MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2023 · Week 11

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
278.2
48 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Stefon DiggsWR · WAS
6.7
Keenan AllenWR · IND
28.4
+21.7
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedStefon DiggsWR · WAS
Got6.7
Should have startedKeenan AllenWR · IND
Could've had28.4
Leak+21.7
KGKirko Chainz Gang
WR
Ja'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
9.2
Brandon AiyukWR · SF
29.9
+20.7
ManagerKGKirko Chainz Gang
SlotWR
StartedJa'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
Got9.2
Should have startedBrandon AiyukWR · SF
Could've had29.9
Leak+20.7
TAThe McCafrican Americans
WR
A.J. BrownWR · NE
2.3
Amon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
21.7
+19.4
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotWR
StartedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Got2.3
Should have startedAmon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
Could've had21.7
Leak+19.4
VEverbbb
RB
Aaron JonesRB · MIN
2.7
Gus EdwardsRB
21.0
+18.3
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotRB
StartedAaron JonesRB · MIN
Got2.7
Should have startedGus EdwardsRB
Could've had21.0
Leak+18.3
DLDickey Lickey
WR
Mike EvansWR · SF
15.3
Calvin RidleyWR · TEN
32.9
+17.6
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedMike EvansWR · SF
Got15.3
Should have startedCalvin RidleyWR · TEN
Could've had32.9
Leak+17.6
GAGaulsgotballs69
TE
Jake FergusonTE · DAL
6.7
George KittleTE · SF
23.9
+17.2
ManagerGAGaulsgotballs69
SlotTE
StartedJake FergusonTE · DAL
Got6.7
Should have startedGeorge KittleTE · SF
Could've had23.9
Leak+17.2
GPGlock Purdy
WR
Adam ThielenWR
15.4
Tank DellWR · HOU
32.4
+17.0
ManagerGPGlock Purdy
SlotWR
StartedAdam ThielenWR
Got15.4
Should have startedTank DellWR · HOU
Could've had32.4
Leak+17.0
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Cooper KuppWR · SEA
2.1
DeAndre HopkinsWR
18.4
+16.3
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedCooper KuppWR · SEA
Got2.1
Should have startedDeAndre HopkinsWR
Could've had18.4
Leak+16.3
FSFuck Samantha
RB
Derrick HenryRB · BAL
5.4
Devin SingletaryRB · NYG
19.8
+14.4
ManagerFSFuck Samantha
SlotRB
StartedDerrick HenryRB · BAL
Got5.4
Should have startedDevin SingletaryRB · NYG
Could've had19.8
Leak+14.4
DLDickey Lickey
WR
Garrett WilsonWR · NYJ
1.4
Mike EvansWR · SF
15.3
+13.9
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedGarrett WilsonWR · NYJ
Got1.4
Should have startedMike EvansWR · SF
Could've had15.3
Leak+13.9
Per-team breakdown
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 99.6optimal 157.7left 58.0
Actual
QBJosh Allen23.5
RBTravis Etienne8.9
RBJosh Jacobs6.1
WRStefon Diggs6.7
WRCooper Kupp2.1
TEMark Andrews4.3
FLEXKeenan Allen28.4
KHarrison Butker6.0
DLDanielle Hunter3.5
DBL'Jarius Sneed5.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun4.9
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF23.5
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN18.0
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO8.9
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND28.4
WRDeAndre Hopkins WR18.4
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC12.6
FLEXGreg Dortch WR · BUF15.4
KBrandon McManus K · LAR10.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU3.5
DBDaRon Bland DB · DAL13.8
IDP FLEXL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC5.3
Fuck Samantha
actual 105.7optimal 146.8left 41.1
Actual
QBLamar Jackson25.0
RBJavonte Williams7.3
RBDerrick Henry5.4
WRDeebo Samuel10.2
WRCeeDee Lamb16.5
TET.J. Hockenson10.0
FLEXD'Andre Swift20.2
KRiley Patterson3.0
DLHaason Reddick3.9
DBHarrison Smith2.3
IDP FLEXAlex Highsmith2.0
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL25.0
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI20.2
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG19.8
WRKhalil Shakir WR · BUF23.5
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL16.5
TEDalton Kincaid TE · BUF10.6
FLEXDontayvion Wicks WR · PHI13.8
KCameron Dicker K · LAC8.0
DLHaason Reddick LB3.9
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN2.3
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah LB · CLE3.3
Glock Purdy
actual 138.1optimal 173.1left 35.0
Actual
QBJustin Herbert26.7
RBAustin Ekeler7.0
RBBreece Hall18.3
WRTyreek Hill33.1
WRAdam Thielen15.4
TEDalton Schultz11.7
FLEXRaheem Mostert10.3
KDustin Hopkins7.0
DLT.J. Watt4.6
DBJaquan Brisker2.8
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley1.3
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF29.7
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ18.3
RBAJ Dillon RB · CAR10.6
WRTyreek Hill WR33.1
WRTank Dell WR · HOU32.4
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU11.7
FLEXOdell Beckham WR · MIN17.6
KJake Moody K · BAL9.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT4.6
DBJaquan Brisker DB · PIT2.8
IDP FLEXChase Young DE · NO3.4
Dickey Lickey
actual 94.4optimal 113.2left 18.8
Actual
QBJoe Burrow8.7
RBRoyce Freeman7.3
RBAlexander Mattison7.0
WRMike Evans15.3
WRGarrett Wilson1.4
TELogan Thomas9.6
FLEXCalvin Ridley32.9
KEvan McPherson9.0
DLJosh Sweat1.5
DBTalanoa Hufanga0.5
IDP FLEXDevin White1.3
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN8.7
RBSamaje Perine RB · CIN13.7
RBRoyce Freeman RB7.3
WRCalvin Ridley WR · TEN32.9
WRMike Evans WR · SF15.3
TELogan Thomas TE9.6
FLEXJameson Williams WR · DET13.2
KEvan McPherson K · CIN9.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX1.6
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN0.5
IDP FLEXJosh Sweat DE · ARI1.5
The McCafrican Americans
actual 126.0optimal 144.7left 18.7
Actual
QBJalen Hurts19.9
RBJahmyr Gibbs21.5
RBChristian McCaffrey21.3
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown21.7
WRA.J. Brown2.3
TELuke Musgrave6.8
FLEXDavante Adams24.2
KJake Elliott3.0
DLBoye Mafe1.0
DBJason Pinnock2.5
IDP FLEXBudda Baker1.8
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI19.9
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET21.5
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF21.3
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR24.2
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET21.7
TEMichael Mayer TE · LV8.6
FLEXJames Cook RB · BUF19.2
KJake Elliott K · PHI3.0
DLBoye Mafe DL · CIN1.0
DBJason Pinnock CB · NYG2.5
IDP FLEXBudda Baker DB · ARI1.8
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 148.5optimal 166.6left 18.1
Actual
QBDak Prescott16.2
RBJaylen Warren25.5
RBDavid Montgomery17.8
WRJa'Marr Chase9.2
WRBrandon Aiyuk29.9
TECole Kmet5.0
FLEXDK Metcalf21.9
KBrandon Aubrey8.0
DLMaxx Crosby5.3
DBDerwin James3.0
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson6.8
Optimal
QBJordan Love QB · GB21.9
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT25.5
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU17.8
WRBrandon Aiyuk WR · SF29.9
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT21.9
TECole Kmet TE · CHI5.0
FLEXCourtland Sutton WR · DEN17.4
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL8.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV5.3
DBDerwin James DB · LAC3.0
IDP FLEXBobby Okereke LB · CAR11.0
Gaulsgotballs69
actual 104.4optimal 122.1left 17.7
Actual
QBC.J. Stroud17.3
RBZach Charbonnet12.9
RBIsiah Pacheco10.1
WRTerry McLaurin9.8
WRJakobi Meyers9.4
TEJake Ferguson6.7
FLEXGeorge Kittle23.9
KMatt Prater6.0
DLAaron Donald1.5
DBJalen Ramsey6.8
IDP FLEXJoey Bosa0.0
Optimal
QBC.J. Stroud QB · HOU17.3
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA12.9
RBSalvon Ahmed RB · CHI12.1
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS9.8
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX9.4
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF23.9
FLEXIsiah Pacheco RB · DET10.1
KWil Lutz K · DEN17.0
DLAaron Donald DT · LAR1.5
DBJalen Ramsey CB · PIT6.8
IDP FLEXJalen Carter DL · PHI1.3
verbbb
actual 110.2optimal 127.0left 16.9
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes16.9
RBAaron Jones2.7
RBKenneth Walker2.6
WRGeorge Pickens7.7
WRZay Flowers8.8
TETravis Kelce15.4
FLEXGus Edwards21.0
KJason Myers14.0
DLMicah Parsons7.9
DBKyle Hamilton3.0
IDP FLEXFred Warner10.3
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC16.9
RBGus Edwards RB21.0
RBMiles Sanders RB6.2
WRElijah Moore WR · PHI12.5
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL8.8
TETravis Kelce TE · KC15.4
FLEXGeorge Pickens WR · DAL7.7
KJason Myers K · SEA14.0
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB7.9
DBDevon Witherspoon DB · SEA6.5
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF10.3
Bob Top Nick Bottom
actual 107.9optimal 123.6left 15.7
Actual
QBKyler Murray22.7
RBTy Chandler15.5
RBJames Conner8.3
WRJayden Reed19.5
WRChristian Kirk8.3
TEDaniel Bellinger7.3
FLEXCurtis Samuel1.5
KJustin Tucker11.0
DLNick Bosa4.2
DBAntoine Winfield6.3
IDP FLEXTrey Hendrickson3.4
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN22.7
RBTy Chandler RB · NO15.5
RBJames Conner RB · ARI8.3
WRJayden Reed WR · GB19.5
WRRondale Moore WR14.9
TEDaniel Bellinger TE · TEN7.3
FLEXTyler Lockett WR10.6
KJustin Tucker K11.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF4.2
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB6.3
IDP FLEXTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL3.4
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 133.8optimal 149.2left 15.4
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa18.6
RBBrian Robinson21.2
RBJoe Mixon21.0
WRJaylen Waddle10.0
WRJordan Addison7.4
TETrey McBride9.3
FLEXJerome Ford11.9
KJason Sanders10.0
DLKhalil Mack12.9
DBKevin Byard8.0
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith3.5
Optimal
QBTua Tagovailoa QB · ATL18.6
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL21.2
RBJoe Mixon RB21.0
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN10.0
WRRobert Woods WR9.4
TETrey McBride TE · ARI9.3
FLEXDarrell Henderson RB12.9
KJason Sanders K · NYJ10.0
DLKhalil Mack LB · LAC12.9
DBIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR15.9
IDP FLEXKevin Byard DB · NE8.0
In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
actual 89.3optimal 102.4left 13.1
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence32.2
RBKenny Gainwell1.5
RBDalvin Cook1.3
WRDeVonta Smith17.4
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba7.8
TESam LaPorta7.0
FLEXTutu Atwell2.7
KGreg Joseph8.0
DLWill Anderson3.2
DBReed Blankenship3.3
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen5.0
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX32.2
RBTony Jones RB3.1
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB1.5
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI17.4
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA7.8
TELuke Schoonmaker TE · DAL10.3
FLEXDonald Parham TE10.2
KGreg Joseph K8.0
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU3.2
DBJoey Porter DB · DAL3.8
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT5.0
Cursed team
actual 141.6optimal 151.3left 9.7
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield11.3
RBRachaad White17.8
RBSaquon Barkley31.0
WRDJ Moore23.4
WRNico Collins14.0
TEEvan Engram6.9
FLEXPuka Nacua19.4
KDaniel Carlson8.0
DLMyles Garrett5.7
DBJamal Adams0.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner4.0
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB11.3
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI31.0
RBRachaad White RB · WAS17.8
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF23.4
WRDarius Slayton WR21.2
TECade Otton TE · TB9.4
FLEXPuka Nacua WR · LAR19.4
KDaniel Carlson K · NO8.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR5.7
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN0.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB4.0
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2023/Week 11/Lineup efficiency