MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2023 · Week 13

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
324.2
52 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
CTCursed team
WR
Chris GodwinWR · TB
7.9
Nico CollinsWR · HOU
36.9
+29.0
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotWR
StartedChris GodwinWR · TB
Got7.9
Should have startedNico CollinsWR · HOU
Could've had36.9
Leak+29.0
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
RB
Brian RobinsonRB · ATL
5.3
Joe MixonRB
30.2
+24.9
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotRB
StartedBrian RobinsonRB · ATL
Got5.3
Should have startedJoe MixonRB
Could've had30.2
Leak+24.9
GPGlock Purdy
QB
Justin HerbertQB · LAC
8.0
Brock PurdyQB · SF
32.5
+24.5
ManagerGPGlock Purdy
SlotQB
StartedJustin HerbertQB · LAC
Got8.0
Should have startedBrock PurdyQB · SF
Could've had32.5
Leak+24.5
FSFuck Samantha
FLEX
Devin SingletaryRB · NYG
5.0
Christian WatsonWR · GB
27.6
+22.6
ManagerFSFuck Samantha
SlotFLEX
StartedDevin SingletaryRB · NYG
Got5.0
Should have startedChristian WatsonWR · GB
Could've had27.6
Leak+22.6
TAThe McCafrican Americans
RB
Jahmyr GibbsRB · DET
6.4
Alvin KamaraRB · NO
28.9
+22.5
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotRB
StartedJahmyr GibbsRB · DET
Got6.4
Should have startedAlvin KamaraRB · NO
Could've had28.9
Leak+22.5
I#In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
TE
Kyle PittsTE · ATL
9.1
Sam LaPortaTE · DET
30.5
+21.4
ManagerI#In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
SlotTE
StartedKyle PittsTE · ATL
Got9.1
Should have startedSam LaPortaTE · DET
Could've had30.5
Leak+21.4
GPGlock Purdy
RB
Austin EkelerRB · WAS
4.7
De'Von AchaneRB · MIA
25.8
+21.1
ManagerGPGlock Purdy
SlotRB
StartedAustin EkelerRB · WAS
Got4.7
Should have startedDe'Von AchaneRB · MIA
Could've had25.8
Leak+21.1
GPGlock Purdy
WR
Tank DellWR · HOU
0.0
Alec PierceWR · IND
20.8
+20.8
ManagerGPGlock Purdy
SlotWR
StartedTank DellWR · HOU
Got0.0
Should have startedAlec PierceWR · IND
Could've had20.8
Leak+20.8
KGKirko Chainz Gang
WR
Brandon AiyukWR · SF
15.6
Ja'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
34.1
+18.5
ManagerKGKirko Chainz Gang
SlotWR
StartedBrandon AiyukWR · SF
Got15.6
Should have startedJa'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
Could've had34.1
Leak+18.5
FSFuck Samantha
RB
Zack MossRB
7.7
Derrick HenryRB · BAL
25.0
+17.3
ManagerFSFuck Samantha
SlotRB
StartedZack MossRB
Got7.7
Should have startedDerrick HenryRB · BAL
Could've had25.0
Leak+17.3
Per-team breakdown
Glock Purdy
actual 87.5optimal 170.9left 83.5
Actual
QBJustin Herbert8.0
RBAustin Ekeler4.7
RBRaheem Mostert12.1
WRTyreek Hill37.8
WRTank Dell0.0
TEJuwan Johnson0.0
FLEXBreece Hall10.5
KJake Moody6.0
DLT.J. Watt4.4
DBJerry Jacobs2.5
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley1.5
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF32.5
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA25.8
RBRaheem Mostert RB12.1
WRTyreek Hill WR37.8
WRAlec Pierce WR · IND20.8
TEChig Okonkwo TE · WAS10.2
FLEXBrandin Cooks WR · SF16.5
KDustin Hopkins K7.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT4.4
DBJerry Jacobs CB2.5
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley LB1.5
Fuck Samantha
actual 150.6optimal 201.5left 50.9
Actual
QBJake Browning28.7
RBZack Moss7.7
RBD'Andre Swift4.0
WRDeebo Samuel43.2
WRCeeDee Lamb33.1
TETanner Hudson8.0
FLEXDevin Singletary5.0
KRiley Patterson9.0
DLHaason Reddick2.3
DBDarious Williams3.0
IDP FLEXAlex Highsmith6.7
Optimal
QBJake Browning QB · LAC28.7
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL25.0
RBTyjae Spears RB · TEN14.4
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF43.2
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL33.1
TETanner Hudson TE · CIN8.0
FLEXChristian Watson WR · GB27.6
KRiley Patterson K9.0
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT6.7
DBDarious Williams CB3.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA2.9
In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
actual 119.2optimal 153.8left 34.6
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence25.1
RBAntonio Gibson11.9
RBKenny Gainwell9.7
WRDeVonta Smith25.1
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba13.2
TEKyle Pitts9.1
FLEXTutu Atwell1.9
KMatt Gay14.0
DLWill Anderson7.6
DBJoey Porter1.5
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen0.0
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX25.1
RBAntonio Gibson RB11.9
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB9.7
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI25.1
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA13.2
TESam LaPorta TE · DET30.5
FLEXKyle Pitts TE · ATL9.1
KMatt Gay K · LV14.0
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU7.6
DBKenny Moore CB · PHI3.3
IDP FLEXQuay Walker LB · LV4.3
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 145.6optimal 175.8left 30.2
Actual
QBDak Prescott28.3
RBJaylen Warren6.5
RBDavid Montgomery12.5
WRJa'Marr Chase34.1
WRBrandon Aiyuk15.6
TETyler Conklin6.5
FLEXDiontae Johnson13.8
KBrandon Aubrey15.0
DLGeorge Karlaftis0.8
DBDerwin James6.3
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson6.3
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL28.3
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU12.5
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT6.5
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT40.6
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN34.1
TETyler Conklin TE · DET6.5
FLEXCourtland Sutton WR · DEN18.9
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL15.0
DLGeorge Karlaftis DL · KC0.8
DBDerwin James DB · LAC6.3
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB6.3
Bob Top Nick Bottom
actual 90.5optimal 117.4left 26.9
Actual
QBKyler Murray11.8
RBDameon Pierce10.1
RBJames Conner22.5
WRJayden Reed5.6
WRChristian Kirk4.1
TEKylen Granson11.9
FLEXRondale Moore1.6
KBrandon McManus7.0
DLNick Bosa2.0
DBAntoine Winfield10.9
IDP FLEXJalen Pitre3.0
Optimal
QBGardner Minshew QB · ARI21.7
RBJames Conner RB · ARI22.5
RBDameon Pierce RB · PHI10.1
WRCurtis Samuel WR11.8
WRTyler Lockett WR10.2
TEKylen Granson TE · TEN11.9
FLEXJayden Reed WR · GB5.6
KBrandon McManus K · LAR7.0
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL2.8
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB10.9
IDP FLEXJalen Pitre DB · HOU3.0
Gaulsgotballs69
actual 104.0optimal 127.1left 23.1
Actual
QBC.J. Stroud18.1
RBZach Charbonnet17.6
RBIsiah Pacheco21.3
WRTerry McLaurin0.0
WRNoah Brown0.0
TEJake Ferguson19.7
FLEXGeorge Kittle12.1
KWil Lutz5.0
DLAaron Donald2.8
DBJalen Ramsey0.5
IDP FLEXJessie Bates7.0
Optimal
QBGeno Smith QB · NYJ32.0
RBIsiah Pacheco RB · DET21.3
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA17.6
WRSkyy Moore WR · GB2.0
WRKalif Raymond WR · CHI1.4
TEJake Ferguson TE · DAL19.7
FLEXGeorge Kittle TE · SF12.1
KMatt Prater K8.0
DLSam Hubbard DE3.3
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL7.0
IDP FLEXAaron Donald DT · LAR2.8
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 131.5optimal 150.6left 19.1
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa21.2
RBBrian Robinson5.3
RBJoe Mixon30.2
WRJaylen Waddle10.2
WRChris Olave19.4
TETrey McBride22.9
FLEXDrake London1.8
KYounghoe Koo8.0
DLKhalil Mack10.2
DBKevin Byard1.8
IDP FLEXBrian Burns0.5
Optimal
QBTua Tagovailoa QB · ATL21.2
RBJoe Mixon RB30.2
RBJerome Ford RB · ARI14.7
WRChris Olave WR · NO19.4
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN10.2
TETrey McBride TE · ARI22.9
FLEXBrian Robinson RB · ATL5.3
KJason Sanders K · NYJ10.0
DLKhalil Mack LB · LAC10.2
DBSauce Gardner DB · IND1.8
IDP FLEXQuinnen Williams DT · DAL4.8
verbbb
actual 67.2optimal 86.0left 18.9
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes13.0
RBMiles Sanders3.9
RBZach Evans0.0
WRGeorge Pickens13.8
WRMichael Gallup0.0
TETravis Kelce13.6
FLEXElijah Moore13.8
KJason Myers4.0
DLMicah Parsons0.8
DBDarius Slay2.5
IDP FLEXFred Warner1.8
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC13.0
RBMiles Sanders RB3.9
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN0.0
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL13.8
WRElijah Moore WR · PHI13.8
TETravis Kelce TE · KC13.6
FLEXBrevin Jordan TE · HOU10.4
KNick Folk K · ATL8.0
DLDeMarcus Lawrence DE · SEA3.0
DBDevon Witherspoon DB · SEA4.0
IDP FLEXDarius Slay CB2.5
The McCafrican Americans
actual 145.0optimal 161.0left 16.0
Actual
QBJalen Hurts23.9
RBJahmyr Gibbs6.4
RBChristian McCaffrey23.1
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown13.9
WRA.J. Brown20.1
TETaysom Hill15.4
FLEXAlvin Kamara28.9
KJake Elliott7.0
DLBoye Mafe0.8
DBBudda Baker3.5
IDP FLEXJosey Jewell2.0
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI23.9
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO28.9
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF23.1
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE20.1
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET13.9
TETaysom Hill TE15.4
FLEXChuba Hubbard RB · CAR22.4
KJake Elliott K · PHI7.0
DLBoye Mafe DL · CIN0.8
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI3.5
IDP FLEXJosey Jewell LB2.0
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 127.5optimal 142.8left 15.3
Actual
QBJared Goff17.3
RBKyren Williams20.2
RBTony Pollard17.3
WRCooper Kupp15.9
WRKeenan Allen10.8
TEDavid Njoku3.7
FLEXMichael Pittman27.5
KHarrison Butker7.0
DLChristian Wilkins1.0
DBL'Jarius Sneed1.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun5.3
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET17.3
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR20.2
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO17.9
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT27.5
WRDeAndre Hopkins WR19.9
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC3.7
FLEXTony Pollard RB · TEN17.3
KHarrison Butker K · KC7.0
DLChristian Wilkins DT1.0
DBDaRon Bland DB · DAL5.8
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX5.3
Dickey Lickey
actual 103.2optimal 106.9left 3.7
Actual
QBDerek Carr8.9
RBRhamondre Stevenson2.9
RBBijan Robinson10.9
WRMike Evans33.2
WRGarrett Wilson9.3
TELogan Thomas2.0
FLEXCalvin Ridley7.8
KEvan McPherson12.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen9.7
DBRichie Grant5.8
IDP FLEXJosh Sweat0.8
Optimal
QBDerek Carr QB8.9
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL10.9
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE2.9
WRMike Evans WR · SF33.2
WRJameson Williams WR · DET10.0
TEHunter Henry TE · NE3.5
FLEXGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ9.3
KEvan McPherson K · CIN12.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX9.7
DBRichie Grant DB5.8
IDP FLEXJosh Sweat DE · ARI0.8
Cursed team
actual 150.0optimal 152.0left 1.9
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield11.9
RBRachaad White20.1
RBNajee Harris9.7
WRChris Godwin7.9
WRNico Collins36.9
TEEvan Engram24.2
FLEXPuka Nacua26.9
KChris Boswell3.0
DLMyles Garrett0.0
DBJamal Adams4.3
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner5.3
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB11.9
RBRachaad White RB · WAS20.1
RBNajee Harris RB9.7
WRNico Collins WR · HOU36.9
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR26.9
TEEvan Engram TE · DEN24.2
FLEXDJ Chark WR9.8
KChris Boswell K · PIT3.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR0.0
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN4.3
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB5.3
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2023/Week 13/Lineup efficiency