2023 · Week 15
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
397.8
54 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Drake LondonWR · ATL
4.9
Jordan AddisonWR · MIN
30.6
+25.7
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedDrake LondonWR · ATL
Got4.9
Should have startedJordan AddisonWR · MIN
Could've had30.6
Leak+25.7
Kirko Chainz Gang
QB
Dak PrescottQB · DAL
6.1
Aidan O'ConnellQB · LV
25.9
+19.9
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotQB
StartedDak PrescottQB · DAL
Got6.1
Should have startedAidan O'ConnellQB · LV
Could've had25.9
Leak+19.9
Gaulsgotballs69
RB
Zach CharbonnetRB · SEA
1.6
Clyde Edwards-HelaireRB
21.1
+19.5
ManagerGaulsgotballs69
SlotRB
StartedZach CharbonnetRB · SEA
Got1.6
Should have startedClyde Edwards-HelaireRB
Could've had21.1
Leak+19.5
The McCafrican Americans
RB
Jahmyr GibbsRB · DET
24.8
Christian McCaffreyRB · SF
44.2
+19.4
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotRB
StartedJahmyr GibbsRB · DET
Got24.8
Should have startedChristian McCaffreyRB · SF
Could've had44.2
Leak+19.4
Bob Top Nick Bottom
WR
Tyler LockettWR
5.1
Joshua PalmerWR · BUF
24.3
+19.2
ManagerBob Top Nick Bottom
SlotWR
StartedTyler LockettWR
Got5.1
Should have startedJoshua PalmerWR · BUF
Could've had24.3
Leak+19.2
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Stefon DiggsWR · WAS
8.8
Cooper KuppWR · SEA
27.6
+18.8
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedStefon DiggsWR · WAS
Got8.8
Should have startedCooper KuppWR · SEA
Could've had27.6
Leak+18.8
Bob Top Nick Bottom
WR
Rondale MooreWR
3.3
Tre TuckerWR · LV
21.9
+18.6
ManagerBob Top Nick Bottom
SlotWR
StartedRondale MooreWR
Got3.3
Should have startedTre TuckerWR · LV
Could've had21.9
Leak+18.6
Dickey Lickey
TE
Logan ThomasTE
1.7
Hunter HenryTE · NE
19.6
+17.9
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotTE
StartedLogan ThomasTE
Got1.7
Should have startedHunter HenryTE · NE
Could've had19.6
Leak+17.9
Cursed team
WR
Puka NacuaWR · LAR
10.3
Chris GodwinWR · TB
27.5
+17.2
ManagerCursed team
SlotWR
StartedPuka NacuaWR · LAR
Got10.3
Should have startedChris GodwinWR · TB
Could've had27.5
Leak+17.2
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
QB
Josh AllenQB · BUF
16.2
Jared GoffQB · DET
31.1
+15.0
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotQB
StartedJosh AllenQB · BUF
Got16.2
Should have startedJared GoffQB · DET
Could've had31.1
Leak+15.0
Per-team breakdown
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 83.8optimal 128.2left 44.4
Actual
QBDak Prescott6.1
RBJaylen Warren11.8
RBDavid Montgomery10.2
WRJa'Marr Chase11.4
WRCourtland Sutton12.6
TECole Kmet13.3
FLEXBrandon Aiyuk7.2
KBrandon Aubrey4.0
DLMaxx Crosby1.5
DBDerwin James3.0
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson2.8
Optimal
QBAidan O'Connell QB · LV25.9
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT11.8
RBKeaton Mitchell RB · LAC10.8
WRAmari Cooper WR24.4
WRDiontae Johnson WR17.2
TECole Kmet TE · CHI13.3
FLEXDK Metcalf WR · PIT13.6
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL4.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV1.5
DBDerwin James DB · LAC3.0
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB2.8
Fuck Samantha
actual 104.6optimal 148.6left 44.0
Actual
QBLamar Jackson18.5
RBZack Moss12.3
RBDerrick Henry5.0
WRDeebo Samuel21.9
WRCeeDee Lamb18.6
TET.J. Hockenson12.3
FLEXD'Andre Swift9.5
KRiley Patterson0.0
DLHaason Reddick1.0
DBHarrison Smith3.5
IDP FLEXAlex Highsmith2.0
Optimal
QBJake Browning QB · LAC21.0
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG22.0
RBZack Moss RB12.3
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN22.6
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF21.9
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN12.3
FLEXCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL18.6
KCameron Dicker K · LAC3.0
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT2.0
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN3.5
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah LB · CLE9.4
Bob Top Nick Bottom
actual 123.9optimal 166.3left 42.5
Actual
QBGardner Minshew21.6
RBTy Chandler24.7
RBJames Conner19.9
WRTyler Lockett5.1
WRRondale Moore3.3
TEDaniel Bellinger3.3
FLEXJayden Reed17.7
KJustin Tucker12.0
DLNick Bosa5.5
DBAntoine Winfield7.5
IDP FLEXJalen Pitre3.3
Optimal
QBGardner Minshew QB · ARI21.6
RBTy Chandler RB · NO24.7
RBJames Conner RB · ARI19.9
WRJoshua Palmer WR · BUF24.3
WRTre Tucker WR · LV21.9
TEDaniel Bellinger TE · TEN3.3
FLEXCurtis Samuel WR21.1
KJustin Tucker K12.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF5.5
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB7.5
IDP FLEXTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL4.5
Cursed team
actual 92.9optimal 134.2left 41.3
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield31.0
RBRachaad White22.9
RBSaquon Barkley5.7
WRPuka Nacua10.3
WRNico Collins0.0
TEEvan Engram6.8
FLEXDJ Moore10.2
KChris Boswell0.0
DLMyles Garrett1.3
DBJamal Adams0.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner4.8
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB31.0
RBRachaad White RB · WAS22.9
RBEmari Demercado RB · DAL16.0
WRChris Godwin WR · TB27.5
WRDarius Slayton WR11.1
TEGerald Everett TE9.1
FLEXTreylon Burks WR · WAS10.7
KChris Boswell K · PIT0.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR1.3
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN0.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB4.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 153.4optimal 194.5left 41.1
Actual
QBJosh Allen16.2
RBKyren Williams24.5
RBTony Pollard7.7
WRStefon Diggs8.8
WRMichael Pittman13.3
TEDavid Njoku27.9
FLEXCooper Kupp27.6
KHarrison Butker10.0
DLDanielle Hunter6.7
DBL'Jarius Sneed6.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun4.5
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET31.1
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR24.5
RBZamir White RB · NO17.5
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA27.6
WRRashee Rice WR · KC25.1
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC27.9
FLEXMichael Pittman WR · PIT13.3
KHarrison Butker K · KC10.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU6.7
DBL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC6.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX4.5
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 113.3optimal 153.2left 39.9
Actual
QBSam Howell8.3
RBJerome Ford7.1
RBJoe Mixon15.1
WRJaylen Waddle31.2
WRDrake London4.9
TETrey McBride20.9
FLEXRobert Woods6.0
KJason Sanders12.0
DLKhalil Mack3.3
DBKevin Byard1.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith2.8
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB18.5
RBJoe Mixon RB15.1
RBJerome Ford RB · ARI7.1
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN31.2
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN30.6
TETrey McBride TE · ARI20.9
FLEXDarren Waller TE · CAR8.5
KJason Sanders K · NYJ12.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG4.3
DBKevin Byard DB · NE1.8
IDP FLEXKhalil Mack LB · LAC3.3
The McCafrican Americans
actual 170.4optimal 206.2left 35.8
Actual
QBJalen Hurts21.9
RBJahmyr Gibbs24.8
RBChristian McCaffrey44.2
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown25.7
WRA.J. Brown10.6
TEMichael Mayer13.9
FLEXAlvin Kamara16.0
KJake Elliott5.0
DLKwity Paye1.5
DBJaquan Brisker3.3
IDP FLEXJordan Poyer3.5
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI21.9
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF44.2
RBJames Cook RB · BUF36.6
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET25.7
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR25.1
TEMichael Mayer TE · LV13.9
FLEXJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET24.8
KJake Elliott K · PHI5.0
DLKwity Paye DE · LV1.5
DBJordan Poyer DB3.5
IDP FLEXJosey Jewell LB4.0
Dickey Lickey
actual 60.3optimal 94.2left 33.8
Actual
QBTommy DeVito10.7
RBSamaje Perine5.8
RBBijan Robinson0.4
WRMike Evans15.7
WRGarrett Wilson5.9
TELogan Thomas1.7
FLEXCalvin Ridley8.9
KEvan McPherson9.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen1.5
DBRichie Grant0.3
IDP FLEXJosh Sweat0.5
Optimal
QBDerek Carr QB20.3
RBSamaje Perine RB · CIN5.8
RBIsrael Abanikanda RB · DAL3.9
WRMike Evans WR · SF15.7
WRCalvin Ridley WR · TEN8.9
TEHunter Henry TE · NE19.6
FLEXJameson Williams WR · DET8.7
KEvan McPherson K · CIN9.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX1.5
DBRichie Grant DB0.3
IDP FLEXJosh Sweat DE · ARI0.5
Gaulsgotballs69
actual 116.8optimal 144.6left 27.8
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford19.5
RBZach Charbonnet1.6
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire21.1
WRJakobi Meyers16.2
WRTerry McLaurin28.6
TEJake Ferguson10.4
FLEXGeorge Kittle8.2
KWil Lutz5.0
DLSam Hubbard1.5
DBJalen Ramsey1.0
IDP FLEXJessie Bates3.8
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR19.5
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire RB21.1
RBEric Gray RB3.6
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS28.6
WRNoah Brown WR23.2
TEJake Ferguson TE · DAL10.4
FLEXJakobi Meyers WR · JAX16.2
KMatt Prater K14.0
DLJalen Carter DL · PHI2.8
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL3.8
IDP FLEXSam Hubbard DE1.5
Glock Purdy
actual 99.4optimal 122.5left 23.2
Actual
QBBrock Purdy26.7
RBAustin Ekeler7.8
RBBreece Hall3.3
WROdell Beckham2.4
WRJustin Jefferson15.4
TEDallas Goedert7.1
FLEXRaheem Mostert18.3
KJake Moody10.0
DLT.J. Watt5.7
DBJerry Jacobs0.0
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley2.8
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF26.7
RBRaheem Mostert RB18.3
RBRoschon Johnson RB · CHI10.0
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN15.4
WRZay Jones WR11.7
TEJuwan Johnson TE · NO12.3
FLEXDalton Schultz TE · HOU9.8
KJake Moody K · BAL10.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT5.7
DBJerry Jacobs CB0.0
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley LB2.8
verbbb
actual 92.0optimal 110.4left 18.5
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes17.7
RBKenneth Walker20.2
RBAaron Jones10.9
WRGeorge Pickens8.0
WRZay Flowers1.7
TETravis Kelce7.8
FLEXElijah Moore3.7
KJason Myers9.0
DLMicah Parsons0.5
DBKyle Hamilton4.3
IDP FLEXFred Warner8.3
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC17.7
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC20.2
RBGus Edwards RB13.9
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL8.0
WRElijah Moore WR · PHI3.7
TETravis Kelce TE · KC7.8
FLEXAaron Jones RB · MIN10.9
KJason Myers K · SEA9.0
DLDeMarcus Lawrence DE · SEA6.8
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL4.3
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF8.3
In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
actual 118.5optimal 124.0left 5.5
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence15.7
RBKenny Gainwell2.1
RBAntonio Gibson8.5
WRDeVonta Smith10.0
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba15.3
TESam LaPorta28.6
FLEXIsaiah Likely18.5
KMatt Gay11.0
DLDeForest Buckner2.8
DBReed Blankenship2.3
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen3.8
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX15.7
RBAntonio Gibson RB8.5
RBTy Johnson RB · BUF7.6
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA15.3
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI10.0
TESam LaPorta TE · DET28.6
FLEXIsaiah Likely TE · NYG18.5
KMatt Gay K · LV11.0
DLDeForest Buckner DT · IND2.8
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU2.3
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT3.8