MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2022 · Week 8

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
241.4
39 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Davante AdamsWR · LAR
1.2
Jaylen WaddleWR · DEN
31.1
+29.9
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedDavante AdamsWR · LAR
Got1.2
Should have startedJaylen WaddleWR · DEN
Could've had31.1
Leak+29.9
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
Josh JacobsRB · GB
7.4
Tony PollardRB · TEN
35.7
+28.3
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedJosh JacobsRB · GB
Got7.4
Should have startedTony PollardRB · TEN
Could've had35.7
Leak+28.3
DFDak to the Future
RB
D'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
14.3
Derrick HenryRB · BAL
37.8
+23.5
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotRB
StartedD'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
Got14.3
Should have startedDerrick HenryRB · BAL
Could've had37.8
Leak+23.5
CTCursed team
WR
Chris GodwinWR · TB
14.5
DJ MooreWR · BUF
31.0
+16.5
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotWR
StartedChris GodwinWR · TB
Got14.5
Should have startedDJ MooreWR · BUF
Could've had31.0
Leak+16.5
CTCursed team
TE
Pat FreiermuthTE · PIT
10.2
Tyler ConklinTE · DET
26.4
+16.2
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotTE
StartedPat FreiermuthTE · PIT
Got10.2
Should have startedTyler ConklinTE · DET
Could've had26.4
Leak+16.2
VEverbbb
QB
Kenny PickettQB · CAR
7.8
Taylor HeinickeQB
23.1
+15.2
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotQB
StartedKenny PickettQB · CAR
Got7.8
Should have startedTaylor HeinickeQB
Could've had23.1
Leak+15.2
EJEye of the Jew
FLEX
DeVonta SmithWR · PHI
7.4
Rhamondre StevensonRB · NE
21.8
+14.4
ManagerEJEye of the Jew
SlotFLEX
StartedDeVonta SmithWR · PHI
Got7.4
Should have startedRhamondre StevensonRB · NE
Could've had21.8
Leak+14.4
DLDickey Lickey
RB
Joe MixonRB
12.9
Dalvin CookRB
25.1
+12.2
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedJoe MixonRB
Got12.9
Should have startedDalvin CookRB
Could've had25.1
Leak+12.2
DFDak to the Future
WR
Adam ThielenWR
12.7
Amari CooperWR
24.1
+11.4
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotWR
StartedAdam ThielenWR
Got12.7
Should have startedAmari CooperWR
Could've had24.1
Leak+11.4
DLDickey Lickey
QB
Joe BurrowQB · CIN
14.5
Kyler MurrayQB · MIN
25.6
+11.2
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotQB
StartedJoe BurrowQB · CIN
Got14.5
Should have startedKyler MurrayQB · MIN
Could've had25.6
Leak+11.2
Per-team breakdown
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 116.7optimal 168.7left 52.0
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa31.2
RBLeonard Fournette14.8
RBDarrell Henderson5.0
WRDavante Adams1.2
WRJaylen Waddle31.1
TEHayden Hurst8.7
FLEXChris Olave10.2
KDaniel Carlson0.0
DLBrian Burns2.5
DBIsaiah Simmons9.7
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith2.3
Optimal
QBTua Tagovailoa QB · ATL31.2
RBKhalil Herbert RB · ATL15.9
RBLeonard Fournette RB14.8
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN31.1
WRRondale Moore WR24.6
TEWill Dissly TE9.2
FLEXDevin Duvernay WR · ARI20.4
KCade York K7.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG2.5
DBIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR9.7
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL2.3
Cursed team
actual 117.8optimal 155.6left 37.8
Actual
QBGeno Smith19.1
RBNajee Harris12.0
RBSaquon Barkley15.2
WRChris Godwin14.5
WRJosh Reynolds3.4
TEPat Freiermuth10.2
FLEXDJ Moore31.0
KBrandon McManus3.0
DLMyles Garrett5.2
DBMarlon Humphrey1.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner3.3
Optimal
QBJacoby Brissett QB · ARI21.3
RBKenyan Drake RB18.7
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI15.2
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF31.0
WRChris Godwin WR · TB14.5
TETyler Conklin TE · DET26.4
FLEXEvan Engram TE · DEN16.0
KBrandon McManus K · LAR3.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR5.2
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL1.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB3.3
Eye of the Jew
actual 123.2optimal 156.7left 33.5
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence6.8
RBNick Chubb25.4
RBRhamondre Stevenson21.8
WRStefon Diggs24.3
WRGabe Davis6.5
TEZach Ertz13.4
FLEXDeVonta Smith7.4
KMatt Gay2.0
DLGreg Rousseau4.0
DBEddie Jackson9.6
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen2.0
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT15.2
RBNick Chubb RB25.4
RBAntonio Gibson RB22.3
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS24.3
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI7.4
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL20.3
FLEXRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE21.8
KMatt Gay K · LV2.0
DLGreg Rousseau DE · BUF4.0
DBEddie Jackson DB9.6
IDP FLEXDeion Jones LB4.4
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 161.4optimal 186.7left 25.3
Actual
QBJosh Allen19.6
RBJosh Jacobs7.4
RBTravis Etienne27.2
WRDeAndre Hopkins35.6
WRMichael Pittman12.3
TEMark Andrews6.8
FLEXTony Pollard35.7
KGraham Gano8.0
DLKayvon Thibodeaux0.0
DBTrevon Diggs4.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun4.3
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET21.6
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN35.7
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO27.2
WRDeAndre Hopkins WR35.6
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX21.5
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU14.2
FLEXDameon Pierce RB · PHI14.1
KGraham Gano K8.0
DLRashad Weaver LB0.0
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA4.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX4.3
Dak to the Future
actual 150.8optimal 174.7left 23.9
Actual
QBDak Prescott25.4
RBD'Andre Swift14.3
RBDerrick Henry37.8
WRAdam Thielen12.7
WRAmari Cooper24.1
TETyler Higbee3.5
FLEXEno Benjamin8.5
KTyler Bass10.0
DLMaxx Crosby3.0
DBJalen Ramsey6.8
IDP FLEXMykal Walker4.8
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL25.4
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL37.8
RBJamaal Williams RB22.6
WRAmari Cooper WR24.1
WRAdam Thielen WR12.7
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN13.3
FLEXD'Andre Swift RB · CHI14.3
KTyler Bass K · BUF10.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV3.0
DBJalen Ramsey CB · PIT6.8
IDP FLEXMykal Walker LB4.8
Ghost of Philly
actual 118.3optimal 139.7left 21.4
Actual
QBLamar Jackson21.8
RBJonathan Taylor5.6
RBDevin Singletary9.8
WRCeeDee Lamb19.8
WRTyler Lockett16.6
TET.J. Hockenson12.0
FLEXTee Higgins16.4
KJustin Tucker8.0
DLHaason Reddick3.1
DBJalen Thompson2.8
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks2.5
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC26.0
RBMelvin Gordon RB14.2
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG9.8
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL19.8
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ19.0
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN12.0
FLEXDK Metcalf WR · PIT17.5
KJustin Tucker K8.0
DLHaason Reddick LB3.1
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN7.5
IDP FLEXJalen Thompson DB · DAL2.8
Dickey Lickey
actual 159.4optimal 178.5left 19.1
Actual
QBJoe Burrow14.5
RBAlvin Kamara43.5
RBJoe Mixon12.9
WRCooper Kupp23.9
WRMike Evans20.3
TEDawson Knox9.0
FLEXDalvin Cook25.1
KEvan McPherson-1.0
DLNick Bosa5.1
DBJordan Poyer2.0
IDP FLEXDevin White4.0
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN25.6
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO43.5
RBDalvin Cook RB25.1
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA23.9
WRBrandon Aiyuk WR · SF20.9
TEDawson Knox TE · BUF9.0
FLEXMike Evans WR · SF20.3
KEvan McPherson K · CIN-1.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF5.1
DBJordan Poyer DB2.0
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET4.0
verbbb
actual 98.7optimal 114.2left 15.5
Actual
QBKenny Pickett7.8
RBAaron Jones19.7
RBMiles Sanders13.8
WRDarnell Mooney12.8
WRElijah Moore0.0
TEBrevin Jordan4.4
FLEXKenneth Walker12.2
KRyan Succop10.0
DLCameron Heyward3.2
DBDarius Slay1.8
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons13.1
Optimal
QBTaylor Heinicke QB23.1
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN19.7
RBMiles Sanders RB13.8
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG12.8
WRJarvis Landry WR0.0
TEBrevin Jordan TE · HOU4.4
FLEXKenneth Walker RB · KC12.2
KRyan Succop K10.0
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB13.1
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL2.0
IDP FLEXCameron Heyward DT · PIT3.2
The McCafrican Americans
actual 198.0optimal 207.6left 9.5
Actual
QBJalen Hurts29.4
RBChristian McCaffrey40.3
RBD'Onta Foreman31.8
WRA.J. Brown42.4
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown14.4
TETaysom Hill8.3
FLEXJerry Jeudy18.8
KJake Elliott5.0
DLAlex Highsmith1.5
DBBudda Baker5.5
IDP FLEXVon Miller0.8
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI29.4
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF40.3
RBD'Onta Foreman RB31.8
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE42.4
WRJerry Jeudy WR · CLE18.8
TEGreg Dulcich TE · MIA13.9
FLEXTyler Allgeier RB · ARI18.0
KJake Elliott K · PHI5.0
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT1.5
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI5.5
IDP FLEXJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX1.0
Bill Cosbys Sleepers
actual 141.8optimal 145.3left 3.5
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford17.4
RBMichael Carter10.1
RBRaheem Mostert8.2
WRTyreek Hill33.8
WRJustin Jefferson16.8
TEDallas Goedert12.4
FLEXTerry McLaurin18.4
KYounghoe Koo14.0
DLMatthew Judon1.5
DBJaquan Brisker6.3
IDP FLEXJordan Hicks3.0
Optimal
QBZach Wilson QB · NO19.9
RBMichael Carter RB · TEN10.1
RBRaheem Mostert RB8.2
WRTyreek Hill WR33.8
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS18.4
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF13.4
FLEXJustin Jefferson WR · MIN16.8
KYounghoe Koo K14.0
DLMatthew Judon LB1.5
DBJaquan Brisker DB · PIT6.3
IDP FLEXJordan Hicks LB3.0
Home/Matchups/Season 2022/Week 8/Lineup efficiency