/Week 4/Lineup efficiency