2023 · Week 1
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
372.6
59 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Kirko Chainz Gang
WR
Ja'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
9.1
Brandon AiyukWR · SF
33.9
+24.8
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotWR
StartedJa'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
Got9.1
Should have startedBrandon AiyukWR · SF
Could've had33.9
Leak+24.8
Gaulsgotballs69
WR
Terry McLaurinWR · WAS
5.6
Jakobi MeyersWR · JAX
29.6
+24.0
ManagerGaulsgotballs69
SlotWR
StartedTerry McLaurinWR · WAS
Got5.6
Should have startedJakobi MeyersWR · JAX
Could've had29.6
Leak+24.0
Glock Purdy
WR
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
27.3
Tyreek HillWR
48.0
+20.8
ManagerGlock Purdy
SlotWR
StartedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Got27.3
Should have startedTyreek HillWR
Could've had48.0
Leak+20.8
Cursed team
WR
DJ MooreWR · BUF
5.0
Puka NacuaWR · LAR
22.9
+17.9
ManagerCursed team
SlotWR
StartedDJ MooreWR · BUF
Got5.0
Should have startedPuka NacuaWR · LAR
Could've had22.9
Leak+17.9
verbbb
RB
Kenneth WalkerRB · KC
10.7
Aaron JonesRB · MIN
28.4
+17.8
Managerverbbb
SlotRB
StartedKenneth WalkerRB · KC
Got10.7
Should have startedAaron JonesRB · MIN
Could've had28.4
Leak+17.8
verbbb
DB
Kyle HamiltonDB · BAL
1.3
Darius SlayCB
19.0
+17.8
Managerverbbb
SlotDB
StartedKyle HamiltonDB · BAL
Got1.3
Should have startedDarius SlayCB
Could've had19.0
Leak+17.8
Bob Top Nick Bottom
RB
James ConnerRB · ARI
12.0
Austin EkelerRB · WAS
29.1
+17.1
ManagerBob Top Nick Bottom
SlotRB
StartedJames ConnerRB · ARI
Got12.0
Should have startedAustin EkelerRB · WAS
Could've had29.1
Leak+17.1
The McCafrican Americans
RB
Jahmyr GibbsRB · DET
8.0
Tyler AllgeierRB · ARI
24.4
+16.4
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotRB
StartedJahmyr GibbsRB · DET
Got8.0
Should have startedTyler AllgeierRB · ARI
Could've had24.4
Leak+16.4
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
FLEX
Josh JacobsRB · GB
9.1
Michael PittmanWR · PIT
24.9
+15.8
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotFLEX
StartedJosh JacobsRB · GB
Got9.1
Should have startedMichael PittmanWR · PIT
Could've had24.9
Leak+15.8
Dickey Lickey
QB
Joe BurrowQB · CIN
3.2
Derek CarrQB
17.6
+14.4
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotQB
StartedJoe BurrowQB · CIN
Got3.2
Should have startedDerek CarrQB
Could've had17.6
Leak+14.4
Per-team breakdown
Glock Purdy
actual 154.8optimal 198.1left 43.3
Actual
QBJustin Herbert20.9
RBRaheem Mostert13.0
RBDameon Pierce6.7
WRJustin Jefferson27.3
WRTyreek Hill48.0
TEDallas Goedert0.0
FLEXJahan Dotson9.0
KYounghoe Koo7.0
DLT.J. Watt18.2
DBJalen Pitre1.0
IDP FLEXMatthew Judon3.8
Optimal
QBJordan Love QB · GB24.0
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ18.2
RBRoschon Johnson RB · CHI17.5
WRTyreek Hill WR48.0
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN27.3
TEJuwan Johnson TE · NO7.6
FLEXRomeo Doubs WR · NE18.6
KJake Moody K · BAL14.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT18.2
DBJalen Pitre DB · HOU1.0
IDP FLEXMatthew Judon LB3.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 125.0optimal 159.3left 34.3
Actual
QBJosh Allen9.0
RBTony Pollard22.2
RBTravis Etienne21.4
WRStefon Diggs26.2
WRKeenan Allen14.9
TEDavid Njoku4.4
FLEXJosh Jacobs9.1
KHarrison Butker8.0
DLKayvon Thibodeaux1.3
DBL'Jarius Sneed2.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun6.3
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET14.0
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN22.2
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO21.4
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS26.2
WRRashid Shaheed WR · SEA25.1
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC4.4
FLEXMichael Pittman WR · PIT24.9
KHarrison Butker K · KC8.0
DLKayvon Thibodeaux DL · NYG1.3
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA5.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX6.3
Bob Top Nick Bottom
actual 82.5optimal 115.0left 32.5
Actual
QBBryce Young7.5
RBJames Conner12.0
RBAustin Ekeler29.1
WRChristian Kirk1.9
WRTyler Lockett3.0
TEDalton Schultz2.4
FLEXDeon Jackson3.8
KJustin Tucker5.0
DLNick Bosa0.8
DBAntoine Winfield11.4
IDP FLEXZaven Collins5.6
Optimal
QBBryce Young QB · CAR7.5
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS29.1
RBJames Conner RB · ARI12.0
WRCurtis Samuel WR11.8
WRNick Westbrook-Ikhine WR · IND10.8
TEKylen Granson TE · TEN7.9
FLEXCalvin Austin WR · NYG9.8
KJustin Tucker K5.0
DLZaven Collins LB · ARI5.6
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB11.4
IDP FLEXTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL4.1
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 110.8optimal 142.3left 31.5
Actual
QBKirk Cousins18.5
RBNick Chubb16.7
RBJ.K. Dobbins11.7
WRJa'Marr Chase9.1
WRDK Metcalf14.2
TETyler Higbee8.7
FLEXAmari Cooper7.2
KTyler Bass13.0
DLMaxx Crosby4.0
DBDerwin James5.0
IDP FLEXNick Bolton2.8
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV18.5
RBNick Chubb RB16.7
RBJ.K. Dobbins RB · DEN11.7
WRBrandon Aiyuk WR · SF33.9
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT14.2
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR8.7
FLEXCourtland Sutton WR · DEN13.2
KTyler Bass K · BUF13.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV4.0
DBDerwin James DB · LAC5.0
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB3.5
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 119.6optimal 150.9left 31.4
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa30.1
RBJoe Mixon10.3
RBKhalil Herbert11.4
WRJaylen Waddle13.6
WRChris Olave20.2
TEDarren Waller7.6
FLEXDrake London0.0
KDaniel Carlson5.0
DLBrian Burns10.4
DBJeremy Chinn2.5
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith8.4
Optimal
QBTua Tagovailoa QB · ATL30.1
RBJoshua Kelley RB15.1
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL13.6
WRChris Olave WR · NO20.2
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN16.9
TEHayden Hurst TE15.1
FLEXJaylen Waddle WR · DEN13.6
KDaniel Carlson K · NO5.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG10.4
DBJeremy Chinn DB · LV2.5
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL8.4
Dickey Lickey
actual 121.7optimal 152.9left 31.2
Actual
QBJoe Burrow3.2
RBBijan Robinson20.3
RBAlexander Mattison13.4
WRGarrett Wilson14.4
WRCalvin Ridley25.1
TEDawson Knox5.5
FLEXDavid Montgomery13.4
KEvan McPherson3.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen10.4
DBTalanoa Hufanga8.3
IDP FLEXDevin White4.8
Optimal
QBDerek Carr QB17.6
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL20.3
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU13.4
WRCalvin Ridley WR · TEN25.1
WRMike Evans WR · SF19.1
TEHunter Henry TE · NE16.6
FLEXGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ14.4
KEvan McPherson K · CIN3.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX10.4
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN8.3
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET4.8
verbbb
actual 117.9optimal 149.0left 31.1
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes15.5
RBKenneth Walker10.7
RBAaron Jones28.4
WRDarnell Mooney16.3
WRElijah Moore10.4
TEBrevin Jordan0.0
FLEXMiles Sanders11.8
KNick Folk18.0
DLMicah Parsons3.6
DBKyle Hamilton1.3
IDP FLEXAidan Hutchinson1.8
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC15.5
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN28.4
RBMiles Sanders RB11.8
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL19.2
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG16.3
TETravis Kelce TE · KC0.0
FLEXKenneth Walker RB · KC10.7
KNick Folk K · ATL18.0
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB3.6
DBDarius Slay CB19.0
IDP FLEXChristian Gonzalez DB · NE6.3
Cursed team
actual 90.9optimal 121.2left 30.3
Actual
QBAnthony Richardson20.9
RBSaquon Barkley9.3
RBNajee Harris5.3
WRDJ Moore5.0
WRChris Godwin10.1
TEEvan Engram10.4
FLEXRachaad White6.9
KJason Sanders13.0
DLMyles Garrett3.5
DBMarlon Humphrey0.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner6.5
Optimal
QBAnthony Richardson QB · IND20.9
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI9.3
RBRachaad White RB · WAS6.9
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR22.9
WRNico Collins WR · HOU14.5
TEEvan Engram TE · DEN10.4
FLEXJosh Reynolds WR13.3
KJason Sanders K · NYJ13.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR3.5
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN0.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB6.5
The McCafrican Americans
actual 123.7optimal 153.3left 29.6
Actual
QBJalen Hurts12.5
RBChristian McCaffrey27.9
RBJahmyr Gibbs8.0
WRA.J. Brown15.4
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown19.6
TEGreg Dulcich4.2
FLEXDavante Adams12.6
KJake Elliott17.0
DLChristian Wilkins1.0
DBJaquan Brisker3.5
IDP FLEXBudda Baker2.0
Optimal
QBMac Jones QB · SF21.1
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF27.9
RBTyler Allgeier RB · ARI24.4
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET19.6
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE15.4
TELuke Musgrave TE · GB8.8
FLEXDavante Adams WR · LAR12.6
KJake Elliott K · PHI17.0
DLChristian Wilkins DT1.0
DBJaquan Brisker DB · PIT3.5
IDP FLEXBudda Baker DB · ARI2.0
Gaulsgotballs69
actual 86.8optimal 116.1left 29.3
Actual
QBGeno Smith9.1
RBCam Akers8.9
RBIsiah Pacheco9.4
WRTerry McLaurin5.6
WRJakobi Meyers29.6
TEGeorge Kittle4.9
FLEXZach Charbonnet1.1
KWil Lutz2.0
DLAaron Donald2.7
DBJessie Bates13.1
IDP FLEXJoey Bosa0.5
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR16.5
RBIsiah Pacheco RB · DET9.4
RBCam Akers RB8.9
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX29.6
WRAllen Lazard WR7.6
TEZach Ertz TE · PHI8.1
FLEXTerry McLaurin WR · WAS5.6
KMatt Prater K12.0
DLSam Hubbard DE2.8
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL13.1
IDP FLEXAaron Donald DT · LAR2.7
In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
actual 104.5optimal 132.5left 28.0
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence17.7
RBRhamondre Stevenson15.7
RBAntonio Gibson1.7
WRDeVonta Smith17.7
WRMichael Thomas11.6
TEIsaiah Likely1.4
FLEXGeorge Pickens8.6
KMatt Gay3.0
DLDeForest Buckner18.4
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick1.8
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen6.9
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX17.7
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE15.7
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB11.4
WRTutu Atwell WR · LAR19.4
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI17.7
TESam LaPorta TE · DET8.9
FLEXMichael Thomas WR11.6
KMatt Gay K · LV3.0
DLDeForest Buckner DT · IND18.4
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ1.8
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT6.9
Fuck Samantha
actual 77.4optimal 97.6left 20.2
Actual
QBLamar Jackson6.6
RBDerrick Henry14.9
RBJavonte Williams9.7
WRDeebo Samuel11.8
WRTee Higgins0.0
TET.J. Hockenson11.5
FLEXCeeDee Lamb12.7
KJason Myers7.0
DLHaason Reddick0.3
DBHarrison Smith1.8
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah1.3
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC10.5
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL14.9
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL9.7
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL12.7
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF11.8
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN11.5
FLEXCole Kmet TE · CHI9.4
KJason Myers K · SEA7.0
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT2.8
DBMarcus Jones DB · NE3.1
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA4.3