MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2022 · Week 5

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
333.6
47 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
EJEye of the Jew
TE
Zach ErtzTE · PHI
10.8
Taysom HillTE
38.8
+28.0
ManagerEJEye of the Jew
SlotTE
StartedZach ErtzTE · PHI
Got10.8
Should have startedTaysom HillTE
Could've had38.8
Leak+28.0
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
J.K. DobbinsRB · DEN
4.4
Josh JacobsRB · GB
30.3
+25.9
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedJ.K. DobbinsRB · DEN
Got4.4
Should have startedJosh JacobsRB · GB
Could've had30.3
Leak+25.9
DFDak to the Future
RB
Jamaal WilliamsRB
5.6
Derrick HenryRB · BAL
27.7
+22.1
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotRB
StartedJamaal WilliamsRB
Got5.6
Should have startedDerrick HenryRB · BAL
Could've had27.7
Leak+22.1
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
Nyheim Miller-HinesRB
1.8
Rhamondre StevensonRB · NE
22.0
+20.2
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedNyheim Miller-HinesRB
Got1.8
Should have startedRhamondre StevensonRB · NE
Could've had22.0
Leak+20.2
GPGhost of Philly
FLEX
Tee HigginsWR · CIN
0.0
Khalil ShakirWR · BUF
19.6
+19.6
ManagerGPGhost of Philly
SlotFLEX
StartedTee HigginsWR · CIN
Got0.0
Should have startedKhalil ShakirWR · BUF
Could've had19.6
Leak+19.6
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
TE
Darren WallerTE · CAR
0.0
Hayden HurstTE
17.3
+17.3
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotTE
StartedDarren WallerTE · CAR
Got0.0
Should have startedHayden HurstTE
Could've had17.3
Leak+17.3
CTCursed team
RB
Najee HarrisRB
6.6
Saquon BarkleyRB · PHI
22.6
+16.0
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotRB
StartedNajee HarrisRB
Got6.6
Should have startedSaquon BarkleyRB · PHI
Could've had22.6
Leak+16.0
BSBill Cosbys Sleepers
RB
AJ DillonRB · CAR
3.4
Michael CarterRB · TEN
17.3
+13.9
ManagerBSBill Cosbys Sleepers
SlotRB
StartedAJ DillonRB · CAR
Got3.4
Should have startedMichael CarterRB · TEN
Could've had17.3
Leak+13.9
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Michael PittmanWR · PIT
11.4
Jakobi MeyersWR · JAX
25.1
+13.7
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedMichael PittmanWR · PIT
Got11.4
Should have startedJakobi MeyersWR · JAX
Could've had25.1
Leak+13.7
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Jaylen WaddleWR · DEN
5.3
Chris OlaveWR · NO
18.9
+13.6
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedJaylen WaddleWR · DEN
Got5.3
Should have startedChris OlaveWR · NO
Could've had18.9
Leak+13.6
Per-team breakdown
Ghost of Philly
actual 95.0optimal 152.8left 57.8
Actual
QBLamar Jackson14.8
RBDevin Singletary5.6
RBMelvin Gordon13.8
WRDK Metcalf20.3
WRCeeDee Lamb10.3
TET.J. Hockenson1.6
FLEXTee Higgins0.0
KJustin Tucker16.0
DLHaason Reddick2.9
DBJalen Thompson4.3
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks5.5
Optimal
QBTom Brady QB21.7
RBMelvin Gordon RB13.8
RBEzekiel Elliott RB7.8
WRTyler Lockett WR30.6
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT20.3
TECole Kmet TE · CHI9.0
FLEXKhalil Shakir WR · BUF19.6
KJustin Tucker K16.0
DLHaason Reddick LB2.9
DBJalen Thompson DB · DAL4.3
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb LB · PIT6.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 155.1optimal 204.9left 49.8
Actual
QBJosh Allen40.2
RBJ.K. Dobbins4.4
RBNyheim Miller-Hines1.8
WRMichael Pittman11.4
WRMarquise Brown22.8
TEMark Andrews23.4
FLEXJosh Jacobs30.3
KGraham Gano10.0
DLShaquil Barrett2.0
DBTrevon Diggs3.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun5.8
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF40.2
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB30.3
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 162.3optimal 208.3left 46.0
Actual
QBRussell Wilson10.2
RBLeonard Fournette36.4
RBAustin Ekeler37.9
WRDavante Adams32.4
WRJaylen Waddle5.3
TEDarren Waller0.0
FLEXChris Olave18.9
KDaniel Carlson16.0
DLChandler Jones1.8
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick0.3
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith3.3
Optimal
QBDerek Carr QB19.9
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS37.9
Eye of the Jew
actual 162.9optimal 197.7left 34.8
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers16.9
RBNick Chubb27.4
RBKareem Hunt14.7
WRStefon Diggs25.2
WRGabe Davis37.1
TEZach Ertz10.8
FLEXDeVonta Smith19.7
KMatt Gay3.0
DLGreg Rousseau0.0
DBMarcus Williams1.0
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen7.1
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT16.9
RBNick Chubb RB27.4
Dickey Lickey
actual 126.6optimal 158.4left 31.7
Actual
QBKyler Murray16.2
RBDalvin Cook26.6
RBJoe Mixon12.3
WRCooper Kupp28.4
WRDeebo Samuel11.2
TEWill Dissly4.1
FLEXMike Evans13.6
KEvan McPherson6.0
DLNick Bosa0.3
DBL'Jarius Sneed6.0
IDP FLEXDevin White2.0
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN17.3
RBDalvin Cook RB26.6
verbbb
actual 124.5optimal 154.7left 30.2
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes30.5
RBAaron Jones10.0
RBMiles Sanders8.4
WRDarnell Mooney8.4
WRElijah Moore2.1
TETravis Kelce33.5
FLEXJarvis Landry0.0
KRyan Succop8.0
DLMicah Parsons9.8
DBDarius Slay4.0
IDP FLEXAaron Donald9.7
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC30.5
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC16.8
Bill Cosbys Sleepers
actual 127.5optimal 154.3left 26.8
Actual
QBJustin Herbert14.4
RBBreece Hall29.2
RBAJ Dillon3.4
WRJustin Jefferson31.1
WRTyreek Hill12.9
TEDallas Goedert18.3
FLEXChristian Kirk2.1
KYounghoe Koo0.0
DLVon Miller2.7
DBAntoine Winfield10.1
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards3.3
Optimal
QBZach Wilson QB · NO15.6
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ29.2
The McCafrican Americans
actual 102.3optimal 123.3left 20.9
Actual
QBJalen Hurts27.7
RBChristian McCaffrey23.4
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire6.5
WRA.J. Brown6.2
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown5.8
TEAustin Hooper1.7
FLEXJerry Jeudy9.6
KNick Folk18.0
DLAlex Highsmith0.5
DBBudda Baker2.5
IDP FLEXJosh Hines-Allen0.5
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI27.7
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF23.4
Cursed team
actual 109.8optimal 129.6left 19.9
Actual
QBCarson Wentz23.9
RBNajee Harris6.6
RBSaquon Barkley22.6
WRChris Godwin12.8
WRAllen Lazard13.5
TEPat Freiermuth3.2
FLEXDJ Moore11.2
KBrandon McManus10.0
DLMyles Garrett1.3
DBMarlon Humphrey1.5
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner3.3
Optimal
QBGeno Smith QB · NYJ26.0
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI22.6
Dak to the Future
actual 148.7optimal 164.3left 15.6
Actual
QBKirk Cousins22.2
RBJamaal Williams5.6
RBDerrick Henry27.7
WRJa'Marr Chase12.0
WRMike Williams24.6
TETyler Higbee11.6
FLEXAmari Cooper21.1
KTyler Bass7.0
DLMaxx Crosby6.8
DBDerwin James5.8
IDP FLEXMykal Walker4.3
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV22.2
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL27.7
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE
22.0
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX25.1
WRMarquise Brown WR · PHI22.8
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL23.4
FLEXDameon Pierce RB · PHI20.3
KGraham Gano K10.0
DLShaquil Barrett LB2.0
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA3.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX5.8
RBLeonard Fournette RB
36.4
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR32.4
WRChris Olave WR · NO18.9
TEHayden Hurst TE17.3
FLEXRaheem Mostert RB19.2
KDaniel Carlson K · NO16.0
DLChandler Jones LB1.8
DBSauce Gardner DB · IND5.3
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL3.3
RBKareem Hunt RB
14.7
WRGabe Davis WR37.1
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS25.2
TETaysom Hill TE38.8
FLEXDeVonta Smith WR · PHI19.7
KRiley Patterson K7.0
DLOdafe Oweh LB · WAS1.5
DBTyrann Mathieu DB2.3
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT7.1
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO
24.4
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA28.4
WRMike Evans WR · SF13.6
TEHunter Henry TE · NE9.9
FLEXJeff Wilson RB22.2
KEvan McPherson K · CIN6.0
DLTravon Walker DL · JAX2.0
DBL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC6.0
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET2.0
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN
10.0
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling WR · PIT15.5
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG8.4
TETravis Kelce TE · KC33.5
FLEXMiles Sanders RB8.4
KRyan Succop K8.0
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB9.8
DBDarius Slay CB4.0
IDP FLEXAaron Donald DT · LAR9.7
RBMichael Carter RB · TEN
17.3
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN31.1
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS13.8
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI18.3
FLEXTyreek Hill WR12.9
KYounghoe Koo K0.0
DLVon Miller LB · DAL2.7
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB10.1
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards LB · CHI3.3
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT10.3
WRMarvin Jones WR18.6
WRChase Claypool WR10.5
TEAustin Hooper TE · ATL1.7
FLEXJerry Jeudy WR · CLE9.6
KNick Folk K · ATL18.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX0.5
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI2.5
IDP FLEXAlex Highsmith LB · PIT0.5
RBRachaad White RB · WAS
7.9
WRJosh Reynolds WR16.4
WRAllen Lazard WR13.5
TEEvan Engram TE · DEN13.9
FLEXMecole Hardman WR · IND13.3
KBrandon McManus K · LAR10.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR1.3
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL1.5
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB3.3
RBEno Benjamin RB
15.1
WRMike Williams WR24.6
WRAmari Cooper WR21.1
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR11.6
FLEXAlec Pierce WR · IND16.1
KTyler Bass K · BUF7.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV6.8
DBJalen Ramsey CB · PIT6.3
IDP FLEXDerwin James DB · LAC5.8
Home/Matchups/Season 2022/Week 5/Lineup efficiency