2022 · Week 5
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
333.6
47 sub-optimal decisions detected
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
EJ
Eye of the Jew TE
Zach ErtzTE · PHI10.8
Taysom HillTE38.8
+28.0
ManagerEJ
Eye of the Jew SlotTE
Started
Zach ErtzTE · PHI Got10.8
Should have started
Taysom HillTE Could've had38.8
Leak+28.0
U⭐
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅ RB
J.K. DobbinsRB · DEN4.4
Josh JacobsRB · GB30.3
+25.9
ManagerU⭐
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅ SlotRB
Started
J.K. DobbinsRB · DEN Got4.4
Should have started
Josh JacobsRB · GB Could've had30.3
Leak+25.9
DF
Dak to the Future RB
Jamaal WilliamsRB5.6
Derrick HenryRB · BAL27.7
+22.1
ManagerDF
Dak to the Future SlotRB
Started
Jamaal WilliamsRB Got5.6
Should have started
Derrick HenryRB · BAL Could've had27.7
Leak+22.1
U⭐
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅ RB
Nyheim Miller-HinesRB1.8
Rhamondre StevensonRB · NE22.0
+20.2
ManagerU⭐
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅ SlotRB
Started
Nyheim Miller-HinesRB Got1.8
Should have started
Rhamondre StevensonRB · NE Could've had22.0
Leak+20.2
GP
Ghost of Philly FLEX
Tee HigginsWR · CIN0.0
Khalil ShakirWR · BUF19.6
+19.6
ManagerGP
Ghost of Philly SlotFLEX
Started
Tee HigginsWR · CIN Got0.0
Should have started
Khalil ShakirWR · BUF Could've had19.6
Leak+19.6
MP
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶 TE
Darren WallerTE · CAR0.0
Hayden HurstTE17.3
+17.3
ManagerMP
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶 SlotTE
Started
Darren WallerTE · CAR Got0.0
Should have started
Hayden HurstTE Could've had17.3
Leak+17.3
CT
Cursed team RB
Najee HarrisRB6.6
Saquon BarkleyRB · PHI22.6
+16.0
ManagerCT
Cursed team SlotRB
Started
Najee HarrisRB Got6.6
Should have started
Saquon BarkleyRB · PHI Could've had22.6
Leak+16.0
BS
Bill Cosbys Sleepers RB
AJ DillonRB · CAR3.4
Michael CarterRB · TEN17.3
+13.9
ManagerBS
Bill Cosbys Sleepers SlotRB
Started
AJ DillonRB · CAR Got3.4
Should have started
Michael CarterRB · TEN Could've had17.3
Leak+13.9
U⭐
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅ WR
Michael PittmanWR · PIT11.4
Jakobi MeyersWR · JAX25.1
+13.7
ManagerU⭐
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅ SlotWR
Started
Michael PittmanWR · PIT Got11.4
Should have started
Jakobi MeyersWR · JAX Could've had25.1
Leak+13.7
MP
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶 WR
Jaylen WaddleWR · DEN5.3
Chris OlaveWR · NO18.9
+13.6
ManagerMP
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶 SlotWR
Started
Jaylen WaddleWR · DEN Got5.3
Should have started
Chris OlaveWR · NO Could've had18.9
Leak+13.6
Ghost of Phillyactual 95.0optimal 152.8left 57.8
Actual
QBLamar Jackson14.8
RBDevin Singletary5.6
RBMelvin Gordon13.8
WRDK Metcalf20.3
WRCeeDee Lamb10.3
TET.J. Hockenson1.6
FLEXTee Higgins0.0
KJustin Tucker16.0
DLHaason Reddick2.9
DBJalen Thompson4.3
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks5.5
Optimal
QBTom Brady QB21.7
RBMelvin Gordon RB13.8
RBEzekiel Elliott RB7.8
WRTyler Lockett WR30.6
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT20.3
TECole Kmet TE · CHI9.0
FLEXKhalil Shakir WR · BUF19.6
KJustin Tucker K16.0
DLHaason Reddick LB2.9
DBJalen Thompson DB · DAL4.3
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb LB · PIT6.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅actual 155.1optimal 204.9left 49.8
Actual
QBJosh Allen40.2
RBJ.K. Dobbins4.4
RBNyheim Miller-Hines1.8
WRMichael Pittman11.4
WRMarquise Brown22.8
TEMark Andrews23.4
FLEXJosh Jacobs30.3
KGraham Gano10.0
DLShaquil Barrett2.0
DBTrevon Diggs3.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun5.8
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF40.2
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB30.3
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶actual 162.3optimal 208.3left 46.0
Actual
QBRussell Wilson10.2
RBLeonard Fournette36.4
RBAustin Ekeler37.9
WRDavante Adams32.4
WRJaylen Waddle5.3
TEDarren Waller0.0
FLEXChris Olave18.9
KDaniel Carlson16.0
DLChandler Jones1.8
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick0.3
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith3.3
Optimal
QBDerek Carr QB19.9
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS37.9
Eye of the Jewactual 162.9optimal 197.7left 34.8
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers16.9
RBNick Chubb27.4
RBKareem Hunt14.7
WRStefon Diggs25.2
WRGabe Davis37.1
TEZach Ertz10.8
FLEXDeVonta Smith19.7
KMatt Gay3.0
DLGreg Rousseau0.0
DBMarcus Williams1.0
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen7.1
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT16.9
RBNick Chubb RB27.4
Dickey Lickeyactual 126.6optimal 158.4left 31.7
Actual
QBKyler Murray16.2
RBDalvin Cook26.6
RBJoe Mixon12.3
WRCooper Kupp28.4
WRDeebo Samuel11.2
TEWill Dissly4.1
FLEXMike Evans13.6
KEvan McPherson6.0
DLNick Bosa0.3
DBL'Jarius Sneed6.0
IDP FLEXDevin White2.0
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN17.3
RBDalvin Cook RB26.6
verbbbactual 124.5optimal 154.7left 30.2
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes30.5
RBAaron Jones10.0
RBMiles Sanders8.4
WRDarnell Mooney8.4
WRElijah Moore2.1
TETravis Kelce33.5
FLEXJarvis Landry0.0
KRyan Succop8.0
DLMicah Parsons9.8
DBDarius Slay4.0
IDP FLEXAaron Donald9.7
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC30.5
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC16.8
Bill Cosbys Sleepers actual 127.5optimal 154.3left 26.8
Actual
QBJustin Herbert14.4
RBBreece Hall29.2
RBAJ Dillon3.4
WRJustin Jefferson31.1
WRTyreek Hill12.9
TEDallas Goedert18.3
FLEXChristian Kirk2.1
KYounghoe Koo0.0
DLVon Miller2.7
DBAntoine Winfield10.1
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards3.3
Optimal
QBZach Wilson QB · NO15.6
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ29.2
The McCafrican Americansactual 102.3optimal 123.3left 20.9
Actual
QBJalen Hurts27.7
RBChristian McCaffrey23.4
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire6.5
WRA.J. Brown6.2
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown5.8
TEAustin Hooper1.7
FLEXJerry Jeudy9.6
KNick Folk18.0
DLAlex Highsmith0.5
DBBudda Baker2.5
IDP FLEXJosh Hines-Allen0.5
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI27.7
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF23.4
Cursed teamactual 109.8optimal 129.6left 19.9
Actual
QBCarson Wentz23.9
RBNajee Harris6.6
RBSaquon Barkley22.6
WRChris Godwin12.8
WRAllen Lazard13.5
TEPat Freiermuth3.2
FLEXDJ Moore11.2
KBrandon McManus10.0
DLMyles Garrett1.3
DBMarlon Humphrey1.5
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner3.3
Optimal
QBGeno Smith QB · NYJ26.0
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI22.6
Dak to the Futureactual 148.7optimal 164.3left 15.6
Actual
QBKirk Cousins22.2
RBJamaal Williams5.6
RBDerrick Henry27.7
WRJa'Marr Chase12.0
WRMike Williams24.6
TETyler Higbee11.6
FLEXAmari Cooper21.1
KTyler Bass7.0
DLMaxx Crosby6.8
DBDerwin James5.8
IDP FLEXMykal Walker4.3
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV22.2
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL27.7
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE
22.0
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX25.1
WRMarquise Brown WR · PHI22.8
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL23.4
FLEXDameon Pierce RB · PHI20.3
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA3.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX5.8
RBLeonard Fournette RB
36.4
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR32.4
WRChris Olave WR · NO18.9
FLEXRaheem Mostert RB19.2
KDaniel Carlson K · NO16.0
DBSauce Gardner DB · IND5.3
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL3.3
RBKareem Hunt RB
14.7
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS25.2
FLEXDeVonta Smith WR · PHI19.7
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT7.1
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO
24.4
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA28.4
TEHunter Henry TE · NE9.9
KEvan McPherson K · CIN6.0
DLTravon Walker DL · JAX2.0
DBL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC6.0
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET2.0
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN
10.0
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling WR · PIT15.5
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG8.4
TETravis Kelce TE · KC33.5
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB9.8
IDP FLEXAaron Donald DT · LAR9.7
RBMichael Carter RB · TEN
17.3
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN31.1
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS13.8
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI18.3
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB10.1
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards LB · CHI3.3
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT10.3
TEAustin Hooper TE · ATL1.7
FLEXJerry Jeudy WR · CLE9.6
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX0.5
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI2.5
IDP FLEXAlex Highsmith LB · PIT0.5
RBRachaad White RB · WAS
7.9
TEEvan Engram TE · DEN13.9
FLEXMecole Hardman WR · IND13.3
KBrandon McManus K · LAR10.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR1.3
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL1.5
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB3.3
RBEno Benjamin RB
15.1
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR11.6
FLEXAlec Pierce WR · IND16.1
DBJalen Ramsey CB · PIT6.3
IDP FLEXDerwin James DB · LAC5.8