2023 · Week 14
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
419.8
63 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Stefon DiggsWR · WAS
6.4
DeAndre HopkinsWR
27.6
+21.3
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedStefon DiggsWR · WAS
Got6.4
Should have startedDeAndre HopkinsWR
Could've had27.6
Leak+21.3
Gaulsgotballs69
QB
C.J. StroudQB · HOU
3.6
Matthew StaffordQB · LAR
23.7
+20.0
ManagerGaulsgotballs69
SlotQB
StartedC.J. StroudQB · HOU
Got3.6
Should have startedMatthew StaffordQB · LAR
Could've had23.7
Leak+20.0
Dickey Lickey
WR
Mike EvansWR · SF
1.8
Garrett WilsonWR · NYJ
20.6
+18.8
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedMike EvansWR · SF
Got1.8
Should have startedGarrett WilsonWR · NYJ
Could've had20.6
Leak+18.8
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
QB
Tua TagovailoaQB · ATL
9.1
Desmond RidderQB
27.4
+18.3
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotQB
StartedTua TagovailoaQB · ATL
Got9.1
Should have startedDesmond RidderQB
Could've had27.4
Leak+18.3
Fuck Samantha
RB
Zack MossRB
9.6
Ezekiel ElliottRB
27.5
+17.9
ManagerFuck Samantha
SlotRB
StartedZack MossRB
Got9.6
Should have startedEzekiel ElliottRB
Could've had27.5
Leak+17.9
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Jaylen WaddleWR · DEN
13.9
Drake LondonWR · ATL
31.7
+17.8
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedJaylen WaddleWR · DEN
Got13.9
Should have startedDrake LondonWR · ATL
Could've had31.7
Leak+17.8
In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
QB
Jameis WinstonQB · NYG
-0.2
Trevor LawrenceQB · JAX
17.4
+17.6
ManagerIn Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
SlotQB
StartedJameis WinstonQB · NYG
Got-0.2
Should have startedTrevor LawrenceQB · JAX
Could've had17.4
Leak+17.6
In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
FLEX
Tutu AtwellWR · LAR
0.0
Kyle PittsTE · ATL
15.4
+15.4
ManagerIn Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
SlotFLEX
StartedTutu AtwellWR · LAR
Got0.0
Should have startedKyle PittsTE · ATL
Could've had15.4
Leak+15.4
Fuck Samantha
RB
D'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
3.9
Tyjae SpearsRB · TEN
19.1
+15.2
ManagerFuck Samantha
SlotRB
StartedD'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
Got3.9
Should have startedTyjae SpearsRB · TEN
Could've had19.1
Leak+15.2
Dickey Lickey
RB
Alexander MattisonRB
6.6
Bijan RobinsonRB · ATL
21.1
+14.5
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedAlexander MattisonRB
Got6.6
Should have startedBijan RobinsonRB · ATL
Could've had21.1
Leak+14.5
Per-team breakdown
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 121.9optimal 176.6left 54.7
Actual
QBJosh Allen20.5
RBKyren Williams14.3
RBJosh Jacobs7.0
WRStefon Diggs6.4
WRKeenan Allen13.3
TEDavid Njoku29.1
FLEXMichael Pittman20.3
KHarrison Butker5.0
DLDanielle Hunter0.8
DBDaRon Bland2.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun3.0
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF20.5
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO17.2
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN16.6
WRDeAndre Hopkins WR27.6
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA27.5
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC29.1
FLEXMichael Pittman WR · PIT20.3
KHarrison Butker K · KC5.0
DLChristian Wilkins DT3.8
DBL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC6.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX3.0
In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
actual 35.1optimal 88.3left 53.2
Actual
QBJameis Winston-0.2
RBTy Johnson5.0
RBDalvin Cook1.8
WRKaVontae Turpin3.4
WRKyle Philips0.0
TEIsaiah Likely21.8
FLEXTutu Atwell0.0
KMatt Gay-2.0
DLWill Anderson0.0
DBJoey Porter3.0
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen2.3
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX17.4
RBTy Johnson RB · BUF5.0
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB2.8
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI11.6
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA7.0
TEIsaiah Likely TE · NYG21.8
FLEXKyle Pitts TE · ATL15.4
KMatt Gay K · LV-2.0
DLDeForest Buckner DT · IND3.8
DBJoey Porter DB · DAL3.0
IDP FLEXKenny Moore CB · PHI2.5
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 93.2optimal 142.7left 49.5
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa9.1
RBJerome Ford13.2
RBJoe Mixon22.5
WRJaylen Waddle13.9
WRChris Olave12.8
TENoah Gray0.0
FLEXJordan Addison5.2
KJason Sanders8.0
DLKhalil Mack1.8
DBKevin Byard3.0
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith3.8
Optimal
QBDesmond Ridder QB27.4
RBJoe Mixon RB22.5
RBJerome Ford RB · ARI13.2
WRDrake London WR · ATL31.7
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN13.9
TEDarnell Washington TE · PIT2.2
FLEXChris Olave WR · NO12.8
KJason Sanders K · NYJ8.0
DLQuinnen Williams DT · DAL3.5
DBSauce Gardner DB · IND3.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL3.8
Glock Purdy
actual 115.3optimal 159.5left 44.2
Actual
QBBrock Purdy25.4
RBAustin Ekeler21.5
RBDe'Von Achane12.1
WRTyreek Hill11.1
WRJustin Jefferson4.7
TEDallas Goedert7.0
FLEXRaheem Mostert23.0
KJake Moody4.0
DLT.J. Watt2.0
DBJerry Jacobs2.0
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley2.5
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF25.4
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ27.6
RBRaheem Mostert RB23.0
WROdell Beckham WR · MIN22.7
WRAdam Thielen WR13.2
TEChig Okonkwo TE · WAS9.6
FLEXChase Brown RB · CIN22.5
KDustin Hopkins K9.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT2.0
DBJerry Jacobs CB2.0
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley LB2.5
Gaulsgotballs69
actual 73.0optimal 113.0left 40.0
Actual
QBC.J. Stroud3.6
RBZach Charbonnet5.8
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire9.3
WRJakobi Meyers7.5
WRNoah Brown0.0
TEJake Ferguson13.4
FLEXGeorge Kittle19.6
KWil Lutz6.0
DLAaron Donald1.0
DBJalen Ramsey1.8
IDP FLEXJessie Bates5.0
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR23.7
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire RB9.3
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA5.8
WRRandall Cobb WR8.5
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX7.5
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF19.6
FLEXJake Ferguson TE · DAL13.4
KWil Lutz K · DEN6.0
DLJalen Carter DL · PHI12.4
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL5.0
IDP FLEXJalen Ramsey CB · PIT1.8
Fuck Samantha
actual 149.9optimal 186.9left 37.1
Actual
QBLamar Jackson34.6
RBZack Moss9.6
RBD'Andre Swift3.9
WRDeebo Samuel39.4
WRCeeDee Lamb19.6
TET.J. Hockenson10.8
FLEXJavonte Williams18.1
KRiley Patterson0.0
DLHaason Reddick5.7
DBDarious Williams7.1
IDP FLEXAlex Highsmith1.0
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL34.6
RBEzekiel Elliott RB27.5
RBTyjae Spears RB · TEN19.1
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF39.4
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL19.6
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN10.8
FLEXJavonte Williams RB · DAL18.1
KCameron Dicker K · LAC1.0
DLHaason Reddick LB5.7
DBDarious Williams CB7.1
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah LB · CLE4.0
The McCafrican Americans
actual 111.0optimal 145.4left 34.3
Actual
QBJalen Hurts8.9
RBJahmyr Gibbs17.2
RBChristian McCaffrey18.8
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown8.6
WRA.J. Brown16.9
TEMichael Mayer2.4
FLEXAlvin Kamara13.5
KJake Elliott10.0
DLKwity Paye0.8
DBJaquan Brisker12.5
IDP FLEXJordan Poyer1.5
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI8.9
RBJames Cook RB · BUF26.1
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF18.8
WRWan'Dale Robinson WR · TEN18.8
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE16.9
TENoah Fant TE · NO6.0
FLEXJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET17.2
KJake Elliott K · PHI10.0
DLKwity Paye DE · LV0.8
DBJaquan Brisker DB · PIT12.5
IDP FLEXJosey Jewell LB9.5
Bob Top Nick Bottom
actual 81.2optimal 115.5left 34.3
Actual
QBGardner Minshew14.1
RBDameon Pierce1.7
RBTy Chandler7.2
WRNick Westbrook-Ikhine7.3
WRDeonte Harty4.7
TEKylen Granson3.7
FLEXJayden Reed20.8
KBrandon McManus3.0
DLNick Bosa6.6
DBAntoine Winfield8.3
IDP FLEXJalen Pitre3.8
Optimal
QBGardner Minshew QB · ARI14.1
RBJerick McKinnon RB12.7
RBTy Chandler RB · NO7.2
WRJayden Reed WR · GB20.8
WRTyler Lockett WR15.9
TEDaniel Bellinger TE · TEN4.0
FLEXNick Westbrook-Ikhine WR · IND7.3
KJustin Tucker K12.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF6.6
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB8.3
IDP FLEXTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL6.6
verbbb
actual 91.5optimal 114.3left 22.9
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes14.1
RBKenneth Walker9.9
RBAaron Jones0.0
WRGeorge Pickens6.9
WRZay Flowers20.5
TETravis Kelce15.3
FLEXElijah Moore7.7
KJason Myers5.0
DLMicah Parsons3.3
DBKyle Hamilton2.8
IDP FLEXFred Warner6.0
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC14.1
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC9.9
RBMiles Sanders RB9.4
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL20.5
WRMichael Gallup WR14.6
TETravis Kelce TE · KC15.3
FLEXElijah Moore WR · PHI7.7
KNick Folk K · ATL8.0
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET4.1
DBDarius Slay CB4.8
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF6.0
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 129.3optimal 151.1left 21.9
Actual
QBDak Prescott17.9
RBJaylen Warren8.0
RBDavid Montgomery11.5
WRJa'Marr Chase5.9
WRBrandon Aiyuk19.4
TECole Kmet12.6
FLEXAmari Cooper12.7
KBrandon Aubrey22.0
DLMaxx Crosby9.1
DBDerwin James5.8
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson4.5
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL17.9
RBRico Dowdle RB · PIT12.2
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU11.5
WRBrandon Aiyuk WR · SF19.4
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN17.7
TECole Kmet TE · CHI12.6
FLEXDiontae Johnson WR15.7
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL22.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV9.1
DBDerwin James DB · LAC5.8
IDP FLEXKayvon Thibodeaux DL · NYG7.3
Cursed team
actual 154.8optimal 168.9left 14.1
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield20.1
RBRachaad White22.3
RBSaquon Barkley23.1
WRPuka Nacua15.3
WRNico Collins2.3
TEEvan Engram33.5
FLEXDJ Moore27.6
KChris Boswell6.0
DLMyles Garrett0.5
DBJamal Adams1.8
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner2.5
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB20.1
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI23.1
RBRachaad White RB · WAS22.3
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF27.6
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR15.3
TEEvan Engram TE · DEN33.5
FLEXJosh Reynolds WR13.9
KChris Boswell K · PIT6.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR0.5
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN1.8
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB5.0
Dickey Lickey
actual 107.6optimal 121.4left 13.8
Actual
QBDerek Carr11.8
RBAlexander Mattison6.6
RBBijan Robinson21.1
WRMike Evans1.8
WRGarrett Wilson20.6
TEHunter Henry19.5
FLEXCalvin Ridley9.8
KEvan McPherson10.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen2.5
DBRichie Grant2.5
IDP FLEXJosh Sweat1.5
Optimal
QBTommy DeVito QB · NE17.4
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL21.1
RBSamaje Perine RB · CIN9.4
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ20.6
WRCalvin Ridley WR · TEN9.8
TEHunter Henry TE · NE19.5
FLEXKadarius Toney WR7.1
KEvan McPherson K · CIN10.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX2.5
DBRichie Grant DB2.5
IDP FLEXJosh Sweat DE · ARI1.5