MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2023 · Week 10

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
247.2
45 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Stefon DiggsWR · WAS
6.9
Keenan AllenWR · IND
42.3
+35.4
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedStefon DiggsWR · WAS
Got6.9
Should have startedKeenan AllenWR · IND
Could've had42.3
Leak+35.4
GPGlock Purdy
WR
Jahan DotsonWR · ATL
0.0
Brandin CooksWR · SF
35.0
+35.0
ManagerGPGlock Purdy
SlotWR
StartedJahan DotsonWR · ATL
Got0.0
Should have startedBrandin CooksWR · SF
Could've had35.0
Leak+35.0
FSFuck Samantha
WR
Deebo SamuelWR · SF
15.9
CeeDee LambWR · DAL
41.5
+25.6
ManagerFSFuck Samantha
SlotWR
StartedDeebo SamuelWR · SF
Got15.9
Should have startedCeeDee LambWR · DAL
Could've had41.5
Leak+25.6
BBBob Top Nick Bottom
WR
Curtis SamuelWR
2.6
Tyler LockettWR
23.7
+21.1
ManagerBBBob Top Nick Bottom
SlotWR
StartedCurtis SamuelWR
Got2.6
Should have startedTyler LockettWR
Could've had23.7
Leak+21.1
GAGaulsgotballs69
WR
Terry McLaurinWR · WAS
7.3
Noah BrownWR
27.7
+20.4
ManagerGAGaulsgotballs69
SlotWR
StartedTerry McLaurinWR · WAS
Got7.3
Should have startedNoah BrownWR
Could've had27.7
Leak+20.4
FSFuck Samantha
RB
Derrick HenryRB · BAL
3.0
Javonte WilliamsRB · DAL
21.0
+18.0
ManagerFSFuck Samantha
SlotRB
StartedDerrick HenryRB · BAL
Got3.0
Should have startedJavonte WilliamsRB · DAL
Could've had21.0
Leak+18.0
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Drake LondonWR · ATL
6.6
Chris OlaveWR · NO
22.9
+16.3
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedDrake LondonWR · ATL
Got6.6
Should have startedChris OlaveWR · NO
Could've had22.9
Leak+16.3
VEverbbb
RB
Aaron JonesRB · MIN
9.4
Kenneth WalkerRB · KC
22.2
+12.8
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotRB
StartedAaron JonesRB · MIN
Got9.4
Should have startedKenneth WalkerRB · KC
Could've had22.2
Leak+12.8
DLDickey Lickey
FLEX
Calvin RidleyWR · TEN
4.0
DeMario DouglasWR · NE
15.7
+11.7
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotFLEX
StartedCalvin RidleyWR · TEN
Got4.0
Should have startedDeMario DouglasWR · NE
Could've had15.7
Leak+11.7
CTCursed team
RB
Saquon BarkleyRB · PHI
7.1
Najee HarrisRB
18.6
+11.5
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotRB
StartedSaquon BarkleyRB · PHI
Got7.1
Should have startedNajee HarrisRB
Could've had18.6
Leak+11.5
Per-team breakdown
Glock Purdy
actual 122.8optimal 171.2left 48.4
Actual
QBJustin Herbert29.4
RBAustin Ekeler22.0
RBBreece Hall11.3
WRJahan Dotson0.0
WRAdam Thielen10.2
TEDalton Schultz12.1
FLEXRomeo Doubs13.1
KJake Moody10.0
DLT.J. Watt6.0
DBRichie Grant4.0
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley4.8
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC29.4
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS22.0
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ11.3
WRBrandin Cooks WR · SF35.0
WRTank Dell WR · HOU20.1
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU12.1
FLEXOdell Beckham WR · MIN13.5
KDustin Hopkins K13.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT6.0
DBRichie Grant DB4.0
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley LB4.8
Gaulsgotballs69
actual 99.4optimal 133.8left 34.4
Actual
QBC.J. Stroud20.0
RBZach Charbonnet10.2
RBDeeJay Dallas0.6
WRTerry McLaurin7.3
WRJakobi Meyers4.1
TEJake Ferguson12.6
FLEXGeorge Kittle24.1
KWil Lutz14.0
DLSam Hubbard0.0
DBJessie Bates6.0
IDP FLEXJoey Bosa0.5
Optimal
QBGeno Smith QB · NYJ26.1
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA10.2
RBDeeJay Dallas RB · MIN0.6
WRNoah Brown WR27.7
WRKalif Raymond WR · CHI8.1
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF24.1
FLEXJake Ferguson TE · DAL12.6
KMatt Prater K18.0
DLJoey Bosa LB0.5
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL6.0
IDP FLEXJalen Carter DL · PHI0.0
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 116.8optimal 149.1left 32.3
Actual
QBJosh Allen14.4
RBTravis Etienne6.9
RBJosh Jacobs14.7
WRStefon Diggs6.9
WRKeenan Allen42.3
TEMark Andrews7.2
FLEXTony Pollard5.5
KBrandon McManus3.0
DLDanielle Hunter3.2
DBDaRon Bland4.8
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun8.1
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET24.1
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB14.7
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO6.9
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND42.3
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT16.4
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC12.3
FLEXQuentin Johnston WR · LAC13.4
KBrandon McManus K · LAR3.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU3.2
DBDaRon Bland DB · DAL4.8
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX8.1
Bob Top Nick Bottom
actual 98.1optimal 130.2left 32.1
Actual
QBKyler Murray17.8
RBJerome Ford11.9
RBJames Conner7.3
WRCurtis Samuel2.6
WRChristian Kirk16.3
TEKylen Granson2.0
FLEXTyler Lockett23.7
KJustin Tucker6.0
DLTrey Hendrickson2.5
DBAntoine Winfield8.1
IDP FLEXJalen Pitre0.0
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN17.8
RBJerome Ford RB · ARI11.9
RBTy Chandler RB · NO10.5
WRTyler Lockett WR23.7
WRJayden Reed WR · GB21.1
TEKylen Granson TE · TEN2.0
FLEXChristian Kirk WR · SF16.3
KJustin Tucker K6.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF10.4
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB8.1
IDP FLEXTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL2.5
Fuck Samantha
actual 156.0optimal 186.0left 30.0
Actual
QBLamar Jackson10.0
RBJonathan Taylor14.5
RBDerrick Henry3.0
WRDeebo Samuel15.9
WRCeeDee Lamb41.5
TET.J. Hockenson31.9
FLEXJavonte Williams21.0
KCameron Dicker9.0
DLAlex Highsmith2.0
DBHarrison Smith2.3
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah4.9
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL10.0
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG23.1
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL21.0
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL41.5
WRTyler Boyd WR20.7
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN31.9
FLEXDalton Kincaid TE · BUF16.6
KRiley Patterson K12.0
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT2.0
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN2.3
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah LB · CLE4.9
verbbb
actual 108.2optimal 133.0left 24.8
Actual
QBKenny Pickett6.6
RBAaron Jones9.4
RBKenneth Walker22.2
WRGeorge Pickens8.0
WRZay Flowers12.3
TETravis Kelce0.0
FLEXGus Edwards9.8
KJason Myers21.0
DLMicah Parsons0.0
DBKyle Hamilton15.8
IDP FLEXDeMarcus Lawrence3.1
Optimal
QBKenny Pickett QB · CAR6.6
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC22.2
RBGus Edwards RB9.8
WRMichael Gallup WR18.5
WRElijah Moore WR · PHI15.4
TETravis Kelce TE · KC0.0
FLEXZay Flowers WR · BAL12.3
KJason Myers K · SEA21.0
DLDeMarcus Lawrence DE · SEA3.1
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL15.8
IDP FLEXDevon Witherspoon DB · SEA8.3
Dickey Lickey
actual 126.9optimal 144.8left 17.9
Actual
QBJoe Burrow22.9
RBBijan Robinson17.9
RBAlexander Mattison4.3
WRMike Evans28.8
WRGarrett Wilson19.3
TELogan Thomas9.0
FLEXCalvin Ridley4.0
KEvan McPherson11.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen1.3
DBJordan Poyer4.0
IDP FLEXDevin White4.5
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN22.9
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL17.9
RBSamaje Perine RB · CIN7.3
WRMike Evans WR · SF28.8
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ19.3
TELogan Thomas TE9.0
FLEXDeMario Douglas WR · NE15.7
KEvan McPherson K · CIN11.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX1.3
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN7.2
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET4.5
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 168.0optimal 175.5left 7.5
Actual
QBDak Prescott40.9
RBJaylen Warren19.0
RBDavid Montgomery19.6
WRJa'Marr Chase26.4
WRBrandon Aiyuk15.5
TECole Kmet9.6
FLEXDK Metcalf17.3
KBrandon Aubrey7.0
DLMaxx Crosby0.8
DBDerwin James5.3
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson6.8
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL40.9
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU19.6
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT19.0
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN26.4
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN18.1
TETyler Conklin TE · DET14.5
FLEXDK Metcalf WR · PIT17.3
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL7.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV0.8
DBDerwin James DB · LAC5.3
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB6.8
The McCafrican Americans
actual 160.5optimal 167.6left 7.1
Actual
QBJoshua Dobbs25.1
RBAlvin Kamara18.5
RBChristian McCaffrey20.2
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown32.8
WRDavante Adams15.6
TETaysom Hill4.3
FLEXJahmyr Gibbs26.7
KBlake Grupe4.0
DLBoye Mafe5.6
DBJason Pinnock4.0
IDP FLEXBudda Baker3.8
Optimal
QBJoshua Dobbs QB · DET25.1
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET26.7
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF20.2
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET32.8
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR15.6
TEMichael Mayer TE · LV11.4
FLEXAlvin Kamara RB · NO18.5
KBlake Grupe K · LAR4.0
DLBoye Mafe DL · CIN5.6
DBJason Pinnock CB · NYG4.0
IDP FLEXBudda Baker DB · ARI3.8
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 150.4optimal 157.0left 6.6
Actual
QBSam Howell27.2
RBBrian Robinson31.2
RBJoe Mixon12.5
WRDrake London6.6
WRChris Olave22.9
TETrey McBride22.4
FLEXJordan Addison11.9
KYounghoe Koo5.0
DLKhalil Mack2.0
DBIsaiah Simmons0.0
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith8.8
Optimal
QBSam Howell QB · DAL27.2
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL31.2
RBJoe Mixon RB12.5
WRChris Olave WR · NO22.9
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN11.9
TETrey McBride TE · ARI22.4
FLEXRondale Moore WR9.3
KYounghoe Koo K5.0
DLQuinnen Williams DT · DAL3.7
DBSauce Gardner DB · IND2.3
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL8.8
Cursed team
actual 119.2optimal 122.6left 3.4
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield20.3
RBRachaad White20.3
RBSaquon Barkley7.1
WRDJ Moore10.9
WRChris Godwin9.7
TEEvan Engram5.2
FLEXNajee Harris18.6
KDaniel Carlson14.0
DLMyles Garrett4.5
DBMarlon Humphrey1.5
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner7.1
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB20.3
RBRachaad White RB · WAS20.3
RBNajee Harris RB18.6
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF10.9
WRChris Godwin WR · TB9.7
TEEvan Engram TE · DEN5.2
FLEXSaquon Barkley RB · PHI7.1
KDaniel Carlson K · NO14.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR4.5
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN2.3
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB9.8
In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
actual 89.4optimal 92.3left 2.9
Actual
QBWill Levis6.0
RBRhamondre Stevenson13.2
RBAntonio Gibson21.8
WRKyle Philips10.1
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba9.8
TEKyle Pitts6.0
FLEXSam LaPorta8.0
KMatt Gay5.0
DLDeForest Buckner3.0
DBKenny Moore2.8
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen3.8
Optimal
QBJameis Winston QB · NYG8.9
RBAntonio Gibson RB21.8
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE13.2
WRKyle Philips WR10.1
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA9.8
TESam LaPorta TE · DET8.0
FLEXKyle Pitts TE · ATL6.0
KMatt Gay K · LV5.0
DLDeForest Buckner DT · IND3.0
DBKenny Moore CB · PHI2.8
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT3.8
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2023/Week 10/Lineup efficiency