MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2022 · Week 6

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
262.2
44 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
DFDak to the Future
TE
Tyler HigbeeTE · LAR
1.7
Mike GesickiTE · CIN
24.9
+23.2
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotTE
StartedTyler HigbeeTE · LAR
Got1.7
Should have startedMike GesickiTE · CIN
Could've had24.9
Leak+23.2
DLDickey Lickey
QB
Kyler MurrayQB · MIN
16.9
Joe BurrowQB · CIN
34.5
+17.6
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotQB
StartedKyler MurrayQB · MIN
Got16.9
Should have startedJoe BurrowQB · CIN
Could've had34.5
Leak+17.6
EJEye of the Jew
QB
Aaron RodgersQB · PIT
11.8
Matt RyanQB
28.2
+16.3
ManagerEJEye of the Jew
SlotQB
StartedAaron RodgersQB · PIT
Got11.8
Should have startedMatt RyanQB
Could've had28.2
Leak+16.3
BSBill Cosbys Sleepers
TE
Dallas GoedertTE · PHI
4.2
George KittleTE · SF
19.8
+15.6
ManagerBSBill Cosbys Sleepers
SlotTE
StartedDallas GoedertTE · PHI
Got4.2
Should have startedGeorge KittleTE · SF
Could've had19.8
Leak+15.6
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
J.K. DobbinsRB · DEN
1.5
Travis EtienneRB · NO
15.3
+13.8
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedJ.K. DobbinsRB · DEN
Got1.5
Should have startedTravis EtienneRB · NO
Could've had15.3
Leak+13.8
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Marquise BrownWR · PHI
13.3
JuJu Smith-SchusterWR
26.3
+13.0
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedMarquise BrownWR · PHI
Got13.3
Should have startedJuJu Smith-SchusterWR
Could've had26.3
Leak+13.0
BSBill Cosbys Sleepers
WR
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
18.7
Tyreek HillWR
31.1
+12.4
ManagerBSBill Cosbys Sleepers
SlotWR
StartedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Got18.7
Should have startedTyreek HillWR
Could've had31.1
Leak+12.4
DFDak to the Future
WR
Mike WilliamsWR
3.7
Adam ThielenWR
15.6
+11.9
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedMike WilliamsWR
Got3.7
Should have startedAdam ThielenWR
Could've had15.6
Leak+11.9
VEverbbb
RB
Aaron JonesRB · MIN
7.4
Kenneth WalkerRB · KC
19.0
+11.6
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotRB
StartedAaron JonesRB · MIN
Got7.4
Should have startedKenneth WalkerRB · KC
Could've had19.0
Leak+11.6
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Drake LondonWR · ATL
7.5
Jaylen WaddleWR · DEN
18.6
+11.1
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedDrake LondonWR · ATL
Got7.5
Should have startedJaylen WaddleWR · DEN
Could've had18.6
Leak+11.1
Per-team breakdown
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 140.3optimal 183.4left 43.1
Actual
QBJosh Allen27.4
RBRhamondre Stevenson25.1
RBJ.K. Dobbins1.5
WRMichael Pittman26.9
WRMarquise Brown13.3
TEMark Andrews23.6
FLEXJakobi Meyers11.0
KGraham Gano6.0
DLShaquil Barrett1.5
DBTrevon Diggs1.0
IDP FLEXDevin Lloyd3.0
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF27.4
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE25.1
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO15.3
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT26.9
WRJuJu Smith-Schuster WR26.3
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL23.6
FLEXTyquan Thornton WR · KC21.8
KHarrison Butker K · KC10.0
DLShaquil Barrett LB1.5
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA1.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX4.5
Eye of the Jew
actual 111.0optimal 150.6left 39.6
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers11.8
RBNick Chubb8.0
RBKareem Hunt1.2
WRStefon Diggs32.3
WRGabe Davis17.6
TEZach Ertz14.8
FLEXTaysom Hill4.5
KMatt Gay6.0
DLGreg Rousseau1.5
DBEddie Jackson5.3
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen8.0
Optimal
QBMatt Ryan QB28.2
RBAntonio Gibson RB9.4
RBNick Chubb RB8.0
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS32.3
WRGabe Davis WR17.6
TERobert Tonyan TE · PIT19.0
FLEXDeVonta Smith WR · PHI15.4
KMatt Gay K · LV6.0
DLGreg Rousseau DE · BUF1.5
DBEddie Jackson DB5.3
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT8.0
Dak to the Future
actual 108.8optimal 146.7left 37.9
Actual
QBKirk Cousins17.5
RBPhillip Lindsay6.2
RBEno Benjamin9.5
WRJa'Marr Chase35.2
WRMike Williams3.7
TETyler Higbee1.7
FLEXAmari Cooper14.9
KTyler Bass6.0
DLKhalil Mack5.4
DBDerwin James6.4
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson2.3
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV17.5
RBEno Benjamin RB9.5
RBLatavius Murray RB7.4
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN35.2
WRAdam Thielen WR15.6
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN24.9
FLEXAmari Cooper WR14.9
KTyler Bass K · BUF6.0
DLKhalil Mack LB · LAC5.4
DBDerwin James DB · LAC6.4
IDP FLEXJalen Ramsey CB · PIT3.9
Dickey Lickey
actual 132.0optimal 165.1left 33.0
Actual
QBKyler Murray16.9
RBDalvin Cook17.3
RBJoe Mixon16.8
WRCooper Kupp17.7
WRDeebo Samuel17.0
TEDawson Knox13.2
FLEXAlvin Kamara18.4
KEvan McPherson8.0
DLBradley Chubb1.0
DBJordan Poyer1.8
IDP FLEXDevin White4.0
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN34.5
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO18.4
RBDalvin Cook RB17.3
WRBrandon Aiyuk WR · SF28.3
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA17.7
TEHunter Henry TE · NE16.9
FLEXDeebo Samuel WR · SF17.0
KEvan McPherson K · CIN8.0
DLTravon Walker DL · JAX1.3
DBJordan Poyer DB1.8
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET4.0
Ghost of Philly
actual 93.5optimal 119.7left 26.3
Actual
QBLamar Jackson16.1
RBDevin Singletary14.7
RBEzekiel Elliott15.6
WRTee Higgins10.7
WRDK Metcalf5.4
TECole Kmet2.5
FLEXCeeDee Lamb13.7
KJustin Tucker7.0
DLHaason Reddick0.5
DBJalen Thompson3.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks4.3
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC19.4
RBEzekiel Elliott RB15.6
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG14.7
WRParris Campbell WR18.7
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL13.7
TECole Kmet TE · CHI2.5
FLEXTyler Boyd WR13.1
KJustin Tucker K7.0
DLHaason Reddick LB0.5
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN9.8
IDP FLEXCole Holcomb LB · PIT4.8
Bill Cosbys Sleepers
actual 144.0optimal 167.0left 23.0
Actual
QBJustin Herbert8.4
RBBreece Hall20.1
RBDeon Jackson29.1
WRJustin Jefferson18.7
WRTyreek Hill31.1
TEDallas Goedert4.2
FLEXChristian Kirk10.8
KYounghoe Koo4.0
DLVon Miller6.6
DBAntoine Winfield5.0
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards6.0
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC8.4
RBDeon Jackson RB29.1
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ20.1
WRTyreek Hill WR31.1
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN18.7
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF19.8
FLEXJoshua Palmer WR · BUF18.2
KYounghoe Koo K4.0
DLVon Miller LB · DAL6.6
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB5.0
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards LB · CHI6.0
Cursed team
actual 117.6optimal 140.2left 22.6
Actual
QBGeno Smith12.7
RBNajee Harris12.9
RBSaquon Barkley18.5
WRChris Godwin16.5
WRAllen Lazard18.9
TEGerald Everett7.9
FLEXDJ Moore3.7
KBrandon McManus13.0
DLMyles Garrett9.6
DBMarlon Humphrey1.3
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner2.8
Optimal
QBJimmy Garoppolo QB16.9
RBKenyan Drake RB19.7
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI18.5
WRAllen Lazard WR18.9
WRChris Godwin WR · TB16.5
TEEvan Engram TE · DEN9.0
FLEXMecole Hardman WR · IND14.1
KBrandon McManus K · LAR13.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR9.6
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL1.3
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB2.8
The McCafrican Americans
actual 120.2optimal 141.1left 20.9
Actual
QBJalen Hurts16.9
RBChristian McCaffrey23.8
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire3.3
WRA.J. Brown18.2
WRAllen Robinson17.8
TEKyle Pitts10.9
FLEXJerry Jeudy9.2
KJake Elliott10.0
DLAlex Highsmith6.9
DBBudda Baker2.8
IDP FLEXJosh Hines-Allen0.5
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI16.9
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF23.8
RBSony Michel RB7.2
WRChase Claypool WR23.9
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE18.2
TEGreg Dulcich TE · MIA13.2
FLEXAllen Robinson WR17.8
KJake Elliott K · PHI10.0
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT6.9
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI2.8
IDP FLEXJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX0.5
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 120.9optimal 131.1left 10.3
Actual
QBRussell Wilson14.8
RBLeonard Fournette22.1
RBAustin Ekeler24.3
WRDrake London7.5
WRJaylen Waddle18.6
TEHayden Hurst5.1
FLEXDarrell Henderson13.2
KBrett Maher4.0
DLBrian Burns1.0
DBIsaiah Simmons2.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith7.5
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB14.8
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS24.3
RBLeonard Fournette RB22.1
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN18.6
WRRondale Moore WR11.4
TEJelani Woods TE · NYJ10.7
FLEXDarrell Henderson RB13.2
KBrett Maher K4.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG1.0
DBSauce Gardner DB · IND3.5
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL7.5
verbbb
actual 123.3optimal 128.9left 5.6
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes22.6
RBAaron Jones7.4
RBMiles Sanders14.2
WRDarnell Mooney14.8
WRElijah Moore0.0
TETravis Kelce20.2
FLEXKenneth Walker19.0
KRyan Succop14.0
DLMicah Parsons4.5
DBDarius Slay4.5
IDP FLEXAaron Donald2.0
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC22.6
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC19.0
RBMiles Sanders RB14.2
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG14.8
WRSkyy Moore WR · GB4.1
TETravis Kelce TE · KC20.2
FLEXAaron Jones RB · MIN7.4
KRyan Succop K14.0
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB4.5
DBDarius Slay CB4.5
IDP FLEXCameron Heyward DT · PIT3.5
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2022/Week 6/Lineup efficiency