2023 · Week 12
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
360.1
54 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
Travis EtienneRB · NO
12.6
Kyren WilliamsRB · LAR
40.9
+28.3
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedTravis EtienneRB · NO
Got12.6
Should have startedKyren WilliamsRB · LAR
Could've had40.9
Leak+28.3
Gaulsgotballs69
DB
Jalen RamseyCB · PIT
1.5
Jessie BatesDB · ATL
25.9
+24.4
ManagerGaulsgotballs69
SlotDB
StartedJalen RamseyCB · PIT
Got1.5
Should have startedJessie BatesDB · ATL
Could've had25.9
Leak+24.4
The McCafrican Americans
RB
Jahmyr GibbsRB · DET
11.3
Christian McCaffreyRB · SF
30.9
+19.6
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotRB
StartedJahmyr GibbsRB · DET
Got11.3
Should have startedChristian McCaffreyRB · SF
Could've had30.9
Leak+19.6
Kirko Chainz Gang
DB
Derwin JamesDB · LAC
2.5
Jevón HollandDB · NYG
21.4
+18.9
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotDB
StartedDerwin JamesDB · LAC
Got2.5
Should have startedJevón HollandDB · NYG
Could've had21.4
Leak+18.9
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
FLEX
Cooper KuppWR · SEA
4.8
Keenan AllenWR · IND
23.1
+18.3
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotFLEX
StartedCooper KuppWR · SEA
Got4.8
Should have startedKeenan AllenWR · IND
Could've had23.1
Leak+18.3
Glock Purdy
WR
Adam ThielenWR
1.2
Brandin CooksWR · SF
18.4
+17.3
ManagerGlock Purdy
SlotWR
StartedAdam ThielenWR
Got1.2
Should have startedBrandin CooksWR · SF
Could've had18.4
Leak+17.3
Gaulsgotballs69
RB
Zach CharbonnetRB · SEA
9.8
Isiah PachecoRB · DET
25.9
+16.1
ManagerGaulsgotballs69
SlotRB
StartedZach CharbonnetRB · SEA
Got9.8
Should have startedIsiah PachecoRB · DET
Could've had25.9
Leak+16.1
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
DB
L'Jarius SneedCB · KC
4.0
DaRon BlandDB · DAL
19.6
+15.6
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotDB
StartedL'Jarius SneedCB · KC
Got4.0
Should have startedDaRon BlandDB · DAL
Could've had19.6
Leak+15.6
Fuck Samantha
IDP FLEX
Alex HighsmithLB · PIT
0.3
Jordyn BrooksLB · MIA
14.9
+14.7
ManagerFuck Samantha
SlotIDP FLEX
StartedAlex HighsmithLB · PIT
Got0.3
Should have startedJordyn BrooksLB · MIA
Could've had14.9
Leak+14.7
verbbb
WR
George PickensWR · DAL
10.1
Zay FlowersWR · BAL
23.2
+13.1
Managerverbbb
SlotWR
StartedGeorge PickensWR · DAL
Got10.1
Should have startedZay FlowersWR · BAL
Could've had23.2
Leak+13.1
Per-team breakdown
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 161.0optimal 237.3left 76.3
Actual
QBJosh Allen40.7
RBTravis Etienne12.6
RBTony Pollard22.3
WRStefon Diggs19.9
WRKeenan Allen23.1
TEDavid Njoku11.9
FLEXCooper Kupp4.8
KHarrison Butker7.0
DLDanielle Hunter10.0
DBL'Jarius Sneed4.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun4.8
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF40.7
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR40.9
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB24.5
WRRashee Rice WR · KC25.4
WRGabe Davis WR23.5
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC11.9
FLEXKeenan Allen WR · IND23.1
KBrandon McManus K · LAR13.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU10.0
DBDaRon Bland DB · DAL19.6
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX4.8
Gaulsgotballs69
actual 108.6optimal 159.5left 50.9
Actual
QBC.J. Stroud31.9
RBZach Charbonnet9.8
RBIsiah Pacheco25.9
WRTerry McLaurin9.5
WRJakobi Meyers20.9
TEJake Ferguson5.3
FLEXGeorge Kittle4.9
KMatt Prater-1.0
DLAaron Donald0.0
DBJalen Ramsey1.5
IDP FLEXJoey Bosa0.0
Optimal
QBC.J. Stroud QB · HOU31.9
RBIsiah Pacheco RB · DET25.9
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA9.8
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX20.9
WRKalif Raymond WR · CHI16.1
TEJake Ferguson TE · DAL5.3
FLEXTerry McLaurin WR · WAS9.5
KWil Lutz K · DEN9.0
DLJalen Carter DL · PHI3.8
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL25.9
IDP FLEXJalen Ramsey CB · PIT1.5
Glock Purdy
actual 110.2optimal 148.3left 38.2
Actual
QBJustin Herbert13.4
RBAustin Ekeler9.4
RBBreece Hall11.9
WRTyreek Hill26.6
WRAdam Thielen1.2
TEDalton Schultz1.2
FLEXTank Dell17.2
KJake Moody7.0
DLT.J. Watt10.1
DBJaquan Brisker5.4
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley6.8
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC13.4
RBRaheem Mostert RB21.4
RBRoschon Johnson RB · CHI13.0
WRTyreek Hill WR26.6
WRBrandin Cooks WR · SF18.4
TEJuwan Johnson TE · NO9.0
FLEXTank Dell WR · HOU17.2
KJake Moody K · BAL7.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT10.1
DBJaquan Brisker DB · PIT5.4
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley LB6.8
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 116.6optimal 154.7left 38.0
Actual
QBDak Prescott33.2
RBJaylen Warren7.2
RBDavid Montgomery15.1
WRJa'Marr Chase13.8
WRBrandon Aiyuk14.0
TECole Kmet11.8
FLEXDK Metcalf6.2
KBrandon Aubrey8.0
DLBradley Chubb0.8
DBDerwin James2.5
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson4.0
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL33.2
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU15.1
RBKeaton Mitchell RB · LAC10.9
WRBrandon Aiyuk WR · SF14.0
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN13.8
TECole Kmet TE · CHI11.8
FLEXCourtland Sutton WR · DEN10.3
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL8.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV2.8
DBJevón Holland DB · NYG21.4
IDP FLEXBobby Okereke LB · CAR13.3
Fuck Samantha
actual 124.0optimal 155.7left 31.7
Actual
QBLamar Jackson15.0
RBJonathan Taylor21.1
RBDerrick Henry20.6
WRDeebo Samuel23.4
WRCeeDee Lamb17.3
TET.J. Hockenson16.0
FLEXD'Andre Swift9.4
KRiley Patterson-1.0
DLHaason Reddick1.3
DBHarrison Smith0.8
IDP FLEXAlex Highsmith0.3
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL15.0
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND21.1
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL20.6
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF23.4
WRChristian Watson WR · GB21.4
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN16.0
FLEXCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL17.3
KCameron Dicker K · LAC4.0
DLHaason Reddick LB1.3
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN0.8
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA14.9
Cursed team
actual 109.0optimal 138.6left 29.7
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield13.4
RBRachaad White13.0
RBSaquon Barkley6.2
WRDJ Moore23.6
WRNico Collins24.4
TEEvan Engram10.4
FLEXPuka Nacua6.7
KDaniel Carlson4.0
DLMyles Garrett2.0
DBJamal Adams2.3
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner3.0
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB13.4
RBNajee Harris RB15.9
RBRachaad White RB · WAS13.0
WRNico Collins WR · HOU24.4
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF23.6
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT22.0
FLEXGerald Everett TE15.1
KDaniel Carlson K · NO4.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR2.0
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN2.3
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB3.0
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 111.4optimal 138.6left 27.1
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa3.8
RBBrian Robinson8.4
RBJoe Mixon8.8
WRJaylen Waddle20.6
WRChris Olave19.9
TETrey McBride13.0
FLEXJordan Addison10.4
KYounghoe Koo6.0
DLKhalil Mack8.0
DBKevin Byard5.3
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith7.3
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB16.8
RBJerome Ford RB · ARI11.9
RBJoe Mixon RB8.8
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN20.6
WRChris Olave WR · NO19.9
TETrey McBride TE · ARI13.0
FLEXDrake London WR · ATL15.1
KJason Sanders K · NYJ12.0
DLKhalil Mack LB · LAC8.0
DBKevin Byard DB · NE5.3
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL7.3
The McCafrican Americans
actual 152.1optimal 173.2left 21.1
Actual
QBJalen Hurts34.5
RBJahmyr Gibbs11.3
RBChristian McCaffrey30.9
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown19.5
WRA.J. Brown14.7
TETaysom Hill8.8
FLEXAlvin Kamara16.4
KJake Elliott9.0
DLBoye Mafe1.0
DBJason Pinnock2.3
IDP FLEXBudda Baker3.8
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI34.5
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF30.9
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR20.7
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET19.5
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE14.7
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR20.4
FLEXJames Cook RB · BUF16.5
KJake Elliott K · PHI9.0
DLBoye Mafe DL · CIN1.0
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI3.8
IDP FLEXJason Pinnock CB · NYG2.3
In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
actual 118.0optimal 134.4left 16.4
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence29.6
RBAntonio Gibson6.7
RBKenny Gainwell5.6
WRDeVonta Smith24.9
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba6.8
TESam LaPorta18.4
FLEXKyle Pitts4.2
KMatt Gay9.0
DLWill Anderson1.5
DBReed Blankenship4.3
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen7.0
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX29.6
RBMichael Carter RB · TEN7.4
RBAntonio Gibson RB6.7
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI24.9
WRTutu Atwell WR · LAR12.1
TESam LaPorta TE · DET18.4
FLEXKaVontae Turpin WR · DAL11.3
KMatt Gay K · LV9.0
DLDeForest Buckner DT · IND3.8
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU4.3
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT7.0
Bob Top Nick Bottom
actual 90.9optimal 105.5left 14.6
Actual
QBKyler Murray20.4
RBTy Chandler2.1
RBJames Conner7.2
WRJayden Reed15.0
WRChristian Kirk13.9
TEDaniel Bellinger1.8
FLEXRondale Moore6.0
KJustin Tucker9.0
DLNick Bosa6.7
DBAntoine Winfield5.5
IDP FLEXTrey Hendrickson3.3
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN20.4
RBJames Conner RB · ARI7.2
RBDameon Pierce RB · PHI2.8
WRCurtis Samuel WR19.8
WRJayden Reed WR · GB15.0
TEDaniel Bellinger TE · TEN1.8
FLEXChristian Kirk WR · SF13.9
KJustin Tucker K9.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF6.7
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB5.5
IDP FLEXJalen Pitre DB · HOU3.5
verbbb
actual 102.0optimal 115.5left 13.5
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes20.8
RBMiles Sanders2.8
RBGus Edwards4.7
WRGeorge Pickens10.1
WRZay Flowers23.2
TETravis Kelce16.1
FLEXElijah Moore5.9
KJason Myers8.0
DLMicah Parsons4.7
DBKyle Hamilton3.5
IDP FLEXFred Warner2.3
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC20.8
RBGus Edwards RB4.7
RBMiles Sanders RB2.8
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL23.2
WRJalin Hyatt WR · NYG17.9
TETravis Kelce TE · KC16.1
FLEXGeorge Pickens WR · DAL10.1
KJason Myers K · SEA8.0
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB4.7
DBDarius Slay CB3.8
IDP FLEXKyle Hamilton DB · BAL3.5
Dickey Lickey
actual 146.7optimal 149.3left 2.6
Actual
QBDerek Carr8.9
RBRhamondre Stevenson21.7
RBBijan Robinson27.8
WRMike Evans25.5
WRGarrett Wilson17.4
TELogan Thomas3.5
FLEXCalvin Ridley22.9
KEvan McPherson5.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen8.5
DBRichie Grant2.8
IDP FLEXDevin White2.8
Optimal
QBDorian Thompson-Robinson QB11.5
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL27.8
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE21.7
WRMike Evans WR · SF25.5
WRCalvin Ridley WR · TEN22.9
TELogan Thomas TE3.5
FLEXGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ17.4
KEvan McPherson K · CIN5.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX8.5
DBRichie Grant DB2.8
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET2.8