MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2022 · Week 7

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
318.4
51 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
RB
Leonard FournetteRB
4.6
Austin EkelerRB · WAS
37.2
+32.6
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotRB
StartedLeonard FournetteRB
Got4.6
Should have startedAustin EkelerRB · WAS
Could've had37.2
Leak+32.6
DLDickey Lickey
QB
Kyler MurrayQB · MIN
17.2
Joe BurrowQB · CIN
43.2
+26.1
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotQB
StartedKyler MurrayQB · MIN
Got17.2
Should have startedJoe BurrowQB · CIN
Could've had43.2
Leak+26.1
VEverbbb
RB
Rex BurkheadRB
6.9
Aaron JonesRB · MIN
29.1
+22.2
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotRB
StartedRex BurkheadRB
Got6.9
Should have startedAaron JonesRB · MIN
Could've had29.1
Leak+22.2
GPGhost of Philly
WR
DK MetcalfWR · PIT
2.2
Parris CampbellWR
23.0
+20.8
ManagerGPGhost of Philly
SlotWR
StartedDK MetcalfWR · PIT
Got2.2
Should have startedParris CampbellWR
Could've had23.0
Leak+20.8
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Michael PittmanWR · PIT
10.3
JuJu Smith-SchusterWR
28.4
+18.1
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedMichael PittmanWR · PIT
Got10.3
Should have startedJuJu Smith-SchusterWR
Could've had28.4
Leak+18.1
DFDak to the Future
RB
Jamaal WilliamsRB
7.3
Eno BenjaminRB
25.3
+18.0
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotRB
StartedJamaal WilliamsRB
Got7.3
Should have startedEno BenjaminRB
Could've had25.3
Leak+18.0
GPGhost of Philly
WR
Tee HigginsWR · CIN
15.8
Tyler BoydWR
33.0
+17.2
ManagerGPGhost of Philly
SlotWR
StartedTee HigginsWR · CIN
Got15.8
Should have startedTyler BoydWR
Could've had33.0
Leak+17.2
CTCursed team
WR
Chris GodwinWR · TB
11.5
Mecole HardmanWR · IND
28.2
+16.7
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotWR
StartedChris GodwinWR · TB
Got11.5
Should have startedMecole HardmanWR · IND
Could've had28.2
Leak+16.7
TAThe McCafrican Americans
WR
Amon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
1.4
Jerry JeudyWR · CLE
17.6
+16.2
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotWR
StartedAmon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
Got1.4
Should have startedJerry JeudyWR · CLE
Could've had17.6
Leak+16.2
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
TE
Mark AndrewsTE · BAL
0.4
David NjokuTE · LAC
14.6
+14.2
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotTE
StartedMark AndrewsTE · BAL
Got0.4
Should have startedDavid NjokuTE · LAC
Could've had14.6
Leak+14.2
Per-team breakdown
Ghost of Philly
actual 102.7optimal 161.7left 59.0
Actual
QBLamar Jackson10.7
RBJonathan Taylor15.5
RBEzekiel Elliott17.7
WRTee Higgins15.8
WRDK Metcalf2.2
TECole Kmet5.7
FLEXCeeDee Lamb11.6
KJustin Tucker13.0
DLHaason Reddick0.0
DBJalen Thompson3.8
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks6.8
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC23.4
RBEzekiel Elliott RB17.7
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND15.5
WRTyler Boyd WR33.0
WRParris Campbell WR23.0
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN8.8
FLEXTee Higgins WR · CIN15.8
KJustin Tucker K13.0
DLHaason Reddick LB0.0
DBJalen Thompson DB · DAL3.8
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah LB · CLE7.8
Eye of the Jew
actual 84.8optimal 128.5left 43.7
Actual
QBMatt Ryan5.9
RBNick Chubb18.7
RBKareem Hunt7.8
WROlamide Zaccheaus6.1
WRGeorge Pickens18.9
TEZach Ertz6.1
FLEXTaysom Hill11.1
KRiley Patterson2.0
DLOdafe Oweh3.0
DBEddie Jackson1.8
IDP FLEXMinkah Fitzpatrick3.5
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX19.7
RBAntonio Gibson RB19.8
RBD'Onta Foreman RB19.0
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL18.9
WROlamide Zaccheaus WR · ATL6.1
TETaysom Hill TE11.1
FLEXNick Chubb RB18.7
KRiley Patterson K2.0
DLOdafe Oweh LB · WAS3.0
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ3.5
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT6.7
Dickey Lickey
actual 102.8optimal 144.4left 41.6
Actual
QBKyler Murray17.2
RBAlvin Kamara17.5
RBJoe Mixon18.6
WRMike Evans19.1
WRDeebo Samuel9.9
TEHunter Henry2.2
FLEXCourtland Sutton5.3
KEvan McPherson5.0
DLNick Bosa4.2
DBBrandon Jones2.3
IDP FLEXDevin White1.5
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN43.2
RBJoe Mixon RB18.6
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO17.5
WRMike Evans WR · SF19.1
WRBrandon Aiyuk WR · SF16.2
TEHunter Henry TE · NE2.2
FLEXDavid Montgomery RB · HOU12.2
KEvan McPherson K · CIN5.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF4.2
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN2.3
IDP FLEXTravon Walker DL · JAX3.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 125.6optimal 164.1left 38.5
Actual
QBJared Goff2.5
RBJosh Jacobs36.5
RBRhamondre Stevenson25.3
WRMichael Pittman10.3
WRDeAndre Hopkins20.3
TEMark Andrews0.4
FLEXDameon Pierce15.7
KHarrison Butker5.0
DLRashad Weaver0.3
DBTrevon Diggs4.8
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun4.5
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET2.5
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB36.5
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE25.3
WRJuJu Smith-Schuster WR28.4
WRDeAndre Hopkins WR20.3
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC14.6
FLEXTravis Etienne RB · NO20.9
KHarrison Butker K · KC5.0
DLKayvon Thibodeaux DL · NYG1.3
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA4.8
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX4.5
The McCafrican Americans
actual 88.9optimal 115.8left 26.9
Actual
QBDaniel Jones28.8
RBChristian McCaffrey8.2
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire9.2
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown1.4
WRChase Claypool9.6
TEKyle Pitts3.9
FLEXJerry Jeudy17.6
KBrett Maher6.0
DLAlex Highsmith0.3
DBBudda Baker3.3
IDP FLEXJosh Hines-Allen0.8
Optimal
QBDaniel Jones QB · IND28.8
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR15.3
RBTyler Allgeier RB · ARI11.0
WRJerry Jeudy WR · CLE17.6
WRWan'Dale Robinson WR · TEN11.0
TEGreg Dulcich TE · MIA11.1
FLEXDeVante Parker WR10.8
KBrett Maher K6.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX0.8
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI3.3
IDP FLEXAlex Highsmith LB · PIT0.3
Cursed team
actual 105.3optimal 130.7left 25.4
Actual
QBGeno Smith13.1
RBNajee Harris11.0
RBSaquon Barkley17.5
WRChris Godwin11.5
WRAllen Lazard11.5
TEGerald Everett11.8
FLEXDJ Moore20.6
KBrandon McManus2.0
DLMyles Garrett4.3
DBMarlon Humphrey2.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner0.0
Optimal
QBJimmy Garoppolo QB17.3
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI17.5
RBNajee Harris RB11.0
WRMecole Hardman WR · IND28.2
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF20.6
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT16.0
FLEXGerald Everett TE11.8
KBrandon McManus K · LAR2.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR4.3
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL2.0
IDP FLEXJamal Adams SS · MIN0.0
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 158.7optimal 182.3left 23.7
Actual
QBDerek Carr13.5
RBLeonard Fournette4.6
RBAustin Ekeler37.2
WRDavante Adams17.5
WRJaylen Waddle14.3
TEHayden Hurst10.8
FLEXChris Olave18.6
KDaniel Carlson10.0
DLBrian Burns4.6
DBIsaiah Simmons16.9
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith10.7
Optimal
QBTua Tagovailoa QB · ATL15.9
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS37.2
RBRaheem Mostert RB22.0
WRChris Olave WR · NO18.6
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR17.5
TEHayden Hurst TE10.8
FLEXKhalil Herbert RB · ATL18.2
KDaniel Carlson K · NO10.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG4.6
DBIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR16.9
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL10.7
Dak to the Future
actual 121.6optimal 143.3left 21.7
Actual
QBDak Prescott12.3
RBJamaal Williams7.3
RBDerrick Henry16.8
WRJa'Marr Chase36.3
WRMike Williams22.1
TEMike Gesicki5.7
FLEXAmari Cooper11.4
KTaylor Bertolet3.0
DLMaxx Crosby2.8
DBDerwin James3.0
IDP FLEXMykal Walker1.0
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL12.3
RBEno Benjamin RB25.3
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL16.8
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN36.3
WRMike Williams WR22.1
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN5.7
FLEXCurtis Samuel WR13.4
KTaylor Bertolet K3.0
DLKhalil Mack LB · LAC2.8
DBDerwin James DB · LAC3.0
IDP FLEXMaxx Crosby DE · LV2.8
verbbb
actual 156.2optimal 175.9left 19.7
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes31.9
RBAaron Jones29.1
RBRex Burkhead6.9
WRDarnell Mooney8.8
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling16.6
TETravis Kelce16.8
FLEXKenneth Walker30.7
KRyan Succop3.0
DLCameron Heyward2.3
DBDarius Slay0.0
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons10.1
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC31.9
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC30.7
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN29.1
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling WR · PIT16.6
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG8.8
TETravis Kelce TE · KC16.8
FLEXGus Edwards RB18.6
KChris Boswell K · PIT5.0
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB10.1
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL3.6
IDP FLEXAidan Hutchinson DL · DET4.7
Bill Cosbys Sleepers
actual 119.7optimal 138.0left 18.2
Actual
QBJustin Herbert18.6
RBBreece Hall15.2
RBAJ Dillon1.5
WRDiontae Johnson9.5
WRTyreek Hill14.7
TEGeorge Kittle22.6
FLEXChristian Kirk17.9
KYounghoe Koo6.0
DLMatthew Judon8.3
DBAntoine Winfield1.0
IDP FLEXL'Jarius Sneed4.6
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC18.6
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ15.2
RBMichael Carter RB · TEN10.2
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS19.1
WRChristian Kirk WR · SF17.9
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF22.6
FLEXTyreek Hill WR14.7
KYounghoe Koo K6.0
DLMatthew Judon LB8.3
DBL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC4.6
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield DB · TB1.0
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2022/Week 7/Lineup efficiency