MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2022 · Week 9

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
204.9
38 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
DLDickey Lickey
RB
Alvin KamaraRB · NO
9.2
Joe MixonRB
55.9
+46.7
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedAlvin KamaraRB · NO
Got9.2
Should have startedJoe MixonRB
Could've had55.9
Leak+46.7
GPGhost of Philly
QB
Lamar JacksonQB · BAL
17.5
Justin FieldsQB · KC
44.7
+27.2
ManagerGPGhost of Philly
SlotQB
StartedLamar JacksonQB · BAL
Got17.5
Should have startedJustin FieldsQB · KC
Could've had44.7
Leak+27.2
CTCursed team
RB
Damien HarrisRB
0.0
Kenyan DrakeRB
24.9
+24.9
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotRB
StartedDamien HarrisRB
Got0.0
Should have startedKenyan DrakeRB
Could've had24.9
Leak+24.9
VEverbbb
RB
Aaron JonesRB · MIN
6.5
Kenneth WalkerRB · KC
27.9
+21.4
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotRB
StartedAaron JonesRB · MIN
Got6.5
Should have startedKenneth WalkerRB · KC
Could've had27.9
Leak+21.4
CTCursed team
TE
Evan EngramTE · DEN
1.8
Cade OttonTE · TB
18.3
+16.5
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotTE
StartedEvan EngramTE · DEN
Got1.8
Should have startedCade OttonTE · TB
Could've had18.3
Leak+16.5
CTCursed team
WR
DJ MooreWR · BUF
4.4
Allen LazardWR
20.2
+15.8
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotWR
StartedDJ MooreWR · BUF
Got4.4
Should have startedAllen LazardWR
Could've had20.2
Leak+15.8
DFDak to the Future
RB
Jamaal WilliamsRB
10.1
Derrick HenryRB · BAL
25.5
+15.4
ManagerDFDak to the Future
SlotRB
StartedJamaal WilliamsRB
Got10.1
Should have startedDerrick HenryRB · BAL
Could've had25.5
Leak+15.4
VEverbbb
WR
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWR · PIT
2.2
Darnell MooneyWR · NYG
17.5
+15.3
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotWR
StartedMarquez Valdes-ScantlingWR · PIT
Got2.2
Should have startedDarnell MooneyWR · NYG
Could've had17.5
Leak+15.3
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
Josh JacobsRB · GB
11.7
Travis EtienneRB · NO
26.6
+14.9
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedJosh JacobsRB · GB
Got11.7
Should have startedTravis EtienneRB · NO
Could've had26.6
Leak+14.9
TAThe McCafrican Americans
TE
Taysom HillTE
1.1
Noah FantTE · NO
15.6
+14.5
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotTE
StartedTaysom HillTE
Got1.1
Should have startedNoah FantTE · NO
Could've had15.6
Leak+14.5
Per-team breakdown
Ghost of Philly
actual 120.2optimal 173.2left 52.9
Actual
QBLamar Jackson17.5
RBDevin Singletary8.8
RBCordarrelle Patterson18.3
WRTee Higgins13.0
WRDK Metcalf14.7
TET.J. Hockenson16.0
FLEXTyler Boyd9.4
KJustin Tucker10.0
DLHaason Reddick1.8
DBJalen Thompson4.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks6.8
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC44.7
RBCordarrelle Patterson RB18.3
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG8.8
WRTyler Lockett WR18.4
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ18.4
TECole Kmet TE · CHI22.0
FLEXT.J. Hockenson TE · MIN16.0
KJustin Tucker K10.0
DLHaason Reddick LB1.8
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN8.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA6.8
Cursed team
actual 105.7optimal 147.5left 41.8
Actual
QBGeno Smith17.8
RBDamien Harris0.0
RBKenyan Drake24.9
WRChris Godwin10.7
WRDJ Moore4.4
TEEvan Engram1.8
FLEXAllen Lazard20.2
KJason Myers8.0
DLZa'Darius Smith4.3
DBMarlon Humphrey6.4
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner7.3
Optimal
QBGeno Smith QB · NYJ17.8
RBKenyan Drake RB24.9
RBRachaad White RB · WAS7.4
WRMecole Hardman WR · IND22.3
WRAllen Lazard WR20.2
TECade Otton TE · TB18.3
FLEXChris Godwin WR · TB10.7
KJason Myers K · SEA8.0
DLZa'Darius Smith LB · ATL4.3
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL6.4
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB7.3
The McCafrican Americans
actual 79.8optimal 120.8left 41.0
Actual
QBJalen Hurts20.0
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire2.9
RBD'Onta Foreman4.1
WRA.J. Brown16.6
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown10.0
TETaysom Hill1.1
FLEXAllen Robinson5.4
KJake Elliott2.0
DLVon Miller6.4
DBBudda Baker4.5
IDP FLEXC.J. Gardner-Johnson6.8
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI20.0
RBTyler Allgeier RB · ARI15.8
RBJerick McKinnon RB10.4
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE16.6
WRDeAndre Carter WR · DET12.7
TENoah Fant TE · NO15.6
FLEXAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET10.0
KJake Elliott K · PHI2.0
DLVon Miller LB · DAL6.4
DBC.J. Gardner-Johnson DB · BUF6.8
IDP FLEXBudda Baker DB · ARI4.5
Bill Cosbys Sleepers
actual 141.0optimal 162.5left 21.5
Actual
QBJustin Herbert12.1
RBDeon Jackson5.6
RBRaheem Mostert9.3
WRTyreek Hill29.6
WRJustin Jefferson26.5
TEDallas Goedert24.5
FLEXTerry McLaurin10.6
KYounghoe Koo4.0
DLMatthew Judon9.3
DBJaquan Brisker2.0
IDP FLEXJordan Hicks7.5
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC12.1
RBMichael Carter RB · TEN15.6
RBRaheem Mostert RB9.3
WRTyreek Hill WR29.6
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN26.5
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI24.5
FLEXChristian Kirk WR · SF22.1
KYounghoe Koo K4.0
DLMatthew Judon LB9.3
DBJaquan Brisker DB · PIT2.0
IDP FLEXJordan Hicks LB7.5
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 134.4optimal 147.0left 12.7
Actual
QBJosh Allen25.8
RBJosh Jacobs11.7
RBTravis Etienne26.6
WRDeAndre Hopkins14.1
WRJuJu Smith-Schuster18.8
TEFoster Moreau5.2
FLEXDameon Pierce13.9
KHarrison Butker4.0
DLUchenna Nwosu6.3
DBL'Jarius Sneed4.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun4.0
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF25.8
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO26.6
RBDameon Pierce RB · PHI13.9
WRJuJu Smith-Schuster WR18.8
WRTerrace Marshall WR14.8
TEJuwan Johnson TE · NO14.7
FLEXDeAndre Hopkins WR14.1
KHarrison Butker K · KC4.0
DLUchenna Nwosu LB · SEA6.3
DBL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC4.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX4.0
Dickey Lickey
actual 152.7optimal 164.1left 11.4
Actual
QBKyler Murray19.0
RBAlvin Kamara9.2
RBJoe Mixon55.9
WRCooper Kupp30.1
WRMike Evans9.0
TEDawson Knox5.5
FLEXDalvin Cook13.6
KEvan McPherson5.0
DLRashan Gary1.3
DBByron Murphy2.8
IDP FLEXDevin White1.5
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN19.1
RBJoe Mixon RB55.9
RBJeff Wilson RB16.2
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA30.1
WRMike Evans WR · SF9.0
TEHunter Henry TE · NE9.8
FLEXDalvin Cook RB13.6
KEvan McPherson K · CIN5.0
DLRashan Gary LB · DAL1.3
DBByron Murphy CB · MIN2.8
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET1.5
Dak to the Future
actual 113.5optimal 124.0left 10.5
Actual
QBKirk Cousins17.4
RBJamaal Williams10.1
RBDerrick Henry25.5
WRAdam Thielen10.9
WRCurtis Samuel19.6
TETyler Higbee0.0
FLEXJames Conner11.4
KTyler Bass6.0
DLMaxx Crosby3.7
DBDerwin James5.6
IDP FLEXMykal Walker3.3
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV17.4
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL25.5
RBJames Conner RB · ARI11.4
WRCurtis Samuel WR19.6
WRAdam Thielen WR10.9
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN1.3
FLEXJamaal Williams RB10.1
KTyler Bass K · BUF6.0
DLKhalil Mack LB · LAC10.4
DBJalen Ramsey CB · PIT5.8
IDP FLEXDerwin James DB · LAC5.6
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 158.6optimal 165.8left 7.2
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa25.1
RBLeonard Fournette11.0
RBAustin Ekeler24.1
WRDavante Adams38.4
WRJaylen Waddle20.0
TEHayden Hurst8.5
FLEXChris Olave13.1
KDaniel Carlson8.0
DLBrian Burns3.0
DBIsaiah Simmons5.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith1.8
Optimal
QBTua Tagovailoa QB · ATL25.1
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS24.1
RBLeonard Fournette RB11.0
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR38.4
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN20.0
TEHayden Hurst TE8.5
FLEXRondale Moore WR14.9
KDaniel Carlson K · NO8.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG3.0
DBSauce Gardner DB · IND7.1
IDP FLEXIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR5.8
Eye of the Jew
actual 101.3optimal 106.0left 4.7
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence16.7
RBAntonio Gibson9.4
RBRhamondre Stevenson16.0
WRStefon Diggs15.3
WRDeVonta Smith4.7
TEZach Ertz15.0
FLEXIsaiah Likely9.9
KMatt Gay7.0
DLGreg Rousseau0.5
DBEddie Jackson3.3
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen3.5
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX16.7
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE16.0
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB12.8
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS15.3
WRGabe Davis WR5.8
TEZach Ertz TE · PHI15.0
FLEXIsaiah Likely TE · NYG9.9
KMatt Gay K · LV7.0
DLOdafe Oweh LB · WAS0.8
DBEddie Jackson DB3.3
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT3.5
verbbb
actual 147.5optimal 148.7left 1.2
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes36.1
RBAaron Jones6.5
RBMiles Sanders15.3
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling2.2
WRDarnell Mooney17.5
TETravis Kelce21.6
FLEXKenneth Walker27.9
KRyan Succop11.0
DLAaron Donald4.6
DBDarius Slay1.5
IDP FLEXJamin Davis3.3
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC36.1
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC27.9
RBMiles Sanders RB15.3
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG17.5
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling WR · PIT2.2
TETravis Kelce TE · KC21.6
FLEXAaron Jones RB · MIN6.5
KRyan Succop K11.0
DLAaron Donald DT · LAR4.6
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL2.5
IDP FLEXAidan Hutchinson DL · DET3.5
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2022/Week 9/Lineup efficiency